View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Apr-21 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to Newbridge Greyhound Stadium   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MARIES FLASHDROOPYS NIDGEHOOF IT KATIE €285.00 62 28.96   +.20 Fast 29.16    A3 Crd,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 BEST TRENDBALLYMAC BESTOLD FORT DAKOTA €80.00 66 28.96 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.19    A3 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 DOONANES MAGICPAT C SABBATHPRICELESS DANCER €40.00 75 28.96 hd +.20 Fast 29.20    A3 Ld,HdNrL
4. Trap 6 PENNYS DOWTELLPAT C SABBATHDROOPYS MAGICIAN €0.00 78 28.96 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.52    A5 EvAw,Ck 2
5. Trap 4 ARDSCULL JESSBALLYMAC ESKECLEAR CHANCE €0.00 62 28.96 7.5L +.20 Fast 30.04    A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 IMAAL EMERALDGREENWELL HULKKEEV MAAL €0.00 62 28.96 4L +.20 Fast 30.32    A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - All Racing Entries to 085 805 0419   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 AMIDUS LUKEPAT C SABBATHGLENLEE €195.00 73 17.66   +.10 Fast 17.76    S2 Chl 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 ENDOVA PIPEREDEN THE KIDENDOVA STARDUST €50.00 62 17.66 1.5L +.10 Fast 17.86    S3 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 4 KILCOONEY LIMITOVER LIMITKILCOONEY MAID €30.00 66 17.66 3L +.10 Fast 18.07    S5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 OPTIC BANDITBALLYMAC MATTFREDDIES GIRL €0.00 74 17.66 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.18    S6 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 DENI DENIBALLYMAC BESTDROOPYS DANNEEL €0.00 66 17.66 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.42    S9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 PENNYS VICTORIABALLYMAC VICPENNYS QUEEN €0.00 68 17.66 nk +.10 Fast 18.44    S9 Mid,Ck

Race 3 - Talking Dogs online TV   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KEEV SURPRISESUPERIOR PRODUCTIMAAL SURPRIZE €265.00 72 29.36   +.20 Fast 29.56    A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 PLAY ON SALLYDROOPYS NIDGESASSY SALLY €70.00 59 29.36 6L +.20 Fast 29.98    A7 RnOn,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 EAGLE JETDROOPYS JETBELLERS SKY €35.00 74 29.36 3L +.20 Fast 30.19    A8 Crd,WBnds
4. Trap 1 GRANREE EVEEDEN THE KIDGRANREE BANSHEE €0.00 67 29.36 1L +.20 Fast 30.26    A8 MsdBk,Blk
5. Trap 5 CANAL JIGGREENWELL HULKLAST TANGO €0.00 58 29.36 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.29    A8 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 FROZEN DANCERLAUGHIL BLAKEFROZEN MELODY €0.00 56 29.36 2L +.20 Fast 30.43    A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - ALL RACING ENTRIES TO BE SUBMITTED BY 4PM FRIDAYS   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONFERT STANDROOPYS JETCLONFERT ALLIE €195.00 79 17.77   +.10 Fast 17.87    S3 LdRi,HldOn
2. Trap 1 NAILORS GYPSYCOMETWOPASSSWALLOWS NEST €50.00 60 17.77 1L +.10 Fast 17.94    S4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 SASH ABUKISS AND HUGZERO RULES €30.00 74 17.77 3L +.10 Fast 18.15    S6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 STUNG FOR CASHSWIFT HOFFMANSALLINS MIA €0.00 63 17.77 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.46    S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BARNACROW WISHWESTMEAD ALEXISFOURPENNY TALE €0.00 70 17.77 3L +.10 Fast 18.67    S10 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 3 DRAGON SHANGKINLOCH BRAEDRAGON SAL €0.00 74 17.77 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.78    S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Troy Electricial Coursing Unraced 325 Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DUBURREN LADBALLYMAC BESTSMART SADIE €1000.00 81 17.60   +.10 Fast 17.70    S2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 HOLLYHILL ROCKYREIKERS ISLANDHOLLYHILL SALLY €400.00 87 17.60 6L +.10 Fast 18.12    S6 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 RATHSILLA WONDERNEWINN WONDERRATHSILLA FLO JO €175.00 84 17.60 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.29    S7 ChlRu,Blk
4. Trap 4 RIDGEMOUNT ME MEFOOT SOLUTIONRIDGEMOUNT HOT €120.00 73 17.60 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.33    S8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DUNDRUM ABBEYBLADES OF HOPEABBEYGLEN GRA €120.00 83 17.60 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.43    S9 ChlRu,Blk
6. Trap 1 WATCH OVER MEADIOS ALONSOPEBBLES BE NICE €120.00 83 17.60 2L +.10 Fast 18.57    S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Rásaíocht Con Éireann   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LIL TRISHPAT C SABBATHSALLINS MIA €275.00 62 29.05   +.20 Fast 29.25    A3 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 5 TAFFY TENACITYLENSON PANDACLONKEEN CLASS €75.00 67 29.05 8.5L +.20 Fast 29.84    A6 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 DEBBYCOT MOONGREENWELL HULKDEBBYCOT DORA €40.00 80 29.05 1L +.20 Fast 29.91    A7 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LAKEPOINT PRINCEGREENWELL HULKOLDPARK SUE €0.00 75 29.05 4.5L +.20 Fast 30.23    A8 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 RAVENSKYWALKER PUMAMYDRAS DAISY €0.00 55 29.05 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.26    A8 SlAw,Ck 2
6. Trap 4 BURROW SHARPDROOPYS NIDGEFINNERY BLUE €0.00 64 29.05 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.37    A9 SlAw,Crd

Race 7 - The Track Supporters Club   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MARGARETS ROCKYLENSON ROCKYNIGHT TIME FAIRY €285.00 67 29.12   +.20 Fast 29.32    A4 BmpRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 BALLINTINE MISTYDROOPYS SYDNEYMISTY SURVIVOR €80.00 65 29.12 1L +.20 Fast 29.39    A4 Ld,BmpRi
3. Trap 6 NURNEY PLUMGREENWELL HULKPRECIOUS SHADOW €40.00 58 29.12 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.42    A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 MURPHYS LOUGHPAT C SABBATHSALLINS MIA €0.00 74 29.12 2L +.20 Fast 29.56    A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 DAYNALAUGHIL BLAKEMUTTS VIC €0.00 62 29.12 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.81    A6 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 HERES MCDONALDGREENWELL HULKDEBBYCOT DORA €0.00 78 29.12 hd +.20 Fast 29.82    A6 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 8 - COVID 19 PROTOCOLS   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CASTLEHILL BESTBALLYMAC BESTCASTLEHILL BIDDY €205.00 70 17.49   +.10 Fast 17.59    S0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 PIPPALENABALLYMAC VICFUNNY PIPPA €60.00 58 17.49 6.5L +.10 Fast 18.04    S5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 BRUTALLY HONESTLAUGHIL BLAKESENSODYNE SUSIE €25.00 70 17.49 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.08    S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 AMBER CALLSKYWALKER PUMAVINTAGE CALL €0.00 57 17.49 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.18    S6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MUTTS BEEZIELAUGHIL BLAKEMUTTS VIC €0.00 70 17.49 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.29    S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KILLYBEGS MIAQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €0.00 62 17.49 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.39    S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - ALL TRIALS MUST BE PRE BOOOKED   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BARJOE LADSCOLARI ME DADDYBELLMORE PEBBLES €285.00 73 28.91   +.20 Fast 29.11    A3 FinWl,LdRi
2. Trap 1 CHARITY CILLIANSIDARIAN BLAZECHARITY NELL €80.00 76 28.91 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.35    A4 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 HENNO QUESTIETYRUR BIG MIKEAIRPORT PANTHER €40.00 67 28.91 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.53    A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TWILIGHT JOURNEYOVER LIMITTWILIGHT MITTEN €0.00 63 28.91 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.70    A6 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 HIGHVIEW EXTRAPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW LAUREN €0.00 72 28.91 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.95    A7 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 10 - All Race Entries to 085 805 0419 Call or Text   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COSS FLOWERDROOPYS SYDNEYLUCK LADY €300.00 57 28.89   +.20 Fast 29.09    A2 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 2 EILEENS BESTBALLYMAC BESTEILEENS BLUE €90.00 62 28.89 3L +.20 Fast 29.30    A4 EvAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 5 LOL LOL ELLIEBALLYMAC ESKENATIVE GYPSY €40.00 54 28.89 9L +.20 Fast 29.93    A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 POPCORN BOBSUPERIOR PRODUCTBURNT OAK BECKY €0.00 72 28.89 sh +.20 Fast 29.94    A7 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 4 GRANREE KIDEDEN THE KIDGRANREE BANSHEE €0.00 79 28.89 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.97    A7 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 CASTLEHILL JILBALLYMAC BESTCASTLEHILL BIDDY €0.00 60 28.89 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.01    A7 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 11 - It's Your Final Chance to Pick a Winner   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LILYS HONEYGREENWELL HULKLAST TANGO €325.00 63 28.65   +.20 Fast 28.85    A1 Ld 4,drclr
2. Trap 1 CAPPAKEEL PUMASKYWALKER PUMABAYTOWN ENGEL €100.00 64 28.65 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.23    A3 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 FLOMUR STEVEDROOPYS JETFLOMUR PERLA €50.00 71 28.65 2L +.20 Fast 29.37    A4 RL,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 CLONUFF COLMJAYTEE JETHIGHVIEW RECORD €0.00 79 28.65 1L +.20 Fast 29.44    A4 EP,Ld1/2
5. Trap 3 HOME LUIGIOVER LIMITHOME DESTINY €0.00 72 28.65 hd +.20 Fast 29.45    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 COES HILLLAUGHIL BLAKENOSTALGIA €0.00 58 28.65 1L +.20 Fast 29.52    A5 SlAw,NvShw