View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-May-03 Results for Limerick:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Molloy's Quality Meats 30.30 525 YDS RACE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYSALLY ANGELROANOKEELOWFIELD BRIDGE €250.00 62 29.39   Sand 29.39  3/1 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 SAILOR EDHONCHO CLASSICLIVELY PICTURE €100.00 81 29.39 4L Sand 29.67  5/2 E,StyOn
3. Trap 2 DEIRDRES FIRSTJOANNESTOWN CASHTULLIG LARA €0.00 68 29.39 3.5L Sand 29.91  3/1 E,EvCh
4. Trap 4 RAHEEN THORGILTHORGIL TEXMADDIES GIRL €0.00 79 29.39 2L Sand 30.05  5/4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 THREEMEANHONCHOSTOP HONCHOBLACKROAD FLASH €0.00 70 29.39 6L Sand 30.47  4/1 E,W 1
6. Trap 5 ARDSKEAGH DANCERWESTMEAD MERLIN KARNAK SKYDANCER €0.00 69 29.39 9L Sand 31.10  4/1 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 2 - Paddy Carroll Auctioneers/Sergeant Peppers Fast    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GULLEEN HAWK STAPLERS JO GULLEEN BLAZE €250.00 68 29.43   Sand 29.43  6/4 FAw,EvCh
2. Trap 5 SUIR VICFIFTHOFNOVEMBER SUIR SONIA €100.00 65 29.43 9L Sand 30.06  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 RIGHT AND LEFT HERES SEANIE ON YOUR BIKE €0.00 66 29.43 2.5L Sand 30.23  3/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 STARWINDER BAND OF STARSMERLINS FAWN €0.00 74 29.43 3.5L Sand 30.48  3/1 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 EMPERORS EURO FRIGHTFUL PADDY MONEY BYE BYE €0.00 59 29.43 6L Sand 30.90  3/1 CrdRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 TOMCHA TONY SPIRAL NIKITABALLYHONE TIGER €0.00 74 29.43 nk Sand 30.92  3/1 Blk,Bmp 1

Race 3 - Charleville Plant Hire 300 YDS RACE    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MOVEALONG LIGHTKNOCKEEVAN STAR MOVEALONG MOLLY €250.00 65 16.87   Sand 16.87  2/1 E,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 RATHROON PRINCERATHROON RANGER CULLEN SASH €100.00 73 16.87 2L Sand 17.01  3/1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BELVILLE WIZARDROANOKEEPAMS WIZARD €0.00 67 16.87 hd Sand 17.02  6/4 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 IM ERRINS LASSTOOLIBUKEOINS PET €0.00 58 16.87 1L Sand 17.09  2/1 FAw,Ld 1
5. Trap 4 BUNOKE REJECT BAND OF STARSBUNOKE FLYER €0.00 71 16.87 1.5L Sand 17.19  2/1 E,EvCh
6. Trap 1 MIND THE SNOWKILMESSAN JET GOUIG DEW €0.00 55 16.87 dis Sand - 3/1 SlAw,Outp

Race 4 - Richard Egan Electricial Cont; 29/90 525 YDS RACE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GINGER BREWVINTAGE PRINCE CAMASS BABE €250.00 63 30.25   Sand 30.25  4/1 FAw,Dsp 1
2. Trap 2 BUNOKE JOHNNYBAND OF STARSBUNOKE FLYER €100.00 72 30.25 nk Sand 30.27  4/1 FAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 1 ROCK ON IMAGE JOANNESTOWN CASHEMPERORS IMAGE €0.00 79 30.25 2L Sand 30.41  1/1 CrdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CABRIOL PHOEBE CRACK OFFSOME HARE €0.00 58 30.25 sh Sand 30.42  3/1 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 3 NEEVASH KNOCKEEVAN STAR LADY FANTASY €0.00 75 30.25 2L Sand 30.56  2/1 E,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 SPOTTY TEACHER GLIDEAWAY FLASH ANOTHER TEACHER €0.00 64 30.25 4.5L Sand 30.87  4/1 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - O'Donoghue Family 30.00 N/Winner 525 yds Race    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MEXICAN HAWKDROOPYS FINTAN COLLIERS LADY €250.00 66 29.63   Sand 29.63  2/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MARYS CRACKERS KILMESSAN JET ELEGANT CRACKERS €100.00 68 29.63 3.5L Sand 29.87  5/2 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 FUN FAIR LADY RATHROON RANGER BRICKFIELD PEACE €0.00 60 29.63 2L Sand 30.01  5/2 E,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 AMAZING TALESTAPLERS JO DOONEEN RANGER €0.00 62 29.63 0.5L Sand 30.05  1/1 FAw,Blk
5. Trap 3 IDEAL GIRLMALBAY DREAMER RUMPOINT BARBIE €0.00 58 29.63 0.75L Sand 30.10  5/2 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 CRAGAKNOCK NELLCONCORDE DIRECTHOLLY BRIDGE €0.00 54 29.63 4L Sand 30.38  5/2 FAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - CANINE ENGINEERING LTD 29.80 525 YDS RACE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARDEN CLUBJAMELLA PRINCEJAMAICAN DANCER €250.00 56 29.42   Sand 29.42  3/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ELBONY FALCAOSPIRAL NIKITAELBONY VIOLET €100.00 64 29.42 1L Sand 29.49  2/1 E,Chl
3. Trap 3 BAGS OF BOOTTOMS THE BESTDASH FOR HOME €0.00 76 29.42 4.5L Sand 29.80  3/1 E,StyOn
4. Trap 2 BOUNCE BACKJOANNESTOWN CASHAVAHEEN ROCKET €0.00 68 29.42 2L Sand 29.94  3/1 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 6 DOUBLE JOURNEYEYEMAN FAMILY NINE €0.00 63 29.42 3.5L Sand 30.19  3/1 E,EvCh
6. Trap 1 JET CRACKERS KILMESSAN JET ELEGANT CRACKERS €0.00 77 29.42 3L Sand 30.40  2/1 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - TYRE BAY 29.50 YDS RACE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WINAWAY QUEENTOMS THE BESTMALBAY LIGHTNING €250.00 74 29.31   Sand 29.31  5/2 E,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 VALE VIXEN THORGIL TEXLOUGH LACE €100.00 62 29.31 nk Sand 29.33  3/1 FAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 HOBARTS REPRIEVEFRISBY FLASHING QUAIDIE €0.00 73 29.31 2L Sand 29.47  5/2 E,StyOn
4. Trap 2 BLACK JOKERTORBAL PIPER MISTY WATERLILLY €0.00 62 29.31 1.5L Sand 29.57  3/1 EvAw,Ck 2
5. Trap 6 MARYVILLE DINERSMOOTH RUMBLE BUDWISER MARY €0.00 65 29.31 6L Sand 29.99  3/1 SlAw,Ck 2
6. Trap 4 JOBYS WILMAJAMAICAN HERODROOPYS WILMA €0.00 57 29.31 1.5L Sand 30.10  5/2 EvAw,Ck 2

Race 8 - B.K.Construction Ltd 29.00 525 YDS RACE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LADY MANTILLA VINTAGE PRINCE MARANELLO €500.00 61 29.02   Sand 29.02  6/4 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 MONEEN STAPLESTAPLERS JO MONEEN MOVE €100.00 76 29.02 1.5L Sand 29.12  5/1 FAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 4 MI ILLINOISTOP HONCHOMI VIVA €0.00 58 29.02 1.5L Sand 29.23  3/1 E,Styd
4. Trap 3 SEANS LAKE FRISBY FULLAOIFES PAL €0.00 66 29.02 0.5L Sand 29.26  6/4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 FINTRA ROCK SPIRAL NIKITAAITCHTEECEE €0.00 69 29.02 2L Sand 29.40  5/1 StbRu,RnOn
6. Trap 6 BILLS MAGIC SPLIT THE BILL TREATY DAWN €0.00 72 29.02 2L Sand 29.54  5/1 SlAw,Crd 3

Race 9 - Golden Vale Bar 30/60 550 YDS RACE    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ASK SHANE AGAINHONCHO CLASSICMARPHONA LADY €250.00 76 30.27   Sand 30.27  1/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 REPENTANCETOP HONCHOUNSHAKABLE €100.00 62 30.27 6L Sand 30.69  2/1 FAw,Styd
3. Trap 4 DEEP AND DEVIOUSLARKHILL JOMISS FOX €0.00 64 30.27 7L Sand 31.18  4/1 E,Styd
4. Trap 3 FIONNTRA NED SMOOTH RUMBLE MOSNEY FLYER €0.00 72 30.27 sh Sand 31.19  3/1 E,EvCh
5. Trap 6 MATTIES CHOICEBAND OF STARSGOLDSTONE LASS €0.00 69 30.27 1L Sand 31.26  4/1 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ARDKYLE VINTAGE PRINCE BANG BANG €0.00 67 30.27 0.75L Sand 31.31  3/1 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Abbey Bar 29.10 525 yds Race    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BROMORE LAD MOUNTAYLOR CLUBLEADERS GIFT €250.00 71 29.27   Sand 29.27  2/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BE QUICK NOW DROOPYS VIERITOUCHDOWN APRIL €100.00 77 29.27 2.5L Sand 29.44  5/2 E,Styd
3. Trap 3 EFFINGHAM BLUECARLTON BALE SYLVIES RANTOGUE €0.00 68 29.27 1L Sand 29.51  2/1 CrdRu,FinWl
4. Trap 5 RETIREMENT SPLIT THE BILL NIKITA DOLL €0.00 66 29.27 1L Sand 29.58  3/1 E,EvCh
5. Trap 1 DEADLY TIGER SHANLESS SLIPPY FURTHER JOY €0.00 73 29.27 4L Sand 29.86  5/2 FAw,Crd 1