View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Mar-11 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Shelbourne A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AIRFORCE POSHROYAL IMPACTCATUNDA PARIS €215.00 60 29.83   Sand 29.83  2/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 AUSSIE WIZARDBALLYMAC MAEVEBLUE DAISY €60.00 76 29.83 3L Sand 30.04  2/1 A6 DspLd,Bmp 3
3. Trap 5 NOSEY POSEYKILLAHAN PHANTERNOSEY LADY €30.00 62 29.83 2.5L Sand 30.21  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SECOND GLANCETYRUR LEETYRUR LISA €0.00 56 29.83 0.75L Sand 30.27  2/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 COOLOUGH VENTURETOP HONCHOCORRIG NIKITA €0.00 56 29.83 0.5L Sand 30.30  2/1 A8 FAw,LdBS
6. Trap 1 BONE IDLE NEADYCHARITY JACKMONAMOLIN GOLD €0.00 59 29.83 2.5L Sand 30.48  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Bet with the Tote A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TYRUR COLUMBOKINLOCH BRAETYRUR RACHEL €50.00 62 29.12   Sand 29.12  6/4 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SHORT GRASSKIOWA SWEET TREYEXPRESS MIST €0.00 76 29.12 11L Sand 29.89  2/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 5 BURNT OAK BOBBYHONDO BLACKDEBIDEE LANE €0.00 68 29.12 3L Sand 30.10  5/2 A7 FAw,Blk 2
4. Trap 4 TURN IT UPWESTMEAD JOEHOLD ON ANGEL €0.00 66 29.12 6L Sand 30.52  4/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 3 GLOBAL FORTUNEFLYING PENSKESHANEBOY CIARA €0.00 65 29.12 dis Sand - 4/1 A9 EvAw,KO 2
6. Trap 6 GREEN AMIGOWESTMEAD HAWKSUIL CLISTE €0.00 73 29.12   Sand - 3/1 A9 EvAw,KO 2

Race 3 - Bet with the Tote A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DOWNINGS SPACEDROOPYS MALDININOIRS SERENA €50.00 77 29.15   Sand 29.15  1/2 A2 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ZERO TENKIOWA SWEET TREYEXPRESS MIST €0.00 87 29.15 6L Sand 29.57  5/2 A4 ChlBS,Outp
3. Trap 5 BU HAN BLUEDROOPYS KEWELL ASTRAL BLUE €0.00 66 29.15 1.5L Sand 29.67  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 AUSSIE MELODYNINGBO JACKPICCADILLY SUE €0.00 66 29.15 3L Sand 29.88  6/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BEARS ZULUCRASHGARRYGLASS SASHA €0.00 75 29.15 4.5L Sand 30.20  6/1 A7 FAw,LdBS
6. Trap 1 BONE IDLE BOLTDROOPYS KEWELL ASHWOOD MAXI €0.00 62 29.15 1.5L Sand 30.30  6/1 A8 FAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Shelbourne A3 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HANNAHS TOM TOMWESTMEAD HAWKAMIDUS LAURA €225.00 75 32.10   Sand 32.10  6/4 A3 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 3 RINGSEND ROSEBALINTORE BRAVEAHAVOHER RACHEL €65.00 60 32.10 3L Sand 32.31  5/2 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SPRINGWOOD FAMEDROOPYS VIERIDUHALLOW LADY €30.00 69 32.10 1.5L Sand 32.41  5/1 A5 FAw,LdBS
4. Trap 4 MOSS HOUSE FLYERDROOPYS VIERIGLOUN SPIRAL €0.00 74 32.10 0.75L Sand 32.47  7/4 A5 Bmp 1,Chl 3
5. Trap 2 THE OTHER SHANDYROYAL IMPACTTHE OTHER DOMINO €0.00 62 32.10 0.75L Sand 32.52  7/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 INSANE BOLTROYAL IMPACTDUBAI REGENT €0.00 63 32.10 0.5L Sand 32.55  7/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - Dobbins@ Shelbourne A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DARWEN DASHERROYAL IMPACTDAIRYLAND SUE €460.00 71 29.04   Sand 29.04  7/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PIERCESTOWN WESTWESTMEAD HAWKTYFORD BLACKIE €180.00 63 29.04 1L Sand 29.11  7/4 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 MUST BE CHAOSTOP HONCHODAIRYLAND SUE €100.00 74 29.04 6L Sand 29.53  5/2 A4 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 NOSEY PETERDROOPYS KEWELL NOSEY LADY €60.00 72 29.04 0.5L Sand 29.56  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 KENNY BE SLICKLARGE MACSLICK MONA €60.00 73 29.04 6L Sand 29.98  2/1 A6 FAw,Fd

Race 6 - Shelbourne A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PIERCESTOWN FIREACE HI RUMBLEGREAT PLAN €250.00 73 30.86   Sand 30.86  3/1 A4 DspLd,FinWl
2. Trap 2 MARWOOD DANDROOPYS MALDINIGLOUN SPIRAL €70.00 75 30.86 0.75L Sand 30.91  5/2 A4 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 THE OTHER CITYSKYWALKER MAGICTHE OTHER BELLA €30.00 74 30.86 3L Sand 31.12  5/2 A5 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 FAWN SAMANTHABIG DADDY COOLJOES SPIRAL €0.00 64 30.86 1.5L Sand 31.23  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 LISGREEN PRIDETOP SAVINGSGOOD LUCK €0.00 60 30.86 4.5L Sand 31.54  4/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 GLASSMORE ABBYWESTMEAD HAWKCASTLEHILL ALICE €0.00 61 30.86 dis Sand - 3/1 A9 EvAw,KO 1

Race 7 - Shelbourne A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PRICELESS STARBRETT LEEBAREFOOT JENNY €250.00 66 29.29   Sand 29.29  5/1 A2 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 BOUND AHEADHEAD BOUNDDROOPYS KIMBERLY €70.00 70 29.29 sh Sand 29.30  4/6 A3 LdBS,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 SHOW NIGHTTOP HONCHOCOURT HILL GIRL €30.00 83 29.29 0.75L Sand 29.35  6/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 SKIP OVERBRETT LEEBLEMHIEM QUEEN €0.00 69 29.29 1.5L Sand 29.46  10/1 A3 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 PARK HILLBRETT LEEBLUEBELL FANTASY €0.00 59 29.29 2L Sand 29.60  5/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BOYNESIDE BLUEDROOPYS SCOLARIPARK MEGA €0.00 68 29.29 6L Sand 30.02  8/1 A6 SlAw,Fd

Race 8 - Shelbourne A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TYRUR CHARLIECRASHTYRUR DEE €250.00 76 30.36   Sand 30.36  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 NOT ITOP HONCHOTURBO FLIGHT €70.00 67 30.36 2L Sand 30.50  2/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 TYFORD COMETTOP HONCHOTYFORD BLACKIE €30.00 75 30.36 1L Sand 30.57  4/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 THE OTHER TRIGERROYAL IMPACTTHE OTHER DOMINO €0.00 74 30.36 1L Sand 30.64  6/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 CURLEYS TOPPERGO WILD TEDDYTHREE STAR GEM €0.00 77 30.36 3L Sand 30.85  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 COLD SOBERTOP HONCHOTYRUR FOOTSTEPS €0.00 70 30.36 1L Sand 30.92  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Shelbourne A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHANNAUGH PADDYHALLUCINATEMALL LEE €250.00 69 29.27   Sand 29.27  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 RIVER DROOPYDROOPYS KEWELL RIVER SPLENDOUR €70.00 67 29.27 1L Sand 29.34  5/1 A3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 CASTLEHILL BILLYWESTMEAD HAWKCASTLEHILL ALICE €30.00 76 29.27 1L Sand 29.41  4/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 PASS THE PORTBLACK SHAWPORT GILL €0.00 73 29.27 1.5L Sand 29.51  6/4 A4 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 SPRINGWOOD ALANBOHERDUFF LIGHTDUHALLOW LADY €0.00 77 29.27 1L Sand 29.58  5/1 A4 FAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BOOZED BOUNDHEAD BOUNDBOOZED LORRAINE €0.00 67 29.27 5L Sand 29.93  4/1 A6 FAw,Crd 1

Race 10 - Shelbourne A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OOH BLACK BETTYRAZLDAZL BILLYKILQUANE LASS €250.00 63 29.32   Sand 29.32  10/1 A3 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 WALK ON FIRESURF LORIANUNMISTAKABLE €70.00 70 29.32 nk Sand 29.34  3/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 KELMAR BLUEDROOPYS MALDINIKELMAR MISS €30.00 59 29.32 1.5L Sand 29.44  10/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 YE ROOSTERCRASHCOOLEMOUNT FLAIR €0.00 71 29.32 1L Sand 29.51  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 1 HOLLYS WISHSKYWALKER MAGICTHORNLEY MIST €0.00 69 29.32 nk Sand 29.53  7/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DEANRIDGE VIKINGHEAD BOUNDSHELLYS CROWN €0.00 73 29.32 hd Sand 29.54  6/4 A4 Chl 3,FdRi