View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Dec-21 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Failte Go Dti Kilchon Park   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FORGE CAINDROOPYS CAINFORGE SCOLARI €305.00 72 29.44   +.30 Fast 29.74  3/1 A6 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 2 PERFECTO OLLIERISING BRANDYEL NADA €90.00 72 29.44 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.84  1/3F A6 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 ROCKMOUNT DUBHDROOPYS BUICKNOT SO HOTSHOT €40.00 66 29.44 3L +.30 Fast 30.05  3/1 A7 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 4 DREAM MIASPOOFERSOHO ARK €0.00 62 29.44 2L +.30 Fast 30.19  3/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE BAILYGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE MISTY €0.00 63 29.44 3L +.30 Fast 30.40  6/4 A9 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 2 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SPARTA BUZZSPOOFERBRINKLEYS STELLA €285.00 68 29.63   +.30 Fast 29.93  5/4F A7 RL 2,Strfin
2. Trap 1 MAFFRA ZARABULL RUN BOLTSILVER DOLLAR €80.00 64 29.63 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  2/1 A8 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 2 TAKEYOURPOINTGOOD NEWSKELSEYS QUEEN €40.00 56 29.63 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  4/1 A9 EP,Styd
4. Trap 3 ALMIGHTY GERRYSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €0.00 74 29.63 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.45  5/2 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 MONBEG POPPYTARSNA HAVANAALMOST BLAZING €0.00 60 29.63 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.77  3/1 A10 Outp,Styd
6. Trap 6 LOLAS CHARMBALLYMAC VICLASSES CHARM €0.00 63 29.63 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.94  6/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Whitewood Kennels A4/A5 525 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MINGLERS SONICSKYWALKER FARLOEMINGLERS SUAREZ €100.00 81 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  2/1 A4 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BING DARCYDROOPYS SYDNEYBING SVETA €0.00 78 29.08 nk +.30 Fast 29.40  6/4F A4 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA BUTCHLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €0.00 71 29.08 5L +.30 Fast 29.75  5/2 A6 MsdBk,Styd
4. Trap 4 RASTAFARI HONEYKINLOCH BRAEGENUINE HONEY €0.00 62 29.08 5L +.30 Fast 30.10  3/1 A8 RL 2,BlkBS
5. Trap 2 MANDEVILLE BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS FRIZZ €0.00 62 29.08 sh +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A8 EP,BlkBS
6. Trap 5 KILTIPPIN JESSDROOPYS JETKILLINAN ROSIE €0.00 58 29.08 1L +.30 Fast 30.18  2/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Whitewood Kennels A4/A5 525 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PROUD PATBALLYMAC BESTLITTLE SATIN €100.00 87 28.71   +.30 Fast 29.01  2/1 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 CLAIRETHECOOPERTOKER FORESTWHITEWOOD LASSIE €0.00 62 28.71 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.32  6/4F A4 SlAw,Styd
3. Trap 4 ROSEGARLAND VITOLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLURE RD JODIE €0.00 70 28.71 2L +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A4 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 1 EFFERNOGUE PEGTAYLORS SKYEFFERNOGUE DIVA €0.00 71 28.71 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.57  3/1 A5 Outp,Styd
5. Trap 5 GENEVA LEVISPOOFERFOREST KAREN €0.00 66 28.71 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ROCKMOUNT PAULDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €0.00 79 28.71 sh +.30 Fast 29.75  2/1 A6 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 5 - The Waterford Track Supporters Club 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FAGANS BAILLYDROOPYS SYDNEYFAGANS VENUS €325.00 78 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  5/4F A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE NORMAGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE MISTY €95.00 57 28.84 1L +.30 Fast 29.21  5/1 A3 EP,Styd
3. Trap 2 SURF BOARDLAUGHIL BLAKESHOW BIZZY €45.00 60 28.84 3L +.30 Fast 29.42  6/4 A4 CrdRu,EP
4. Trap 3 IZZY MOVINMADDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €0.00 59 28.84 3L +.30 Fast 29.63  5/1 A5 CrdRu,Styd
5. Trap 6 ADININITDOROTAS WILDCATBALLYORAN MAID €0.00 74 28.84 5L +.30 Fast 29.98  3/1 A7 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 GIGLIS PHOENIXDROOPYS RODDICKLUCKY PENNY €0.00 55 28.84 3L +.30 Fast 30.19  5/1 A8 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 6 - The Suirside Veterinary Clinic A3/A4 Novice 730 Semi-Final   (Grade : DD0) Flat 730

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SAVANA SPARTACUSDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €100.00 80 40.96   +.40 Fast 41.36  1/1F D2 SlAw,Ld 5
2. Trap 4 RAINS ANNAMAYCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €0.00 69 40.96 7.5L +.40 Fast 41.88  4/1 D4 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 1 SHES A DILEMMAHEAD BOUNDSUNSET GIRL €0.00 63 40.96 0.5L +.40 Fast 41.92  5/2 D4 SlAw,Styd
4. Trap 3 A FORGOTTEN MANDROOPYS JETVIGOROUS LINDSEY €0.00 70 40.96 2.5L +.40 Fast 42.09  3/1 D4 EP,Fd
5. Trap 6 BLUEHOSTDROOPYS JETQUIZ BOOK €0.00 70 40.96 8L +.40 Fast 42.65  4/1 D6 SlAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 5 SWIFT DELVEBALLYMAC BESTSWIFT FOUNDRY €0.00 52 40.96 dis +.40 Fast - 4/1 EP,Blk 3

Race 7 - The Suirside Veterinary Clinic A3/A4 Novice 730 Semi-Final   (Grade : DD0) Flat 730

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HONEY ROCCOLAUGHIL BLAKEBORNA MINDY €100.00 74 40.97   +.40 Fast 41.37  4/6F D2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 STAGE BOBTHEBOSSDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 77 40.97 8L +.40 Fast 41.93  2/1 D4 AHandy,Styd
3. Trap 6 ALMIGHTY EMMASKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €0.00 68 40.97 2.5L +.40 Fast 42.10  3/1 D5 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GAGALAUGHIL DUKELEADERS POP €0.00 69 40.97 2L +.40 Fast 42.24  4/1 D5 SlAw,Styd
5. Trap 3 BLACKBELL DOTBALLYMAC ESKETULLYCANNA DOT €0.00 56 40.97 dis +.40 Fast - 6/1 EP,FcdCk1
6. Trap 1 BOGGER BONGODOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER REALTA €0.00 71 40.97   +.40 Fast - 3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Paula Bergin Memorial 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA SWEETCONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €150.00 58 30.12   +.30 Fast 30.42  5/4F A2 EP,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 BALLYMAC FREYABALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC CAMEO €0.00 68 30.12 3L +.30 Fast 30.63  6/4 A3 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 CLONCUNNY PEECEEPAT C SABBATHCHAOTIC LYNDA €0.00 65 30.12 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.66  5/2 A4 EP,Chl 1
4. Trap 4 DYSERT SONIADROOPYS RODDICKDYSERT NOIR €80.00 66 30.12 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.91  5/1 A5 Outp,Styd
5. Trap 5 RATHBAWN MILEYJAYTEE JETHIGHVIEW PICTURE €80.00 74 30.12 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.01  10/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 HONORARY JUDGEAERO MAJESTICAIRFORCE DUCHESS €80.00 72 30.12 sh +.30 Fast 31.02  4/1 A5 RL 2,Fd

Race 9 - The Paula Bergin Memorial 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MISTER AUDACITYDROOPYS NIDGEYOU LITTLE ROSE €150.00 74 29.96   +.30 Fast 30.26  7/4 A2 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 3 LYNCHY BOYCONFIDENT RANKINBOOZED BUBBLE €0.00 77 29.96 7.5L +.30 Fast 30.78  4/5F A4 RlRu,RnOn
3. Trap 4 TOKER TIGERTOKER FORESTTOKER OLIVIA €0.00 86 29.96 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.89  7/2 A5 Blk 1,Styd
4. Trap 6 COOLBUNNIA FRANKLAUGHIL BLAKEMARKET GLORY €80.00 70 29.96 2L +.30 Fast 31.03  8/1 A5 EP,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 HILARK BRAEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €80.00 57 29.96 sh +.30 Fast 31.04  6/1 A5 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BARRO CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS PENNY €80.00 75 29.96 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.21  2/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - The Michael Flynn & RL Canine Transport A4/A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 EFFERNOGUE CLOEBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €100.00 70 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  3/1 A5 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 FENNIS OLLIEDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €0.00 74 29.25 sh +.30 Fast 29.56  1/2F A5 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 DYSERT MOMENTBALLYMAC BESTDYSERT ANNA €0.00 64 29.25 2L +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A6 SlAw,Styd
4. Trap 5 BRYNOFFA FLIPCONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €0.00 55 29.25 nk +.30 Fast 29.72  2/1 A6 SlAw,Styd
5. Trap 1 IVY JOLAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €0.00 64 29.25 4L +.30 Fast 30.00  4/1 A7 EP,Fd
6. Trap 2 NED THECOOPERSCOLARI ME DADDYHILLSIDE ELSIE €0.00 71 29.25 sh +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A7 Outp,NvShw

Race 11 - The Michael Flynn & RL Canine Transport A4/A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROCKMOUNT TITANDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €100.00 81 28.93   +.30 Fast 29.23  3/1 A3 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA BOBLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €0.00 72 28.93 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.33  5/4F A4 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 2 TOKER HOLLIETOKER FORESTWHITEWOOD LASSIE €0.00 62 28.93 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.37  6/4 A4 EP,Chl 4
4. Trap 3 HARRIESTOWN KINGDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 70 28.93 5L +.30 Fast 29.72  10/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 MAYS BESTBALLYMAC BESTMAYS PETAL €0.00 59 28.93 2L +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KEREIGHT ROADZERO TENKEREIGHT SPLAT €0.00 68 28.93 sh +.30 Fast 29.87  5/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BING WILDDROOPYS SYDNEYBING SVETA €345.00 78 28.79   +.30 Fast 29.09  5/1 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE MAJOROVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE ASHER €115.00 67 28.79 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.26  3/1 A3 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CAPE CLOUDPAT C SABBATHBUA BUI €55.00 63 28.79 sh +.30 Fast 29.27  6/4F A3 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DANESRATH PARISDROOPYS SYDNEYDANESRATH BEAUTY €0.00 72 28.79 nk +.30 Fast 29.29  7/2 A3 Outp,FinWl
5. Trap 2 TWINKLEDROOPYS JETBEWITCHING €0.00 67 28.79 3L +.30 Fast 29.50  7/2 A5 EP,Mid
6. Trap 1 TRIANGLE HUGODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE SERENA €0.00 72 28.79 3L +.30 Fast 29.71  2/1 A6 MsdBk,Bmp 1