Upcoming Race Card Summary
06-Aug-22 Racecard for Waterford:
(View/Print PDF Front Page)
(View/Print PDF Race Card)
(View/Print PDF Floating Reserves)
   
Click here to download Acrobat Reader

Click here to view the Floating Reserves for this race.

View Race:
Click here to jump to race number 1 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 2 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 3 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 4 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 5 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 6 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 7 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 8 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 9 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 10 at this meetingClick here to jump to race number 11 at this meeting
Race 1 The Welcome To Kilcohan Park 525 19:50 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A5)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 COMICAL TOMMY 
Trap 2 DUNGILL WENDY 
Trap 3 TWILIGHT CLIMATE 
Trap 4 BOG CUSH EMMA 
Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE OBBY 
Trap 6 WELL MAY 

 

Race 2 The Bet On The Tote 525 20:05 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A6)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 TWILIGHT SCRIPT 
Trap 2 PROPER LILY 
Trap 3 MY LIL CHICKEN 
Trap 4 AVALON WILDCAT 
Trap 5 ASTONS LUCY 
Trap 6 ME THE YANK 

 

Race 3 The Making Merry D1 730 20:20 Approx. (730 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : D1)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 BALLYGUR BAN 
Trap 2 BALLYBREEN STORM 
Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE NORMA 
Trap 4 AIRMOUNT SOFIA 
Trap 5 MRS BOSS 
Trap 6 OAKFIELD MAGIC 

 

Race 4 The Kilcohan Park ON2/ON3 Stake Final 20:35 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : ON2)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 MONROE OUTLAW 
Trap 2 DOWNTOWNMOONCOIN 
Trap 3 DARING JOEY 
Trap 4 SPARTA KIN 
Trap 5 NEWHALL BONNIE 
Trap 6 FOXMOUNT LOUGH 

 

Race 5 The Try A Trio 525 20:50 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A3)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 SHUNTERS FLYER 
Trap 2 SCARTY FERNANDES 
Trap 3 LEADERS LEGEND 
Trap 4 POSH RUBY 
Trap 5 FLOMUR FALCON 
Trap 6 DESERT PERRY 

 

Race 6 This Runs Deep A4 525 Stake Final 21:05 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A4)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 TARNAWA 
Trap 2 CLASSIC QUATTRO 
Trap 3 HONORARY JUDGE 
Trap 4  
Trap 5  
Trap 6 MIKILIL 

 

Race 7 The John Fitzgerald Memorial A1 550 Final 21:20 Approx. (550 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A1)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 CAPITAN GARFIO 
Trap 2 LOUGH MISTOKI 
Trap 3 MINOR DROOPY 
Trap 4 GRANARD THUNDER 
Trap 5 RISK IT BLUE 
Trap 6 BALLYDORGAN DUKE 

 

Race 8 The Sparta Maestro 525 21:35 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A2)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 DARING TEGO 
Trap 2 RIDEINTOBATTLE 
Trap 3 LOUGH MIZEN 
Trap 4 CUCKOO FUND 
Trap 5  
Trap 6 PUCKANE BLAKE 

 

Race 9 The Boylesports Derby Trial Stake 550 21:50 Approx. (550 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A0)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 SPARTA MAX 
Trap 2 BRYNOFFA JENSON 
Trap 3 ROCKMOUNT TITAN 
Trap 4 DARING BUICK 
Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE POGO 
Trap 6 MINOR TRUMP 

 

Race 10 The Happy Moments 525 22:05 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A2)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 ROCKMOUNT BIRMAN 
Trap 2 SPRINGHILL WACKO 
Trap 3 KADAR LUNA 
Trap 4 CORBRACK DAN 
Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE DEFOE 
Trap 6 TOMAHURRA ROBIN 

 

Race 11 The Spoofer A1 525 22:20 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat)  (Race Grade : A1)
Trap Greyhound * View Complete Race Form
Trap 1 BANDIT MICKEY 
Trap 2 MISTER AUDACITY 
Trap 3 ASTONS JACK 
Trap 4 TOMAHURRA CHAMP 
Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE ARIEL 
Trap 6 COOLBUNNIA FRANK