View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Oct-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JOEYS CHAMPKINLOCH BRAEMT HEATON DAISY €345.00 70 28.96   -.20 Slow 28.76  3/1 A1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 5 GRANGEVIEW BESTBALLYMAC BESTPORTUMNA WEST €115.00 65 28.96 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.02  7/4 A2 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DANMAR DANIELDROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €55.00 73 28.96 nk -.20 Slow 29.04  2/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KILBALLYOWEN BOYLAUGHIL BLAKEBRIGHT ELLA €0.00 71 28.96 1L -.20 Slow 29.11  2/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BAYVIEW SNOWEYLENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €0.00 68 28.96 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.29  3/1 A3 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 BADGERFORT TOMMYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 63 28.96 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.46  7/2 A4 LckEP,Bmp 1

Race 2 - The Liam Brussels in 1 Month Novice 350   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRITBULL CAPONESKYWALKER LOGANANTIGUA VOWS €205.00 70 19.90   -.10 Slow 19.80  6/4 S9 SlAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 CRAFTY BABALINOBALLYMAC BESTCRAFTY PERFECTO €55.00 71 19.90 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.90  2/1 S10 SlAw,Chl 2
3. Trap 3 HEADFORD CHICKLAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY CHICK €35.00 64 19.90 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.01  1/1 S10 LdRu,Bmp 2
4. Trap 4 ESTRIOSKYWALKER LOGANEILEENS BLUE €0.00 69 19.90 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.18  3/1 S10 LckEP,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 RATHORPE NOBBYKINLOCH BRAEBALLYORAN MAID €0.00 79 19.90 1L -.10 Slow 20.25  2/1 S10 Chl 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 BLAZE MORE FIREBALLYMAC ESKEBLAZE BEE €0.00 64 19.90 2.75L -.10 Slow 20.45  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The RC√ČTS Greyhound Traceability System   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BAYVIEW SURVIVORLENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €285.00 80 29.68   -.20 Slow 29.48  4/6 A4 Bmp 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 BALLYFORT MARSBALLYMAC BESTCABRA ELLIE €80.00 57 29.68 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.53  6/4 A5 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 CLAGNAGH IZZYCANDLELIGHT KINGCROAGHILL LASSIE €40.00 67 29.68 7.75L -.20 Slow 30.07  3/1 A7 SlAw,ImpRu
4. Trap 4 SHAWNEE PASSCOMETWOPASSRIOGA QUEEN €0.00 76 29.68 nk -.20 Slow 30.09  3/1 A7 LckEP,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 NATIONWIDE FURYCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 89 29.68 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.27  4/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 NIVEASDREAMSLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €0.00 60 29.68 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.51  2/1 A10 LckEP,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PATS ANGELABALLYMAC BESTCOLORADO JOSIE €305.00 60 29.17   -.20 Slow 28.97  4/6 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KILLERK BLACKBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €90.00 76 29.17 6L -.20 Slow 29.39  3/1 A4 QAw,W 4
3. Trap 3 NEPHIN DUBHTOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €45.00 72 29.17 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.49  3/1 A4 CrdRu,NvShw
4. Trap 4 CRIMSON BLUEDROOPYS BUICKTWILIGHT TEAR €0.00 73 29.17 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.74  3/1 A6 CrdRu,NvShw
5. Trap 2 SPOOKY MIKAELAGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 60 29.17 hd -.20 Slow 29.75  5/2 A6 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE QUEENDROOPYS JETDROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 63 29.17 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.34  6/4 A9 CrdRu,Imp 1

Race 5 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PINNACLE RIORIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €305.00 71 30.61   -.20 Slow 30.41  6/4 A2 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 4 BLAZE BILLRISING BRANDYDRAHBEG PRINCESS €90.00 70 30.61 nk -.20 Slow 30.43  3/1 A2 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 TREANMANAGH LADBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €45.00 83 30.61 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.60  2/1 A3 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 3 MELLON ROSAGOOD NEWSANHID CLASSIC €0.00 76 30.61 2L -.20 Slow 30.74  3/1 A4 MsdBk,Strfin
5. Trap 2 HEATHLAWN REDZERKINLOCH BRAEREDZER RUBY €0.00 77 30.61 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.78  7/2 A4 Ld 1,Fd
6. Trap 6 COOLANGA JIMDROOPYS SYDNEYSHES A HURRICANE €0.00 77 30.61 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.88  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Upcoming Events A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLONFERT CUTIEBALLYMAC ESKECLONFERT ALLIE €50.00 57 29.20   -.20 Slow 29.00  3/1 A2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BOBTAILBUTTERCUPBALLYMAC BESTBLOOMFIELD €0.00 61 29.20 4L -.20 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 5 PETELES KINGBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €0.00 74 29.20 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.45  6/4 A4 Bmp,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KILCORMACK MOLLYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 56 29.20 1L -.20 Slow 29.52  3/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 KILBRIDE DANSKYWALKER PUMASTITCH ME UP €0.00 70 29.20 2L -.20 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 EvAw,ImpRu
6. Trap 1 BONZO BOURKESKYWALKER LOGANHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 78 29.20 1L -.20 Slow 29.73  3/1 A6 MvdOff1,Fd

Race 7 - The Upcoming Events A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FIVE ALLEY ELMOCONFIDENT RANKINVINNEYS BEAUTY €50.00 77 28.79   -.20 Slow 28.59  5/2 A0 SlAw,LdBS
2. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL THOMOKINLOCH BRAESPRINGWELL DOTSY €0.00 74 28.79 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.83  3/1 A1 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BRUNSWICK BILLYBALLYMAC VICOUR LITTLE MIX €0.00 67 28.79 7L -.20 Slow 29.32  3/1 A4 A 3rd,Outp
4. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE SALLYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 59 28.79 1L -.20 Slow 29.39  3/1 A4 LckEP,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 ANTIGUA MAGICSKYWALKER LOGANANTIGUA VOWS €0.00 71 28.79 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.64  1/2 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 BARBERFORT NALASLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €0.00 63 28.79 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.81  4/1 A6 LckEP,Bmp 1

Race 8 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LISK FALCONMAGICAL BALEHEATHLAWN ROBIN €205.00 80 19.37   -.10 Slow 19.27  6/4 S4 CmAg,LdRi
2. Trap 5 VERDANT MISTNEWINN WONDERFLOATING COVE €55.00 80 19.37 1L -.10 Slow 19.34  5/2 S5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 3 FAST FIT WILMADOROTAS WILDCATFAST FIT MAEVE €35.00 71 19.37 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.53  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MELLON ROADBALLYMAC BESTANGELISA €0.00 79 19.37 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.65  6/4 S8 Crd,FcdCk
5. Trap 2 CRAGBRIEN BESTBALLYMAC BESTBILLIS MISTLETOE €0.00 74 19.37 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.69  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 GARRYFINE SAMPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €0.00 76 19.37 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.81  2/1 S9 LckEP,NvShw

Race 9 - BarkingBuzz.ie 350   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BREAGHMORE ROBBALLYMAC MATTEILEENS BLUE €210.00 79 19.10   -.10 Slow 19.00  1/1 S2 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 COOLANGA SPRITEDROOPYS SYDNEYSHES A HURRICANE €65.00 78 19.10 6.5L -.10 Slow 19.45  3/1 S6 LckEP,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BALLYGRAUIGE ROSROSBIRR RANGERCLASSY EBONY €35.00 73 19.10 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.51  5/2 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BOGROAD STARBALLYMAC BESTPRAWN STAR €0.00 61 19.10 3.75L -.10 Slow 19.77  3/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 ANNA BE SLICKLAUGHIL BLAKETELEX PING €0.00 56 19.10 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.87  7/4 S9 MvdOff1,Blk
6. Trap 3 CONFIDENT ULMERCONFIDENT RANKINGLOBAL QUEEN €0.00 64 19.10 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.12  3/1 S10 SlAw,Imp