View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Jul-21 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to Waterford 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EXPLOSIVE SASHFARLOE BLITZLEMON HAZEL €325.00 60 28.84   +.20 Fast 29.04  5/2 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BALLYMAC DARVERBALLYMAC MATTDOLCINO ROSE €100.00 75 28.84 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.21  5/2 A3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 DARING TEGOKNOCKGLASS BILLYFAHRENHEIT KATIE €50.00 80 28.84 4L +.20 Fast 29.49  6/4f A4 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 2 AIRMOUNT PANDADROOPYS RODDICKAIRMOUNT CHER €0.00 59 28.84 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.53  5/2 A5 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 1 HICKEYS HAWKDROOPYS JETPROPER LUCKY €0.00 69 28.84 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.63  3/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 LONGSLIP DAVEDROOPYS SYDNEYMISTY SURVIVOR €0.00 78 28.84 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.88  5/2 A6 RlRu,Crd 1

Race 2 - The Barking Buzz App 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JAGUAR TONYBALLYMAC VICRAFA BABYS BABY €300.00 80 28.73   +.20 Fast 28.93  6/4f A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 TOKER ALVORTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €90.00 81 28.73 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.31  2/1 A4 EP,AHandy
3. Trap 3 ME PAISLEY PARKPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €40.00 73 28.73 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.49  3/1 A4 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 2 FIVEFORONEFLYERDROOPYS NIDGEMADDIES DREAM €0.00 65 28.73 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.59  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 NARABANE WONDERSKYWALKER FARLOELOUGH SAOIRSE €0.00 83 28.73 2L +.20 Fast 29.73  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 PITSTOP JOSKINLOCH BRAEBALLINCLARE VERA €0.00 77 28.73 1L +.20 Fast 29.80  5/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn

Race 3 - The SIS Racing Thursdays 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WHITEYS FABLEDROOPYS JETWHITEYS JEWEL €225.00 70 29.15   +.20 Fast 29.35  2/5f A4 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 BARALKUDROOPYS JETRASTAFARI STAR €60.00 56 29.15 4L +.20 Fast 29.63  4/1 A5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 4 HITTHELIDS ELLIESKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €30.00 62 29.15 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.80  5/1 A6 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 GO STAR GODROOPYS CAINDREAM BELIEVER €0.00 61 29.15 4.5L +.20 Fast 30.12  3/1 A8 MsdBk,Bmp 2
5. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE FORDEGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 68 29.15 7.5L +.20 Fast 30.64  4/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 2 MIKES TINTREACHBLACKSTONE GENESNOOZING HEAD €0.00 57 29.15 5.5L +.20 Fast 31.03  4/1 A10 W 1,NvShw

Race 4 - Greyhound Extreme & Grange Rd Gallop 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RUSSMUR PATPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €100.00 73 28.64   +.20 Fast 28.84  4/1 A1 Bmp 2,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 TAME BLACKBERRYDOROTAS WILDCATEL NORA €0.00 69 28.64 8.5L +.20 Fast 29.43  4/6f A4 EP,Chl 2
3. Trap 2 MISTER AUDACITYDROOPYS NIDGEYOU LITTLE ROSE €0.00 75 28.64 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.75  7/4 A6 EP,Blk 2
4. Trap 5 WHITEYS CLOELLIEDROOPYS JETWHITEYS JEWEL €60.00 61 28.64 3L +.20 Fast 29.96  10/1 A7 AHandy,RnOn
5. Trap 3 NANS BOBBYDROOPYS JETSHOW BIZZY €60.00 71 28.64 7.5L +.20 Fast 30.48  6/1 A9 StkRl,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 SENTIMENTAL LADDROOPYS JETVIGOROUS HILARY €60.00 79 28.64 4L +.20 Fast 30.76  2/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - Greyhound Extreme & Grange Rd Gallop 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SON OF SPOOFERSPOOFERFOREST KAREN €100.00 71 29.07   +.20 Fast 29.27  5/2 A3 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 MELODYS STEELSPARTA MAESTROMELODYS MOLLY €0.00 76 29.07 sh +.20 Fast 29.28  6/4 A3 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 AIRMOUNT SIDDROOPYS SYDNEYAIRMOUNT TESS €0.00 80 29.07 3L +.20 Fast 29.49  5/4f A4 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 5 GUSTY OZZYPAT C SABBATHNAMETAB GIGI €60.00 71 29.07 1L +.20 Fast 29.56  14/1 A5 EP,Mid
5. Trap 6 AVONGATE BERGODROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS CUTEY €60.00 65 29.07 17L +.20 Fast 30.75  4/1 A10 MsdBk,Bmp 3
6. Trap 4 MUTUAL FRIENDSKYWALKER FARLOEJUMBOS VIXEN €60.00 75 29.07 1L +.20 Fast 30.82  8/1 A10 Bmp 2,Blk 3

Race 6 - The Jimmy O'Mahoney & WTSC Memorial 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROCKMOUNT SAMBALAUGHIL BLAKEROCKMOUNT TWIRL €150.00 71 29.19   +.20 Fast 29.39  4/1 A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 AVONGATE DAVYDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY SPICE €0.00 74 29.19 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.63  2/1f A5 Chl 3,Blk 3
3. Trap 5 RUNNY EGGHEAD BOUNDDIAMOND ELA €0.00 73 29.19 sh +.20 Fast 29.64  5/2 A5 Outp,FinWl
4. Trap 3 COCO HOUDINILAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €0.00 70 29.19 sh +.20 Fast 29.65  3/1 A5 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 4 SEAMOUNT SKYLAUGHIL BLAKECREAMERY DIVA €0.00 63 29.19 1L +.20 Fast 29.72  5/1 A6 Outp,RnOn
6. Trap 6 RODDICK BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 75 29.19 2L +.20 Fast 29.86  5/2 A6 EP,Bmp 2

Race 7 - The Jimmy O'Mahoney & WTSC Memorial 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLASH SABBPAT C SABBATHCHAOTIC LYNDA €150.00 61 29.65   +.20 Fast 29.85  5/2 A6 DspLd,Styd
2. Trap 4 TOKER RUATOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €0.00 61 29.65 nk +.20 Fast 29.87  6/4f A6 Outp,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BLACK COKETOOLATETOSELLJEANETTEDOLLEMMA €0.00 69 29.65 1L +.20 Fast 29.94  5/1 A7 AHandy,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BARRACK SASHALAUGHIL BLAKERIDGEDALE BELLA €0.00 56 29.65 2L +.20 Fast 30.08  5/2 A7 DspLd,Blk 2
5. Trap 5 DEE GEE SOPHIEBULL RUN BOLTBULL RUN KITE €0.00 62 29.65 sh +.20 Fast 30.09  3/1 A7 RlRu,RnOn
6. Trap 2 CLASSIC SALAHDROOPYS CAINDROOPYS LAKE €0.00 79 29.65 dis +.20 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO BS,Fin

Race 8 - The Jimmy O'Mahoney & WTSC Memorial 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MISS TUMBLESDROOPYS RODDICKAIRMOUNT CHER €150.00 60 28.92   +.20 Fast 29.12  6/1 A3 RlRu,Ld3/4
2. Trap 6 ROCKMOUNT WINGSHEAD BOUNDPOWERFAST PIGEON €0.00 61 28.92 4L +.20 Fast 29.40  5/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 TOKER TIGERTOKER FORESTTOKER OLIVIA €0.00 86 28.92 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.64  9/4 A5 SlAw,Chl 3
4. Trap 1 CHANCEME DECCROHANE RONNIEPIPETTE €0.00 67 28.92 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.75  8/1 A6 QAw,Ld 1
5. Trap 4 SAVANA REGGIECANDLELIGHT KINGRASTAFARI GEM €0.00 76 28.92 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.92  4/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 YOUNG JERRYDROOPYS CAINDROOPYS LAKE €0.00 76 28.92 2L +.20 Fast 30.06  1/1f A7 Mid,Bmp 1

Race 9 - The Jimmy O'Mahoney & WTSC Memorial 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MANDEVILLE BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS FRIZZ €150.00 62 29.39   +.20 Fast 29.59  5/2 A5 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 6 LEMON NICKYDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON LUCY €0.00 71 29.39 1L +.20 Fast 29.66  6/4f A5 Chl 3,FcdCk3
3. Trap 4 KILCASH TOTOLAUGHIL BLAKEKILCASH EARNER €0.00 62 29.39 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.69  2/1 A5 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 2 RASTAFARI MARIOCANDLELIGHT KINGRASTAFARI GEM €0.00 76 29.39 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.80  5/2 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BRYKAR ASHDROOPYS SYDNEYLISNABOY SCOLARI €0.00 66 29.39 6.5L +.20 Fast 30.25  4/1 A8 Outp,NvShw

Race 10 - The Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CORBRACK DANDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €275.00 74 29.02   +.20 Fast 29.22  5/1 A3 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 4 AVONGATE KELLYDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY SPICE €75.00 56 29.02 8.5L +.20 Fast 29.81  3/1 A6 EP,Chl 2
3. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE CLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYAIRMOUNT TESS €40.00 65 29.02 2L +.20 Fast 29.95  6/4f A7 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 2 POSH RUBYLAUGHIL DUKEJUNO DOLL €0.00 60 29.02 sh +.20 Fast 29.96  4/1 A7 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 1 TOKER HOLLIETOKER FORESTWHITEWOOD LASSIE €0.00 61 29.02 2L +.20 Fast 30.10  5/2 A8 EvCh,Chl 2
6. Trap 6 BATON ROUGECONFIDENT RANKINAPRIL LIVELY €0.00 75 29.02 2L +.20 Fast 30.24  3/1 A8 MsdBk,EP

Race 11 - The www.grireland.ie 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WILBERS HAWKDROOPYS JETPROPER LUCKY €285.00 74 29.37   +.20 Fast 29.57  2/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 TOMAHURRA WOLFOVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE COMET €60.00 69 29.37 1L +.20 Fast 29.64  3/1 A5 DH,AHandy
2. Trap 6 FALCORLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS FRIZZ €60.00 69 29.37   +.20 Fast 29.64  3/1 A5 DH,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 ELSIE THE COOPERSCOLARI ME DADDYKETCH UP BELL €0.00 64 29.37 1L +.20 Fast 29.71  6/4f A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 COMMONS JETJAYTEE JETFARRANRORY FAY €0.00 61 29.37 3L +.20 Fast 29.92  5/1 A7 EP,Bmp 1

Race 12 - Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 EFFERNOGUE CHARMBALLYMAC ESKEBALLYMAC HELENA €325.00 57 28.86   +.20 Fast 29.06  6/1 A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 EFFERNOGUE CLOEBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €100.00 67 28.86 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.23  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 TOKER HIGHWAYTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €50.00 83 28.86 7.5L +.20 Fast 29.76  5/2 A6 EvAw,EP
4. Trap 6 SIRIUS REECESKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER PEARL €0.00 71 28.86 1L +.20 Fast 29.83  3/1 A6 EP,BBlk 1
5. Trap 1 SUIRVIEW KEADROOPYS CAINNANS LUCKY €0.00 68 28.86 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.86  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 TWO OH THREESKYWALKER PUMADAME IRIS €0.00 74 28.86 dnf +.20 Fast - 6/4f A10 KO 1,DNF