View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Apr-10 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Pat Reynolds & Sons Potato Grower and Suppies A1 575   (Grade : A1) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NIGHTHAWK BOYBRETT LEEDOUBLE BUBBLE €400.00 71 31.54   Sand 31.54  3/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CAGEY JOETOP HONCHOSIMPLY DIVINE €60.00 79 31.54 3.5L Sand 31.78  7/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 FOREST BLONDTOP HONCHOCOOLAVANNY POSH €40.00 67 31.54 5L Sand 32.13  10/1 A3 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 TYRUR MCNICHOLASHADES ROCKETTYRUR NUALA €0.00 71 31.54 2L Sand 32.27  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 LEMON CHATOP HONCHOMAROOCHYDORE €0.00 83 31.54 sh Sand 32.28  6/1 A4 SlAw,BlkBS
6. Trap 4 HELLO DINOHONDO BLACKBLUE HONEY €0.00 77 31.54 2L Sand 32.42  2/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - €1,500 Killahane Phanter @ Stud A1 525 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CHRISTMAS BOXBRETT LEESHANLESS EURO €750.00 79 28.46   Sand 28.46  5/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 LONGROCK SHEELINBRETT LEESTEP LIGHTLY €300.00 79 28.46 9L Sand 29.09  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 SHELBOURNE BLAZEBRETT LEESHELBOURNE STAR €150.00 81 28.46 nk Sand 29.11  8/1 A2 FAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 BALLYBAUN ECHOELITE STATELADY CLIMBER €100.00 74 28.46 0.5L Sand 29.14  6/1 A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 ASHCARNE NINATOP SAVINGSASHCARNE FLOJO €100.00 64 28.46 1L Sand 29.21  4/1 A2 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 BALLYMAC BANJOCRASHBALLYMAC MIR €100.00 80 28.46 6L Sand 29.63  6/1 A4 FAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - Shelbourne A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CALETTA VENTURACRASHPANCHOO QUEEN €400.00 76 29.12   Sand 29.12  5/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 GRAIGUES CLASSICTOP HONCHOGRAIGUES DITTO €60.00 74 29.12 1L Sand 29.19  6/1 A2 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 1 FOREST SQUIREROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €40.00 80 29.12 4L Sand 29.47  6/1 A3 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 6 REGARDS TO OBAMARAZLDAZL BILLYREGARDS TO ALICE €0.00 73 29.12 nk Sand 29.49  6/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BALLYKNOCK HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKHOME NOW €0.00 72 29.12 0.5L Sand 29.52  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 ANNUAL DEGREEDROOPYS MALDINIHOLMES AGAIN €0.00 73 29.12 3.5L Sand 29.77  2/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 4 - Shelbourne Aston Open Unraced Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONKEEN STANTOP HONCHOGOOD LUCK €2000.00 76 28.83   Sand 28.83  4/1 A0 Chl 3,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BUBBLY OLLYRAZLDAZL BILLYCOOLMAKEE MIST €600.00 78 28.83 sh Sand 28.84  3/1 A0 FAw,LdBS
3. Trap 4 BITE SIGHSHONDO BLACKLEMON MANDY €300.00 76 28.83 2L Sand 28.98  3/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LONGMEADOW DUDEDROOPYS KEWELL CRICKLEOWL BELLE €150.00 71 28.83 6.5L Sand 29.43  4/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 SLIPPERY DAVETOP HONCHOSTEAMY WINDOWS €150.00 76 28.83 3L Sand 29.64  2/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 MURLOUGH HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKOPEN DOOR €150.00 67 28.83 2.5L Sand 29.82  10/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - Derek Plant Farm Machinery Ltd Open 750   (Grade : D0) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FERDIA BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMINNIES SPARKLER €500.00 73 41.79   Sand 41.79  1/1 D0 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BLONDE JAKECRASHGIFTED WOMAN €100.00 69 41.79 7L Sand 42.28  6/1 D0 FAw,LdBS
3. Trap 1 ECHO LADYBRETT LEEGRAIGUES ECHO €50.00 62 41.79 nk Sand 42.30  4/1 D0 FAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 5 HELLO HIPPYTYRUR TEDHIPPY SAID SO €0.00 60 41.79 1L Sand 42.37  7/1 D0 EvAw,ChlBS
5. Trap 3 BARROW STAMPSTYRUR LOMUSILKY BRINDLE €0.00 80 41.79 2L Sand 42.51  10/1 D1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DOOEY SHAWBLACK SHAWDOOEY LEMON €0.00 61 41.79 sh Sand 42.52  4/1 D1 EvAw,Ck 1

Race 6 - Killahan Phanter @ Stud Open Bitch 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TOOQUICKTOOCATCHDROOPYS SCOLARIMAXGROVE MIST €500.00 61 28.57   Sand 28.57  5/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 RAZLDAZL ALICERAZLDAZL BILLYRAZLDAZL PEARL €60.00 63 28.57 5L Sand 28.92  6/4 A1 Chl 3,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 NORTHBOUND LUCYHEAD BOUNDCABRA DANCER €40.00 64 28.57 5.5L Sand 29.30  4/1 A3 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 SHELBOURNE DAWNBOHERDUFF LIGHTQUEEN SURVIVOR €0.00 66 28.57 2L Sand 29.44  6/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 SHARE THE LOOTTYRUR TEDTYRUR FIONA €0.00 60 28.57 nk Sand 29.46  8/1 A3 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CRAGAKNOCK LARKTOP SAVINGSCRAGAKNOCK SNOW €0.00 58 28.57 3L Sand 29.67  5/1 A4 SlAw,Imp 3

Race 7 - Derek Plant Farm Machinery Ltd Open 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOYNESIDE BLUEDROOPYS SCOLARIPARK MEGA €400.00 66 28.87   Sand 28.87  4/1 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 FAYPOINT BOYBALLYMAC MAEVEDRIVE ON FANCY €60.00 76 28.87 nk Sand 28.89  4/1 A0 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 SLICK BOYBALLYMAC MAEVESHANEBOY DORIE €40.00 74 28.87 0.5L Sand 28.92  3/1 A1 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 CLONROOSKE GUYCRASHLEMON MAGGIE €0.00 72 28.87 0.75L Sand 28.98  4/1 A1 EvAw,Chl 3
5. Trap 2 VALUSTUDTOP HONCHOCORRIG NIKITA €0.00 72 28.87 4.5L Sand 29.29  7/2 A2 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 REGARDLESSCHANCEWESTMEAD HAWKTULLAGHA BELLE €0.00 75 28.87 0.5L Sand 29.33  4/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - €2,500 College Causeway Open 600 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TYRUR MIKIEMACTOP HONCHOTYRUR DEE €1500.00 77 32.77   Sand 32.77  5/2 A0 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 6 TITAN TYRONEPREMIER COUNTY SHALOME €500.00 69 32.77 2L Sand 32.91  5/2 A0 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 GUNNERBIG DADDY COOLMINNIES BELINDA €210.00 73 32.77 3L Sand 33.12  4/1 A1 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BALLYFEARD BRAVEWESTMEAD HAWKJO BLUEBELL €100.00 70 32.77 1.5L Sand 33.22  4/1 A2 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 FRISKY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYHAIL OR SHINE €100.00 70 32.77 3L Sand 33.43  5/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 SHANEBOY FRANCIEBRETT LEESHANEBOY RUTH €100.00 73 32.77 2L Sand 33.57  5/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - Killahan Phanter Open 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WHITEROCK WONDERBIG DADDY COOLBORDER GIRL €550.00 67 28.91   Sand 28.91  7/4 A1 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ORAN JAGUARHONCHO CLASSICBURNPARK CUCKOO €100.00 75 28.91 1.5L Sand 29.01  5/2 A1 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 4 KILMALADY TORRESDROOPYS MALDINIKINCRAIG BRINDLE €50.00 80 28.91 2.5L Sand 29.19  4/1 A2 EvAw,Chl 3
4. Trap 3 BALLYVERRY LEEBRETT LEESHANLESS EURO €0.00 68 28.91 2L Sand 29.33  6/1 A3 EP,LdBS
5. Trap 5 TULLYMURRY ACTTOP HONCHOEUROPA SPITFIRE €0.00 69 28.91 0.75L Sand 29.38  7/4 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 TYRUR ENDARAZLDAZL BILLYREGARDS TO ALICE €0.00 71 28.91 6L Sand 29.80  6/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - College Causeway/Killahan Phanter E Cup Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 THURLESBEG JOKERHEAD BOUNDFREE TO AIR €20000.00 79 29.55   Sand 29.55  6/4 A0 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 6 TOOMALINE JACKHALLUCINATEMERCURY QUEEN €5000.00 73 29.55 1L Sand 29.62  5/2 A0 FAw,LdBS
3. Trap 1 TYRUR CHRISTYRUR TEDTYRUR JADE €2500.00 68 29.55 5L Sand 29.97  6/1 A0 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 SHANEBOY LEEBRETT LEESHANEBOY RUTH €1000.00 77 29.55 1L Sand 30.04  7/1 AA0 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 4 FAYPOINT MANYEAH MANGO WILD DONNA €1000.00 71 29.55 1L Sand 30.11  8/1 A0 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 OLYMPIC DOUBLETOP HONCHOTURBO FLIGHT €1000.00 68 29.55 nk Sand 30.13  16/1 A0 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - Killahan Phanter @ Stud Open 575   (Grade : A0) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROOPYS NOELWESTMEAD HAWKDRIVE ON BUZZ €500.00 67 31.34   Sand 31.34  1/1 A0 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 MUST BE CANTONADROOPYS SCOLARIMEGA DELIGHT €60.00 70 31.34 0.75L Sand 31.39  6/1 A0 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 AWESOME PRINCEAWESOME IMPACT STAY SHARP €40.00 72 31.34 5L Sand 31.74  3/1 A1 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 SHANAWAY REXBRETT LEEMAYBE BABY €0.00 71 31.34 4.5L Sand 32.06  8/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 AER BUSKINGDOM LAWANNIES LARK €0.00 71 31.34 2.5L Sand 32.23  10/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 FLYING WONDERTOP HONCHONIKITAS SONG €0.00 73 31.34 2.5L Sand 32.41  5/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 12 - College Causeway @ Stud Open 600   (Grade : A0) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WESTMEAD BOLTDROOPYS SCOLARIMEGA DELIGHT €550.00 75 32.52   Sand 32.52  5/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 TYRUR BRENNANHONDO BLACKTYRUR DEE €100.00 80 32.52 2L Sand 32.66  5/4 A0 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 EDEN BRETTBRETT LEECRAZY JANE €50.00 71 32.52 4L Sand 32.94  9/4 A0 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 CLOVER COMMANDERROYAL IMPACTLEFANTA APRIL €0.00 73 32.52 6.5L Sand 33.39  20/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 ROUGH ROBINHOCRASHCHARQUEST €0.00 75 32.52 hd Sand 33.40  7/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 BROADACRES TANKYEAH MANCOPPEEN FLYER €0.00 77 32.52 2L Sand 33.54  10/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1