View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Dec-22 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Slaneyside Kennel Solutions & W.T.S.C. ON2/ON Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DEBOSSMANPESTANANOTHINGTOSAY €100.00 65 29.28   Sand 29.28  2/1 A3 RlRu,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 HATFIELD MELLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS CLAIRE €0.00 57 29.28 3L Sand 29.49  8/1 A4 SlAw,CmAg
3. Trap 2 JAYS SWALLOWLAUGHIL BLAKEJAYS GOLD €0.00 70 29.28 sh Sand 29.50  1/2F A5 BmpRu,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BALLYBRAZIL KITDROOPYS SYDNEYPRETTY JET €50.00 67 29.28 1.5L Sand 29.60  4/1 A5 MsdBk,Styd
5. Trap 6 HARRIESTOWN ROSEPESTANANOTHINGTOSAY €50.00 60 29.28 5L Sand 29.95  14/1 A7 ClrRn,Ld 1
6. Trap 1 FOOLS ADVICESPOOFERJUMBOS VIXEN €50.00 70 29.28 14L Sand 30.93  8/1 A10 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 2 - The Slaneyside Kennel Solutions & W.T.S.C. ON2/ON Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TASSIE TREASURELAUGHIL BLAKEEMERS VELVET €100.00 62 28.97   -.10 Slow 28.87  3/1 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 HELP ME OUTBALLYMAC BESTWARM BREEZE €0.00 80 28.97 2L -.10 Slow 29.01  2/1 A2 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 BILLERICAY JOEBALLYMAC CASHOUTBALLYMAC DIVA €0.00 74 28.97 1L -.10 Slow 29.08  1/2F A2 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 ALMIGHTY ANNIEFAHEE STORMSWIFT JUNO €50.00 60 28.97 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.25  3/1 A3 Stb 3,Outp
5. Trap 4 GLORY JESSIEDEFINATE OPINIONGLORY SARA JANE €50.00 59 28.97 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.43  12/1 A4 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 HARRIESTOWN DUDEPESTANANOTHINGTOSAY €50.00 68 28.97 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.74  10/1 A6 Outp,NvShw

Race 3 - Failte Go Dti Kilcohan Park 525   (Grade : A7/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOMAHURRA ELSAMALACHISLANEYSIDE COMET €435.00 59 29.91   -.10 Slow 29.81  2/1F A6 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 ALMIGHTY KARENPESTANAPINE CANDY €180.00 56 29.91 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.84  5/2 A6 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 MOONVEEN MANGOCANDLELIGHT KINGBONITAS BULLET €80.00 64 29.91 2L -.10 Slow 29.98  2/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 HIT THE BRIDGECLORAN PADDYCABRA DAISY €0.00 55 29.91 2L -.10 Slow 30.12  5/2 A8 Outp,RL 2
5. Trap 2 MARY THECOOPERTOKER FORESTHILLSIDE MARYANN €0.00 61 29.91 3L -.10 Slow 30.33  3/1 A9 MvdOff1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BODERAN DAWNPESTANAKILTREA DAWN €0.00 58 29.91 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.37  3/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 4 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BRYNOFFA JENSONLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €525.00 68 29.08   -.10 Slow 28.98  4/6F A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE POGOMAKESHIFTBRICKEN BRETT €215.00 71 29.08 2L -.10 Slow 29.12  3/1 A3 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SWITHINS TEEJAYBALLYMAC BESTANGRY LAUREN €95.00 73 29.08 3L -.10 Slow 29.33  3/1 A4 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 5 RATHDUFF WARRIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTCARLSBUSH GRAINE €0.00 68 29.08 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.36  4/1 A4 EP,Chl 1
5. Trap 1 ROCKMOUNT BIRMANDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €0.00 71 29.08 5L -.10 Slow 29.71  4/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MOORSTOWN JETDROOPYS JETMOORSTOWN VENUS €0.00 70 29.08 6L -.10 Slow 30.13  3/1 A8 EP,Crd 2

Race 5 - The Waterford Track Supporters A6/A7 Non Winners Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MILFORD ZETORDROOPYS CAINMONOCHROME LADY €100.00 75 29.49   -.10 Slow 29.39  6/4JF A4 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ALMIGHTY STANPESTANAPINE CANDY €0.00 67 29.49 4L -.10 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 CRACKER ALLYJAYTEE JETME PENNY €0.00 65 29.49 1L -.10 Slow 29.74  3/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 BARRA KLAUSBULL RUN BOLTBARRA JERSEY €0.00 65 29.49 3L -.10 Slow 29.95  4/1 A7 EP,Fd
5. Trap 1 BALLYBARS LILLYDROOPYS CAINSPORTING QUEENIE €0.00 59 29.49 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.98  6/4JF A7 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 NANNIES BLUEJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE DARBY €0.00 71 29.49 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.16  4/1 A8 Outp,NvShw

Race 6 - The Connect 6 Leg 3 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MINGLERS AVENUESPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS TALE €485.00 66 29.67   -.10 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 Crd 3,Strfin
2. Trap 2 COMICAL TOMMYBALLYMAC BESTFAGANS TWINKLES €190.00 72 29.67 1L -.10 Slow 29.64  3/1 A5 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 COCO ZAPPYLAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €85.00 70 29.67 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.67  5/2 A5 EP,Chl 3
4. Trap 6 DUNGILL ROXYDROOPYS RODDICKNANS LUCKY €0.00 64 29.67 2L -.10 Slow 29.81  4/1 A6 Outp,StyOn
5. Trap 4 TOMAHURRA LILLYGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 60 29.67 1L -.10 Slow 29.88  5/2 A6 EP,Fd
6. Trap 5 WOOLIES YANKEEJAYTEE YANKEEWOOLIES CHEYENNE €0.00 69 29.67 2L -.10 Slow 30.02  2/1F A7 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 7 - The Waterford Track Supporters A6/A7 Non Winners Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NELLIES OUTOUT OF RANGE ASBNELLIES FLYER €100.00 67 30.04   -.10 Slow 29.94  5/2 A7 M-W,Strfin
2. Trap 1 ALMIGHTY TALIAPESTANAPINE CANDY €0.00 60 30.04 2L -.10 Slow 30.08  3/1 A7 ClrRn,Ld 1
3. Trap 2 CLOHEENA BOYOSOULPIERCESTOWN LISA €0.00 65 30.04 sh -.10 Slow 30.09  5/2 A7 Chl 3,StyOn
4. Trap 4 MARIANS STARLAUGHIL BLAKESUZIES DAISY €0.00 56 30.04 sh -.10 Slow 30.10  6/4F A8 EP,Chl 3
5. Trap 3 AVALON BEEBALLYMAC BESTJET STREAM BABS €0.00 65 30.04 sh -.10 Slow 30.11  5/2 A8 EvAw,M-W
6. Trap 6 NOTANOTION ALICEDROOPYS BUICKPIPETTE €0.00 60 30.04 4L -.10 Slow 30.39  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Paula Bergin Memorial A2 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DROMANA DANOSPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS TALE €100.00 70 30.41   -.10 Slow 30.31  4/1 A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 GORTATLEA DREAMBALLYMAC BESTSOLAS AN IARTHAR €0.00 58 30.41 1L -.10 Slow 30.38  1/1F A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CLONCUNNY BALLYBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €0.00 64 30.41 1L -.10 Slow 30.45  5/1 A3 RL 1,Strfin
4. Trap 1 EFFERNOGUE CLOEBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €75.00 70 30.41 1L -.10 Slow 30.52  8/1 A3 EP,Fd
5. Trap 3 BEE IN COURTDROOPYS RODDICKDOUBLY CLEVER €75.00 72 30.41 5L -.10 Slow 30.87  4/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DOWNTOWNMOONCOINDOROTAS WILDCATYOU LITTLE PEARL €75.00 78 30.41 5L -.10 Slow 31.22  2/1 A6 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - The Paula Bergin Memorial A2 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LOUGH MISTOKIDROOPYS BUICKPIPETTE €100.00 70 30.27   -.10 Slow 30.17  2/1 A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 SHOW BUSINESSLAUGHIL BLAKESHOW BIZZY €0.00 72 30.27 5L -.10 Slow 30.52  4/5F A3 EP,Chl 1
3. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE FERNSONICSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €0.00 59 30.27 sh -.10 Slow 30.53  3/1 A3 MsdBk,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BANDIT MICKEYDROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS IVY €75.00 70 30.27 4L -.10 Slow 30.81  5/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 SHES ALWAYSRIGHTDROOPYS SYDNEYMINNIES YULIA €75.00 58 30.27 4L -.10 Slow 31.09  8/1 A6 Outp,Blk 2

Race 10 - The Split The Pot A3 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ANGRY ANGELBALLYMAC BESTANGRY LAUREN €100.00 62 28.82   -.10 Slow 28.72  4/6F A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 GRANARD THUNDERBALLYMAC BESTGRANARD STORM €0.00 88 28.82 1L -.10 Slow 28.79  3/1 A1 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 6 WESTFORT XENASPOOFERGIFTED GIRL €0.00 61 28.82 4L -.10 Slow 29.07  5/1 A2 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BALLYMAC PAIGEBALLYMAC BOLGERVIDA LOCA €0.00 65 28.82 3L -.10 Slow 29.28  10/1 A3 BmpRu,StyOn
5. Trap 2 TRIANGLE HUGODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE SERENA €0.00 71 28.82 3L -.10 Slow 29.49  4/1 A4 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SPRINGHILL WACKOVIMMERBYMULRANKIN ZIP €0.00 70 28.82 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.52  4/1 A5 EP,Fd

Race 11 - The Split The Pot A3 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROCKMOUNT TITANDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €100.00 83 29.09   -.10 Slow 28.99  4/1 A2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 MINGLERS COURAGESPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS TALE €0.00 68 29.09 sh -.10 Slow 29.00  4/1 A2 AHandy,Chl 4
3. Trap 5 HATFIELD PENNYMAN TWENTY ONEPENNYS QUEEN €0.00 63 29.09 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.03  4/1 A2 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 4 CLASH BELTERDROOPYS SYDNEYALMIGHTY BELTER €0.00 71 29.09 2L -.10 Slow 29.17  4/1 A3 Chl 3,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 DOUBT ME NOWDROOPYS SYDNEYLISSIES WINDFALL €0.00 65 29.09 6L -.10 Slow 29.59  2/1JF A5 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PLAYER ONEBALLYMAC BOLGERYAHOO PERLENA €0.00 69 29.09 dis -.10 Slow - 2/1JF A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 12 - Sl├ín Abhaile agus go raibh maith agaibh 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ALMIGHTY BELTERSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €470.00 74 29.33   -.10 Slow 29.23  3/1 A3 Ld 4,drclr
2. Trap 1 CLOUNANNA COOPERDROOPYS RODDICKCLOUNANNA PAM €190.00 76 29.33 10L -.10 Slow 29.93  3/1 A7 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 MONBEG EDDROOPYS SYDNEYLILLIE ROAD €80.00 71 29.33 nk -.10 Slow 29.95  6/4JF A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 DANGAN LULUDOROTAS WOO HOOANNAS LUCKY GIRL €0.00 60 29.33 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.12  3/1 A8 EP,Fd
5. Trap 2 GLENBERVIE ELSADROOPYS JETGLENBERVIE ANNE €0.00 59 29.33 1L -.10 Slow 30.19  3/1 A8 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 5 WOOLIES ANGELJAYTEE YANKEEWOOLIES CHEYENNE €0.00 60 29.33 3L -.10 Slow 30.40  6/4JF A9 EP,Fd