View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Mar-09 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SWEEPING TIMTIMS CROWSWEPT AWAY €230.00 71 29.22   +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
2. Trap 5 TAHINA DANSYCAMORE DANTAHINA QUEST €70.00 67 29.22 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.71  2/1 A5 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 FERN PATOASIS RUMBLE OASIS FLAIR €30.00 61 29.22 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.04  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 OSSIFIEDLARKHILL JODUNDRUM FANCY €0.00 76 29.22 1L +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 MONERY TINABLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €0.00 62 29.22 1L +.30 Fast 30.18  6/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 LENNYS MAGGIETOP HONCHOLENNYS GIRL €0.00 61 29.22 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.24  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HOFFMANS MEGACRASHHOFFMANS TINY €230.00 61 29.62   +.30 Fast 29.92  1/1 A6 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 5 MOLLYS IMPACTROYAL IMPACTMOLLYBELLE €70.00 56 29.62 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.32  2/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 SMALL MAMA COOLBIG DADDY COOLLEEMOUNT DANCER €30.00 54 29.62 5.25L +.30 Fast 30.69  6/4 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BRIARDENE RASCALWESTMEAD HAWKWELTON PRINCESS €0.00 61 29.62 sh +.30 Fast 30.70  5/2 A9 FAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 ZAMNAHTRENDY LEIGHSERENE GLORY €0.00 54 29.62 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.94  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MONKSLAND ANGELDROOPYS SCHOLESMONKSLAND LILLY €0.00 56 29.62 4.25L +.30 Fast 31.24  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ALISONS CHOICEBRETT LEEDROOPYS KIDMAN €230.00 75 29.53   +.30 Fast 29.83  1/1 A5 FAw,FdRi
2. Trap 2 EILEEN OGCRASHMISS WOODFIELD €70.00 66 29.53 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 4 SLAVE TRAPTYRUR TEDSHINGAUN RUN €30.00 58 29.53 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BLUEVIEW VIERIDROOPYS VIERIDAVRAN CHIEF €0.00 73 29.53 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.63  2/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 6 ROYALCOUNTY MIKEFORTUNE MIKE UNSINKABLE BORNA €0.00 66 29.53 6.25L +.30 Fast 31.07  3/1 A10 EvAw,EvCh

Race 4 - THE TOTE RETENTION A4 550 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COOLAMBER BIDTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €75.00 61 30.65   +.30 Fast 30.95  5/2 A4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 PENTHOUSE STARHE SAID SOSHES SO SWEET €0.00 72 30.65 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.98  6/4 A4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 DENIBTOP SAVINGSGLENCORA €0.00 65 30.65 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.04  2/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 CRANLEY AISHLINGHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €0.00 65 30.65 1L +.30 Fast 31.11  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 BECTIVE JETDROOPYS KEWELL BECTIVE LADY €0.00 72 30.65 6.25L +.30 Fast 31.54  3/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 4 HOME DENISHONCHO CLASSICMISS ELLIE DEE €0.00 81 30.65 7.25L +.30 Fast 32.05  3/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 5 - THE TOTE RETENTION A4 550 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARN BABEHONCHO CLASSICCARN LASS €75.00 65 30.56   +.30 Fast 30.86  5/2 A4 EvAw,StyOn
2. Trap 1 BLACK ALAMODROOPYS KEWELL DEREKS ALAMO €0.00 60 30.56 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.96  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 FEARGLASS NELLIEDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €0.00 63 30.56 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.02  1/1 A4 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 KILLOE LASSROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 69 30.56 nk +.30 Fast 31.04  2/1 A4 FAw,Chl 3
5. Trap 2 LOUGHAWN ANGELGO WILD TEDDYTREY BELINDA €0.00 62 30.56 8.5L +.30 Fast 31.63  3/1 A7 SlAw,W 1
6. Trap 6 BUACHAILLE EILEDROOPYS VIERIMEGANS FRIEND €0.00 70 30.56 1L +.30 Fast 31.70  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE JOE RAWLE MEMORIAL A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 VALUSTUDTOP HONCHOCORRIG NIKITA €75.00 73 29.04   +.30 Fast 29.34  2/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 STRAW NAPHONCHO CLASSICCOOLEMOUNT SONG €0.00 66 29.04 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.60  4/1 A4 EvAw,Ld
3. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL HOTHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 75 29.04 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.69  5/2 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 BUNLOUGHER REBELJIM JOES UPBUNLOUGHER EXILE €50.00 71 29.04 1L +.30 Fast 29.76  4/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 HUNGERS WALLETBRETT LEECOUNT AGAIN €50.00 68 29.04 12L +.30 Fast 30.60  6/4 A9 StkRl,RnOn
6. Trap 4 LISTROLIN DUDDYDROOPYS MALDINIKILKENNY GAME €50.00 68 29.04 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.76  5/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE JOE RAWLE MEMORIAL A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DRUMSNA DIPLOMATGO WILD TEDDYDRUMSNA POWER €75.00 73 29.17   +.30 Fast 29.47  3/1 A3 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 CRANLEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €0.00 71 29.17 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.56  4/1 A4 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 5 TOUBOUGIEACE HI RUMBLEBERTS BABY €0.00 72 29.17 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BLENHIEM REGALDROOPYS VIERIBLEMHIEM QUEEN €50.00 61 29.17 sh +.30 Fast 29.69  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 KILLOE JACKCRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €50.00 75 29.17 nk +.30 Fast 29.71  4/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 MISSY LOURAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUE €50.00 60 29.17 6.25L +.30 Fast 30.15  1/1 A7 Ba,Blk

Race 8 - THE TOTE RETENTION A4 550 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SPOT THE AUSSIEDROOPYS SCOLARIAUSSIE HOPES ASB €37.50 77 30.39   +.30 Fast 30.69  2/1 A3 DH,FAw
1. Trap 6 INDIGO KINGNEVER GIVE UPSELECTA QUEEN €37.50 66 30.39   +.30 Fast 30.69  3/1 A3 DH,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 KNOCKRAMMER JOHNDROOPYS RHYSSPRINGVALLEY JOY €0.00 71 30.39 1L +.30 Fast 30.76  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BRIARDENE HONEYHONDO BLACKFAIRY PRINCESS €0.00 64 30.39 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.92  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CURTISTOWN STEPHDROOPYS SCHOLESCURTISTOWN ROSE €0.00 60 30.39 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.00  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BROKEN DREAMSPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €0.00 60 30.39 nk +.30 Fast 31.02  1/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh

Race 9 - THE TOTE RETENTION A4 550 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PENTHOUSE PINDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €75.00 70 30.58   +.30 Fast 30.88  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 PEPSI DEBBIEDISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €0.00 60 30.58 2L +.30 Fast 31.02  2/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 MISS ANDRETTIEWORLD CLASSYARNA NAID €0.00 60 30.58 2.25L +.30 Fast 31.18  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BLENHIEM BABYTYRUR TEDLAINIES CHIC €0.00 58 30.58 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.23  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 PORTLAND MANSPIRAL NIKITASLENDER LEGS €0.00 70 30.58 1L +.30 Fast 31.30  3/1 A6 SlAw,W 1
6. Trap 5 LABAUN MAMMA MIABLACKJACK TOMETERNAL WAY €0.00 61 30.58 nk +.30 Fast 31.32  3/1 A6  

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DAPPER DANDY MANACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS MYNAH €250.00 73 30.28   +.30 Fast 30.58  2/1 A2 SlAw,StyOn
2. Trap 4 HER MISTAKEDROOPYS MALDINIORAN LADY €70.00 66 30.28 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.61  4/1 A2 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 KILLOE REBELCRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €30.00 80 30.28 sh +.30 Fast 30.62  2/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 JOEJET BERTYDROOPYS SCHOLESAUTOMIC JOIE €0.00 77 30.28 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.80  3/1 A3 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 5 ANNALEE BRIDGEBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €0.00 82 30.28 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.85  6/4 A4 FAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 1 KILTALE PRIDETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 78 30.28 10.25L +.30 Fast 31.57  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw