View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-May-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ARDERIN LADYLAUGHIL DUKEBALLYDORGAN LADY €285.00 49 29.63   -.20 Slow 29.43  2/1 A4 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE JORDANKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €80.00 60 29.63 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.67  2/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 GIDDYUPGAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €40.00 61 29.63 4.75L -.20 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SHAMMER DUBHCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 61 29.63 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.39  5/2 A9 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 1 MOUNVOOR LADYBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €0.00 70 29.63 1L -.20 Slow 30.46  5/4 A9 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 6 SPORTS SKYLAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €0.00 56 29.63 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.51  5/2 A10 Bmp,NvShw

Race 2 - GoGreyhoundRacing.ie   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ERRILL ABBEYKINLOCH BRAEGEELO LU LU €205.00 59 19.53   -.10 Slow 19.43  5/2 S6 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 6 SPORTS SUNDAYLAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €55.00 55 19.53 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.62  2/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 DENNYS BESTBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €35.00 66 19.53 1L -.10 Slow 19.69  4/5 S8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FRENCH FLO JOAZZA AZZA AZZARAMPANT RAZZLE €0.00 61 19.53 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.73  2/1 S9 EvCh,FdRi
5. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE PATSYGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 58 19.53 nk -.10 Slow 19.75  6/4 S9 LckEP,NvShw

Race 3 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking 575   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AMYS JACKSKYWALKER RAFANOTIMETOTALK €290.00 74 31.98   -.20 Slow 31.78  5/4 A2 Ld 2,Strfin
2. Trap 3 CROAGHILL CILLABALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €90.00 61 31.98 6L -.20 Slow 32.20  7/4 A5 SlAw,NvShw
3. Trap 6 BROOME HALLBALLYMAC ESKEPLAYMISTYFORME €40.00 56 31.98 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.23  2/1 A5 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 4 PIERVIEW DUBHSIR PADDYRYLANE DUBH €0.00 65 31.98 2.5L -.20 Slow 32.41  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 AUSMAC HOURCLONBRIEN HEROKILBANNON RACHEL €0.00 70 31.98 8.75L -.20 Slow 33.02  2/1 A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 4 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 JOHNNY GER GAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €205.00 70 19.37   -.10 Slow 19.27  2/1 S4 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 2 LILLIES JOYBALLYMAC VICBROOKVILLE DASH €55.00 62 19.37 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.39  5/4 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 SPORTS DEGREELAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €35.00 70 19.37 9.5L -.10 Slow 20.06  5/2 S10 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 6 ROSSA RALLYLAUGHIL BLAKEFOX COVER €0.00 69 19.37 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.16  2/1 S10 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 1 STRONG TOWEROVER LIMITBE SLOW DJANGO €0.00 62 19.37 6L -.10 Slow 20.58  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 COOSANE HEROPAT C SABBATHLASSIE GO €0.00 78 19.37 5.5L -.10 Slow 20.97  5/2 S10 Crd,Blk

Race 5 - GoGreyhoundRacing.ie   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BELVEDERE ZOELAUGHIL BLAKELEEVALLEY DANCER €290.00 71 29.51   -.20 Slow 29.31  3/1 A4 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 2 DARLA THE QUEENLAUGHIL BLAKEITS NOT YOU €90.00 56 29.51 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.69  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 NO SHIFTMAKESHIFTTELL ON BLACKIE €40.00 55 29.51 2L -.20 Slow 29.83  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SPORTS GLORYDROOPYS NIDGEGARRYMORE XPRESS €0.00 58 29.51 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.94  7/2 A7 A 2nd,Fd
5. Trap 4 OAKFIELD JAKEKINLOCH BRAEREDZER RUBY €0.00 70 29.51 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.11  5/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PETELES COUNTESSSUPERIOR PRODUCTPETELES QUEEN €0.00 61 29.51 7.75L -.20 Slow 30.66  5/2 A10 Crd 1,Fd

Race 6 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DROMBEG GLORYDROOPYS JETMARKET GLORY €325.00 63 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  6/4 A2 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 2 PATS BEST GIRLAZZA AZZA AZZAMALDINIS FANCY €95.00 61 29.26 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.09  3/1 A2 ClrRn,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 ERRILL DAITHITOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €45.00 71 29.26 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.48  5/4 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ASTRO PODGEBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €0.00 81 29.26 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.72  2/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 SPORTS PARTYLAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €0.00 65 29.26 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.78  4/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CROAGHILL JAYTEEJAYTEE JETDROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 77 29.26 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 Imp,KO 1

Race 7 - Race Entries by Monday at 5pm   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TUESDAYS HOPEMAGICAL BALEBULL RUN BANTER €290.00 67 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  1/2 A3 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 ORBSEN OLIVEDROOPYS SYDNEYSCALA MASIE €90.00 59 29.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.22  7/2 A3 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE SALLYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €40.00 58 29.32 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4 LdRu,Mid
4. Trap 5 KNOCKMEALE STARTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 65 29.32 3L -.20 Slow 29.63  3/1 A5 Imp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CLONEYOGAN IVYLAUGHIL BLAKECLONEYOGAN FLASH €0.00 58 29.32 nk -.20 Slow 29.65  5/2 A5 EvCh,Imp 3
6. Trap 4 NATIONWIDE JESSCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 60 29.32 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.82  5/1 A6 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CROKERS BRANDYGOOD NEWSDREAM QUEEN €305.00 74 29.06   -.20 Slow 28.86  4/1 A1 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 6 INSIDETHEHUDDLEBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE GRACE €90.00 76 29.06 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.96  4/1 A2 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 CASEYS TOMMYDROOPYS SYDNEYEMMAS DREAM €45.00 72 29.06 2L -.20 Slow 29.10  3/1 A3 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 2 VIXONS BOSSBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC NATALIE €0.00 75 29.06 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.37  4/6 A4 LckEP,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ERRILL MAGPIEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 71 29.06 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  2/1 A5 SlAw,M-W
6. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE LANABALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 63 29.06 5.75L -.20 Slow 29.94  5/2 A7 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TOOLATE SHANNONTOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €305.00 54 30.31   -.20 Slow 30.11  3/1 A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 1 LISSATOUK BENHOLDEM SPYLISSATOUK DOLLY €90.00 74 30.31 7.75L -.20 Slow 30.65  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 HANOVER POWERVITE MAXFRENCH IN BLACK €45.00 80 30.31 3L -.20 Slow 30.86  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 6 PIGEONS NESTBALLYMAC ESKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 53 30.31 2.75L -.20 Slow 31.05  6/4 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BURROW BUSTYQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €0.00 72 30.31 2.75L -.20 Slow 31.25  3/1 A7 Ld 1,FdRi
6. Trap 4 KILLANIN KNIGHTSPARTA MAESTROKILLANIN LAUREL €0.00 86 30.31 dnf -.20 Slow - 1/1 A10 SlAw,Stb 2

Race 10 - An Rás Derineach 550   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HANOVER PHANTOMSLIPPERY ROBERTBE SLOW DOR €500.00 74 29.69   -.20 Slow 29.49  1/2 AA0 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 1 HYDE PARKLAUGHIL BLAKEBRIDES HONEY €115.00 76 29.69 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.08  11/4 A1 LckEP,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BARNORA BELLADROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €55.00 66 29.69 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.21  5/1 A1 QAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 3 FIVE ALLEY CRAKLSKYWALKER PUMAMALDINI POPS €0.00 74 29.69 2L -.20 Slow 30.35  4/1 A2 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 KILCORMACK SKYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 61 29.69 nk -.20 Slow 30.37  4/1 A2 Imp 1,NvShw