View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Feb-21 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 325   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GREENVILLE DREAMLAUGHIL BLAKEDREAM BELIEVER €205.00 72 18.11   -.30 Slow 17.81  n/m S3 EP,M
2. Trap 4 LANN AIDANLAUGHIL BLAKEBELLMORE PEBBLES €60.00 72 18.11 3L -.30 Slow 18.02  n/m S5 SlAw,M-W
3. Trap 5 FEORA BRETTGOOD NEWSMALLS DOLL €25.00 78 18.11 2.5L -.30 Slow 18.19  n/m S6 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 MILEHEIGHT MOLLYCONFIDENT RANKINLASSA EXPERIENCE €0.00 64 18.11 1.5L -.30 Slow 18.30  n/m S8 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 3 KERRLOU FLYERKINLOCH BRAEKNOCKOUT GLORY €0.00 71 18.11 0.75L -.30 Slow 18.35  n/m S8 Crd 1,Fd
6. Trap 6 CHUTEHALL ROBBERVALE VIEW FLYERCLOCKEN MY DOGS €0.00 85 18.11 dis -.30 Slow - n/m S10 EP,Ck 1

Race 2 - Greyhound & Petworld Juvenile Classic Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BROADSTRAND RYANBALLYMAC ESKEDROOPYS RHIONA €200.00 74 29.18   -.60 Slow 28.58  n/m A0 R-M,RnOn
2. Trap 5 ONE TIME ONLYDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS IMAGE €0.00 75 29.18 7L -.60 Slow 29.07  n/m A2 EP,M-W
3. Trap 2 ROMEO MAGICOMAGICAL BALEFABULOUS ARTIST €0.00 78 29.18 4L -.60 Slow 29.35  n/m A4 Crd 1,Blk 3
4. Trap 6 GRAIGUES GROVESCOLARI ME DADDYGRAIGUES PENNY €0.00 74 29.18 0.5L -.60 Slow 29.38  n/m A4 Blk 3,Mid
5. Trap 4 BALLYMAC SLAPUPBALLYMAC MATTDOLCINO ROSE €0.00 81 29.18 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.49  n/m A4 CrdStt,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 SMOOTH SHOTOVER LIMITOUR LITTLE MIX €0.00 56 29.18 dis -.60 Slow - n/m A10 CrdStt,NvShw

Race 3 - Greyhound & Petworld Juvenile Classic Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SINGALONG SALLYTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €200.00 61 28.95   -.60 Slow 28.35  n/m AA0 EP,RL
2. Trap 6 NITRO JOHNNYDROOPYS SYDNEYROCKBURST VIENNA €0.00 81 28.95 5L -.60 Slow 28.70  n/m A1 EP,V W 4
3. Trap 2 HEROS GUYCLONBRIEN HEROPIPPY €0.00 66 28.95 6.5L -.60 Slow 29.15  n/m A3 EP,Mid
4. Trap 3 QUIVERS PEBBLESPAT C SABBATHQUIVERS DUCHESS €0.00 75 28.95 3L -.60 Slow 29.36  n/m A4 SlAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 5 TWICE LUCKYDROOPYS JETMISS PICKPOCKET €0.00 64 28.95 5L -.60 Slow 29.71  n/m A6 EvCh,M-W
6. Trap 4 CAPE MANKINLOCH BRAELITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 74 28.95 hd -.60 Slow 29.72  n/m A6 CrdRu,Crd 2

Race 4 - Greyhound & Petworld Juvenile Classic Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GRAIGUES JACKLAUGHIL BLAKEWOE KATIE €200.00 69 29.31   -.60 Slow 28.71  n/m A1 EP,Mid
2. Trap 3 BALLYHIMIKIN BOYSONICBEAMING SHIRAZ €0.00 69 29.31 8L -.60 Slow 29.27  n/m A3 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 2 DROOPYS STATUSLOUGHTEEN BLANCODROOPYS POSH €0.00 71 29.31 1L -.60 Slow 29.34  n/m A4 SlAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 6 RIOJA SMASHERTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €0.00 78 29.31 3L -.60 Slow 29.55  n/m A5 Blk 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 1 COOLAVANNY NOELBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY DAME €0.00 74 29.31 6.5L -.60 Slow 30.00  n/m A7 Crd 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 CASH RETURNKINLOCH BRAEPETERS QUEEN €0.00 75 29.31 sh -.60 Slow 30.01  n/m A7  

Race 5 - Greyhound & Petworld Juvenile Classic Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ZOOMCOOLAVANNY JAPDROOPYS DOROTHY €200.00 78 29.25   -.60 Slow 28.65  n/m A0 EP,FdRi
2. Trap 5 BALLYMAC BELVULTVULTURIBALLYMAC BELLE €0.00 76 29.25 1.5L -.60 Slow 28.75  n/m A1 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 3 GLENGAR TOMMYPAT C SABBATHGLENGARBADMINTON €0.00 74 29.25 4L -.60 Slow 29.03  n/m A2 QAw,Mid
4. Trap 6 CLONA BOLTCONFIDENT RANKINCORRIN EMMA €0.00 81 29.25 nk -.60 Slow 29.05  n/m A2 Crd 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 4 EARLY HOURSKINLOCH BRAECABBAGE €0.00 72 29.25 4L -.60 Slow 29.33  n/m A4 Crd 1,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 DAITHIS GARSUNSKYWALKER PUMADAITHIS LEGACY €0.00 70 29.25 9L -.60 Slow 29.96  n/m A7 Crd 1,Blk 2

Race 6 - Rasaiocht Con Eireann 325   (Grade : S1) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TOKENFIRE BLAZELAUGHIL BLAKEMARKET GLORY €230.00 74 18.19   -.30 Slow 17.89  n/m S3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 ASHMORE SHARKDRIVE ON SMOKEYBALLYMAC ADELPHA €65.00 82 18.19 2.5L -.30 Slow 18.06  n/m S5 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 3 SKIPS AVATARPADDYS MAGICSKIPS ROCKET €30.00 60 18.19 2L -.30 Slow 18.20  n/m S7 Crd 1,Mid
4. Trap 6 TOAST OF BRAZILQUIETLYDROOPYS MAID €0.00 75 18.19 0.5L -.30 Slow 18.24  n/m S7 EvCh,W
5. Trap 2 TWO TWO THREEKINLOCH BRAEARDRAHAN CABRA €0.00 73 18.19 5L -.30 Slow 18.59  n/m S9 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 LIVZ DREAMHEAD BOUNDFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 64 18.19 1.5L -.30 Slow 18.69  n/m S10 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - Greyhound & Petworld Juvenile Classic Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GOOD CODYDEFINATE OPINIONSOHO ARK €200.00 71 29.30   -.60 Slow 28.70  n/m A1 Ld 2,Mid
2. Trap 2 BURGESS GLENGARPAT C SABBATHGLENGARBADMINTON €0.00 78 29.30 1.5L -.60 Slow 28.80  n/m A1 EP,R-M
3. Trap 5 JACOB TASHADELEKDROOPYS SYDNEYNINA TASHADELEK €0.00 76 29.30 6L -.60 Slow 29.22  n/m A3 Crd 1,M-W
4. Trap 4 TULLIG GOSHENDROOPYS JETTULLIG ABIGAIL €0.00 74 29.30 8L -.60 Slow 29.78  n/m A6 EP,BBlk 2
5. Trap 6 BOXESCROHANE RONNIEMOTHERS JAM €0.00 72 29.30 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.89  n/m A6 MsdBk,Blk 2
6. Trap 3 GALVARINOLAUGHIL BOLTDROOPYS SYLVIA €0.00 73 29.30 3L -.60 Slow 30.10  n/m A8 EvAw,BBlk 2

Race 8 - Greyhound & Petworld Juvenile Classic Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYMAC MERLINVULTURIBALLYMAC BELLE €200.00 81 29.31   -.60 Slow 28.71  n/m A1 Crd 1,Mid
2. Trap 4 ZAFIRODROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC RAZL €0.00 80 29.31 3.5L -.60 Slow 28.95  n/m A2 Blk 1,RL
3. Trap 1 GRAIGUES HILLLAUGHIL BLAKEWOE KATIE €0.00 73 29.31 2L -.60 Slow 29.09  n/m A2 EvAw,M-W
4. Trap 5 MISTY OPINIONDROOPYS SYDNEYMISTY SURVIVOR €0.00 69 29.31 8.5L -.60 Slow 29.69  n/m A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 HEADLEYS TURBODROOPYS SYDNEYMADAM ON THEWAY €0.00 80 29.31 0.5L -.60 Slow 29.72  n/m A6 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 LUMINOUS LIGHTCANDLELIGHT KINGALL TIME LOW €0.00 70 29.31 0.5L -.60 Slow 29.76  n/m A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - Greyhound & Petworld Juvenile Classic Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOMBARDIERBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC EFIRGIE €200.00 73 29.03   -.60 Slow 28.43  n/m AA0 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 6 SWORDS MAESTRODROOPYS SYDNEYLIMINI €0.00 70 29.03 10.5L -.60 Slow 29.16  n/m A3 Crd 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 COOM LEODROOPYS SYDNEYLISNABOY SCOLARI €0.00 77 29.03 1L -.60 Slow 29.23  n/m A3 EP,Crd 4
4. Trap 3 JACKS LOCKUPLAUGHIL BLAKEWOE KATIE €0.00 67 29.03 3L -.60 Slow 29.44  n/m A4 Crd 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 1 EVERMOREAZZA AZZA AZZARAVENNA €0.00 67 29.03 7.5L -.60 Slow 29.97  n/m A7 SlAw,MvdOff1
6. Trap 5 HEADLEYS ANTONDROOPYS SYDNEYMADAM ON THEWAY €0.00 79 29.03 1L -.60 Slow 30.04  n/m A7 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 10 - K.G.O.B.A. Stakes Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MILLRIDGE MAXBICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE MISTY €1000.00 76 29.74   -.60 Slow 29.14  n/m A3 E,ALd
2. Trap 5 JOHNS GAMBLEDROOPYS RODDICKSTRIDE ON BABY €500.00 72 29.74 4.5L -.60 Slow 29.45  n/m A4 SlAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 2 TWOATHEMCANDLELIGHT KINGPROMISES €250.00 57 29.74 nk -.60 Slow 29.47  n/m A4 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CAFE AU LATEPAT C SABBATHFIRE HEIGHT DORA €100.00 74 29.74 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.58  n/m A5 RnOn,Crd 4
5. Trap 1 LEAHA ABBIEGOOD NEWSSHIFT HAWK EYE €100.00 63 29.74 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.68  n/m A5 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 MR CAINDROOPYS CAINSLANAN MISS €100.00 80 29.74 6.5L -.60 Slow 30.14  n/m A8 Crd 2,Fd

Race 11 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOMBER BROFARLOE RUMBLESLIPPERY CINDERS €325.00 80 29.42   -.60 Slow 28.82  n/m A1 LdRi,RL
2. Trap 1 COLLEGE ENABLEBALLYMAC MATTCOLLEGE MAYBE €100.00 70 29.42 2L -.60 Slow 28.96  n/m A2 Ld 1,Mid
3. Trap 2 TISWHATITISSCOLARI ME DADDYSHIFTERS PEARL €50.00 74 29.42 2L -.60 Slow 29.10  n/m A3 EP,Mid
4. Trap 3 BALTOVIN JACKBALTOVIN LEOBALTOVIN ROXANNE €0.00 65 29.42 2.5L -.60 Slow 29.27  n/m A3 EvAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 SEND IT BRANDYJAYTEE JETSEND IT ZEBRA €0.00 68 29.42 3.5L -.60 Slow 29.52  n/m A5 Crd 4,Mid
6. Trap 4 PALATINE SKYTAYLORS SKYSIDARIAN PEARL €0.00 79 29.42 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.62  n/m A5 EP,Crd 1

Race 12 - Hit Or Bust 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PENNYLANE SHEBADROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LACE €325.00 67 29.06   -.60 Slow 28.46  n/m AA0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 FLOCODROOPYS SYDNEYCARAGH KAYLA €100.00 83 29.06 7.5L -.60 Slow 28.98  n/m A2 W 2,RnOn
3. Trap 6 FIVE IRISHHEAD BOUNDLAUGHIL IRIS €50.00 79 29.06 4L -.60 Slow 29.26  n/m A3 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 2 PAINTERS BLUELENSON PANDAKIONA €0.00 75 29.06 3.5L -.60 Slow 29.51  n/m A5 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 4 CASHEN HARBOURLENSON PANDACALZAGHE MOLLY €0.00 79 29.06 0.75L -.60 Slow 29.56  n/m A5 SlAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 5 ALLTOKATIEDROOPYS SYDNEYBLACK MARIA €0.00 82 29.06 sh -.60 Slow 29.57  n/m A5 EvAw,Crd 2