View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Oct-20 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 325   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PENNYLANE JETDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LACE €205.00 73 17.99   -.05 Slow 17.94  n/m S4 EP,W
2. Trap 1 DROUMERAGH DANHEE HAWS SHERIFFDROUMERAGH DEBBY €55.00 67 17.99 2L -.05 Slow 18.08  n/m S5 Mid,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DEVON HERODROOPYS SYDNEYDEVON HONEY €35.00 80 17.99 2L -.05 Slow 18.22  n/m S7 QAw,M-W
4. Trap 5 KNOCKOUT TIMEKINLOCH BRAEKNOCKOUT GLORY €0.00 73 17.99 4L -.05 Slow 18.50  n/m S9 Blk 1,Mid
5. Trap 3 BONNIE BINGODROOPYS SYDNEYLISSIES WINDFALL €0.00 66 17.99 2L -.05 Slow 18.64  n/m S10 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 6 RUSHMOOR KIMCRAFTY GONZALOZANCOLS MAGGIE €0.00 73 17.99 1L -.05 Slow 18.71  n/m S10 Blk 1,Mid

Race 2 - The Barking Buzz App 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LOHER JOKERDROOPYS RODDICKLOHER BABY €305.00 81 29.37   -.10 Slow 29.27  n/m A3 Ld 2,R-M
2. Trap 6 LAURAGH DIANEDROOPYS JETLAURAGH SHARETA €90.00 66 29.37 4L -.10 Slow 29.55  n/m A5 EP,W
3. Trap 4 CASHEN RAVENNALENSON PANDACALZAGHE MOLLY €40.00 67 29.37 4L -.10 Slow 29.83  n/m A6 EP,Crd 2
4. Trap 5 DOONEEN BUDBALLYMAC BOLGERHEADLEYS BUD €0.00 64 29.37 nk -.10 Slow 29.85  n/m A6 EP,Mid
5. Trap 1 DROMULTON PILOTLAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYMAC ANDWHY €0.00 80 29.37 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.95  n/m A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 LADY KNOCKBRACKSPARTA MAESTROUNIQUE BREDA €0.00 60 29.37 4L -.10 Slow 30.23  n/m A8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Tote Pick Six Jackpot 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MILLROAD RUBENYEAH MANLUGHILL MARIE €305.00 70 29.11   -.10 Slow 29.01  n/m A2 EP,Mid
2. Trap 3 HUNTERS SOPHIADROOPYS SYDNEYSALEEN ANNA €90.00 61 29.11 4L -.10 Slow 29.29  n/m A3 Mid,Crd 4
3. Trap 2 RUSHMOOR RAMBOHONDO BLACKRUSHMOOR DOLLY €40.00 86 29.11 4L -.10 Slow 29.57  n/m A5 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 4 TULLIG FIDDLEDROOPYS JETTULLIG ABIGAIL €0.00 70 29.11 1L -.10 Slow 29.64  n/m A5 MsdBk,Mid
5. Trap 6 BLAKES BOHERLAUGHIL BLAKEFOURPENNY BLITZ €0.00 64 29.11 5L -.10 Slow 29.99  n/m A7 EvAw,M-W
6. Trap 1 CASHEN BEAUTYLENSON PANDARAFERAGH LEGEND €0.00 52 29.11 5L -.10 Slow 30.34  n/m A9 EP,FcdCk1

Race 4 - The www.grireland.ie 325   (Grade : S8/10) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MILLRIDGE MIABICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE MISTY €205.00 61 18.20   -.05 Slow 18.15  n/m S6 W,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 KILMORE SHARONDROOPYS JETFARRAN CIARA €55.00 56 18.20 sh -.05 Slow 18.16  n/m S6 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 SEND IT ROOKIEJAYTEE JETSEND IT ZEBRA €35.00 62 18.20 1L -.05 Slow 18.23  n/m S7 EP,Mid
4. Trap 5 ARABELLA DEWBALLYMAC BESTFISTTWOTHESKY €0.00 65 18.20 5L -.05 Slow 18.58  n/m S9 EvAw,W Ri
5. Trap 2 PADDYS TALLY HOSKYWALKER PUMAGLOBAL TALLY HO €0.00 64 18.20 3L -.05 Slow 18.79  n/m S10 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 WESTWIND MACBALLYMAC BOLGERPEARLINTHESAND €0.00 62 18.20 0.5L -.05 Slow 18.82  n/m S10 MsdBk,Crd 1

Race 5 - Follow Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BRACKERS HOPEBALLYMAC BOLGERBRACKERS BRANDY €225.00 63 29.61   -.10 Slow 29.51  n/m A5 EP,R-M
2. Trap 3 LANE RD PERCILLADROOPYS RODDICKRING PERCILLA €75.00 58 29.61 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.75  n/m A6 EP,Mid
3. Trap 5 RINGTOWN BUSTERJAYTEE JETKILDALLON SUZI €40.00 77 29.61 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.86  n/m A6 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 VILLA SKYEDROOPYS RODDICKBALLARUE OLIVE €0.00 56 29.61 8.5L -.10 Slow 30.45  n/m A9 Blk 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 4 LASSA EXITSPARTA MAESTROSNAP THE PRICE €0.00 82 29.61 nk -.10 Slow 30.47  n/m A9 Blk 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 2 HELENAS BOYLENSON ROCKYNIGHT TIME FAIRY €0.00 72 29.61 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.65  n/m A10 MvdOff1,W 4

Race 6 - Book Your Officials Trials Online 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ITS ABOUT TIMEDROOPYS SYDNEYDARRAGH PET €325.00 70 28.96   -.10 Slow 28.86  n/m A1 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 3 MILLROSE STARBALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €95.00 63 28.96 9L -.10 Slow 29.49  n/m A4 SlAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 1 IMPACT OHIOCRASHIMPACT MIXTURE €45.00 63 28.96 hd -.10 Slow 29.50  n/m A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 TOREMORE MISSILEDROOPYS JETMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 69 28.96 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.74  n/m A6 EP,MvdOff1
5. Trap 6 SHRONEDRAUGH JOEDROOPYS JETQUIVERS MANOR €0.00 71 28.96 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.85  n/m A6 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BALLYEGAN NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGELONE CLASS €0.00 67 28.96 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.95  n/m A7 MsdBk,Crd 4

Race 7 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 325   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SKIPS AVATARPADDYS MAGICSKIPS ROCKET €210.00 59 17.78   -.05 Slow 17.73  n/m S2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 SCHEMOZZLEDROOPYS BUICKAFFECTION €65.00 64 17.78 1L -.05 Slow 17.80  n/m S3 EP,W
3. Trap 6 QUIET VALENTINOCOOLAVANNY BINGOBAMBAS MINNIE €35.00 79 17.78 2.5L -.05 Slow 17.97  n/m S4 EvCh,W
4. Trap 1 MILEHEIGHT MOLLYCONFIDENT RANKINLASSA EXPERIENCE €0.00 66 17.78 4L -.05 Slow 18.25  n/m S7 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 3 COURANCOVE DICKTULLYMURRY ACTKILLONAGHAN GAL €0.00 67 17.78 7L -.05 Slow 18.74  n/m S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Book Your Unrecorded Trials Online 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FEORA FIELDDROOPYS JETFEORA INISH €290.00 76 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15    A3 SlAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 OAK TREKDROOPYS RODDICKOAK CARE €90.00 71 29.25 8L -.10 Slow 29.71    A6 Blk 1,Crd 3
3. Trap 6 HADTOBE CAINDROOPYS CAINDROOPYS DREAM €40.00 73 29.25 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.88    A6 BBlk 1,Blk 3
4. Trap 5 EAGLE JETDROOPYS JETBELLERS SKY €0.00 73 29.25 4.5L -.10 Slow 30.20    A8 BBlk 1,BlkBS
5. Trap 1 COURANCOVE ROSIEKINLOCH BRAECOURAN COVE MARY €0.00 62 29.25 3L -.10 Slow 30.41    A9 EP,BBlk 2
6. Trap 2 TOKENFIRE BESTBALLYMAC BESTARDFHEARTA COSTA €0.00 73 29.25 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.58    A10 MvdOff1,Ck 3

Race 9 - K.G.O.B.A 570   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SCARTY JETJAYTEE JETLISCAHANE ALICE €400.00 78 31.11   -.10 Slow 31.01  n/m A0 Ld 3,W
2. Trap 2 EXILES STORMBALLYMAC VICRAFA BABYS BABY €110.00 81 31.11 3L -.10 Slow 31.22  n/m A1 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 5 CASPIAN BLEUBALLYMAC VICPARADISE ABBEY €55.00 67 31.11 5.5L -.10 Slow 31.60  n/m A3 SlAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 MOLLYS DIVADROOPYS CAINEARLS DIVA €0.00 60 31.11 2L -.10 Slow 31.74  n/m A4 EP,Crd 2
5. Trap 1 OAK COMETDROOPYS RODDICKOAK CARE €0.00 62 31.11 sh -.10 Slow 31.75  n/m A4 EvAw,Crd 4
6. Trap 4 OREO COOKIEROMEO RECRUITBRICKFIELD LEE €0.00 57 31.11 3.5L -.10 Slow 32.00  n/m A5 EvAw,Crd 4

Race 10 - K.G.O.B.A 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ALLAGHAUN RIVERTULLYMURRY ACTKNOCKSOUNA LADY €430.00 76 29.06   -.10 Slow 28.96  n/m A2 Crd 1,LdBS
2. Trap 3 MILLRIDGE HUNTERDROOPYS RODDICKMILLRIDGE MAGIC €120.00 59 29.06 nk -.10 Slow 28.98  n/m A2 EP,Crd 4
3. Trap 6 CASH IS KINGTYRUR BIG MIKEFIRE HEIGHT BRID €65.00 73 29.06 4L -.10 Slow 29.26  n/m A3 SlAw,W
4. Trap 4 LAID BACK PUMASKYWALKER PUMARATHRONAN GLOBAL €0.00 68 29.06 3L -.10 Slow 29.47  n/m A4 EvAw,BBlk 2
5. Trap 5 DENVILLE MILLIECONFIDENT RANKINDENVILLE CAROL €0.00 63 29.06 2L -.10 Slow 29.61  n/m A5 EP,BBlk 2
6. Trap 2 GULLEEN HARRYDROOPYS JETCLOON GLORY €0.00 69 29.06 dis -.10 Slow - n/m A10 BBlk 2,KO

Race 11 - Rasaiocht Con Eireann 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FAST HURLINGDROOPYS JETLETMEBELUCKY €345.00 62 28.82   -.10 Slow 28.72  n/m A1 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 6 ARDFERT ROOSTERKINLOCH BRAECARMAC CYRUS €115.00 70 28.82 0.75L -.10 Slow 28.77  n/m A1 W,RnOn
3. Trap 3 DOGGIE BARKOLODGEFIELD TURBOPARADISE KIM €55.00 78 28.82 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.02  n/m A2 QAw,Crd 4
4. Trap 2 RACEY CASEYKINLOCH BRAEKILLINAN REINA €0.00 72 28.82 2L -.10 Slow 29.16  n/m A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 HUNTERS BUZZDROOPYS SYDNEYSALEEN ANNA €0.00 74 28.82 sh -.10 Slow 29.17  n/m A3 SlAw,Crd 4
6. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE ROMEOBICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE GENIE €0.00 65 28.82 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.41  n/m A4 EvAw,EvCh

Race 12 - Hit Or Bust 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILLAHAN BOCKOLAUGHIL BLAKEARDRAHAN ZINDI €305.00 75 29.10   -.10 Slow 29.00  n/m A2 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 BLACK SHOKDROOPYS JETSOLAS AN IARTHAR €90.00 68 29.10 1L -.10 Slow 29.07  n/m A2 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 2 CASHEN DIRECTCASHEN MAFUMACOOLEENBEE ORLA €45.00 69 29.10 2L -.10 Slow 29.21  n/m A3 SlAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 5 BOLUS OLANKINLOCH BRAEBOLUS ROCK €0.00 63 29.10 3L -.10 Slow 29.42  n/m A4 SlAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 3 ASTRAL RUBYKINLOCH BRAEQATAR RUBY €0.00 69 29.10 1L -.10 Slow 29.49  n/m A4 Crd 1,W
6. Trap 6 SKIPS PEARLSECRETOSKIPS ROCKET €0.00 55 29.10 6L -.10 Slow 29.91  n/m A7 EP,Fd