View Results from another meeting

Select date

07-Aug-21 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Port Láirge 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLASSIC CHICKDROOPYS BUICKCLASSIC QUEST €285.00 68 29.13   +.30 Fast 29.43  6/4 A4 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 6 CLOUNANNA COOPERDROOPYS RODDICKCLOUNANNA PAM €80.00 76 29.13 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.02  3/1 A7 EP,Chl 2
3. Trap 5 FAGANS BAILLYDROOPYS SYDNEYFAGANS VENUS €40.00 68 29.13 2L +.30 Fast 30.16  1/2f A8 RlRu,RnOn
4. Trap 3 NANS JETDROOPYS JETSHOW BIZZY €0.00 68 29.13 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.62  3/1 A10 EP,Blk 2
5. Trap 4 TAKEYOURPOINTGOOD NEWSKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 59 29.13 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.93  5/1 A10 EvAw,BlkRu

Race 2 - The Covid 19 Protocols 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DARING TEGOKNOCKGLASS BILLYFAHRENHEIT KATIE €300.00 78 28.78   +.30 Fast 29.08  5/2 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 BING REBADROOPYS SYDNEYBING SVETA €90.00 59 28.78 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.32  2/1 A4 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 BODERAN ROSSCONFIDENT RANKINJETTS ROBERTA €40.00 74 28.78 1L +.30 Fast 29.39  3/1 A4 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SOUND MATTBALLYMAC MATTHIGH ST JESSE €0.00 74 28.78 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.57  6/4f A5 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 HICKEYS HAWKDROOPYS JETPROPER LUCKY €0.00 68 28.78 4L +.30 Fast 29.85  4/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 ME PAISLEY PARKPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €0.00 73 28.78 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.95  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Barking Buzz App 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DANS CHOICEBALLYMAC VICWESTMEAD LUCY €245.00 60 29.47   +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A6 Ld1/2,Styd
2. Trap 5 KEREIGHT ROADZERO TENKEREIGHT SPLAT €65.00 69 29.47 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.08  4/1 A7 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 SAVANA SOUTHDROOPYS RODDICKCONEY MAKO €35.00 67 29.47 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.19  2/1 A8 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 HUSKY DASHERLAUGHIL DUKEMADAM GOLDIE €0.00 70 29.47 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.57  2/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 COROCK ELLIEKINGSMILL MESSIGENTSTOWN TITCH €0.00 68 29.47 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.96  3/1 A10 EP,Ld 1
6. Trap 4 BALLYSLOE HOPPEROVER LIMITGOLDMINE LARKY €0.00 56 29.47 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.99  1/2f A10 EP,Bmp 1

Race 4 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 YOU LITTLE CARLYSCOLARI ME DADDYYOU LITTLE ROSE €275.00 61 29.04   +.30 Fast 29.34  5/2 A4 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 1 COMMONS JETJAYTEE JETFARRANRORY FAY €75.00 62 29.04 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A5 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 RASTAFARI MARIOCANDLELIGHT KINGRASTAFARI GEM €40.00 76 29.04 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.62  6/4f A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 PROPER PANDEMICDROOPYS JETPROPER LUCKY €0.00 65 29.04 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.79  4/1 A6 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ARCHATON OMOSPARTA MAESTROARCHATON SHESHE €0.00 76 29.04 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.83  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BOB THECOOPERSCOLARI ME DADDYHILLSIDE ELSIE €0.00 75 29.04 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 EP,Bmp 1

Race 5 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRYNOFFA FLIPCONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €285.00 54 29.10   +.30 Fast 29.40  5/2 A4 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 3 CLASSIC SALAHDROOPYS CAINDROOPYS LAKE €80.00 80 29.10 1L +.30 Fast 29.47  6/4f A4 EP,Ld 3
3. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE ZOEYOVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE ASHER €40.00 64 29.10 sh +.30 Fast 29.48  6/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 AVONGATE BERGODROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS CUTEY €0.00 66 29.10 1L +.30 Fast 29.55  5/2 A5 AHandy,Chl 3
5. Trap 6 MONEY MISERSKYWALKER FARLOEJUMBOS VIXEN €0.00 74 29.10 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.65  6/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 BRYKAR ASHDROOPYS SYDNEYLISNABOY SCOLARI €0.00 65 29.10 5L +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A7 EP,Fd

Race 6 - The Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE CLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYAIRMOUNT TESS €285.00 66 29.27   +.30 Fast 29.57  3/1 A5 Chl 2,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 GIMONT STARLENSON BOLTEYEOWEUZILCH €80.00 60 29.27 nk +.30 Fast 29.59  4/1 A5 Ld1/2,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 SURF BOARDLAUGHIL BLAKESHOW BIZZY €40.00 61 29.27 3L +.30 Fast 29.80  2/1f A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 NARABANE WONDERSKYWALKER FARLOELOUGH SAOIRSE €0.00 83 29.27 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.90  3/1 A7 MsdBk,EP
5. Trap 1 SEAMOUNT SKYLAUGHIL BLAKECREAMERY DIVA €0.00 63 29.27 sh +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 NANS POWERDROOPYS CAINNANS LUCKY €0.00 75 29.27 2L +.30 Fast 30.05  3/1 A7 SlAw,EP

Race 7 - Rásaíocht Con Éireann 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SPARTA JENNYDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €265.00 69 29.21   +.30 Fast 29.51  5/2 A5 LdBS,Styd
2. Trap 2 ARCHATON ICESPARTA MAESTROARCHATON SHESHE €70.00 76 29.21 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  2/1jf A6 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 BRYNOFFA HOKEYDROOPYS CAINPOOKIES SOPHIE €35.00 69 29.21 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.93  2/1jf A7 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 THREE COUNTIESBALLYMAC ESKELIOSGARBH BOPS €0.00 70 29.21 sh +.30 Fast 29.94  4/1 A7 RL 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ICEPOP EILEENPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE TRIXI €0.00 72 29.21 4L +.30 Fast 30.22  4/1 A8 EP,Chl 1
6. Trap 6 LOLAS CHARMBALLYMAC VICLASSES CHARM €0.00 60 29.21 9.5L +.30 Fast 30.88  4/1 A10 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Find Us on Facebook 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COCO ANGELGOOD NEWSCOCO PRINCESS €300.00 63 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  7/4jf A3 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 5 BING WILDDROOPYS SYDNEYBING SVETA €90.00 80 28.84 3L +.30 Fast 29.35  3/1 A4 EP,Chl 1
3. Trap 4 SEAMOUNT JETDROOPYS JETCREAMERY COUSIN €40.00 60 28.84 sh +.30 Fast 29.36  4/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SAVANA REGGIECANDLELIGHT KINGRASTAFARI GEM €0.00 76 28.84 2L +.30 Fast 29.50  4/1 A5 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DEE GEE SOPHIEBULL RUN BOLTBULL RUN KITE €0.00 62 28.84 sh +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A5 EP,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 YOUNG JERRYDROOPYS CAINDROOPYS LAKE €0.00 76 28.84 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  7/4jf A6 EP,Fd

Race 9 - The Jimmy O'Mahoney & WTSC Memorial 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEMON NICKYDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON LUCY €1080.00 70 28.73   +.30 Fast 29.03  4/6f A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 ROCKMOUNT WINGSHEAD BOUNDPOWERFAST PIGEON €430.00 60 28.73 9L +.30 Fast 29.66  5/1 A5 RL 2,RnOn
3. Trap 2 TOKER TIGERTOKER FORESTTOKER OLIVIA €215.00 86 28.73 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.76  5/2 A6 Blk 2,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CLASH SABBPAT C SABBATHCHAOTIC LYNDA €145.00 60 28.73 5L +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A8 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 4 ROCKMOUNT SAMBALAUGHIL BLAKEROCKMOUNT TWIRL €145.00 71 28.73 sh +.30 Fast 30.12  5/1 A8 Crd 2,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILCASH TOTOLAUGHIL BLAKEKILCASH EARNER €145.00 62 28.73 2L +.30 Fast 30.26  4/1 A8 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 10 - SIS A1 550 Waterford Guineas Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 EFFERNOGUE CHARMBALLYMAC ESKEBALLYMAC HELENA €150.00 58 30.33   +.30 Fast 30.63  2/1 A3 Ld 3,Styd
2. Trap 2 ALMIGHTY DENZOSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €0.00 78 30.33 2L +.30 Fast 30.77  6/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ACLAMON LOLADROOPYS JETACLAMON JILL €0.00 58 30.33 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.87  5/4f A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 EXPLOSIVE SASHFARLOE BLITZLEMON HAZEL €90.00 60 30.33 sh +.30 Fast 30.88  5/2 A5 QAw,Ld 1

Race 11 - SIS A1 550 Waterford Guineas Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RONNIES FLYERKINLOCH BRAECOOLAVANNY CUSHY €150.00 68 30.02   +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 A2 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 1 TOKER HIGHWAYTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €0.00 82 30.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  2/1 A2 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 5 RATHBAWN MILEYJAYTEE JETHIGHVIEW PICTURE €0.00 74 30.02 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.81  6/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ME HOPEPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €90.00 60 30.02 nk +.30 Fast 30.83  6/1 A4 EvAw,Chl 1
5. Trap 3 ANOTHER DREAMBALLYMAC ESKECAT GIRL €90.00 67 30.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.93  4/7f A5 StbTp,RnOn
6. Trap 6 SIRIUS REECESKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER PEARL €90.00 70 30.02 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.97  6/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - Slán Abhaile 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BARRO CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS PENNY €325.00 77 29.37   +.30 Fast 29.67  2/1 A5 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 1 COCO BANDITGOOD NEWSCOCO PRINCESS €100.00 72 29.37 sh +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A5 Ld 4,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 ARCHATON SEANPIERCESTOWN SANDARCHATON APRIL €50.00 65 29.37 nk +.30 Fast 29.70  5/2 A6 AHandy,FinWl
4. Trap 4 WHIZZING BERYLDROOPYS CAINEXPRESS HAZE €0.00 68 29.37 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.73  4/1 A6 AHandy,RnOn
5. Trap 2 NED THECOOPERSCOLARI ME DADDYHILLSIDE ELSIE €0.00 73 29.37 1L +.30 Fast 29.80  5/1 A6 EP,Ld 1
6. Trap 5 BALLYMAC DARVERBALLYMAC MATTDOLCINO ROSE €0.00 76 29.37 1L +.30 Fast 29.87  1/1f A6 EP,ChlBS