View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Nov-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to Drumbo Park 335   (Grade : ON3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLUE RANGEOUT OF RANGE ASBAN BHEAN CHEILE €0.00 57 18.50   +.10 Fast 18.60  6/4 S5 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BALLYCULLEN BOBSONICMOVILLA WIND €0.00 63 18.50 3L +.10 Fast 18.81  2/1 S7 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 ENCHANTING LADYDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLOWEN ANT €0.00 63 18.50 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.91  5/2 S8 EvAw,RlRi
4. Trap 3 MEENAGH MISSYDROOPYS CAINMEENAGH MIDGET €0.00 58 18.50 1.5L +.10 Fast 19.02  2/1 S9 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 5 MCCLUSKEYS TURNGOOD NEWSHIPSWAYBOW €0.00 60 18.50 5L +.10 Fast 19.37  5/2 S10 EvAw,Bmp
6. Trap 6 DRUMALANEBALLYMAC BESTFINULAGH LIMINI €0.00 71 18.50 4.5L +.10 Fast 19.68  3/1 S10 ChlRu,VWBnd

Race 2 - Bet on the Tote 335   (Grade : ON2) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KOOGA KURODROOPYS SYDNEYKOOGA KLASS €0.00 73 18.64   +.10 Fast 18.74  6/4 S7 LdRu,HldOn
2. Trap 6 COOLDEED SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLOWEN ANT €0.00 74 18.64 sh +.10 Fast 18.75  6/4 S7 Bmp,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 TAPLAGH TYSONNEWINN TAYLORKIONA €0.00 70 18.64 7.5L +.10 Fast 19.27  3/1 S10 BmpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 RUMRAY GIRLSONICMOVILLA WIND €0.00 50 18.64 3L +.10 Fast 19.48  4/1 S10 BmpRu,FcdCk
5. Trap 3 MARKSTREET ANDYQUIETLYFOOTFIELD ZUMA €0.00 68 18.64 sh +.10 Fast 19.49  5/2 S10 EvAw,Blk1/2

Race 3 - Club Fundraisers @ Drumbo Park 335   (Grade : S6) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LA REYBALLYMAC BESTQUEEN ADELE €0.00 73 18.24   +.10 Fast 18.34  4/5 S3 ChlRu,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 LIONS ROARBALLYMAC BESTSHADY PAM €0.00 68 18.24 nk +.10 Fast 18.36  5/2 S3 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 4 FASTNET OREOGOOD NEWSELA PATCHY €0.00 71 18.24 2L +.10 Fast 18.50  5/4 S4 ChlRu,Bmp
4. Trap 5 FIONAS FAVOURITEARDNASOOL JETPACIFIC NIKKI €0.00 55 18.24 3L +.10 Fast 18.71  4/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MAMASMEMAMMYSKYWALKER PUMAMAMAKNOWSBEST €0.00 70 18.24 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.81  6/1 S7 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 1 GROVESHILL BLISSSUPERIOR PANAMAGOOD TEMPERED €0.00 59 18.24 3L +.10 Fast 19.02  6/1 S9 Crd1/2,NvShw

Race 4 - £15 Festive Punter Pack 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PALMA NOVABALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 63 29.24   +.20 Fast 29.44  2/1 A4 DspLd,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 EAGER FLAMEDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 64 29.24 nk +.20 Fast 29.46  4/1 A4 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CATCHTHESWALLOWSDROOPYS NIDGEROXY MUSIC €0.00 67 29.24 7.5L +.20 Fast 29.98  5/4 A7 BBlk 2,Strfin
4. Trap 2 COVERT GALACTICOMALACHIKILARA BEAUTY €0.00 63 29.24 sh +.20 Fast 29.99  5/2 A7 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 3 MUTUAL THINKINGBALLYMAC VICSILVERHILL STAR €0.00 78 29.24 0.75L +.20 Fast 30.05  5/2 A7 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 1 WHY VENTUREDROOPYS BUICKWHY TANYARD LASS €0.00 73 29.24 10L +.20 Fast 30.75  4/1 A10 Crd,NvShw

Race 5 - Upcoming Events 335   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CHEEKY DEXTERDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC OHIO €0.00 81 18.24   +.10 Fast 18.34  2/1 S3 Chl 2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 MILLVIEW OVERBALLYMAC ANTONSLANEYSIDE SYBIL €0.00 73 18.24 1L +.10 Fast 18.41  1/1 S3 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MEGA BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEKAISER THUMB €0.00 66 18.24 2L +.10 Fast 18.55  5/2 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 MURTONS WAYSONICMOVILLA WIND €0.00 66 18.24 sh +.10 Fast 18.56  5/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 INDIAN SWIFTLAUGHIL BLAKEARMOY BLUE €0.00 73 18.24 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.66  3/1 S6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SHADY WILLOWBALLYMAC BESTSHADY PAM €0.00 57 18.24 5L +.10 Fast 19.01  5/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Bet on the Intertrack 335   (Grade : S3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 YARN TELLERFARLOE RUMBLECAW CAW €0.00 63 18.28   +.10 Fast 18.38  5/2 S3 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 RALLYING LIGHTLAUGHIL BLAKERALLYING WAY €0.00 74 18.28 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.69  3/1 S6 Crd1/2,RnOn
3. Trap 2 DA WRONG MANGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 76 18.28 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.94  6/1 S9 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 3 DAITHIS RUMBLEFARLOE RUMBLEDAITHIS VICKIE €0.00 74 18.28 1.5L +.10 Fast 19.04  3/1 S9 LdRu,Bmp
5. Trap 4 HARRYANNAFREYADUKE SPECIALCALZAGHE LADY €0.00 60 18.28 1L +.10 Fast 19.11  5/4 S9 SlAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 1 GERONIMOLAUGHIL BLAKENIGHT TIME MAMMY €0.00 66 18.28 0.75L +.10 Fast 19.17  4/1 S10 EvAw,Crd1/2

Race 7 - Aidan McAllister Transporter & DTSC 525 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 YOLO TOMFARLOE RUMBLECAW CAW €0.00 72 28.61   +.20 Fast 28.81  1/1 A1 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 COOLOGUE PADDYHONDO MESSICOOLOGUE HEART €0.00 74 28.61 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.05  5/1 A2 EvAw,Chl3/4
3. Trap 4 CORNAMADDYLEGENDDROOPYS CAINCOLARHOUSE VICKY €0.00 75 28.61 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.16  5/1 A3 Crd1/2,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LONGRANGE JACKLAUGHIL BLAKELONGRANGE DAWN €0.00 81 28.61 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.26  6/4 A3 CrdRu,BBlk 1
5. Trap 5 SARAHS BRUNOGOOD NEWSSHES ELECTRIC €0.00 73 28.61 1L +.20 Fast 29.33  5/1 A4 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 WEE SOLARINOBALLYMAC ANTONPOST PENNY €0.00 62 28.61 2L +.20 Fast 29.47  8/1 A4 Crd1/2,NvShw

Race 8 - drumbopark.com 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VITAL SHOCKDROOPYS SYDNEYBEAMING RAINBOW €0.00 76 30.82   +.10 Fast 30.92  9/4 A5 ChlBS,RnOn
2. Trap 1 CARRAGULLANEDEN THE KIDWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 77 30.82 1.5L +.10 Fast 31.02  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 MARINAS PADDYDROOPYS CAINRACKETHALL JADE €0.00 78 30.82 nk +.10 Fast 31.04  9/4 A5 EvAw,RlRi
4. Trap 6 TRIGGERS GENIESH AVATARGENIES LAMP €0.00 60 30.82 sh +.10 Fast 31.05  3/1 A6 Ld1/2,Crd3/4
5. Trap 4 SPOOKY NOELDROOPYS CAINJULIES PARADISE €0.00 67 30.82 1.5L +.10 Fast 31.16  4/1 A6 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 3 BROTHER LENDROOPYS NIDGEROXY MUSIC €0.00 68 30.82 6L +.10 Fast 31.58  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - An Cu Vets & DTSC 335 Final   (Grade : S0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MARINAS PONIENTEBALLYMAC BOLGERBELLMORE LUCY €0.00 70 17.79   +.10 Fast 17.89  4/6 SS0 EP,drclr
2. Trap 4 QUARTERLAND RODDDROOPYS RODDICKQUARTERLAND BABS €0.00 68 17.79 5.5L +.10 Fast 18.27  5/1 S2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 LOUGHVIEW CAINDROOPYS CAINFLAMING EMBER €0.00 75 17.79 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.38  5/1 S3 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 BUTTS BLUESKYWALKER FARLOEARDERA SOPHIE €0.00 56 17.79 nk +.10 Fast 18.40  5/1 S3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 RATHRONAN SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYSLIPPY ELSA €0.00 74 17.79 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.43  5/1 S4 SlAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 3 CLOCK CROWDRUMCROW OBAMACLOCK EXIT €0.00 66 17.79 4L +.10 Fast 18.71  4/1 S6 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 10 - Drumbo Gift Vouchers Now available 335   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GROVESHILL DANDYBALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €0.00 67 18.08   +.10 Fast 18.18  3/1 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 OGALLA MEABHDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY RONA €0.00 64 18.08 1L +.10 Fast 18.25  7/4 S2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 COONOUGH LILLIEEDEN THE KIDCOONOUGH BELL €0.00 66 18.08 2L +.10 Fast 18.39  4/1 S3 SlAw,Crd
4. Trap 1 QUARTERLAND LUCYDROOPYS CAINQUARTERLAND ELLA €0.00 60 18.08 3L +.10 Fast 18.60  5/2 S5 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 DUNGANNON OUTLAWAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 72 18.08 3L +.10 Fast 18.81  7/4 S7 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 11 - Drumbo Supplies @ the Track 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CANNON ROWLAUGHIL BLAKEROYAL HIGHFLYER €0.00 71 29.07   +.20 Fast 29.27  4/5 A3 Ld1/2,HldOn
2. Trap 1 ONTIMEFORTHREELAUGHIL BLAKESCULLYS FLO €0.00 72 29.07 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.30  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BARNISH SKYEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ELLA €0.00 69 29.07 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.34  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MANOR MAGICBALLYMAC BESTKAPALUA LADY €0.00 55 29.07 sh +.20 Fast 29.35  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 PASSIONOVALAUGHIL BLAKECASANOVA €0.00 64 29.07 hd +.20 Fast 29.36  6/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 FAHRENHEIT LEMONDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €0.00 61 29.07 4L +.20 Fast 29.64  4/1 A5 Crd,NvShw

Race 12 - Racing Again Next Saturday Night 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GREAT DALEBALLYMAC BESTDARRAGH PET €0.00 54 28.50   +.20 Fast 28.70  2/1 A1 Chl 2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 OUTBACK PEARLDROOPYS SYDNEYHAWTHORN PEARL €0.00 71 28.50 4L +.20 Fast 28.98  4/5 A2 Chl 2,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 BARNISH CLIFFDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWLINE MO €0.00 76 28.50 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.15  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 BOHERNA MILLERPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €0.00 83 28.50 4L +.20 Fast 29.43  4/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 2 KNOCKNAREA SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYBRIDIE TO BE €0.00 73 28.50 3L +.20 Fast 29.64  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw