View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Jun-23 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Failte Go Dti Kilcohan Park 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROCKSTAR CLOCKSDROOPYS BIKERLOLLY FOR HOLLY €305.00 66 29.93   +.10 Fast 30.03  3/1 A7 M-W,StyOn
2. Trap 2 HUSKY ZLANDOBALLYMAC COOPERHOT JAMAICA €90.00 66 29.93 2L +.10 Fast 30.17  3/1 A8 EvCh,DspLd
3. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE FLAREBALLYMAC BOLGERSLANEYSIDE ASHLY €40.00 70 29.93 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.20  5/2 A8 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 YO BANANA PIGGYAZZA AZZA AZZAAGATHA €0.00 70 29.93 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.24  2/1 A8 ImpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 1 KNOCK SKADOROTAS WILDCATMOMENT IN LIFE €0.00 70 29.93 8L +.10 Fast 30.80  5/2 A10 EP,Fd
6. Trap 5 BRYNOFFA TARADOROTAS WILDCATBRYNOFFA ROSIE €0.00 55 29.93 8L +.10 Fast 31.36  5/4F A10 ImpRu,NvShw

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLASH SOLOWATCHMANCLASH CHAINNAIGH €225.00 69 29.46   +.10 Fast 29.56  5/2 A5 LdBS,CmAg
2. Trap 5 DARBYSTOWN SEANBALLYMAC COOPERHOT JAMAICA €75.00 76 29.46 nk +.10 Fast 29.58  6/4F A5 EvCh,Ld 2
3. Trap 4 MANDEVILLE TEDDYDOROTAS WILDCATLYRE ROSE €40.00 74 29.46 7.5L +.10 Fast 30.10  5/2 A8 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 NA FIANNA DUBHBALLYMAC MATTBORNA BILLY €0.00 57 29.46 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.21  6/1 A8 EP,Ld 1
5. Trap 2 WHITEYS BREDEENDROOPYS JETWHITEYS JEWEL €0.00 65 29.46 hd +.10 Fast 30.22  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LEADERS SARAHPESTANAAVALON SAPPHIRE €0.00 60 29.46 hd +.10 Fast 30.23  3/1 A8 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 3 - The Greyhound Extreme & WTSC ON2 Stake Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 JETSTREAM BREEZEDROOPYS SYDNEYAAYAMZA BREEZE €800.00 78 28.57   +.10 Fast 28.67  1/1F A0 Ld1/2,drclr
2. Trap 3 SPARTA WOLFPESTANASPARTA EMMY €400.00 72 28.57 11L +.10 Fast 29.44  3/1 A4 EP,Chl 1
3. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA BULLETLAUGHIL BLAKEROXHOLME POPPY €167.00 70 28.57 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.47  2/1 A4 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 4 TOMAHURRA DAWNLAUGHIL BLAKETOMAHURRA CIARA €50.00 57 28.57 5L +.10 Fast 29.82  6/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 MURLENS OLGAPESTANAMURLENS MADISON €50.00 55 28.57 1L +.10 Fast 29.89  5/1 A6 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TOMAHURRA HOPELAUGHIL BLAKETOMAHURRA CIARA €50.00 60 28.57 nk +.10 Fast 29.91  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The RCETS App Non Winners Stake Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CRACK ON JACKPESTANARAILROAD LASS €600.00 70 29.12   +.10 Fast 29.22  5/2 A3 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 3 SUGAR BOYFRANKYOUT OF RANGE ASBNANS KATE €290.00 67 29.12 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.60  6/4F A5 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE CASSAIRMOUNT NANDOTOMAHURRA STAR €100.00 63 29.12 nk +.10 Fast 29.62  4/1 A5 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 2 MILAS POPOUT OF RANGE ASBLEADERS POP €40.00 57 29.12 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.73  4/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 RATHSILLA VADERRATHSILLA ALLIRATHSILLA FLO JO €40.00 71 29.12 1L +.10 Fast 29.80  3/1 A6 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MOONVEEN LEOLUGS BRANNOPRIMELEY SCEPTRE €40.00 70 29.12 2L +.10 Fast 29.94  4/1 A7 SlAw,EP

Race 5 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOMAHURRA CHAMPDROOPYS CAINTOMAHURRA STAR €345.00 68 28.86   +.10 Fast 28.96  4/1 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 PICTURE PARADEDROOPYS JETMYSTERIOUS WAYS €115.00 73 28.86 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.01  2/1JF A2 Bmp 1,AHandy
3. Trap 6 DEGREATDEFECTORSKYWALKER ACEBURROW SHIFTER €55.00 75 28.86 1L +.10 Fast 29.08  2/1JF A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 ITS ALL OVERLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €0.00 60 28.86 7L +.10 Fast 29.57  3/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 LEINSTER LEOSKYWALKER FARLOELA LINEA €0.00 83 28.86 2L +.10 Fast 29.71  10/1 A6 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 TINAHUE BRODIEDOROTAS WILDCATTINAHUE LADY €0.00 77 28.86 2L +.10 Fast 29.85  7/2 A6 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Connect 6 Leg 3 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 REALITY SPHEREDOROTAS WILDCATAPOTHECARY €290.00 56 29.22   +.10 Fast 29.32  4/1 A4 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 4 ALMIGHTY LEAHSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €90.00 64 29.22 3L +.10 Fast 29.53  4/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TOMAHURRA PIXIEDROOPYS BUICKSLANEYSIDE COMET €40.00 64 29.22 2L +.10 Fast 29.67  2/1 A5 CrdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 WALKABOUT MINNIEDROOPYS SYDNEYMAXGROVE MINNIE €0.00 60 29.22 2L +.10 Fast 29.81  4/1 A6 Outp,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BANBAS DREAMSPESTANASURFER SAL €0.00 64 29.22 3L +.10 Fast 30.02  6/4F A7 SlAw,EP
6. Trap 5 DANGAN LULUDOROTAS WOO HOOANNAS LUCKY GIRL €0.00 64 29.22 4L +.10 Fast 30.30  4/1 A9 Ld 1,Crd 3

Race 7 - The Mooncoin & WTSC A4 Stake Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DOUBT ME NOWDROOPYS SYDNEYLISSIES WINDFALL €1250.00 63 29.18   +.10 Fast 29.28  2/1 A3 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 BABY NUALAMAGICAL BALEJAYTEE SAPPHIRE €480.00 60 29.18 sh +.10 Fast 29.29  8/1 A3 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 MINGLERS COURAGESPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS TALE €235.00 68 29.18 1L +.10 Fast 29.36  6/4F A4 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 3 MAX THE COOPERBALLYMAC BOLGERHILLSIDE ELSIE €155.00 76 29.18 3L +.10 Fast 29.57  5/1 A5 EP,Ld 1
5. Trap 1 MORILLOMAGICAL BALETOMS ARIANA €155.00 80 29.18 1L +.10 Fast 29.64  7/2 A5 Chl 1,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 INGRIDS WISHOUT OF RANGE ASBMARKET GLORY €155.00 85 29.18 hd +.10 Fast 29.65  5/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Wexford A2/A3 Bitch Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COOLPEACH FLASHDROOPYS SYDNEYCASANOVA €100.00 66 28.73   +.10 Fast 28.83  5/2 A1 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BURGESS ANNEPESTANABURGESS MADAM €0.00 65 28.73 sh +.10 Fast 28.84  5/4F A1 AHandy,Strfin
3. Trap 6 JANEY MACAROONEYDROOPYS RODDICKWINDMILL ROSE €0.00 63 28.73 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.01  7/2 A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 SHILLELAGH LASSBALLYMAC BESTANNUAL REVIEW €0.00 62 28.73 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.26  5/1 A3 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 2 RASTAFARI HONEYKINLOCH BRAEGENUINE HONEY €0.00 65 28.73 7L +.10 Fast 29.75  2/1 A6 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILMALOODA KATEBALLYMAC BESTTINNOCK SAPPHIRE €0.00 60 28.73 3L +.10 Fast 29.96  6/1 A7 Outp,NvShw

Race 9 - The Wexford A2/A3 Bitch Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MIKEYS MILLIEDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS LAGOON €100.00 62 28.70   +.10 Fast 28.80  7/4 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 OUR DOG MOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYFORTUNE HIMARY €0.00 65 28.70 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.97  4/6F A2 MsdBk,ChlBS
3. Trap 3 AUTUMN SOMERSETAUTUMN NIMRODAUTUMN JANET €0.00 61 28.70 3L +.10 Fast 29.18  4/1 A3 EP,ChlBS
4. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE FOEJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE KERRI €0.00 62 28.70 2L +.10 Fast 29.32  6/1 A4 AHandy,StyOn
5. Trap 6 GORTATLEA DREAMBALLYMAC BESTSOLAS AN IARTHAR €0.00 59 28.70 5L +.10 Fast 29.67  8/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Wexford A2/A3 Bitch Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FUZZYS ROCKETICE ON FIRERACENIGHT ANNIE €100.00 67 28.65   +.10 Fast 28.75  5/1 A1 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 4 SUBTLE JILLDROOPYS SYDNEYTRUSTED EXILE €0.00 62 28.65 hd +.10 Fast 28.76  3/1 A1 AHandy,Strfin
3. Trap 6 SHEBAS MOONDUSTSPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS VENOM €0.00 66 28.65 6L +.10 Fast 29.18  5/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 MIKEYS PETPAT C SABBATHBORNA CENTRAL €0.00 67 28.65 1L +.10 Fast 29.25  5/4F A3 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 5 HELLO LEAHPRICELESS BORISJAYTEE CHARLIE €0.00 59 28.65 2L +.10 Fast 29.39  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 FAGANS SOLISDROOPYS SYDNEYFAGANS SPARROW €0.00 64 28.65 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.42  2/1 A4 Outp,NvShw

Race 11 - The Wexford A2/A3 Bitch Stake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SMILE THAT SMILELENSON BOCKOVIGOROUS HILARY €100.00 65 28.87   +.10 Fast 28.97  6/4F A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 4 CLASH BELTERDROOPYS SYDNEYALMIGHTY BELTER €0.00 71 28.87 2L +.10 Fast 29.11  5/1 A3 AHandy,FinWl
3. Trap 1 DAISY CHARMLAUGHIL BLAKESUZIES DAISY €0.00 62 28.87 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.21  3/1 A3 EP,RL 2
4. Trap 5 TIS ROUNDTHEBENDLAUGHIL BLAKENOWAYTRUE €0.00 64 28.87 2L +.10 Fast 29.35  10/1 A4 Outp,StyOn
5. Trap 3 LUNA AVAPESTANANOTHINGTOSAY €0.00 59 28.87 1L +.10 Fast 29.42  2/1 A4 Outp,StyOn
6. Trap 6 FAGANS ELIMAYDROOPYS SYDNEYFAGANS VENUS €0.00 63 28.87 dis +.10 Fast - 4/1 A10 Outp,NvShw