View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Jun-21 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome Back to Kilkenny Track A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KISHLAWN AOIFEDROOPYS RODDICKKISHLAWN CAYLIA €245.00 59 29.66   -.30 Slow 29.36  2/1JF A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CONDOR AMBERBALLYMAC VICPOOLIE SHAUNA €65.00 63 29.66 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.67  2/1JF A5 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BALLYMULL DINGERCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT ANGELA €35.00 72 29.66 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 Crd 2,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MISS ORDERGOOD NEWSNIGHT PARTY €0.00 63 29.66 2L -.30 Slow 29.85  4/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 LABELLANOIRDROOPYS SYDNEYVIVARO SANSA €0.00 66 29.66 sh -.30 Slow 29.86  4/1 A6 Chl 1,Ck 2
6. Trap 4 TIMAHOE DEESUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €0.00 59 29.66 2L -.30 Slow 30.00  4/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Split The Pot A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RATCHIES MILODEANRIDGE VIKINGSILVERTHORNSANDY €275.00 72 29.99   -.30 Slow 29.69  2/1JF A5 AHandy,Ld 4
2. Trap 6 LADY BLUEBALLYMAC VICKILGRANEY DUBH €75.00 66 29.99 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.74  2/1JF A6 Bmp 2,Chl3/4
3. Trap 5 BENNYS MILLIECANDLELIGHT KINGRASTAFARI GEM €40.00 58 29.99 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.79  6/1 A6 Crd1/2,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ROCKMOUNT SAMBALAUGHIL BLAKEROCKMOUNT TWIRL €0.00 71 29.99 sh -.30 Slow 29.80  5/2 A6 Snld,Bmp 4
5. Trap 2 BLANK ITPAT C SABBATHKITTYS BOX €0.00 65 29.99 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.84  3/1 A6 LckEP,StyOn
6. Trap 3 BARNORA ZINASKYWALKER FARLOEROXHOLME SUZIE €0.00 65 29.99 3L -.30 Slow 30.05  6/1 A7 ChlRu,FcdCk2

Race 3 - Sports Information Services ON2 525 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOYLESPORTS DASHSKYWALKER PUMALACKEN COCO €150.00 72 28.98   -.30 Slow 28.68  5/2 A0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 2 MARCH ON MAGICDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS IMAGE €0.00 80 28.98 nk -.30 Slow 28.70  1/2F A1 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 6 GO ON DANBALLYMAC BESTHOME JULIE €0.00 71 28.98 10L -.30 Slow 29.40  5/1 A4 ClrRn,WBnds
4. Trap 5 SANDYHILL ZEBODEANRIDGE VIKINGSILVERTHORNSANDY €50.00 75 28.98 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.45  5/1 A4 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 3 FOYLE TOMMYDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €50.00 69 28.98 1L -.30 Slow 29.52  6/1 A5 Bmp 1,FcdCk3
6. Trap 1 MYDRAS GARRYSKYWALKER PUMAMYDRAS DAISY €50.00 73 28.98 1L -.30 Slow 29.59  20/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 4 - Sports Information Services ON2 525 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SAWDUST HONDODOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS ZERO €150.00 74 28.93   -.30 Slow 28.63  2/5F A0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 2 CRAFTY BONANZAPAT C SABBATHALLOWDALE NOKIA €0.00 69 28.93 8L -.30 Slow 29.19  5/2 A3 CrdRu,Crd1/2
3. Trap 4 TUXEDO TOMMYSKYWALKER TUCOMISS PRECEDENT €0.00 67 28.93 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.36  20/1 A4 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 5 TRUMERA SMOKIELAUGHIL BLAKETRUMERA QUARRY €50.00 70 28.93 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.68  10/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 ASCOT ROLOBALLYMAC ESKEASCOT GRACE €50.00 71 28.93 4L -.30 Slow 29.96  10/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 3 BEAMING CORPORALGARRYVOE BOBBYBEAMING SHIRAZ €50.00 70 28.93 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.27  10/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 5 - Sports Information Services ON2 525 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COOLAVANNY DUKEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ROYCE €150.00 75 29.48   -.30 Slow 29.18  4/6F A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 MADABOUT CODYDROOPYS SYDNEYMADABOUT HER €0.00 71 29.48 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.21  4/1 A3 AHandy,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 STORYS MATTIELAUGHIL BLAKERANCHERS RAINBOW €0.00 75 29.48 sh -.30 Slow 29.22  2/1 A3 AHandy,ChlRi
4. Trap 4 FAGANS ELIMAYDROOPYS SYDNEYFAGANS VENUS €50.00 66 29.48 5L -.30 Slow 29.57  10/1 A5 FAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 3 ROLLITTHERECOLETDROOPYS SYDNEYHEY RUBY €50.00 56 29.48 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.89  16/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 SHINNAGH JETJAYTEE JETROSIES CHAMP €50.00 82 29.48 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.92  4/1 A7 MsdBk,Crd 2

Race 6 - Sports Information Services ON2 525 Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TRUMERA JINGLERLAUGHIL BLAKETRUMERA QUARRY €150.00 72 29.56   -.30 Slow 29.26  5/1 A3 ALd,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 BEAMING SCARLETGARRYVOE BOBBYBEAMING SHIRAZ €0.00 67 29.56 nk -.30 Slow 29.28  6/4JF A3 BmpRu,RnOn
3. Trap 2 LEMON NICKYDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON LUCY €0.00 69 29.56 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.59  4/1 A5 ChlBS,Bmp 4
4. Trap 4 CATUNDA LORENZODROOPYS JETCATUNDA YVONNE €50.00 72 29.56 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.63  5/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 RATCHIES JALAPADROOPYS SYDNEYSILVER CHARM €50.00 80 29.56 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.68  5/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 CATUNDA RONNIEDROOPYS JETCATUNDA YVONNE €50.00 66 29.56 2L -.30 Slow 29.82  6/4JF A6 AHandy,Blk 4

Race 7 - Sales @ Kilkenny Track A4 Novice 725   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WAITFORTHECUCKOOBALLYMAC ESKEYASSOO KITTY €345.00 61 41.34   -.40 Slow 40.94  6/4 D2 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ASCOT MARTHATULLYMURRY ACTASCOT MEGAN €100.00 63 41.34 8L -.40 Slow 41.50  5/2 D4 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MALVERN AVENUEDROOPYS JETSTORMY PIPPA €45.00 78 41.34 sh -.40 Slow 41.51  5/1 D4 Snld,EvCh
4. Trap 6 DIEGOS PRINCELAUGHIL BLAKEDIEGOS ROXY €0.00 75 41.34 4.5L -.40 Slow 41.82  7/2 D5 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 1 KITS RAYRUTHLESS MANGOGETEMELSIE €0.00 73 41.34 5L -.40 Slow 42.17  4/1 D6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 LADYINTHEBAYDROOPYS RODDICKCRUEL INTENTIONS €0.00 59 41.34 dnf -.40 Slow - 3/1 BBlk 1,DNF

Race 8 - Trials @ Kilkenny Track A4 Novice 725   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 THRUPPENCE PENNYPAT C SABBATHSALLINS MIA €345.00 62 41.61   -.40 Slow 41.21  5/1 D3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 REASON TO CHEERDROOPYS RODDICKKILSHANNIG EMER €100.00 65 41.61 1L -.40 Slow 41.28  4/1 D3 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 TRINITY MAXVULTURIBALLYMAC BREEZE €45.00 81 41.61 9L -.40 Slow 41.91  5/2JF D5 ChlRu,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 KILGRANEY PATPAT C SABBATHKILGRANEY JUNE €0.00 69 41.61 2L -.40 Slow 42.05  5/2JF D5 CrdRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 KNOCKROE RIVERSTORM CONTROLROSMULT RACER €0.00 78 41.61 1L -.40 Slow 42.12  3/1 D6 ChlRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 AVONGATE DMAGGIOLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS AMUSE €0.00 72 41.61 8.5L -.40 Slow 42.71  3/1 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The GRI Traceability System A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEMON BERNIEDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €300.00 61 29.14   -.30 Slow 28.84  5/4F A1 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 1 KENTISH SECRETSCOLARI ME DADDYGRAIGUES PENNY €90.00 77 29.14 1.5L -.30 Slow 28.94  3/1 A2 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 5 WESTPOINT JORGIAZZA AZZA AZZATHE OTHER TESSA €40.00 65 29.14 2L -.30 Slow 29.08  4/1 A2 Bmp 2,FinWl
4. Trap 3 NOWURSINGINGBALLYMAC BESTSTEELY DYNASTY €0.00 73 29.14 6L -.30 Slow 29.50  4/1 A5 Chl1/2,FcdCk3
5. Trap 2 FODDER BEETBALLYBOUGH MIKEKILCOTTON KATE €0.00 66 29.14 sh -.30 Slow 29.51  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 STORYS LALABALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC BONNIE €0.00 62 29.14 12L -.30 Slow 30.35  4/1 A9 LckEP,Blk 2

Race 10 - The K.G.O.B.A A2 / A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TRIANGLE RICARDODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE MAUI €325.00 76 29.27   -.30 Slow 28.97  5/2 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 FENNIS OLLIEDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €100.00 73 29.27 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.07  2/1 A2 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 RATCHIES FOXROCKEDEN THE KIDSWIFT VICKI €50.00 77 29.27 4L -.30 Slow 29.35  5/2 A4 A 3rd,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 SPRINGFIELD GOLDDROOPYS JETWAKULLA GOLD €0.00 61 29.27 3L -.30 Slow 29.56  6/1 A5 MsdBk,Bmp 2
5. Trap 5 BALLYBOUGH DALYBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €0.00 82 29.27 1L -.30 Slow 29.63  6/4F A5 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 11 - Boylesports Bookmakers A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TRAP JOEYDROOPYS JETMT HEATON DAISY €325.00 77 29.21   -.30 Slow 28.91  2/1JF A2 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 GORTKELLY GINASKYWALKER FARLOEBILLYS GIRL €100.00 62 29.21 sh -.30 Slow 28.92  4/1 A2 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 KNOCKDRINNA CELTDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €50.00 76 29.21 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.23  2/1JF A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 DYSERT FIRMINODROOPYS RODDICKDYSERT NOIR €0.00 73 29.21 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.29  5/1 A3 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 5 CLONDOTY PAURICLAUGHIL BLAKECLONDOTY AMY €0.00 72 29.21 3L -.30 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 HIGHWAYTOHEAVENTYRUR BIG MIKEAIRFORCE ALLSTAR €0.00 71 29.21 1L -.30 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw