View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Jul-05 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE BULGADEN CASTLE STAKE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SUNVALLEY DANDYTOP HONCHOBACK TO BETSEY €350.00 72 29.57   +.30 Fast 29.87  5/4 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 2 HYLAND LEADERJOANNESTOWN CASHVELVET LOTTO €70.00 66 29.57 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.97  4/1 Mid,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 PIANO BOYLENSON LAD CUTE POLLY €40.00 71 29.57 1L +.30 Fast 30.04  3/1 Mid,P
4. Trap 4 LISCARROLL LADCONCORDE DIRECTARBOUR HARE €0.00 74 29.57 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.22  4/1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BALLYHOOLEY BOYDROOPYS KEWELL EBONY FIRE €0.00 67 29.57 3L +.30 Fast 30.43  6/4 A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 VANITY SMURFBYPASS BYWAY BALLY PRINCESS €0.00 54 29.57 3L +.30 Fast 30.64  4/1 EP,W 2

Race 2 - THE McDONNELL HOMES STAKE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LABBYCALLY COOLTOP HONCHOADMIRALS DUCHESS €350.00 63 29.28   +.30 Fast 29.58  3/1 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BALLYMAC RONROANOKEEBALLYMAC PEPES €70.00 74 29.28 1L +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 Blk 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 SIR KO KOROANOKEEWHISKEY DANCER €40.00 74 29.28 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  3/1 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 ROMANY KINGHOTSHOW BENFAITHFUL SUZY/1 €0.00 84 29.28 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.86  4/1 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 BARTLEMY RD MUSTKNOCKEEVAN STAR BARTLEMY RD BABE €0.00 66 29.28 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.89  5/1 Blk 1,
6. Trap 6 BALLINLUSKA LADTOP HONCHOBUTTERBRIDGE VIV €0.00 78 29.28 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.49  2/1 FAw,Ld 3

Race 3 - THE B.C.D. STAKE    Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYMAC MAEVEROANOKEEBLONDE RETURNS €300.00 74 17.79   +.15 Fast 17.94  6/4 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 5 LASSA EXPRESS LASSA JAVA EMIRATE EXPRESS €60.00 68 17.79 2L +.15 Fast 18.08  3/1 FAw,Ld 2
3. Trap 2 HELLROAD LARKWHAT A LARKNIAMHS FANCY €30.00 71 17.79 3L +.15 Fast 18.29  3/1 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 LEAN BURNERLARKHILL JOSILVERTHORN MISS €0.00 66 17.79 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.32  2/1 E,W Ri
5. Trap 6 ELEVEN FIFTEENCILLOWEN GLORY FOUR TO SEVEN €0.00 81 17.79 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.43  4/1 SlAw,A 5th
6. Trap 3 WHITE SATELLITEBAND OF STARSFIFTY PENCE ONE €0.00 78 17.79 1L +.15 Fast 18.50  4/1 StbTp,NvShw

Race 4 - THE DIARMUID SWEETNAM STAKE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FERNDALE MILEPACIFIC MILEFERNDALE VERA €350.00 80 29.26   +.30 Fast 29.56  4/1 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 3 NO JOKE MANLYDROOPYS WOODSWHIRLWIND CRUISE €70.00 71 29.26 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.66  3/1 Mid,Chl
3. Trap 5 FLIGHT CHAOSSONIC FLIGHTBELVEDERE TINA €40.00 64 29.26 nk +.30 Fast 29.68  4/1 EP,CmAg
4. Trap 4 SANTARINIKNOCKEEVAN MAJORMOUNTLEADER RUTH €0.00 78 29.26 2L +.30 Fast 29.82  6/4 FAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 1 SHADES OF EBONYSPIRAL NIKITAMARTINSTOWN GOLD €0.00 62 29.26 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.21  2/1 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 DEISE SUPREMEJUDICIAL PREVIEWDEISEYOURMYLADY €0.00 68 29.26 10L +.30 Fast 30.91  5/1 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - THE MICK "THE NIPPER" WALSH STAKE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 NEWLAWN BERTSTUCKS MEIN BERTS BABY €350.00 76 29.31   +.30 Fast 29.61  3/1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ROCKET SEVENHONCHO CLASSICGARDEN GAZELLE €70.00 58 29.31 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  4/1 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 2 NUT CRACKERDROOPYS WOODSDROOPYS KIRSTY €40.00 77 29.31 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.96  1/1 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 4 DE BOMBERTOMS THE BESTMAGGIES VIXEN €0.00 57 29.31 1L +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 Mid,FdRi
5. Trap 1 HONCHO SIMPSONTOP HONCHOMAY SUNDAY €0.00 74 29.31 nk +.30 Fast 30.05  3/1 A6 SlAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 ROLLONBYWAYBYPASS BYWAY BARHAMS BEAUTY €0.00 67 29.31 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.22     

Race 6 - THE KIERAN MURPHY REMEMBERANCE STAKE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FAR CUEDROOPYS WOODSWHIRLWIND CRUISE €500.00 71 28.66   +.30 Fast 28.96  9/4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 SLIEVE GULIONSMOOTH RUMBLE VANCOUVER RUBY €100.00 79 28.66 sh +.30 Fast 28.97  5/1 Mid,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 JOYFUL TIMESTOMS THE BESTJOYFUL JUDY €60.00 66 28.66 6.5L +.30 Fast 29.42  5/1 FAw,Crd
4. Trap 3 STAMFORD COSMOTOP HONCHOCLONAKENNY LACE €0.00 70 28.66 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.48  6/4 EP,BlkRu
5. Trap 6 AARONS BOYLARKHILL JOROE VALLEY WAY €0.00 78 28.66 3L +.30 Fast 29.69  4/1 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 2 BRIGHT OUTLOOKPREMIER COUNTY SLIGHT RUMOUR €0.00 62 28.66 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.79  4/1 EP,Crd 1

Race 7 - FINAL OF THE BREEDA FENN MEMORIAL A5 STAKES    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LADY JUDERAPID RANGERMOUNTEAGLE JEWEL €1000.00 56 29.49   +.30 Fast 29.79  6/4 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 3 MELSHAR DINNYGLIDEAWAY FLASH CAHIRBEG RANGER €350.00 74 29.49 nk +.30 Fast 29.81  7/2 Blk 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 CAREYSTOWN LEMONTOP HONCHOLEMON SPIRAL €175.00 56 29.49 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  5/1 SlAw,Mid
4. Trap 6 MURDANIEL JAZZPACIFIC MILELADY KIRSTY €110.00 68 29.49 sh +.30 Fast 29.92  5/1 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 2 BALLYDALY BONUSKNOCKEEVAN MAJORBALLYDALY HONEY €110.00 73 29.49 7L +.30 Fast 30.41  3/1 Ba,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 RUNAROUND LASSKNOCKEEVAN MAJORMINGLERS LASSIE €110.00 62 29.49 dis +.30 Fast - 6/1 EP,KO 1

Race 8 - FINAL OF THE GOLDEN MAVERICK A2 STAKES    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CASTLELYONS CECHCARHUMORE CROSSROBINS STAR €1500.00 78 28.71   +.30 Fast 29.01  4/1 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 2 EXTRAORDINARYJOEFORTUNE MIKE TRY AGAIN MEG €500.00 74 28.71 8.5L +.30 Fast 29.60  5/2 EP,Mid
3. Trap 6 BILYTHEBLAKSMITHLARKHILL JOPICALILLI €250.00 72 28.71 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.06  4/1 Mid,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BRAVO MANRATHROON RANGER BLASTING BRENDA €170.00 73 28.71 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  5/1 Blk 1,Mid
5. Trap 4 PANTHER PATROLDROOPYS MERSON CLOVER PANTHER €170.00 65 28.71 1L +.30 Fast 30.23  2/1 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 OILEAN BLUEMUSTANG YANK SILVER MICRA €170.00 80 28.71 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.83  4/1 A10 FAw,Blk 2

Race 9 - THE O'SULLIVAN VICTUALLERS STAKE    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SULKY MIKETRUE HONCHOBALLYMAC PEPES €350.00 73 30.85   +.30 Fast 31.15  7/2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BARNFIELD TWINEMOYNE REBEL BARBERS REMEDY €70.00 73 30.85 nk +.30 Fast 31.17  4/1 A5 Blk 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 TOUMPANE TYCOONFRISBY FLASHING TYCOON LADY €40.00 72 30.85 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.27  4/1 EP,Mid
4. Trap 1 HES OUR BABYDROOPYS VIERIAMBITIOUS STAR €0.00 72 30.85 1L +.30 Fast 31.34  9/4 Blk 1,Mid
5. Trap 3 BALLINISKA BILLSPLIT THE BILL BALLINISKA TINA €0.00 82 30.85 2L +.30 Fast 31.48  4/1 Blk 1,A 5th
6. Trap 5 TUCKEYS DELIGHTSPLIT THE BILL SLIPPERY IMAGE €0.00 73 30.85 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.87  4/1 Blk 1,Fd

Race 10 - THE BEECH LODGE NURSING HOME STAKE    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DARK SPARKLARKHILL JOSLANEYSIDE SCAMP €400.00 80 30.09   +.30 Fast 30.39  5/2 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 5 EDDIE ELEPHANTTOMS THE BESTUPWARD FLASH €90.00 81 30.09 1L +.30 Fast 30.46  3/1 EP,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 LIVELY JOESTAPLERS JO SPRINGTOWN CHARM €50.00 75 30.09 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.56  5/2 V,FAw
4. Trap 2 BOOMING PALTOMS THE BESTSUNPENNY €0.00 80 30.09 9.5L +.30 Fast 31.23  3/1 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 RUSHING REGGIETOMS THE BESTSOVIET HARE €0.00 76 30.09 3.5L +.30 Fast 31.47  4/1 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 KILMEADEN ALICEDROOPYS WOODSKILMEADEN MARY €0.00 67 30.09 6.5L +.30 Fast 31.93  10/1 SlAw,Blk 1