View Results from another meeting

Select date

25-Jun-22 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Welcome To Mullingar A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPELL ITBALLYMAC BOLGERSHADY GIRLO €225.00 72 30.24   -.60 Slow 29.64  4/5 A5 EP,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 ROSARDS KIDKINLOCH BRAEHONOURABLE MAID €75.00 63 30.24 2L -.60 Slow 29.78  4/1 A6 Ld 3,EvCh
3. Trap 5 NAIL GUNGOOD NEWSHOOF IT BUTLER €40.00 73 30.24 2.5L -.60 Slow 29.95  2/1 A7 EvAw,RL 3
4. Trap 4 BELL AND BOWRAZLDAZL GEORGESTACEY MARY €0.00 49 30.24 3.5L -.60 Slow 30.20  4/1 A8 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 GLENTARA BRAEKINLOCH BRAEPERCYS ON FIRE €0.00 58 30.24 11L -.60 Slow 30.97  4/1 A10 Crd 1,RnOn
6. Trap 3 CURTISTOWN BRIDBALLYMAC BESTCURTISTOWN ANNIE €0.00 59 30.24 dnf -.60 Slow - 2/1 A10 CkPkup,DNF

Race 2 - The This Runs Deep S8-S10 400 Semi-Final   (Grade : S8) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HENNOS BARNEYGREENWELL HULKJOSHS HENNO €50.00 83 22.30   -.20 Slow 22.10  5/2 S7 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 LISBURN BLACKIESKYWALKER FARLOEABRAKEBABRA BEE €0.00 69 22.30 1L -.20 Slow 22.17  4/1 S7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 WAGGING HER TAILBALLYMAC BESTFAGANS TWINKLES €0.00 57 22.30 0.5L -.20 Slow 22.20  1/1 S8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CRANLEY CHALAUGHIL BLAKEBREFFNI LIMINI €0.00 67 22.30 3L -.20 Slow 22.41  6/4 S9 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 NOWHENTOHOLDEMZERO TENBRITISH COLUMBIA €0.00 73 22.30 3L -.20 Slow 22.62  3/1 S10 RL,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 OLLYS SARAHSECRETOBEANNACHT MARIE €0.00 54 22.30 0.5L -.20 Slow 22.66  5/1 S10 W 1,A 6th

Race 3 - The This Runs Deep S8-S10 400 Semi-Final   (Grade : S8) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JOVIAL KAYLAROCKYBAY FOLEYDANSA KATE €50.00 57 22.49   -.20 Slow 22.29  3/1 S8 FAw,StyOn
2. Trap 2 MY GIRL BLUETOKER FORESTGROOVY EDEL €0.00 61 22.49 0.5L -.20 Slow 22.32  5/2 S9 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 COOLREE JOYDOMAIN KINGCOOLREE PANDORA €0.00 66 22.49 3.5L -.20 Slow 22.57  2/1 S10 FAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 BALLYCAIRN RUSHBULL RUN BOLTLOUGHLEA RUSH €0.00 60 22.49 6L -.20 Slow 22.99  5/2 S10 FAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 OCEAN BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEESTIMATE €0.00 70 22.49 1L -.20 Slow 23.06  2/1 S10 Imp 2,A 5th
6. Trap 6 GLENTARA KATECANDLELIGHT KINGDANMAR MINI €0.00 56 22.49 8L -.20 Slow 23.62  4/1 S10 W 1,Imp 2

Race 4 - The Bet With The Tote A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CASTLEHILL LUKEDOROTAS WILDCATCASTLEHILL BIDDY €255.00 70 30.02   -.60 Slow 29.42  1/1 A4 Ld 1,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 DANS MY IDOLSPARTA MAESTROSPRINGWELL EVA €80.00 76 30.02 4L -.60 Slow 29.70  2/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 HOME CUDDLESOVER LIMITHOME DESTINY €40.00 60 30.02 5L -.60 Slow 30.05  3/1 A7 EvAw,W 4
4. Trap 2 BLACK MANSIONRAZLDAZL GEORGESTACEY MARY €0.00 65 30.02 3L -.60 Slow 30.26  4/1 A8 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ABRAKEBABRA JETARDNASOOL JETDROOPYS JOSIE €0.00 71 30.02 3L -.60 Slow 30.47  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 CREEVY ANGELBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 61 30.02 nk -.60 Slow 30.49  2/1 A9 EvAw,Mid

Race 5 - The Follow Us On Facebook A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BLUEJIG DAISYBALLYMAC ESKEBLUE JIG DANCER €285.00 59 30.08   -.60 Slow 29.48  1/2 A4 EvAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 CLONDONECAINT AGUS CRAICSLIPAWAY ROSE €80.00 69 30.08 6L -.60 Slow 29.90  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 ESKADRONDROOPYS BIKERSOPHISTICATEDJAX €40.00 67 30.08 9L -.60 Slow 30.53  3/1 A10 RL 2,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 NAILORS TANGOCOMETWOPASSSWALLOWS NEST €0.00 56 30.08 1L -.60 Slow 30.60  3/1 A10 Ld 2,Crd 3
5. Trap 5 MURMURATIONBALLYMAC BESTSHADY PAM €0.00 72 30.08 2L -.60 Slow 30.74  2/1 A10 Imp 1,RnOn

Race 6 - The Free Admission Every Sunday A8 525 Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BAWN SEEKERPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW NOVEL €350.00 68 30.04   -.60 Slow 29.44  5/2 A4 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 5 LAHINCH ROXYBALLYMAC BESTASCOT GRACE €145.00 55 30.04 8L -.60 Slow 30.00  1/1 A7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 HENNOS LOLAGREENWELL HULKJOSHS HENNO €85.00 74 30.04 1.5L -.60 Slow 30.10  5/1 A8 Ld 1,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 CURRYHILLS HEIDICURRYHILLS STEWYCURRYHILLS BETS €50.00 56 30.04 0.5L -.60 Slow 30.14  2/1 A8 RL 2,RnOn
5. Trap 6 PUPPACINOSKYWALKER FARLOEOVER THE FERRY €50.00 72 30.04 1L -.60 Slow 30.21  5/1 A8 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 2 KNOCKA BLUEDROOPYS BUICKKNOCKA NORA €50.00 61 30.04 0.5L -.60 Slow 30.24  4/1 A8 Ld 2,ClrRn

Race 7 - The Talking Dogs A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SAVANA FLYINGDROOPYS BUICKDREAM BELIEVER €290.00 80 29.80   -.60 Slow 29.20  4/6 A3 Ld 2,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 OPTIC XPLOSIVELAUGHIL BLAKECASANOVA €90.00 70 29.80 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 FAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 4 LUKES CHAMPCUSHIE JETTREE TOPS BEAUTY €40.00 61 29.80 6L -.60 Slow 29.72  4/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BAWN BERRYPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW NOVEL €0.00 64 29.80 1L -.60 Slow 29.79  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TAUGHBOY JIMJOEBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 71 29.80 2.5L -.60 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 W 1,RnOn
6. Trap 1 PHOENIX JASMINEDOROTAS WILDCATLIZZYLEGIT €0.00 58 29.80 2L -.60 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn

Race 8 - The Upcoming Events A3/A4 550   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HENNOS NORMGREENWELL HULKJOSHS HENNO €325.00 86 31.20   -.60 Slow 30.60  2/1 A3 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 6 CLONFERT LORENZODROOPYS CAINBAY CIARA €95.00 71 31.20 0.5L -.60 Slow 30.63  6/4 A3 RL 2,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 HOME LUIGIOVER LIMITHOME DESTINY €45.00 71 31.20 4L -.60 Slow 30.91  6/4 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 SCOTCHRATH TURBOPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE TRIXI €0.00 78 31.20 0.5L -.60 Slow 30.95  5/1 A5 Ld 2,W 3
5. Trap 4 LONG TRUCKERDROOPYS CAINBANGLA ROAD €0.00 72 31.20 1L -.60 Slow 31.02  5/1 A5 EvAw,W 4
6. Trap 3 GRANS BOYJAYTEE JETSWIFT BUNNY €0.00 73 31.20 1L -.60 Slow 31.09  3/1 A6 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 9 - The Connect 6 A1/A2 525 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PABLO EL BOLSALAUGHIL BLAKECASANOVA €610.00 71 29.29   -.60 Slow 28.69  4/6 A0 EP,drclr
2. Trap 6 HELLOFARACKETSOULALLHELLETLOOSE €250.00 59 29.29 3L -.60 Slow 28.90  4/1 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 RACECOURSE TONIBALLYMAC BESTPORTUMNA WEST €125.00 66 29.29 nk -.60 Slow 28.92  3/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BECTIVE CHERRYTOP SAVINGSBECTIVE STELLA €90.00 60 29.29 3L -.60 Slow 29.13  5/2 A3 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 1 VINEGAR JOEDROOPYS SYDNEYKILGOWAN PIPPA €90.00 79 29.29 2L -.60 Slow 29.27  5/1 A3 RL 2,RnOn
6. Trap 4 BAWN FARLOESKYWALKER FARLOERIPLEY DIANA €90.00 78 29.29 2.5L -.60 Slow 29.44  5/1 A4 EvAw,W 4

Race 10 - The Racing Again Tomorrow A3/A4 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LINGRAWN MONADROOPYS JETLINGRAWN SUZY €325.00 61 30.17   -.60 Slow 29.57  4/6 A5 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 HAWKFIELD CASSIELAUGHIL BLAKEMOYNEVILLA EAST €95.00 55 30.17 0.5L -.60 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 JAXX FASHIONDOLLKC AND ALLDOLLAR DOLLY €45.00 61 30.17 nk -.60 Slow 29.62  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RIVA LADYLAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN RIVA €0.00 60 30.17 0.5L -.60 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn