View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Jun-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Colin Barry Memorial Novice Sprint Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BURNPARK RUEPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €100.00 59 19.55   -.10 Slow 19.45  4/5 S6 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 BALLYBRIDE CHARMBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 75 19.55 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.57  5/2 S7 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 4 PIRATE ROBERTSBALLYMAC BESTBLOOMFIELD €0.00 66 19.55 13.5L -.10 Slow 20.52  6/4 S10 Imp 1,W 2
4. Trap 3 MY GIRL BLUETOKER FORESTGROOVY EDEL €0.00 62 19.55 nk -.10 Slow 20.54  2/1 S10 SlAw,W 2
5. Trap 5 KILLAWALLA KINGBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 69 19.55 nk -.10 Slow 20.56  7/2 S10 A 3rd,Blk 2
6. Trap 6 SPOOKY MIKAELAGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 61 19.55 1L -.10 Slow 20.63  5/2 S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 2 - The Colin Barry Memorial Novice Sprint Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LISK ROBINSKYWALKER LOGANHEATHLAWN MOLLY €100.00 64 19.63   -.10 Slow 19.53  3/1 S7 DspLd,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 CREEVY BIRDBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 61 19.63 nk -.10 Slow 19.55  3/1 S7 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 CRAFTY TOTOJAYTEE JETBOYLESPORTS JOY €0.00 67 19.63 2L -.10 Slow 19.69  5/4 S8 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 FUSS POTGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 67 19.63 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.93  4/1 S10 LckEP,EvCh
5. Trap 1 ANNADOWN RUBYDROOPYS CAINANNAGHDOWN SKY €0.00 63 19.63 1L -.10 Slow 20.00  4/6 S10 SlAw,Imp
6. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE GARCIAKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €0.00 56 19.63 2.75L -.10 Slow 20.20  4/1 S10 LckEP,Imp 1

Race 3 - The Colin Barry Memorial Novice Sprint Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRIOSCAI GLOIREDROOPYS JETPAPER DOLL €100.00 71 19.20   -.10 Slow 19.10  1/2 S3 EP,drclr
2. Trap 1 KNOPPOGUE STARSKYWALKER RAFAMALTEASER €0.00 72 19.20 7L -.10 Slow 19.59  6/1 S7 LckEP,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 BOBTAILBUTTERCUPBALLYMAC BESTBLOOMFIELD €0.00 62 19.20 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.69  4/1 S8 LckEP,Imp 1
4. Trap 5 LISK FALCONMAGICAL BALEHEATHLAWN ROBIN €0.00 79 19.20 3L -.10 Slow 19.90  3/1 S10 EvAw,Blk
5. Trap 4 BEEBEES STARDROOPYS SYDNEYABSOLUTELY ACE €0.00 65 19.20 5.75L -.10 Slow 20.31  2/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 MONDAY BLUESGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 60 19.20 2.75L -.10 Slow 20.50  6/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Online Entry and Trial Booking via www.gri.ie 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEWHALL SPICEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY SPICE €285.00 70 29.38   -.20 Slow 29.18  2/5 A3 Snld,RnOn
2. Trap 6 FRENCH BANSHEESLIPPERY ROBERTFRENCH IN BLACK €80.00 68 29.38 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.49  6/1 A4 Mid,RnOn
3. Trap 5 ROCKALONG PALOMADROOPYS CAINSUES STOUT €40.00 64 29.38 nk -.20 Slow 29.51  3/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE JORDANKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €0.00 60 29.38 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.11  4/1 A8 Imp,NvShw
5. Trap 2 SPORTS GLORYDROOPYS NIDGEGARRYMORE XPRESS €0.00 57 29.38 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  5/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SHAMMER STARCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 66 29.38 dis -.20 Slow - 5/1 A10 SlAw,KO 2

Race 5 - Non Winner of Last 5   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BLUE PUMADROOPYS JETTRIONAS TUNE €325.00 72 29.68   -.20 Slow 29.48  5/4 A4 Strfin,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 DANMAR CORONADROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €95.00 65 29.68 1L -.20 Slow 29.55  2/1 A5 Strfin,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 BLAKEMOUNT SHEBAPARADISE MADISONRACECOURSE WOWIE €45.00 64 29.68 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.65  5/2 A5 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 4 CROMAC TEDDYDROOPYS RODDICKTORAS LACEY €0.00 64 29.68 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE LOVEBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 61 29.68 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 BURROW BUSTYQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €0.00 75 29.68 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.41  3/1 A9 QAw,Fd

Race 6 - The Upcoming Events at Galway 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE SEAMUSPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €345.00 67 30.19   -.20 Slow 29.99  2/1 A0 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 4 HEATHLAWN POLLYSKYWALKER LOGANHEATHLAWN MOLLY €115.00 63 30.19 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.02  4/1 A0 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 SPRINGLAKE LADCLONBRIEN HEROSLIPPERY THELMA €55.00 80 30.19 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.48  3/1 A3 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BRICKHILL LAYLADROOPYS SYDNEYRATHMEEHAN MAY €0.00 60 30.19 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.60  6/4 A3 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 2 FAST FIT DROPDOROTAS WILDCATFAST FIT MAEVE €0.00 85 30.19 1L -.20 Slow 30.67  7/4 A4 A 3rd,Fd

Race 7 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FRENCH FLO JOAZZA AZZA AZZARAMPANT RAZZLE €205.00 60 19.68   -.10 Slow 19.58  3/1 S7 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 WELL DONE BORISDROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €55.00 69 19.68 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.77  6/4 S9 EvCh,Imp 2
3. Trap 3 FEED ME MCFLURRYLAUGHIL BLAKETYRUR CAROLINE €35.00 62 19.68 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.82  6/4 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DRUMHILL SHADOWBALLYMAC BESTLAURDELLA JANE €0.00 56 19.68 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.93  3/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 COOLREE CHIPCANDLELIGHT KINGCOOLREE NADENE €0.00 68 19.68 nk -.10 Slow 19.95  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 FIRESTORM BINDIMAGICAL BALEFIRESTORM ELLIE €0.00 55 19.68 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.19  3/1 S10 FcdCk1,NvShw

Race 8 - Race Entries by Monday at 5pm   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COLOSSAL KNIGHTLAUGHIL BLAKEOCEAN OLIVE €205.00 82 19.82   -.10 Slow 19.72  5/2 S9 LckEP,M-W
2. Trap 3 STRONG TOWEROVER LIMITBE SLOW DJANGO €55.00 62 19.82 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.77  5/1 S9 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 4 JUMEIRAH SUMMERBALLYMAC BESTJUMEIRAH CHARM €35.00 60 19.82 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.82  6/4 S9 SlAw,Crd
4. Trap 2 CAISLEAN JOEYDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYREGAN RACH €0.00 72 19.82 nk -.10 Slow 19.84  6/4 S9 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 1 LILLIES JOYBALLYMAC VICBROOKVILLE DASH €0.00 62 19.82 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.97  5/2 S10 Ld 1,Ck 1
6. Trap 5 ROCKALONG VIKINGDROOPYS CAINSUES STOUT €0.00 68 19.82 4.75L -.10 Slow 20.30  4/1 S10 LckEP,M-W

Race 9 - Rás Ámharach Deiridh 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PAISLEY PETERLAUGHIL BLAKERATHMEEHAN HOLLY €220.00 62 19.21   -.10 Slow 19.11  5/4 S3 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MARLAY STARDROOPYS JETRASTAFARI STAR €65.00 56 19.21 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.35  7/2 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 PETELES KINGBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €40.00 73 19.21 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.39  2/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BURNPARK RONALDOWATCHMANBURNPARK GRAINNE €0.00 82 19.21 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.42  2/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SOME BOY WHACKSIR PADDYRYLANE DUBH €0.00 71 19.21 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.48  5/1 S6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PUCKANE BREEZELAUGHIL BLAKEAAYAMZA BREEZE €0.00 68 19.21 6L -.10 Slow 19.90  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw