View Results from another meeting

Select date

26-Feb-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOX OFFICE BENNYSLIPPERY ROBERTBE SLOW DOR €285.00 83 29.50   -.20 Slow 29.30  1/2 A4 Strfin,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 TICKING ALONGDOROTAS WOO HOOBALLINURE ABBY €80.00 55 29.50 4L -.20 Slow 29.58  5/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 DARLA THE QUEENLAUGHIL BLAKEITS NOT YOU €40.00 56 29.50 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.63  7/2 A5 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 TINKS BOYKINLOCH BRAEBROOKVILLE DASH €0.00 75 29.50 nk -.20 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 StbTp,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CROAGHILL KINGCANDLELIGHT KINGCROAGHILL LASSIE €0.00 81 29.50 3L -.20 Slow 29.86  4/1 A6 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 5 GLASHEEN JOHNJOEVELVET JOHN JOEGLASHEEN QUEEN €0.00 74 29.50 nk -.20 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 EvCh,Crd

Race 2 - The Upcoming Events at Galway Novice 350   (Grade : ON3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FAST FIT DROPDOROTAS WILDCATFAST FIT MAEVE €205.00 83 19.47   -.10 Slow 19.37  5/2 S5 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 6 AULTON JEWELSUPERIOR PRODUCTPORTUMNA WEST €55.00 69 19.47 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.56  4/6 S7 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE PATSYGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €35.00 58 19.47 5L -.10 Slow 19.91  7/2 S10 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MOUNT BERNADETTEBALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 64 19.47 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.03  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 KNOPPOGUE BLACKSKYWALKER RAFANOTIMETOTALK €0.00 63 19.47 3L -.10 Slow 20.24  2/1 S10 EvCh,Crd
6. Trap 5 CLONALIS BLUELEESKYWALKER FARLOECLONALIS VAL €0.00 60 19.47 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.42  7/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Follow us on Facebook, Instagram & Twitter 525   (Grade : A7/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NATIONWIDE JESSCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €255.00 61 29.86   -.20 Slow 29.66  5/2 A5 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 CLONFERT CUTIEBALLYMAC ESKECLONFERT ALLIE €80.00 58 29.86 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.83  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BADGERFORT JUDEBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €40.00 58 29.86 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.96  4/1 A7 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SALSA DANCERSIR PADDYRYLANE DUBH €0.00 73 29.86 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.08  5/2 A7 SlAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 2 CREGGANE PEGGIEOVER LIMITBE SLOW DJANGO €0.00 53 29.86 8.75L -.20 Slow 30.69  4/1 A10 Mid,MvdOff1
6. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE MARTINPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 56 29.86 1L -.20 Slow 30.76  5/4 A10 Imp 1,Blk 2

Race 4 - BarkingBuzz.ie 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CROAGHILL BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €205.00 80 19.50   -.10 Slow 19.40  4/5 S6 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 1 BEEBEES SWIFTBALLYMAC BESTDARRAGH PET €55.00 56 19.50 6.75L -.10 Slow 19.87  3/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 LAKESIDE MODELTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €35.00 71 19.50 nk -.10 Slow 19.89  2/1 S9 Chl 1,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 KILLESHIL NICOCANDLELIGHT KINGKILLESHIL TESS €0.00 77 19.50 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.93  3/1 S10 SlAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 2 ONE SURVIVORSIR PADDYMAKE THE DEAL €0.00 72 19.50 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.05  2/1 S10 Chl 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 KILLANIN VICBALLYMAC VICROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 72 19.50 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.17  3/1 S10 SlAw,Imp 1

Race 5 - Bumblebee Kyne ON3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MAREE MAGICALMAGICAL BALECONFIDENT PETAL €100.00 74 29.06   -.20 Slow 28.86  2/7 A1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE SEAMUSPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 69 29.06 4L -.20 Slow 29.14  5/2 A3 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 3 SUES WHITEYCABLE BAYMILLBANK POSH €0.00 65 29.06 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.45  4/1 A4 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 1 NO SHIFTMAKESHIFTTELL ON BLACKIE €30.00 56 29.06 4.75L -.20 Slow 29.79  6/1 A6 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 5 BALLYFORT PLUTOBALLYMAC BESTCABRA ELLIE €30.00 55 29.06 8L -.20 Slow 30.35  6/1 A9 M-W,NvShw

Race 6 - Bumblebee Kyne ON3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GLASHEEN VELVETVELVET JOHN JOEGLASHEEN QUEEN €100.00 56 30.15   -.20 Slow 29.95  5/1 A7 Imp 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 AULTON SUPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTPORTUMNA WEST €0.00 72 30.15 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.26  5/2 A8 Chl 1,Blk 1
3. Trap 2 MAREE CHASERMAGICAL BALECONFIDENT PETAL €0.00 69 30.15 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.32  2/7 A9 ImpRu,BBlk 2
4. Trap 1 HOT WHISKEYDROOPYS SYDNEYDO A RUNNER €30.00 68 30.15 nk -.20 Slow 30.34  5/1 A9 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 5 LADY JULYDROOPYS SYDNEYDO A RUNNER €30.00 66 30.15 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.51  6/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 BLAZE BILLRISING BRANDYDRAHBEG PRINCESS €30.00 70 30.15 dis -.20 Slow - 5/1 A10 Chl 1,BBlk 2

Race 7 - Race Entries by Monday at 5pm   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LARCHILL POPBALLYMAC BESTPORT WEST POP €290.00 66 29.42   -.20 Slow 29.22  5/2 A3 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 MOLLROSE ANNIECANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €90.00 61 29.42 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.32  5/2 A4 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 HOLLYWELL HARVEYBALLYMAC VICDA HONEY MONSTER €40.00 72 29.42 4L -.20 Slow 29.60  1/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 ORBSEN OLIVEDROOPYS SYDNEYSCALA MASIE €0.00 60 29.42 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.80  2/1 A6 RnOn,EvCh
5. Trap 5 NATIONWIDE FURYCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 90 29.42 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.25  5/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 RISING TURBOBALLYMAC MATTRISING LILY €0.00 70 29.42 dis -.20 Slow - 5/2 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 8 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYGRAIGUE JIMSILVERHILL SHAYNEWLAWN MINNIE €345.00 83 28.97   -.20 Slow 28.77  7/4 A1 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 KILCORMACK SKYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €115.00 62 28.97 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.87  5/2 A1 EvCh,Strfin
3. Trap 3 KILBANNON PSYCHODROOPYS JETDROOPYS BREEZE €55.00 60 28.97 nk -.20 Slow 28.89  6/4 A1 ImpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CROKERS WISHDROOPYS SYDNEYVICRAZ €0.00 75 28.97 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.21  5/2 A3 EvCh,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BLACKLABEL GERBALLYMAC BESTKILLINAN BABY €0.00 58 28.97 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.31  5/1 A4 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 COME ON CHARLIEBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €0.00 72 28.97 nk -.20 Slow 29.33  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROMBEG TENGRANGEVIEW TENBLASTOFF KHALESI €325.00 81 29.77   -.20 Slow 29.57  2/1 A5 FcdCk3,Strfin
2. Trap 6 FLYAWAY HOMEBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €95.00 63 29.77 nk -.20 Slow 29.59  4/1 A5 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE LANABALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €45.00 65 29.77 2L -.20 Slow 29.73  4/1 A6 Ld 2,EvCh
4. Trap 4 EILEENS BESTBALLYMAC BESTEILEENS BLUE €0.00 68 29.77 nk -.20 Slow 29.75  4/6 A6 Imp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 MARLAY STARDROOPYS JETRASTAFARI STAR €0.00 55 29.77 nk -.20 Slow 29.77  4/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
6. Trap 5 DANMAR DANIELDROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 72 29.77 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 Imp 1,Crd1/2