View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Sep-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BURKOS ELLIEPESTANAPORT WEST POP €205.00 68 19.21   -.10 Slow 19.11  2/1 S3 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MILLFIELD JOSIEBALLYMAC BESTDAIRYHILL JOSIE €55.00 60 19.21 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.35  4/6 S5 M-W,EvCh
3. Trap 4 DERRA VIVADROOPYS SYDNEYPLAYMISTYFORME €35.00 58 19.21 3L -.10 Slow 19.56  2/1 S7 CrdRu,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 CREGG VIEWSKYWALKER RAFARYLANE DUBH €0.00 75 19.21 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.67  5/2 S8 EvCh,M-W
5. Trap 1 HEATHLAWN HULKMAGICAL BALEHEATHLAWN ROBIN €0.00 87 19.21 4.75L -.10 Slow 20.00  6/4 S10 LckEP,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 BORRIS BOYOSKYWALKER RAFARYLANE DUBH €0.00 71 19.21 nk -.10 Slow 20.02  5/2 S10 LckEP,Crd 1

Race 2 - The IRGT Non Winner of Last 4 Races 525   (Grade : A7/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TYGRABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €255.00 58 29.64   -.20 Slow 29.44  2/1 A4 DspLd,RnOn
2. Trap 5 NEPHIN WHITETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €80.00 73 29.64 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  2/1 A5 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE REIDKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €40.00 56 29.64 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FUSS POTGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 67 29.64 1L -.20 Slow 29.65  6/4 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BALLYBRIDE CHARMBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 71 29.64 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.82  5/2 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 CILL DUBH APPEALGOOD NEWSCILL DUBH CHOICE €0.00 66 29.64 nk -.20 Slow 29.84  5/2 A6 SlAw,W 1

Race 3 - Non Winner of Last 4 Races 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ORBSEN OLIVEDROOPYS SYDNEYSCALA MASIE €285.00 58 29.82   -.20 Slow 29.62  2/1 A5 DspLd,StyOn
2. Trap 3 NEPHIN TOMMIETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €80.00 75 29.82 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CHEETARABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €40.00 58 29.82 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  5/2 A7 LckEP,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 DERRYMOYLE PATPAT C SABBATHMY SPECIAL ONE €0.00 78 29.82 nk -.20 Slow 29.92  2/1 A7 DspLd,EvCh
5. Trap 5 SPOOKY MIKAELAGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 61 29.82 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.02  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 CROKERS DREAMGOOD NEWSDREAM QUEEN €0.00 64 29.82 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.06  5/4 A7 RL,Imp 2

Race 4 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 VERSTAPPENPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €325.00 71 29.29   -.20 Slow 29.09  5/2 A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL THOMOKINLOCH BRAESPRINGWELL DOTSY €95.00 74 29.29 1L -.20 Slow 29.16  2/1 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CLONFERT CUTIEBALLYMAC ESKECLONFERT ALLIE €45.00 57 29.29 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.26  6/4 A3 LckEP,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 PETELES KINGBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €0.00 72 29.29 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.44  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE QUEENDROOPYS JETDROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 61 29.29 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.49  3/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 2 HEATHLAWN LOGANSKYWALKER LOGANHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 78 29.29 nk -.20 Slow 29.51  2/1 A5 LckEP,Imp 1

Race 5 - Retired Greyhound Trust Non Winner of Last 4 Races 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CROAGHILL CILLABALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €290.00 62 29.69   -.20 Slow 29.49  4/5 A4 Strfin,ChlRi
2. Trap 1 BRENDYS GIRLCANDLELIGHT KINGMUSICAL ROXANNE €90.00 59 29.69 nk -.20 Slow 29.51  5/2 A5 EvCh,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 DARLA THE QUEENLAUGHIL BLAKEITS NOT YOU €40.00 58 29.69 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.77  6/4 A6 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE LANABALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 62 29.69 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.89  2/1 A6 EvCh,FdRi
5. Trap 6 SPORTS GLORYDROOPYS NIDGEGARRYMORE XPRESS €0.00 56 29.69 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.95  5/2 A7 EvCh,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BARHEEN LADYDROOPYS RODDICKNICE LASS €0.00 60 29.69 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.12  5/2 A8 Crd,FdRi

Race 6 - Non Winner of Last 4 Races 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AULTON SUPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTPORTUMNA WEST €325.00 72 29.42   -.20 Slow 29.22  5/4 A3 Imp 3,CmAg
2. Trap 2 ASTRO PODGEBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €95.00 79 29.42 nk -.20 Slow 29.24  5/4 A3 MsdBk,EP
3. Trap 4 ANNADOWN LOKIPAT C SABBATHROCKEN PEARL €45.00 72 29.42 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.27  2/1 A3 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CREEVY SILVERKINLOCH BRAECREEVY CHARM €0.00 63 29.42 3L -.20 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 LEXIS CLEODROOPYS SYDNEYHAIL CLEOPATRA €0.00 66 29.42 1L -.20 Slow 29.55  3/1 A5 Ld 1,Imp 3
6. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE SALLYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 58 29.42 nk -.20 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - BarkingBuzz.ie 350   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NO BLUE LIGHTSLENSON ROCKYRIONA €235.00 68 19.34   -.10 Slow 19.24  2/1 S4 ClrRn,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 BAYVIEW SNOWEYLENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €75.00 68 19.34 nk -.10 Slow 19.26  3/1 S4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BURNPARK RONALDOWATCHMANBURNPARK GRAINNE €40.00 79 19.34 3L -.10 Slow 19.47  9/4 S6 Imp 1,Blk 2
4. Trap 3 GRANGEVIEW PORTGRANGEVIEW TENBLASTOFF KHALESI €0.00 84 19.34 sh -.10 Slow 19.48  4/6 S6 WBnds,Bmp
5. Trap 5 ERRILL STARTOOLATETOSELLSNOW EVA €0.00 63 19.34 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.53  6/4 S7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 PIPER ROCKCANDLELIGHT KINGMUSICAL ROXANNE €0.00 68 19.34 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.72  6/1 S9 Ck 1,NvShw

Race 8 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon 350   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VERDANT MISTNEWINN WONDERFLOATING COVE €205.00 77 19.61   -.10 Slow 19.51  5/2 S7 EP,M-W
2. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL NAPPAT C SABBATHSPRINGWELL DOTSY €55.00 58 19.61 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.61  5/2 S8 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KILLAWALLA KINGBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €35.00 67 19.61 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.79  2/1 S9 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 1 GIDDYUPGAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €0.00 62 19.61 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.89  4/1 S9 LckEP,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 BURNPARK MAXPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €0.00 70 19.61 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.07  4/6 S10 LckEP,Imp 1
6. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE FERGUSDROOPYS BIKERBUMBLEBEE LANA €0.00 79 19.61 5.75L -.10 Slow 20.47  5/2 S10 LckEP,Imp 1

Race 9 - An Rás Derineach 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOBTAILBUTTERCUPBALLYMAC BESTBLOOMFIELD €205.00 61 19.26   -.10 Slow 19.16  3/1 S3 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BALLYGRAUIGE ROSROSBIRR RANGERCLASSY EBONY €55.00 72 19.26 nk -.10 Slow 19.18  5/4 S3 Ld 1,W 1
3. Trap 4 CROKERS TYSONAZZA AZZA AZZAMALDINIS FANCY €35.00 68 19.26 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.28  5/2 S4 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 3 AULTON RAFASKYWALKER RAFARYLANE DUBH €0.00 72 19.26 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.39  2/1 S5 LckEP,Imp
5. Trap 1 ANNA BE SLICKLAUGHIL BLAKETELEX PING €0.00 57 19.26 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.63  5/2 S8 LckEP,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 BAYVIEW SURVIVORLENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €0.00 80 19.26 3.75L -.10 Slow 19.90  2/1 S10 MsdBk,NvShw