View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Mar-24 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Split The Pot @ Kilkenny Track 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILKENNY SAMDOROTAS WILDCATLEMON ISABELLA €225.00 71 29.76   -.20 Slow 29.56  2/1 A5 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 5 KELZOMIC NOAHDOROTAS WOO HOOKELZOMIC SATNAV €75.00 71 29.76 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.73  10/1 A6 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 4 KILARA MAGICBALLYMAC BOLGERKILARA JESSIE €40.00 62 29.76 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.91  4/6 A7 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CHILTERN RODEOBALLYMAC ANTONBELLATRIX IVY €0.00 71 29.76 16.5L -.20 Slow 31.06  10/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 2 COMER CANALGREAT BLUE SHARKBOGGER SUNNY €0.00 69 29.76 1L -.20 Slow 31.13  10/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 FLOMUR SMOKIEDROOPYS SYDNEYFLOMUR ROISIN €0.00 64 29.76 1L -.20 Slow 31.20  10/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 2 - The Georgie Leahy Memorial A3 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ME GOTTHEPOWERJAYTEE TAYLORME PENNY €125.00 64 29.54   -.20 Slow 29.34  6/1 A4 AHandy,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 BALLYCOOLE BOSSBALLYMAC ESKEBUSY BUSY €0.00 73 29.54 2L -.20 Slow 29.48  12/1 A4 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SALUBRIOUS IZZYDROOPYS SYDNEYRAZLDAZL ANNIE €0.00 65 29.54 1L -.20 Slow 29.55  EVS A5 Ld,EvCh
4. Trap 2 LEMON SMILEBROADSTRAND BONOLEMON ARIANA €0.00 69 29.54 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.65  4/1 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CUNNIGAR MCQUEENDROOPYS SYDNEYCUNNIGAR SPICE €0.00 72 29.54 2L -.20 Slow 29.79  2/1 A6 Chl 3,EvCh
6. Trap 1 COMER BEAUTYSKYWALKER LOGANSUPERB BEAUTY €0.00 69 29.54 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  6/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 3 - The Georgie Leahy Memorial A3 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DROOPYS WORKOUTDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SAGA €125.00 62 29.77   -.20 Slow 29.57  5/2 A5 ClrRn,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 SHE IS LOVELYLENSON BOCKOHEY MOLL €0.00 57 29.77 3L -.20 Slow 29.78  7/2 A6 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DOGGIE BRASCODOROTAS WILDCATLEMON SKYLAR €0.00 78 29.77 hd -.20 Slow 29.79  4/5 A6 Bmp 1,Chl3/4
4. Trap 5 FAGANS SOLISDROOPYS SYDNEYFAGANS SPARROW €0.00 65 29.77 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.84  10/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 3 TRIANGLE BELINDALENSON BOCKOTRIANGLE DELIGHT €0.00 61 29.77 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.02  5/1 A7 ChlRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 KILGRANEY FLOWERLAUGHIL BLAKEKILGRANEY DUBH €0.00 60 29.77 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.05  10/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Georgie Leahy Memorial A3 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 UNANIMOUS JAXBALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC TRUDI €125.00 70 29.34   -.20 Slow 29.14  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KILLINURE KINGBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE GRACE €0.00 76 29.34 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.31  5/4 A4 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CARNEYS FIRMINOCABRA FIRMINOGOLDMINE LILY €0.00 71 29.34 3L -.20 Slow 29.52  10/1 A5 Crd 2,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LANCE STROLLSDROOPYS SYDNEYLULULEMON €0.00 77 29.34 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.70  10/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 RAYS ROBINCUSHIE JETQUIET KNIGHT €0.00 61 29.34 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.80  6/1 A6 ClrRn,EvCh
6. Trap 5 KNOCKNADOGUEBALEMAGICAL BALEKNOCKNADOGUE JAN €0.00 66 29.34 1L -.20 Slow 29.87  4/1 A6 Bmp 3,NvShw

Race 5 - The T.P. Weadick Open 725 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NEWPORT PIERDROOPYS SYDNEYCANTCALLHERTHAT €150.00 60 40.87   -.30 Slow 40.57  2/1 D0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LISDALEEN RANGEOUT OF RANGE ASBBOHERNA SOPHIE €0.00 78 40.87 5L -.30 Slow 40.92  6/1 D2 ClrRn,StyOn
3. Trap 6 BALLYMAC OPERABALLYMAC CASHOUTBALLYMAC ARMINTA €0.00 61 40.87 1L -.30 Slow 40.99  9/2 D2 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BALLINABOLA UNABURGESS BUCKSDOLLS LADY €0.00 66 40.87 3L -.30 Slow 41.20  6/4 D3 Crd 1,Bmp 4
5. Trap 1 MARIPURIBALLYMAC CASHOUTART OF ILLUSION €0.00 59 40.87 3L -.30 Slow 41.41  12/1 D3 SlAw,StyOn
6. Trap 2 FAYPOINT JETDROOPYS JETPALERMO €0.00 73 40.87 nk -.30 Slow 41.43  4/1 D3 SlAw,StyOn

Race 6 - The T.P. Weadick Open 725 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TUONO CHARLIEGOOD NEWSFARRONRORY BONNY €150.00 82 40.93   -.30 Slow 40.63  9/4 D0 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 3 KINTURK ROADBALLYMAC CASHOUTBALLYMAC ARMINTA €0.00 66 40.93 2L -.30 Slow 40.77  4/6 D1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 FAYPOINT ANGRYBALLYMAC BESTANGRY LAUREN €0.00 74 40.93 4.5L -.30 Slow 41.08  4/1 D2 Ld,EvCh
4. Trap 6 OAKFIELD BULLETBALLYMAC BESTOAKFIELD MADISON €0.00 78 40.93 2L -.30 Slow 41.22  12/1 D3 ClrRn,Ck 4
5. Trap 1 MILLROAD VICTORYBALLYMAC BESTCOOLOWEN VICTORY €0.00 59 40.93 6L -.30 Slow 41.64  8/1 D4 ClrRn,Crd3/4
6. Trap 4 RATHFALLA LOGANSKYWALKER LOGANDEVILSBIT STORM €0.00 81 40.93 2.5L -.30 Slow 41.82  16/1 D5 SlAw,Blk 3

Race 7 - The T.P. Weadick Open 725 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TWOFOURONEPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW JAYNE €150.00 74 40.75   -.30 Slow 40.45  4/1 DD0 ClrRn,StyWl
2. Trap 3 BALLYMAC KATIEBALLYMAC ANTONBALLYMAC MERKLE €0.00 62 40.75 0.75L -.30 Slow 40.50  4/5 D0 Crd 4,FinWl
3. Trap 4 PETERS SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYBLUNDEL SPARK €0.00 73 40.75 5.5L -.30 Slow 40.89  5/2 D1 Bmp 2,StyOn
4. Trap 1 GLENGAR PRISCILABRETT LEEDROOPYS SMASHER €0.00 61 40.75 6L -.30 Slow 41.31  12/1 D3 Snld,EvCh
5. Trap 2 FAYPOINT DAVIDDROOPYS CAINCOLARHOUSE VICKY €0.00 76 40.75 0.75L -.30 Slow 41.36  8/1 D3 SlAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 5 LADS BLUEBELLGOOD NEWSBALLYBRACK GEM €0.00 71 40.75 3L -.30 Slow 41.57  14/1 D4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Georgie Leahy Memorial A3 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYBOUGH CAROLDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SWEET €125.00 60 29.18   -.20 Slow 28.98  2/1 A2 FAw,StyWl
2. Trap 6 DEADLY CRUSADERDROOPYS SYDNEYMYSTERIOUS WAYS €0.00 84 29.18 sh -.20 Slow 28.99  4/5 A2 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 HOWS THINGS NOWMAGICAL BALEBREDAS PRESENT €0.00 73 29.18 1L -.20 Slow 29.06  12/1 A2 ClrRn,FinWl
4. Trap 1 LOUGH SULTANBALLYMAC BESTPROUD PRIZE €0.00 74 29.18 8L -.20 Slow 29.62  4/1 A5 BmpSt,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 ROCK EAGLELENSON BOCKOHEY MOLL €0.00 72 29.18 nk -.20 Slow 29.64  12/1 A5 BmpSt,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 LEMON SCOTTIEBALLYMAC BESTCATS BELLE €0.00 76 29.18 10.5L -.20 Slow 30.37  12/1 A9 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 9 - The Georgie Leahy Memorial A3 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ONE TWINCAMGRANGEVIEW TENONE YAYA €125.00 74 29.41   -.20 Slow 29.21  5/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 GOINGTHERIGHTWAYPESTANAKNOCKDRINNA WINX €0.00 80 29.41 2L -.20 Slow 29.35  4/6 A4 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 KILLDUFF BARKLEYBALLYMAC BESTUPWARD PEARL €0.00 77 29.41 3L -.20 Slow 29.56  10/1 A5 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 6 KILGRANEY CATDOROTAS WILDCATKILGRANEY DUBH €0.00 81 29.41 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.80  5/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BALLYCOOLE HOPEBALLYMAC ESKEBUSY BUSY €0.00 60 29.41 sh -.20 Slow 29.81  14/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 FOURTH OF APRILDROOPYS SYDNEYCARLSBUSH GRAINE €0.00 64 29.41 11.5L -.20 Slow 30.62  3/1 A10 FAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - The Georgie Leahy Memorial A3 525 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DA QUIET PATCHGOOD NEWSSAOIRSE MO CROI €125.00 79 29.25   -.20 Slow 29.05  4/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 GOINGTHEWRONGWAYPESTANAKNOCKDRINNA WINX €0.00 79 29.25 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.29  4/1 A3 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 DROOPYS GLAMOURDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS FIA €0.00 63 29.25 2L -.20 Slow 29.43  6/4 A4 Crd 2,RnOn
4. Trap 2 KNOCKDRINNA CELTDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €0.00 80 29.25 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.49  3/1 A4 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 1 GOLDMINE DUKECABRA FIRMINOGOLDMINE LILY €0.00 70 29.25 9.5L -.20 Slow 30.15  5/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CHILTERN WIZARDMAGICAL BALEFOXWOOD QUEEN €0.00 76 29.25 nk -.20 Slow 30.17  12/1 A8 Ck 2,NvShw

Race 11 - Sales Next Saturday (April 6th) A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TRIBAL SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYMYAHS FRIEND €345.00 78 29.04   -.20 Slow 28.84  1/2 A1 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 4 RUSSMUR SHANEBALLYMAC BESTCABRA ASH €115.00 68 29.04 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.15  4/1 A3 CrdRu,RnOn
3. Trap 2 ONE YAYALADYGRANGEVIEW TENONE YAYA €55.00 67 29.04 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.33  14/1 A4 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 GOUTOUTTATHATGOOD NEWSCABRA DAISY €0.00 79 29.04 1L -.20 Slow 29.40  10/1 A4 CrdRu,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FLAMINHASNTABOBMAGICAL BALEKNOCKNADOGUE JAN €0.00 62 29.04 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  4/1 A4 Bmp 3,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DE MONKS DREAMDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYDOYLE BUZZ €0.00 66 29.04 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.61  5/1 A5 ClrRn,NvShw