View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Apr-21 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to Thurles Stadium ON3 330yds   (Grade : ON3) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PATTERDALE BIRDYSILENT WHISPERPATTERDALE VERA €195.00 73 18.36   -.10 Slow 18.26    S5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 DEMON ZIGGYAZZA AZZA AZZADEMON CAUSE €50.00 75 18.36 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.29    S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 HOWS BOBBYBLADES OF HOPEDELI NELLY €30.00 87 18.36 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.47    S7 Ld 2,Outp
4. Trap 6 SPEEDY SALLYBLADES OF HOPEDELI NELLY €0.00 74 18.36 1L -.10 Slow 18.54    S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 TOEMS ROSIECRAFTY GONZALOBOUNCING SADIE €0.00 68 18.36 2L -.10 Slow 18.68    S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BUGGIES BEAUTYDROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH BOPS €0.00 56 18.36 3L -.10 Slow 18.89    S10 FAw,Fd

Race 2 - Entries to Office by text/email ON2/ON3 525yds   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GUNBOAT PREMIERDROOPYS JETDYNAMIC TREND €285.00 80 29.31   -.40 Slow 28.91    A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SLANESTOWN NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEHOOF IT KATIE €80.00 71 29.31 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.22    A3 DspLd,Outp
3. Trap 6 COURTY GIRLLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLAHEEN QUEEN €40.00 59 29.31 5L -.40 Slow 29.57    A5 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 ZARI MIKEDROOPYS JETZARI FRANKIE €0.00 74 29.31 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.82    A6 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 4 WINDMILL MAJORJAYTEE JETWINDMILL BEAUTY €0.00 80 29.31 4L -.40 Slow 30.10    A8 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 SKIRK TAKEOVERDROOPYS CAINKILCOKE BELL €0.00 65 29.31 dis -.40 Slow -   A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Thurles Track Supporters Race A5/A6 525 yds   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLOUGH FLICKAKINLOCH BRAEGEELO LU LU €275.00 54 29.92   -.40 Slow 29.52    A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SADIE THE GOATBALLYMAC VICFOREST TESS €75.00 68 29.92 1L -.40 Slow 29.59    A5 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 5 NELLIES BLUEDROOPYS SYDNEYNELLIES FLYER €40.00 70 29.92 2L -.40 Slow 29.73    A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 HEAVENS KYEDROOPYS CAINHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 56 29.92 2L -.40 Slow 29.87    A6 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 CABRA AIRKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €0.00 59 29.92 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.90    A7 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CABRA NALAKINLOCH BRAECABRA ANGEL €0.00 59 29.92 2L -.40 Slow 30.04    A7 FAw,Fd

Race 4 - Thurles Greyhound Stadium S4/S5 330 yds   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 OUTSIDE THE RINGCOOLAVANNY BINGOAHERN FOR MARY €205.00 87 17.97   -.10 Slow 17.87    S1 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 SIM OF KYLEBALLYMAC VICDONALS TANK €60.00 81 17.97 7L -.10 Slow 18.36    S6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 KNOCKROE MIKETYRUR BIG MIKEKNOCKROE HEATHER €25.00 71 17.97 1L -.10 Slow 18.43    S6 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 JIMMY OF OZZDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA IMPULSE €0.00 75 17.97 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.53    S7 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 CODE GAMBLEEDEN STARCODE SION €0.00 78 17.97 6.5L -.10 Slow 18.99    S10 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CRINKILL FREDZERO TENCRINKILL RITA €0.00 68 17.97 13L -.10 Slow 19.90    S10 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 5 - www.grireland.ie A6 525 yds   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TRY AGAIN DIVACANDLELIGHT KINGCNOC ROSIE €265.00 59 30.48   -.40 Slow 30.08    A7 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 6 MILLBANK PIXIEDROOPYS CAINOLIVIAS PIXIE €70.00 60 30.48 1L -.40 Slow 30.15    A8 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 FLASHY MIADROOPYS CAINHEAVENS LILLY €35.00 57 30.48 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.18    A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 NUGGETWORLD CLASSHAVANA LOTTIE €0.00 71 30.48 4L -.40 Slow 30.46    A9 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 4 FOXROCK ZARAJAYTEE JETWINDMILL BEAUTY €0.00 70 30.48 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.50    A10 SlAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 1 BARNORA BUDSKYWALKER FARLOEROXHOLME SUZIE €0.00 72 30.48 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.60    A10 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 6 - Book your trials online A5 525yds   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BULL RUN RIAGOOD NEWSBULL RUN KITE €275.00 64 29.70   -.40 Slow 29.30    A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 FLASHY DUKELAUGHIL DUKEROXHOLME SUZIE €75.00 64 29.70 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.40    A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 OAKVALE BEARSCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL DAISEY €40.00 74 29.70 3L -.40 Slow 29.61    A5 DspLd,Fd
4. Trap 4 GOLDEN OLDIEDROOPYS SYDNEYDALCASH KALADE €0.00 73 29.70 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.93    A7 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 HIDDEN LADYBALLYMAC BESTMEGA PEARL €0.00 58 29.70 4L -.40 Slow 30.21    A8 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 6 LAGANORE ROXYBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €0.00 57 29.70 sh -.40 Slow 30.22    A8 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - COVID 19 Protocol A4 525yds   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COFFEE DOCKDROOPYS JETSINGING HEN €285.00 58 29.69   -.40 Slow 29.29    A3 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 3 FOUR FOR JOHNNYDROOPYS JETKILLDUFF KERRY €80.00 64 29.69 1L -.40 Slow 29.36    A4 BBlk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FOXROCK GENIUSFARLOE BLITZSWIFT HAZEL €40.00 72 29.69 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.53    A5 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 4 ABIGAILS SKYTOOLATETOSELLMANDEVILLE CAN €0.00 60 29.69 3L -.40 Slow 29.74    A6 FAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 5 MACKEE COCONUTDROOPYS NIDGEMACKEE BISCUIT €0.00 59 29.69 2L -.40 Slow 29.88    A6 SlAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 2 MONTORE JOELAUGHIL BLAKEYOU SEE BOLT €0.00 71 29.69 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.99    A7 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - Greyhounds make great pets S2/S3 330yds   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ASCOT BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEASCOT GRACE €215.00 73 17.85   -.10 Slow 17.75    SS0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SMOKEY LEAHAZZA AZZA AZZASMOKEY ZARA €60.00 56 17.85 2.5L -.10 Slow 17.92    S1 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 3 TOTOS COTTAGEDROOPYS KEWELLRONANS LASS €30.00 79 17.85 3.5L -.10 Slow 18.17    S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ERRILL TARZANTARSNA HAVANAMANDEVILLE CAN €0.00 71 17.85 sh -.10 Slow 18.18    S4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 ACTIVE DISPLAYLAUGHIL BLAKEACTIVE AIR €0.00 63 17.85 sh -.10 Slow 18.19    S4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CU MAGOODROOPYS SYDNEYSAMIYA €0.00 70 17.85 4L -.10 Slow 18.47    S7 SlAw,W 2

Race 9 - Happy Easter A1/A2 525yds   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BORNA RHYTHMCLORAN PADDYBORNA GEM €325.00 77 29.18   -.40 Slow 28.78    A1 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 4 FREE FROM DESIREDEFINATE OPINIONPIPPY €100.00 60 29.18 2.5L -.40 Slow 28.95    A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 RECKLESS LEESKYWALKER FARLOEMILL FELICITY €50.00 72 29.18 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.06    A2 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 LADY LEWISDROOPYS JETSPRINGWELL EVA €0.00 65 29.18 4L -.40 Slow 29.34    A4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 GROUP BOUZOUKIRUTHLESS MANCALLING SPICE €0.00 73 29.18 4L -.40 Slow 29.62    A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILLENAULEROCKETBALLYBOUGH MIKEJAYTEE SAHARA €0.00 64 29.18 2L -.40 Slow 29.76    A6 QAw,Fd

Race 10 - Greyhounds make great pets A3 570yds   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FLASHY FIFIPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €300.00 60 31.84   -.40 Slow 31.44    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BOGGER MEGANGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €90.00 63 31.84 5L -.40 Slow 31.79    A4 BBlk 2,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CHESTNUT CHIEFCOOLAVANNY JAPMOTHERS JAM €40.00 72 31.84 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.89    A4 BBlk 2,RnOn
4. Trap 1 FLOMUR BOBBYBALLYMAC ESKEFLOMUR ROISIN €0.00 75 31.84 1.5L -.40 Slow 32.00    A5 FAw,BBlk 2
5. Trap 2 ROSMULT HAVANATARSNA HAVANAROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 74 31.84 6.5L -.40 Slow 32.45    A7 SlAw,BBlk 2
6. Trap 5 BULL RUN BUDDYMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 74 31.84 1L -.40 Slow 32.52    A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - Check out Easter timetable A3 525 yds   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOB THE LADDROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH ELSA €300.00 72 29.53   -.40 Slow 29.13    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 RAHYVIRA QUINNSKYWALKER TUCOSTOUKE BIRD €90.00 70 29.53 1L -.40 Slow 29.20    A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 BORNA BARNEYCLORAN PADDYBORNA GEM €40.00 64 29.53 1L -.40 Slow 29.27    A3 BBlk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 NOWURMOVINLAUGHIL BLAKECATS BELLE €0.00 70 29.53 hd -.40 Slow 29.28    A3 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 COZZYS GEMDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €0.00 64 29.53 5L -.40 Slow 29.63    A5 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 HEAVENS STORMHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 68 29.53 7.5L -.40 Slow 30.15    A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - Sl├ín abhaile A4 525yds   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HOLLYHILL SONNYKINLOCH BRAEBOOM TIME €285.00 70 29.72   -.40 Slow 29.32    A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 CABRA TYSONKINLOCH BRAECABRA ELLIE €80.00 71 29.72 1L -.40 Slow 29.39    A4 Ld 2,Outp
3. Trap 5 DOWNBYTHEABBEYSKYWALKER PUMAOVER THE LIMIT €40.00 74 29.72 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.42    A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 NA COIMINIRIO QUATTROLAVALLY SARAH €0.00 71 29.72 3L -.40 Slow 29.63    A5 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 6 KYLENOE STEPHBALLYMAC BESTTOMS LINDA €0.00 63 29.72 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.74    A6 SlAw,NvShw