View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Sep-22 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - THE GREYHOUND MOTHER PUPPY & SAPLING 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MRS CHELMPESTANAQUIVERSHILLCROFT €305.00 58 29.03   +.20 Fast 29.23  6/4 A3 Chl 3,LdRi
2. Trap 3 WATER LANEBALLYMAC BESTFIADH BEAG €90.00 65 29.03 2L +.20 Fast 29.37  6/4 A4 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 6 WLADIMIRPESTANABOOM TIME €40.00 64 29.03 3L +.20 Fast 29.58  2/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE ZARAGOOD NEWSMILLRIDGE DAME €0.00 65 29.03 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.75  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 WHY PENNYASHDROOPYS SYDNEYWHY TANYARD LASS €0.00 65 29.03 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.86  5/2 A6 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BLASTOFF VICTORGRANGEVIEW TENBLASTOFF APACHE €0.00 75 29.03 2L +.20 Fast 30.00  6/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE KASKO MEALETTES 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DERAN RANGEOUT OF RANGE ASBBALLYBOY FLASH €350.00 68 28.90   +.20 Fast 29.10  9/4 A3 LdBS,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE TALTYBALLYMAC ANTONSLANEYSIDE SYBIL €90.00 66 28.90 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.41  1/1F A4 CrdRu,Bmp 3
3. Trap 3 REDEYE ROSEPAT C SABBATHDRIVE ON ROBYN €45.00 60 28.90 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.73  3/1 A6 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 4 TURBINE TUNESPARTA MAESTROTURBINE TARBERT €0.00 64 28.90 hd +.20 Fast 29.74  3/1 A6 QAw,Bmp 3
5. Trap 1 OAKVALLEY BOYGOOD NEWSBOCA SKY €0.00 65 28.90 sh +.20 Fast 29.75  5/2 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ROSSA RALLYLAUGHIL BLAKEFOX COVER €0.00 73 28.90 3L +.20 Fast 29.96  3/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Trackside Stores @ Curraheen Park & Limerick Track Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHONAS MARSHALLPAT C SABBATHDRIVE ON ROBYN €700.00 80 28.69   +.20 Fast 28.89  5/4F A1 Chl 3,LdRi
2. Trap 1 GOWLANE DANCEREDEN THE KIDCHOPCHOP LADY €270.00 62 28.69 2L +.20 Fast 29.03  4/5 A2 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CHINOOK WAVEDROOPYS JETCHINOOK HAWK €135.00 59 28.69 2L +.20 Fast 29.17  5/1 A3 EvAw,AHandy
4. Trap 5 RICKYDROOPYS JETYOU LITTLE PEARL €90.00 68 28.69 9L +.20 Fast 29.80  6/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE COOKIPIERCESTOWN SANDSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €90.00 59 28.69 sh +.20 Fast 29.81  12/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WHY NORMANDROOPYS BUICKWHY TANYARD LASS €90.00 72 28.69 3L +.20 Fast 30.02  10/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE VETSEARCH 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SUPER HIT MANLAUGHIL BLAKESUPER JENNY €400.00 73 28.63   +.20 Fast 28.83  3/1 A1 LdRu,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ANGLESEY MIDGEGOOD NEWSANGLESEY AMY €115.00 71 28.63 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.14  4/1 A3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 CLONBRIEN SLIPPYCLONBRIEN HEROSLIPPERY THELMA €55.00 67 28.63 2L +.20 Fast 29.28  1/1F A3 SlAw,Mid
4. Trap 2 KILSHANIG HELANDROOPYS RODDICKKILSHANNIG EMER €0.00 60 28.63 sh +.20 Fast 29.29  7/2 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 MIDFIELD FAIRYDROOPYS SYDNEYMIDFIELD DIVA €0.00 56 28.63 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.68  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BITCOIN DAZZLERCONFIDENT RANKINBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €0.00 76 28.63 3L +.20 Fast 29.89  6/4 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE G.P.W. MUZZLES & ACCESSORIES 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DROMANA SURVIVORDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ESTER €400.00 74 28.61   +.20 Fast 28.81  4/6F A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 ROSSTEMPLE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYPALATINE DIVA €115.00 74 28.61 6L +.20 Fast 29.23  4/1 A3 BlkRu,Strfin
3. Trap 2 DUSKY PATSYPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW DAISY €55.00 69 28.61 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.28  4/1 A3 BlkRu,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE ROOJAYTEE JETBRICKEN BRETT €0.00 64 28.61 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.53  9/2 A5 BlkRu,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ROCKYBAY RUSTYROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €0.00 81 28.61 1L +.20 Fast 29.60  5/2 A5 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KILBARRY TRAVELDROOPYS SYDNEYKILBARRY SHARPE €0.00 77 28.61 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.70  3/1 A6 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 6 - The Laughing Dog A5/A6 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GRANARD SPARKBALLYMAC BESTSTARCASH ANNIE €700.00 62 29.25   +.20 Fast 29.45  4/5F A4 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 LADY JUPITERJAYTEE JETROSIES CHAMP €270.00 70 29.25 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.50  7/1 A5 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 5 WOODBROOK TIGERDROOPYS SYDNEYKILBARRY SHARPE €135.00 74 29.25 2L +.20 Fast 29.64  2/1 A5 SlAw,AHandy
4. Trap 4 SARAHS LOLANO JOKE REBELROSSINARNA BIDDY €90.00 63 29.25 sh +.20 Fast 29.65  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 GLENBOWEN SHIRLSDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC SHIRLEY €90.00 61 29.25 2L +.20 Fast 29.79  4/1 A6 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ROSSTEMPLE DIVADROOPYS NOAHPALATINE DIVA €90.00 58 29.25 6L +.20 Fast 30.21  7/2 A8 MvdOff1,NvShw

Race 7 - THE OCEANFEED 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SOUTHWIND LESTERBALLYMAC ANTONJAMAICA JOY €400.00 67 28.55   +.20 Fast 28.75  5/4F A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LADS BLUEBELLGOOD NEWSBALLYBRACK GEM €115.00 68 28.55 2.5L +.20 Fast 28.92  3/1 A2 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 4 FIFTEEN BOLDOUT OF RANGE ASBBRANDY FREE €55.00 79 28.55 10L +.20 Fast 29.62  5/2 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 JOYCES MAGPIEBALLYHIMIKIN JETSLANEYSIDE POPPY €0.00 58 28.55 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.66  4/1 A5 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 2 MASTER COBYDOROTAS WILDCATGOULANE BAILEY €0.00 78 28.55 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.97  7/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BUTTERBRIDGE JEDSH AVATARSLANEYSIDE KERRI €0.00 70 28.55 1L +.20 Fast 30.04  2/1 A7 FAw,Crd 1

Race 8 - The Peter Magnone Memorial A3/A4 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SIR JAXONSKYWALKER RAFAMONAREAGH DIVA €1500.00 68 28.58   +.20 Fast 28.78  4/7F A1 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 1 EXIT SEVENTEENEDEN THE KIDBRAMBLE SWIFT €600.00 63 28.58 5L +.20 Fast 29.13  5/2 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 FIREY BLACKLAUGHIL BLAKETRUSTED EXILE €300.00 66 28.58 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.30  7/1 A4 FAw,AHandy
4. Trap 3 DRIVE ON SHIRLEYDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC SHIRLEY €195.00 71 28.58 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.55  7/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MURDANIEL CAINDROOPYS CAINMURDANIEL TUNE €195.00 71 28.58 7L +.20 Fast 30.04  8/1 A7 Blk 2,NvShw
6. Trap 4 LONG RUNS SHARPDROOPYS JETKILBARRY SHARPE €195.00 67 28.58 4L +.20 Fast 30.32  4/1 A9 FAw,Blk 2

Race 9 - The Greyhound & Pet World A1 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LUNA ROCKETDROOPYS SYDNEYDEVON HONEY €5000.00 61 28.45   +.20 Fast 28.65  4/6F A0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 BROGAN HIGHWAYSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER PEARL €2000.00 72 28.45 6L +.20 Fast 29.07  9/2 A2 SlAw,Blk 3
3. Trap 6 YOUNG BUDSKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €1000.00 73 28.45 3L +.20 Fast 29.28  7/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BROGAN CELTDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €650.00 81 28.45 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.38  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 1 BUTTERBRIDGE IVYROCKYBAY FOLEYKILLMACDONAGH €650.00 60 28.45 2L +.20 Fast 29.52  4/1 A5 Chl 1,Blk 3
6. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE DOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYSIGN ON KATIE €650.00 72 28.45 sh +.20 Fast 29.53  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,Blk 3

Race 10 - The Greyhound & Pet World Transport A2 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BROGAN WEAVERDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €850.00 90 28.92   +.20 Fast 29.12  4/1 A3 SlAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 KNOCKBROGAN WILDDOROTAS WILDCATLARAVOULTA HAWK €340.00 72 28.92 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.29  3/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 BALLYGLOSS BINGODOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER REALTA €170.00 69 28.92 1L +.20 Fast 29.36  6/1 A4 SlAw,StyWl
4. Trap 3 HIGHVIEW TOPAZOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW ABBEY €105.00 56 28.92 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.68  6/1 A5 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 1 QUIVERS PEBBLESPAT C SABBATHQUIVERS DUCHESS €105.00 75 28.92 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.71  1/1F A6 MvdOff1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 FOOTFIELD ATHENADROOPYS JETGOOD LEGACY €105.00 62 28.92 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.77  7/4 A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 11 - THE WEBSHOP 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COOSEY HALLBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC BREEZE €500.00 77 28.45   +.20 Fast 28.65  6/4 A0 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 4 BUMPY FRANKLAUGHIL BLAKEGALLOPING MAEVE €115.00 74 28.45 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.75  7/2 A1 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 MOANTEEN RONNIEDROOPYS JETCATUNDA YVONNE €55.00 70 28.45 1L +.20 Fast 28.82  5/1 A1 EvAw,AHandy
4. Trap 5 CHURCHTOWN SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYSKYWALKER PEARL €0.00 80 28.45 0.75L +.20 Fast 28.88  5/4F A1 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DROMANA FURYEDEN THE KIDAAYAMZABELLA €0.00 68 28.45 2L +.20 Fast 29.02  5/2 A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 VERNON JOHNLAUGHIL BLAKEKEARNEYS LANE €0.00 73 28.45 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.19  5/1 A3 FAw,Outp