View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Apr-21 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Kilkenny Track ON3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ELECT RICK RAZORDROOPYS SYDNEYFINULAGH LIMINI €285.00 82 30.06   -.30 Slow 29.76    A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BLACKSTONE PERRYSUPERIOR PRODUCTGLOBAL LIBERTY €80.00 78 30.06 5L -.30 Slow 30.11    A8 RlRu,RnOn
3. Trap 4 KILLOTTERAN TESSROMEO RECRUITDROOPYS HARBOUR €40.00 58 30.06 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.14    A8 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 2 RAGTIME SUMMERDROOPYS SYDNEYPOOKIES PRONTO €0.00 68 30.06 1L -.30 Slow 30.21    A8 BmpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 BALLINTARSNA LADPAT C SABBATHCRINKILL CHICK €0.00 70 30.06 9L -.30 Slow 30.84    A10 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 HOWAREYABEBECONFIDENT RANKINHOW YA CREATOR €0.00 63 30.06 4L -.30 Slow 31.12    A10 W 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Covid - 19 Protocols A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARCHIES GIRLDROOPYS SYDNEYMILLBANK OLYA €225.00 59 30.13   -.30 Slow 29.83    A6 RnOn,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 TIPTOE FANCYCONFIDENT RANKINHOW YA CREATOR €60.00 77 30.13 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.00    A7 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 6 RADIOACTIVE MANDROOPYS JETNINJA PENNY €30.00 61 30.13 hd -.30 Slow 30.01    A7 Snld,EvCh
4. Trap 2 LIMIT OF KYLEOVER LIMITRUBYKNOWSBEST €0.00 77 30.13 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.12    A8 ChlBS,EvCh
5. Trap 4 TREE OF LIBERTYOVER LIMITEASTEND MILLIE €0.00 54 30.13 5.5L -.30 Slow 30.50    A10 ClrRn,EvCh
6. Trap 3 LEPPINLIZARDCONFIDENT RANKINHOW YA CREATOR €0.00 78 30.13 9.5L -.30 Slow 31.17    A10 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 3 - Frightful Flash Kennels A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OLD ROAD MISTYKINLOCH BRAERUN SHADOW RUN €245.00 60 30.41   -.30 Slow 30.11    A8 Snld,CmAg
2. Trap 1 HEYISNTTHATRIGHTBAREFOOT JAMESHEY RUBY €65.00 58 30.41 1L -.30 Slow 30.18    A8 ClrRn,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 EASTERN JOYKINGSMILL MESSICOUGAR FOX €35.00 83 30.41 1L -.30 Slow 30.25    A8 LdBS,EvCh
4. Trap 2 LIMIT OF LIGHTOVER LIMITRUBYKNOWSBEST €0.00 73 30.41 5L -.30 Slow 30.60    A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 GAINSTOWN DUDEDREAM DUDEKILLAHARA EAGLE €0.00 71 30.41 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.84    A10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 OUR KATIES FLYERKINLOCH BRAEKILARA DIVA €0.00 61 30.41 2.5L -.30 Slow 31.02    A10 NvShw,Blk 4

Race 4 - Trials @ Kilkenny Track A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LEMON WILLIAMSCOLARI ME DADDYLEMON BOLT €265.00 73 29.71   -.30 Slow 29.41    A4 ALd,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 INSANE SAXSONICBALLINAKIL CLARE €70.00 73 29.71 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.51    A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 SOLID SALAHLAUGHIL BLAKEILLUSION DREAM €35.00 77 29.71 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.69    A5 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 1 AMBULAMBGOOD NEWSWOOLIES BRIDIE €0.00 59 29.71 3L -.30 Slow 29.90    A7 VSlaw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ASHWOOD ZIGGYGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €0.00 74 29.71 3L -.30 Slow 30.11    A8 Chl1/2,EvCh
6. Trap 3 AVONGATE SABBYPAT C SABBATHAVONGATE HAZEL €0.00 61 29.71 2L -.30 Slow 30.25    A8 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 5 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HELLO REXJAYTEE JETJAYTEE PEARL €275.00 79 29.39   -.30 Slow 29.09    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 GARRYGLASS ABBIEDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €75.00 62 29.39 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.21    A3 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 5 RUNWILD TEDDYSURF LORIANMUSTANG KAY CEE €40.00 73 29.39 2L -.30 Slow 29.35    A4 LckEP,FinWl
4. Trap 4 GWAN PUDOLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €0.00 55 29.39 4L -.30 Slow 29.63    A5 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 6 CHELMS MOLLYDROOPYS BUICKBOLD AND FREE €0.00 59 29.39 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.88    A6 ClrRn,NvShw
6. Trap 2 LUNANOIRCONFIDENT RANKINHOW YA CREATOR €0.00 65 29.39 1L -.30 Slow 29.95    A7 ClrRn,NvShw

Race 6 - Sales @ Kilkenny Track D4 725   (Grade : D4) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CASH FOR BELLASKYWALKER TUCOSKYWALKER ALICE €285.00 59 41.80   -.40 Slow 41.40    D3 Ld1/2,CmAg
2. Trap 1 NAMETAB ARTEMISSKYWALKER PUMANAMETAB GIGI €80.00 61 41.80 1.5L -.40 Slow 41.50    D4 ClrRn,StyOn
3. Trap 6 FORTUNATE TAZZGOOD NEWSKNOCKDRINNA MISS €40.00 78 41.80 0.75L -.40 Slow 41.56    D4 Ld3/4,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CARLSBUSH GIRLDROOPYS JETCARLSBUSH GRAINE €0.00 62 41.80 0.75L -.40 Slow 41.61    D4 ClrRn,ChlBS
5. Trap 2 PENNYLANE MATTBALLYMAC MATTPENNYLANE LACE €0.00 72 41.80 1.5L -.40 Slow 41.71    D4 VSlaw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 SWIFT LEOPOLDSWIFT HOFFMANSWIFT ELISE €0.00 70 41.80 4L -.40 Slow 41.99    D5 ClrRn,EvCh

Race 7 - The K.G.O.B.A A4 / A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AVONGATE DMAGGIOLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS AMUSE €285.00 72 29.78   -.30 Slow 29.48    A4 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 ARABIAN BELLBELLES DIRECTIONARCHATON BECCA €80.00 73 29.78 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.51    A5 Snld,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 AS ISAY MYSELFDROOPYS CAINHEY RUBY €40.00 63 29.78 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.57    A5 VSlaw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 FODDER BEETBALLYBOUGH MIKEKILCOTTON KATE €0.00 65 29.78 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.62    A5 FcdCk1,FinWl
5. Trap 3 INSANE LENASKYWALKER FARLOEBALLYPHILIP ACE €0.00 65 29.78 nk -.30 Slow 29.64    A5 ClrRn,EvCh
6. Trap 5 TITANIUM KABDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS DAFFY €0.00 61 29.78 2L -.30 Slow 29.78    A6 ClrRn,NvShw

Race 8 - The T.P. Weadick 725   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FLORICAN VELVETDROOPYS CAINHI TREND MINNIE €345.00 66 41.18   -.40 Slow 40.78    D1 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 6 NEWS HEADLINESGOOD NEWSTOMS DELIGHT €100.00 62 41.18 3L -.40 Slow 40.99    D2 FcdCk5,StyOn
3. Trap 2 BURNCHURCH JETDROOPYS JETBLACKSTONE ANGIE €45.00 72 41.18 0.75L -.40 Slow 41.04    D2 ClrRn,StyOn
4. Trap 5 BALLINTARSNA JETTYRUR BIG MIKELEMON JESSIE €0.00 69 41.18 4.5L -.40 Slow 41.36    D3 Snld,EvCh
5. Trap 4 LEINSTER LEXISKYWALKER PUMANAMETAB GIGI €0.00 62 41.18 5L -.40 Slow 41.71    D4 StbTp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 OAKFIELD ZENABALLYMAC VICTHE OTHER MADDIE €0.00 61 41.18 0.75L -.40 Slow 41.76    D4 StkRl,NvShw

Race 9 - Talking Dogs TV A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FILL THE TILLBAREFOOT ALLSTARJAYTEE MOSQUITO €285.00 63 29.67   -.30 Slow 29.37    A4 ClrRn,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 BALLYGUR MITCHBALLYMAC VICTHE OTHER MADDIE €80.00 75 29.67 2L -.30 Slow 29.51    A5 Crd 2,StyOn
3. Trap 3 FLOMUR DAVYLENSON PANDAFLOMUR JODI €40.00 65 29.67 4L -.30 Slow 29.79    A6 FAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 BANDICOOT CISEROKINLOCH BRAEBANDICOOT JULIA €0.00 72 29.67 hd -.30 Slow 29.80    A6 FAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 1 PLEASE SAXAGOOD NEWSMYSTERIOUS WAYS €0.00 57 29.67 2L -.30 Slow 29.94    A7 Bmp 2,Bmp 3
6. Trap 2 RATCHIES SLIMJIMVANS ESCALADEBALLYMAC NOR €0.00 72 29.67 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.18    A8 ImpRu,NvShw

Race 10 - Champion Open Unraced A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ITS ALL OVERLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €300.00 58 29.46   -.30 Slow 29.16    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BOGGER JASPERGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €90.00 70 29.46 5L -.30 Slow 29.51    A5 SlAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 MUSTANG ALIZAZERO TENMUSTANG SWIFT €40.00 67 29.46 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.56    A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 ON STAGE DAISYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 68 29.46 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.81    A6 ChlRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 CLODEEN SABBATHPAT C SABBATHELDER LEMON €0.00 64 29.46 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.05    A7 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 11 - Boylesports Bookmakers A2 / A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FENNIS OLLIEDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €325.00 72 29.69   -.30 Slow 29.39    A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KENTISH SECRETSCOLARI ME DADDYGRAIGUES PENNY €100.00 74 29.69 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.44    A4 Blk 2,FinWl
3. Trap 2 DROOPYS DIPLOMACOOLAVANNY JAPDROOPYS RHIONA €50.00 65 29.69 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.49    A4 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BOGGER BENNYSKYWALKER FARLOECLONCUNNY EYE €0.00 74 29.69 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.53    A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 COOLSIDE SPYHOLDEM SPYBALLINTEE ANNIE €0.00 57 29.69 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.70    A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 LEMON DOTEBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €0.00 69 29.69 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.76    A6 EvAw,Blk 2