View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Oct-20 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Kilkenny Track ON3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BLACKSTONE FLYERDROOPYS JETCALZAGHE JAN €305.00 61 29.41   -.30 Slow 29.11  5/2 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 3 TYSONS ZINSFALAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS ALONDRA €90.00 74 29.41 6L -.30 Slow 29.53  5/2 A5 ClrRn,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BLACK KIPPERLAUGHIL DUKEBABY KIPPER €40.00 67 29.41 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.63  3/1 A5 A 3rd,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 CONNOTATIONSONICBALLINAKIL CLARE €0.00 74 29.41 5.5L -.30 Slow 30.02  EVS A7 BmpRu,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 ME PAISLEY PARKPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €0.00 73 29.41 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.33  5/1 A9 RlRu,StkRl
6. Trap 6 BLANK ITPAT C SABBATHKITTYS BOX €0.00 62 29.41 2L -.30 Slow 30.47  4/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 2 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PHAR DAWNLAUGHIL BLAKEWHERES KIZZY €290.00 70 30.12   -.30 Slow 29.82  4/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RATHMOYLE NOROVER LIMITBALLYMAC NOR €90.00 61 30.12 5L -.30 Slow 30.17  5/2 A8 RlRu,Bmp 2
3. Trap 1 TIMAHOE BESTBALLYMAC BESTCARLSBUSH PATSY €40.00 74 30.12 1L -.30 Slow 30.24  5/2 A8 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 2 LIMIT OF LIGHTOVER LIMITRUBYKNOWSBEST €0.00 70 30.12 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.34  3/1 A9 SlAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 3 WOOLIEKINGSMILL MESSIMAIL ORDER BRIDE €0.00 75 30.12 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.40  4/1 A9 VSlaw,Bmp 3
6. Trap 4 POPS BLAZEVANS ESCALADECONDOR ALLIE €0.00 69 30.12 4L -.30 Slow 30.68  5/2 A10 Chl1/2,Blk 3

Race 3 - The Kilkenny Track Bookmakers A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BALLYDANIEL RIOGRIO QUATTROBALLYDANIEL MONA €225.00 72 30.06   -.30 Slow 29.76  4/1 A6 AHandy,RnOn
2. Trap 5 SOLID SALAHLAUGHIL BLAKEILLUSION DREAM €75.00 78 30.06 2L -.30 Slow 29.90  10/1 A7 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 LIMIT OF KYLEOVER LIMITRUBYKNOWSBEST €40.00 75 30.06 4L -.30 Slow 30.18  4/1 A8 BlkRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BALLYGUR PEARLJAYTEE JETJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 62 30.06 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.28  4/7 A8 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 STORE FLOORSKYWALKER FARLOEJUMEIRAH SHERRY €0.00 68 30.06 2L -.30 Slow 30.42  4/1 A9 RlRu,Chl1/2
6. Trap 2 KILTEGAN JOHNJOESKYWALKER PUMATOBERADORA SARAH €0.00 63 30.06 3L -.30 Slow 30.63  4/1 A10 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 4 - Trials @ Kilkenny Track A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYBOUGH DALYBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €255.00 78 29.42   -.30 Slow 29.12  EVS A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 RATCHIES FOXROCKEDEN THE KIDSWIFT VICKI €80.00 75 29.42 4L -.30 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 Chl1/2,RnOn
3. Trap 1 HIYA CHAPLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS AMUSE €40.00 64 29.42 6.5L -.30 Slow 29.85  4/1 A6 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 6 POPS BANDITVANS ESCALADECONDOR ALLIE €0.00 66 29.42 3L -.30 Slow 30.06  3/1 A7 CrdRu,NvShw
5. Trap 3 MILD ENOUGHDROOPYS JETMILD STITCH €0.00 54 29.42 5L -.30 Slow 30.41  8/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 PUKKA PICKAMIXPAT C SABBATHCOOLADERRY ROCK €0.00 61 29.42 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.73  4/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LORNASH AVATARDEANRIDGE ANGEL €290.00 65 29.71   -.30 Slow 29.41  6/4 A4 BmpRu,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ME VICKYBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €90.00 64 29.71 4L -.30 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 Chl 1,Bmp 2
3. Trap 3 KARLOW BESTDROOPYS JETKARLOW MING €40.00 68 29.71 4L -.30 Slow 29.97  2/1 A7 Ld 1,Blk 2
4. Trap 5 SWIFT TOMPAT C SABBATHSWIFT FOUNDRY €0.00 72 29.71 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.14  3/1 A8 CrdRu,Blk 2
5. Trap 2 WOE DEIRDRELAUGHIL BLAKEWOE KATIE €0.00 58 29.71 2L -.30 Slow 30.28  14/1 A8 Chl 2,EvCh

Race 6 - IGB Barking Buzz App A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SUNSET DAISYSCOLARI ME DADDYBALLINTEE VONNE €290.00 58 29.87   -.30 Slow 29.57  7/2 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KNOCKNADOGUE JANDROOPYS JETCALZAGHE JAN €90.00 63 29.87 2L -.30 Slow 29.71  2/1 A6 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 5 ROCKMOUNT WINGSHEAD BOUNDPOWERFAST PIGEON €40.00 61 29.87 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.76  6/1 A6 Bmp 2,StyOn
4. Trap 2 RANDOM EBONYBALLYMAC ESKEBRAVE MEAVE €0.00 61 29.87 1L -.30 Slow 29.83  5/2 A6 FAw,FcdCk1
5. Trap 6 FODDER BEETBALLYBOUGH MIKEKILCOTTON KATE €0.00 67 29.87 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.08  5/2 A7 EvAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 3 KILARA TESSBALLYMAC VICTYRUR MONICA €0.00 61 29.87 3L -.30 Slow 30.29  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Blackstone Kennels A2 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOYHEROSKYWALKER PUMABOOZED JORDAN €100.00 69 30.27   -.30 Slow 29.97  5/2 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 LAGANORE WILDBELLES DIRECTIONBEAKSTOWN DAZL €0.00 72 30.27 sh -.30 Slow 29.98  6/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 1 LEMON ELSABALLYMAC VICLEMON BELLE €0.00 66 30.27 hd -.30 Slow 29.99  5/2 A7 Blk 1,Blk 3
4. Trap 5 STAR BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESTUCKEYBAWN €0.00 71 30.27 3L -.30 Slow 30.20  5/2 A8 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 RALLYING SONGKINLOCH BRAESING SONG €0.00 61 30.27 2L -.30 Slow 30.34  4/1 A9 Blk 1,BlkBS
6. Trap 4 TRIANGLE HUGODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE SERENA €0.00 71 30.27 7L -.30 Slow 30.83  5/2 A10 BmpRu,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Blackstone Kennels A2 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MILLROAD KNIGHTPADDYS MAGICBELLMORE FANTASY €100.00 64 29.24   -.30 Slow 28.94  2/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ALLOWDALE SHELLYDROOPYS JETALLOWDALE NOKIA €0.00 61 29.24 1L -.30 Slow 29.01  8/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 WARZONE ROSIESKYWALKER FARLOELOUGH SAOIRSE €0.00 60 29.24 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.25  7/2 A3 ClrRn,RnOn
4. Trap 2 WHITEYS GERONIMOBALLYMAC ESKEWHITEYS JEWEL €0.00 75 29.24 5L -.30 Slow 29.60  6/4 A5 MsdBk,ImpRu
5. Trap 1 GUNNER ROSAPAT C SABBATHPAVLOVAS ROSA €0.00 62 29.24 2L -.30 Slow 29.74  8/1 A6 VSlaw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 LIVINGONACHAIRDROOPYS SYDNEYARCHATON LUCY €0.00 74 29.24 sh -.30 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 Chl1/2,FdRi

Race 9 - The Blackstone Kennels A2 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ANOTHER DREAMBALLYMAC ESKECAT GIRL €100.00 68 29.12   -.30 Slow 28.82  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LEMON PHOEBEBALLYMAC VICLEMON BELLE €0.00 66 29.12 6.5L -.30 Slow 29.27  7/2 A3 CrdRu,RnOn
3. Trap 1 TRIANGLE DELIGHTBALLYMAC VICBULL RUN BALLAD €0.00 60 29.12 4L -.30 Slow 29.55  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KIPPERS EXPRESSKIPPERS USAINJUMEIRAH SHERRY €0.00 73 29.12 2L -.30 Slow 29.69  5/2 A5 Crd 1,Bmp 3
5. Trap 2 FLOMUR STEVEDROOPYS JETFLOMUR PERLA €0.00 71 29.12 4L -.30 Slow 29.97  6/1 A7 EvAw,FcdCk1
6. Trap 5 RATHDUFF SARAHDROOPYS JETJAYTEE GRACE €0.00 56 29.12 1L -.30 Slow 30.04  5/1 A7 FAw,Bmp 2

Race 10 - The Blackstone Kennels A2 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PENNYS BACCATABALLYMAC VICPENNYS BAMBI €100.00 63 29.20   -.30 Slow 28.90  2/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ZOOMEY BLAZEDROOPYS RODDICKNANS LUCKY €0.00 67 29.20 2L -.30 Slow 29.04  5/1 A2 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BOYLESPORTSBINGOSUPERIOR PRODUCTGLENLEE €0.00 71 29.20 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.09  5/4 A2 ClrRn,FinWl
4. Trap 6 RATCHIES KEITALAUGHIL BLAKECATS BELLE €0.00 74 29.20 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.20  8/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 LIBERTY GALELAUGHIL BLAKELOHER BABY €0.00 58 29.20 1L -.30 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 2 MONROE POPTULLYMURRY ACTHONEY POP €0.00 78 29.20 8L -.30 Slow 29.83  6/1 A6 VSlaw,NvShw