View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Oct-20 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Welcome To Curraheen Park 330   (Grade : S2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FOUR WHEEL DRIVELAUGHIL BLAKEWORDS €220.00 71 17.90   +.05 Fast 17.95    S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 TURBINE TONTODROOPYS CAINTURBINE THIRTY €65.00 78 17.90 1L +.05 Fast 18.02    S2 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 CHARMING VICBALLYMAC VICLATIN CHARM €40.00 65 17.90 3L +.05 Fast 18.23    S4 EP,W 2
4. Trap 3 GLENBOWEN BOSSROCKCHASE BULLETGLENBOWEN TRIX €0.00 77 17.90 0.75L +.05 Fast 18.28    S5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 COOLY PRAIRIESIR PADDYCOOLY JANE €0.00 71 17.90 3L +.05 Fast 18.49    S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SPUR BIG MANTYRUR BIG MIKEAFFANE DARK €0.00 70 17.90 sh +.05 Fast 18.50    S7 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Jerry Hennerty Memorial Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COOLAVANNY SWIFTSCOLARI ME DADDYNOELLES SWIFTCO €100.00 73 28.67   +.10 Fast 28.77    A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 BALLYMAC NEASSADROOPYS JETPRO DIVA €0.00 63 28.67 8.5L +.10 Fast 29.36    A4 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 2 BLENHIEM FIRSTBALLYMAC VICSHEELIN DANCER €0.00 68 28.67 1L +.10 Fast 29.43    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 DROOPYS TICKETDROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS PIZAZZ €0.00 77 28.67 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.68    A5 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 6 WITCHES RORYTAYLORS SKYWITCHES SANDY €0.00 59 28.67 3L +.10 Fast 29.89    A6 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The Jerry Hennerty Memorial Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OH HOKEY POKEYBULL RUN BOLTTIBET €100.00 61 28.72   +.10 Fast 28.82    A1 StyWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 COOLAVANNY PIERDROOPYS NIDGECOOLAVANNY ELLA €0.00 72 28.72 1L +.10 Fast 28.89    A1 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 TAPUTTIDROOPYS JETKILLINAN ROSIE €0.00 80 28.72 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.34    A4 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 CHARMING BOYGOOD NEWSDELIGHTFUL GIRL €0.00 67 28.72 sh +.10 Fast 29.35    A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 SCAMPIE JAYCONFIDENT RANKINPRINCESS SCAMPIE €0.00 87 28.72 9L +.10 Fast 29.98    A7 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BALLYMAC INTENTDROOPYS JETCRUEL INTENTIONS €0.00 64 28.72 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.16    A8 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 4 - The Jerry Hennerty Memorial Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DOOLIN ALFIEDROOPYS JETKILLINAN ROSIE €100.00 74 29.27   +.10 Fast 29.37    A4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 CORRIN DEREKCONFIDENT RANKINCORRIN EMMA €0.00 72 29.27 2L +.10 Fast 29.51    A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 STARDUST SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYSALEEN ANNA €0.00 62 29.27 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.68    A5 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 COOLAVANNY CROSSKINLOCH BRAECOOLAVANNY DAME €0.00 71 29.27 10.5L +.10 Fast 30.42    A9 BBlk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BOHERASH MIKEBALLYMAC BESTSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 62 29.27 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.59    A10 QAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 5 HASTY MOMENTLAUGHIL BLAKEAN ASTRALACH €0.00 58 29.27 4L +.10 Fast 30.87    A10 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 5 - The Barking Buzz App 330   (Grade : SS0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SULLANE DAISYTYRUR BIG MIKESULLANE ROGUE €305.00 67 17.83   +.05 Fast 17.88    S1 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 DUSTYS BANDITLAUGHIL BLAKERYMA BOCA €90.00 75 17.83 sh +.05 Fast 17.89    S1 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 CRONODY TADHGZERO TENCRONODY SOPHIE €40.00 79 17.83 3.5L +.05 Fast 18.13    S3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SALAHBALLYMAC ESKEVALENTINE SPOT €0.00 68 17.83 2L +.05 Fast 18.27    S5 EvAw,W Ri
5. Trap 2 DAWSTOWN SKYAERO MAJESTICSHADED SKY €0.00 72 17.83 sh +.05 Fast 18.28    S5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 WITCHES SAN JOSEHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €0.00 59 17.83 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.32    S5 MsdBk,Crd 1

Race 6 - The Curraheen Park Bookmakers 550 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPORTMANS ROONEYROMEO RECRUITSPORTSMANS HOLLY €100.00 74 30.43   +.10 Fast 30.53    A3 EP,LdRu
2. Trap 5 MUSKERRY TURKLAUGHIL BLAKEMINICONJOU €0.00 67 30.43 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.84    A4 StbTp,FinWl
3. Trap 4 KILLALA TIGERBULL RUN BOLTIROKO TINA €0.00 66 30.43 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.88    A5 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 AS ISAY MYSELFDROOPYS CAINHEY RUBY €0.00 61 30.43 sh +.10 Fast 30.89    A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 BOWERY NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEEMMAS TREAT €0.00 82 30.43 3.5L +.10 Fast 31.13    A6 EvAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 1 IRIDESSADROOPYS CAINDROOPYS FLAVOUR €0.00 66 30.43 2.5L +.10 Fast 31.31    A7 Blk 1,BlkBS

Race 7 - The Curraheen Park Bookmakers 550 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DROOPYS MAGICROMEO RECRUITDROOPYS DOROTHY €100.00 61 29.98   +.10 Fast 30.08    A1 RL 1,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SUPER HI MACKDROOPYS NIDGESUPER JENNY €0.00 73 29.98 6L +.10 Fast 30.50    A3 FAw,W 1
3. Trap 2 ABBIES WARRIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTHOLYCROSS CRASH €0.00 75 29.98 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.60    A3 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 WESTENDORFBALLYMAC ESKEEARTHWINDANDFIRE €0.00 64 29.98 3L +.10 Fast 30.81    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 FACECOOKS BOYSH AVATARCABRA FIFI €0.00 80 29.98 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.85    A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 JOYCES SIR BRUNOMALL BRANDYSHES MY BEAUTY €0.00 80 29.98 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.95    A5 EvAw,RnOn

Race 8 - The 2020 Irish Greyhound Laurels Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RUNNINTA SEEYALAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS HARBOUR €200.00 72 28.16   +.10 Fast 28.26    AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BLASTOFF FIRESKYWALKER LUKEBLASTOFF FIZZ €0.00 69 28.16 2L +.10 Fast 28.40    AA0 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 WITCHES ETHIOPIAHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €0.00 58 28.16 1L +.10 Fast 28.47    AA0 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 SWEEP THE YARDSWIFT HOFFMANSALLINS MIA €500.00 69 28.16 1L +.10 Fast 28.54    A0 StbTp,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 SPRINGWOOD VARDYSPARTA MAESTROALLOWDALE NOKIA €500.00 75 28.16 5L +.10 Fast 28.89    A1 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BEACH AVENUELAUGHIL BLAKECATS BELLE €500.00 73 28.16 18L +.10 Fast 30.15    A8 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The 2020 Irish Greyhound Laurels Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYMAC ANTONBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY ANGIE €200.00 82 28.32   +.10 Fast 28.42    AA0 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BRODYS MAGICDROOPYS CAINKILGOWAN KIWI €0.00 78 28.32 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.52    A0 EP,Ld 3
3. Trap 3 GRANGEVIEW TENZERO TENPORTUMNA WEST €0.00 81 28.32 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.56    A0 DH,FAw
3. Trap 4 DROOPYS HAMISHCABLE BAYDROOPYS ALONDRA €500.00 73 28.32   +.10 Fast 28.56    A0 DH,FinWl
5. Trap 5 CHASING BELFASTRURAL HAWAIIBUDDIES FRIEND €500.00 73 28.32 2L +.10 Fast 28.70    A1 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 CASHEN GOBILAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYELAN COMET €500.00 62 28.32 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.80    A1 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Friends & Supporters of Cork Greyhounds 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MALTON MANORLAUGHIL BLAKEAN ASTRALACH €150.00 66 28.62   +.10 Fast 28.72    A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 ONEINAROWLAUGHIL DUKEMURDANIEL BEAUTY €0.00 62 28.62 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.03    A2 FAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 5 EDENCURRA BRAEKINLOCH BRAEEDENCURRA CANNON €0.00 72 28.62 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.21    A3 MsdBk,Bmp 2
4. Trap 6 CARROWKEAL KOBEDROOPYS JETMARKET GLORY €50.00 69 28.62 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.24    A3 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 HEY ELECTRICDROOPYS CAINHEY RUBY €50.00 78 28.62 2L +.10 Fast 29.38    A4 Blk 2,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CHURCHFIELD PATJAYTEE JETKRANKY CATHRINA €50.00 78 28.62 8.5L +.10 Fast 29.98    A7 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 11 - Friends & Supporters of Cork Greyhounds 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SIMPLY CLEVERDROOPYS SYDNEYBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €150.00 74 29.14   +.10 Fast 29.24    A3 FAw,Crd 1
2. Trap 6 REFLEX BLUESCOLARI ME DADDYBALLYMAC FIFI €0.00 73 29.14 2L +.10 Fast 29.38    A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 WITCHES FRANCEHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €0.00 67 29.14 1L +.10 Fast 29.45    A4 QAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 BITCOIN MAVRIKDROOPYS SYDNEYBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €50.00 70 29.14 2L +.10 Fast 29.59    A5 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 EXILES NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGESTOLE MY NAME €50.00 78 29.14 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.69    A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CORROUGH FOXKINLOCH BRAESHEER CLASSIC €50.00 70 29.14 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.94    A7 Crd 2,NvShw