View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Oct-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 UPYAPUPDOROTAS WOO HOOCABRA ROXY €285.00 63 29.88   -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 RnOn,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 NATIONWIDE FURYCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €80.00 87 29.88 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BARHEEN LADYDROOPYS RODDICKNICE LASS €40.00 57 29.88 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.84  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MERCIFUL DEBBIETAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 61 29.88 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.08  6/4 A7 EvCh,Fd
5. Trap 5 MOLLROSE HOLLIECANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €0.00 62 29.88 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.12  7/4 A8 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 6 SPORTS SUNDAYLAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €0.00 58 29.88 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.15  5/2 A8 Ld 1,FdRi

Race 2 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TREANMANAGH BEEBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €225.00 84 30.04   -.20 Slow 29.84  4/6 A6 RlRu,StyOn
2. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE JORDANKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €75.00 60 30.04 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.96  2/1 A7 CrdRu,RnOn
3. Trap 1 NATIONWIDE JENNYCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €40.00 59 30.04 9L -.20 Slow 30.59  3/1 A10 EvCh,Fd
4. Trap 5 PINNACLE LEGACYCANDLELIGHT KINGPINNACLE BLUE €0.00 56 30.04 4.75L -.20 Slow 30.92  3/1 A10 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 3 KILLAWALLA KINGBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 67 30.04 nk -.20 Slow 30.94  3/1 A10 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BALLYFORT SKYBALLYMAC BESTCABRA ELLIE €0.00 55 30.04 1.5L -.20 Slow 31.05  3/1 A10 WBnds,Fd

Race 3 - Follow us on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram   (Grade : ON3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL HONEYBALLYMAC BOLGERSPRINGWELL MOUSE €205.00 56 19.82   -.10 Slow 19.72  3/1 S9 RnOn,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 NADY KILIANDOROTAS WOO HOOCAPEL EMERALD €55.00 71 19.82 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.96  3/1 S10 Ld 1,MvdOff1
3. Trap 3 HIT THE DISSPESTANAPORT WEST POP €35.00 63 19.82 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.00  6/4 S10 LckEP,EvCh
4. Trap 2 DERRYMOYLE GEMPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €0.00 55 19.82 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.03  5/2 S10 LdRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 DING DANG SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYKILLINAN REINA €0.00 77 19.82 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.14  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 PALLASMORE DUDEDOROTAS WOO HOOCANVAS TRACEY €0.00 68 19.82 0.75L -.10 Slow 20.19  1/1 S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 4 - Talking Dogs Podcast on a Thursday   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DEEGEE DA BLUESDROOPYS SYDNEYPARADISE ABBEY €205.00 70 19.24   -.10 Slow 19.14  5/4 S3 Snld,RnOn
2. Trap 2 ROOM TO STOPLAUGHIL BLAKENEBRASKA SCOT €55.00 77 19.24 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.33  6/4 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 MERCIFUL TARATAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €35.00 56 19.24 7L -.10 Slow 19.82  3/1 S9 A 3rd,Fd
4. Trap 6 VERDANT MISTNEWINN WONDERFLOATING COVE €0.00 80 19.24 1L -.10 Slow 19.89  2/1 S9 A 4th,Fd
5. Trap 5 NEPHIN BRISLANETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €0.00 60 19.24 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.00  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 SPORTS FANCYDROOPYS BUICKBEAVERS STORM €0.00 58 19.24 12.75L -.10 Slow 20.89  4/1 S10 Fd,NvShw

Race 5 - BarkingBuzz.ie 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL NAPPAT C SABBATHSPRINGWELL DOTSY €205.00 59 19.37   -.10 Slow 19.27  6/4 S4 Snld,RnOn
2. Trap 4 CHARMEDLAUGHIL BLAKENEBRASKA SCOT €55.00 60 19.37 2L -.10 Slow 19.41  2/1 S6 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE MOJODROOPYS BIKERBUMBLEBEE LANA €35.00 62 19.37 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.72  4/5 S9 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 NEPHIN WHITETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €0.00 71 19.37 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.76  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 SHAMMER DUBHCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 64 19.37 7.5L -.10 Slow 20.28  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MOUNT GABELDROOPYS BUICKBEAVERS STORM €0.00 55 19.37 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.53  3/1 S10 SlAw,Outp

Race 6 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MILLROAD GIRLBALLYMAC BOLGERGOLDMINE LARKY €285.00 57 29.45   -.20 Slow 29.25  2/1 A3 RL,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BEN N MARIEPESTANANOTHINGTOSAY €80.00 66 29.45 1L -.20 Slow 29.32  2/1 A4 EvCh,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 RATHORPE NOBBYKINLOCH BRAEBALLYORAN MAID €40.00 80 29.45 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.70  4/5 A6 SlAw,Bmp
4. Trap 6 HEADFORD DROOPYBROADSTRAND BONODROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 67 29.45 3L -.20 Slow 29.91  7/4 A7 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 1 KEEL JUNIORDROOPYS CAINSHANA LASS €0.00 72 29.45 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.04  3/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 MALBAY TIERNANKINLOCH BRAEMALBAY ALLY €0.00 73 29.45 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.07  2/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - Race Entries by Monday Morning Next Week   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL THOMOKINLOCH BRAESPRINGWELL DOTSY €345.00 76 29.02   -.20 Slow 28.82  5/2 A1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BARNORA BELLADROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €115.00 65 29.02 2L -.20 Slow 28.96  2/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ASTRO PODGEBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €55.00 78 29.02 6.75L -.20 Slow 29.43  1/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 DANMAR DANIELDROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 72 29.02 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.62  5/2 A5 LckEP,Crd
5. Trap 3 PINNACLE RIORIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €0.00 70 29.02 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.87  5/2 A6 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 FAST FIT VICBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 74 29.02 nk -.20 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6 SlAw,Crd

Race 8 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NEPHIN DUBHTOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €290.00 74 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  5/2 A2 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE QUEENDROOPYS JETDROOPYS BREEZE €90.00 61 29.26 10.5L -.20 Slow 29.79  6/4 A6 EvAw,Fd
3. Trap 5 DERRYMOYLE PATPAT C SABBATHMY SPECIAL ONE €40.00 77 29.26 1L -.20 Slow 29.86  3/1 A6 A 3rd,Outp
4. Trap 4 VALENTIA HUNTERBALLYMAC BESTMAYS PETAL €0.00 72 29.26 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.99  3/1 A7 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 6 COOLANGA JIMDROOPYS SYDNEYSHES A HURRICANE €0.00 77 29.26 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.58  6/4 A10 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ORBSEN OLIVEDROOPYS SYDNEYSCALA MASIE €0.00 60 29.26 6.75L -.20 Slow 31.05  6/4 A10 Crd,NvShw

Race 9 - An Rás Derineach 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SMOKEY FRANKDROOPYS SYDNEYJAYTEE SAPPHIRE €325.00 77 28.92   -.20 Slow 28.72  1/2 A1 Ld 3,Strfin
2. Trap 6 PETELES KINGBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €95.00 74 28.92 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.03  6/4 A2 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BARBERFORT NALASLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €45.00 63 28.92 7.75L -.20 Slow 29.58  3/1 A5 A 3rd,Outp
4. Trap 4 ZUNITARSNA HAVANAROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 64 28.92 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 3 THISRUNSDEEPKINLOCH BRAERASTAFARI STAR €0.00 73 28.92 hd -.20 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 Bmp,NvShw