View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Oct-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CRAFTY BABALINOBALLYMAC BESTCRAFTY PERFECTO €285.00 71 29.17   -.10 Slow 29.07  2/5 A2 Mid,LdBS
2. Trap 1 DROMBEG TESSSKYWALKER LOGANANTIGUA VOWS €80.00 57 29.17 8.5L -.10 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 4 MOLLROSE HOLLIECANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €40.00 62 29.17 1L -.10 Slow 29.73  6/1 A6 LckEP,NvShw
4. Trap 6 CLAGNAGH IZZYCANDLELIGHT KINGCROAGHILL LASSIE €0.00 65 29.17 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.98  8/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 BADGERFORT BERTYDROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH BOPS €0.00 68 29.17 6.5L -.10 Slow 30.43  8/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 TAURUS MAISIEDROOPYS SYDNEYMASHMAD EYEBROWS €0.00 64 29.17 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.49  5/1 A9 Ld 1,Fd

Race 2 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TYGRABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €290.00 58 29.27   -.10 Slow 29.17  9/4 A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 3 NEW NORMALPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW DAISY €90.00 57 29.27 nk -.10 Slow 29.19  6/4 A3 Chl 3,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 COOLANGA JIMDROOPYS SYDNEYSHES A HURRICANE €40.00 77 29.27 5.5L -.10 Slow 29.57  7/4 A5 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 2 PIERVIEW DUBHSIR PADDYRYLANE DUBH €0.00 66 29.27 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.68  5/2 A5 ImpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BARHEEN LADYDROOPYS RODDICKNICE LASS €0.00 58 29.27 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.73  3/1 A6 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 NEPHIN WHITETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €0.00 69 29.27 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 A 3rd,Fd

Race 3 - UK Foo Fighters got 'The Best of You' Stag Race   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TAKE THE BISCUITDROOPYS SYDNEYTROMORA FLOSS €290.00 81 29.17   -.10 Slow 29.07  5/2 A2 EP,drclr
2. Trap 5 BALLYFORT MARSBALLYMAC BESTCABRA ELLIE €90.00 56 29.17 6.5L -.10 Slow 29.52  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 JOEYS GIRLDROOPYS SYDNEYMT HEATON DAISY €40.00 59 29.17 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.77  2/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 FEED ME WEETABIXDOROTAS WOO HOOBORNA HEIDI €0.00 66 29.17 4.75L -.10 Slow 30.10  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 MALBAY THEOKINLOCH BRAEMALBAY ALLY €0.00 74 29.17 1L -.10 Slow 30.17  2/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 TINKS NESSYDROOPYS SYDNEYKILLINAN REINA €0.00 57 29.17 dis -.10 Slow - 6/4 A10 SlAw,KO 1

Race 4 - Follow us on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram A3/4 550   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILCORMACK MOLLYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €325.00 56 30.69   -.10 Slow 30.59  7/2 A3 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 6 HONKWHENYOUHOMESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €95.00 70 30.69 1L -.10 Slow 30.66  1/1 A4 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 BLAZE BILLRISING BRANDYDRAHBEG PRINCESS €45.00 70 30.69 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.76  2/1 A4 LckEP,Strfin
4. Trap 2 ZUNITARSNA HAVANAROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 65 30.69 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.87  5/2 A5 LckEP,RnOn
5. Trap 4 PAINTERS BLUELENSON PANDAKIONA €0.00 76 30.69 4L -.10 Slow 31.15  3/1 A6 EvCh,Fd
6. Trap 3 ASHWAY FOXIERISING BRANDYDRAHBEG PRINCESS €0.00 58 30.69 2.5L -.10 Slow 31.32  3/1 A7 SlAw,Crd

Race 5 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking A1/2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 JOEYS CHAMPKINLOCH BRAEMT HEATON DAISY €345.00 70 29.36   -.10 Slow 29.26  6/4 A3 LdBS,StyOn
2. Trap 2 PATS ANGELABALLYMAC BESTCOLORADO JOSIE €115.00 61 29.36 1L -.10 Slow 29.33  3/1 A4 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BANTER BLITZLAUGHIL BLAKESOUTHWIND PENNY €55.00 79 29.36 nk -.10 Slow 29.35  4/1 A4 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ASTRO PODGEBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €0.00 78 29.36 5.75L -.10 Slow 29.75  7/2 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 ABIGAILS HOPEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 60 29.36 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.79  7/2 A6 Ld,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 MASTER OF MAGICSKYWALKER FARLOEDAVES ACE €0.00 69 29.36 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.89  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System A1/2 550   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SKID ROAD JOEPAT C SABBATHMEENAGH MIDGET €345.00 71 30.29   -.10 Slow 30.19  3/1 A1 CmAg,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 ASHWAY CHARLIERISING BRANDYDRAHBEG PRINCESS €115.00 71 30.29 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.22  1/1 A1 Ld 4,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 TOOLATE SHANNONTOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €55.00 54 30.29 3L -.10 Slow 30.43  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MOUNVOOR LADBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €0.00 81 30.29 nk -.10 Slow 30.45  3/1 A3 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 6 DANMAR DANIELDROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 72 30.29 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.70  9/4 A4 EvCh,Fd

Race 7 - The Upcoming Events A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLONFERT CUTIEBALLYMAC ESKECLONFERT ALLIE €850.00 57 29.01   -.10 Slow 28.91  5/2 A2 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 FIVE ALLEY ELMOCONFIDENT RANKINVINNEYS BEAUTY €200.00 75 29.01 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.01  1/2 A2 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 SPRINGWELL THOMOKINLOCH BRAESPRINGWELL DOTSY €105.00 76 29.01 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.07  7/2 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 PETELES KINGBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €50.00 74 29.01 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.10  4/1 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 5 BOBTAILBUTTERCUPBALLYMAC BESTBLOOMFIELD €50.00 61 29.01 6L -.10 Slow 29.52  6/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BRUNSWICK BILLYBALLYMAC VICOUR LITTLE MIX €50.00 67 29.01 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.63  6/1 A5 LckEP,Fd

Race 8 - The 087 2770969 Text Entry 350   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MOUNVOOR LADYBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €205.00 68 19.44   -.05 Slow 19.39  5/2 S5 SlAw,Snld
2. Trap 4 CAISLEAN BAMBIMAN TWENTY ONEPENNYS BAMBI €55.00 66 19.44 2.75L -.05 Slow 19.58  4/5 S7 EvCh,Imp 2
3. Trap 5 OCEAN BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEESTIMATE €35.00 69 19.44 2.5L -.05 Slow 19.76  2/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BALLYFORT PLUTOBALLYMAC BESTCABRA ELLIE €0.00 53 19.44 1.5L -.05 Slow 19.86  2/1 S9 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 2 GIDDYUPGAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €0.00 60 19.44 2L -.05 Slow 20.00  7/2 S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 9 - An Rás Derineach 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROOM TO STOPLAUGHIL BLAKENEBRASKA SCOT €205.00 77 19.42   -.05 Slow 19.37  2/1 S5 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 ONE SURVIVORSIR PADDYMAKE THE DEAL €55.00 73 19.42 1L -.05 Slow 19.44  4/1 S6 EvAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 DEEGEE DA BLUESDROOPYS SYDNEYPARADISE ABBEY €35.00 70 19.42 3L -.05 Slow 19.65  2/1 S8 LckEP,FcdCk
4. Trap 4 AULTON RAFASKYWALKER RAFARYLANE DUBH €0.00 72 19.42 nk -.05 Slow 19.67  3/1 S8 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 1 CRAFTY LIMATOBALLYMAC BESTCRAFTY PERFECTO €0.00 65 19.42 1L -.05 Slow 19.74  1/1 S9 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 5 FEED ME MCFLURRYLAUGHIL BLAKETYRUR CAROLINE €0.00 63 19.42 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.77  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw