View Results from another meeting

Select date

18-Dec-21 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Peter Cronin Racing & W.T.S.C ON2/ON3 Unraced Stake Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SERENE TIGERGOOD NEWSCHARITY ANNA €650.00 70 28.52   +.30 Fast 28.82  1/1F A1 EP,Snld
2. Trap 4 SWITHINS TIGERBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €250.00 82 28.52 5L +.30 Fast 29.17  7/4 A3 EP,Styd
3. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE NORMAGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE MISTY €135.00 57 28.52 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.55  8/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 SWITHINS ROCKBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €90.00 78 28.52 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.66  4/1 A5 EP,Fd
5. Trap 1 BLAKES LADLAUGHIL BLAKESAUNDERS AKITA €90.00 66 28.52 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.83  8/1 A6 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 5 SPARTA FURYSPOOFERBRINKLEYS STELLA €90.00 74 28.52 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  5/1 A7 EP,BBlk 1

Race 2 - FÁILTE GO DTÍ STAID Kilcohan Park NA gCON 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TWILIGHT SCRIPTTAYLORS SKYTWILIGHT MITTEN €285.00 64 29.64   +.30 Fast 29.94  6/4F A7 Ld 4,Styd
2. Trap 3 ARCHATON ICESPARTA MAESTROARCHATON SHESHE €80.00 75 29.64 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.04  6/1 A7 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 DUNGILL ROXYDROOPYS RODDICKNANS LUCKY €40.00 64 29.64 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.08  2/1 A7 Bmp,Styd
4. Trap 1 HOODED CROWSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €0.00 75 29.64 sh +.30 Fast 30.09  6/1 A7 Outp,Styd
5. Trap 5 MIKEYS PEARLKINLOCH BRAESTRING OF PEARLS €0.00 66 29.64 sh +.30 Fast 30.10  5/2 A8 BBlk 1,FinWl
6. Trap 4 RANDOM BELLALAUGHIL BLAKEDEADLY ROBIN €0.00 50 29.64 3L +.30 Fast 30.31  2/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 3 - The Whitewood Kennels A4/A5 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PROUD PATBALLYMAC BESTLITTLE SATIN €700.00 87 28.81   +.30 Fast 29.11  4/6F A3 MsdBk,EP
2. Trap 1 MINGLERS SONICSKYWALKER FARLOEMINGLERS SUAREZ €320.00 81 28.81 4L +.30 Fast 29.39  2/1 A4 RL 1,Styd
3. Trap 4 BING DARCYDROOPYS SYDNEYBING SVETA €150.00 78 28.81 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  7/2 A6 Outp,FinWl
4. Trap 3 ROSEGARLAND VITOLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLURE RD JODIE €50.00 70 28.81 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.81  6/1 A6 EvAw,Chl 1
5. Trap 5 CLAIRETHECOOPERTOKER FORESTWHITEWOOD LASSIE €50.00 62 28.81 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA BUTCHLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €50.00 72 28.81 1L +.30 Fast 29.91  7/2 A7 SlAw,W 1

Race 4 - The Thank You To All Our Sponsors 325   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BRYNOFFA GEMCONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €220.00 53 17.65   +.15 Fast 17.80  6/4 S3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BALLINABOLA DANZERO TENDOLLS LADY €65.00 80 17.65 3L +.15 Fast 18.01  5/4F S5 EP,W 2
3. Trap 1 RATHSILLA MOJONEWINN WONDERRATHSILLA FLO JO €40.00 63 17.65 5L +.15 Fast 18.36  3/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE BEGLYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 71 17.65 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.39  2/1 S8 EP,Fd

Race 5 - The Droopys Stud & W.T.S.C A2/A3 Bitch Stake Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CROHANE RUBYCROHANE RONNIEKEY FACTOR €850.00 64 28.96   +.30 Fast 29.26  5/2 A3 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 6 ASTONS SHADOWDROOPYS CAINASTONS SUPREME €275.00 69 28.96 3L +.30 Fast 29.47  5/2 A4 EP,Chl 3
3. Trap 4 ROCKMOUNT BONNIEDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €150.00 62 28.96 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.71  3/1 A6 Outp,Styd
4. Trap 5 NIJINSKYDROOPYS RODDICKNANS LUCKY €80.00 61 28.96 nk +.30 Fast 29.73  4/1 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 1 TULLYCANNA DOLLYBALLYMAC ESKETULLYCANNA DOT €80.00 61 28.96 1L +.30 Fast 29.80  5/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BURGESS PIPPADROOPYS SYDNEYBURGESS MADAM €80.00 63 28.96 4L +.30 Fast 30.08  2/5F A7 MsdBk,Crd 2

Race 6 - The Happy Christmas To All Our Patrons 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MONKEY PUZZLEGOOD NEWSJUMBOS PAL €290.00 73 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  2/1 A5 LdBS,Styd
2. Trap 3 WAIKIKI SIRIUSDROOPYS JETCRACKED LADY €90.00 70 29.25 nk +.30 Fast 29.57  2/1 A5 Ld 1,CmAg
3. Trap 6 BRYKAR ROISINBALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC KIA €40.00 66 29.25 7L +.30 Fast 30.06  6/4F A7 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 2 RANDOM IVYLAUGHIL BLAKERANDOM BIDDY €0.00 50 29.25 1L +.30 Fast 30.13  2/1 A8 EP,Styd
5. Trap 5 ROSEGARLAND CIROLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLURE RD JODIE €0.00 65 29.25 1L +.30 Fast 30.20  4/1 A8 EP,Fd
6. Trap 4 BAY ROSIEBALLYMAC ESKEWESTGATE JULIE €0.00 63 29.25 dis +.30 Fast - 5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Suirside Veterinary Clinic A3/A4 Novice 730 Final   (Grade : DD0) Flat 730

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SAVANA SPARTACUSDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €600.00 80 40.58   +.40 Fast 40.98  1/1F D0 Ld 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 SHES A DILEMMAHEAD BOUNDSUNSET GIRL €380.00 63 40.58 5L +.40 Fast 41.33  3/1 D2 EP,Ld 2
3. Trap 5 STAGE BOBTHEBOSSDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €250.00 76 40.58 6L +.40 Fast 41.75  5/1 D3 Outp,Styd
4. Trap 1 RAINS ANNAMAYCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €120.00 69 40.58 2L +.40 Fast 41.89  5/1 D4 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 6 ALMIGHTY EMMASKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €120.00 68 40.58 3L +.40 Fast 42.10  8/1 D5 SlAw,W 2
6. Trap 3 HONEY ROCCOLAUGHIL BLAKEBORNA MINDY €120.00 75 40.58 1L +.40 Fast 42.17  5/4 D5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SHARPYS WILBERDROOPYS JETPROPER LUCKY €305.00 75 29.26   +.30 Fast 29.56  3/1 A5 SlAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 BARALKUDROOPYS JETRASTAFARI STAR €90.00 56 29.26 4L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A6 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 ADININITDOROTAS WILDCATBALLYORAN MAID €45.00 73 29.26 2L +.30 Fast 29.98  5/2 A7 SlAw,Styd
4. Trap 1 MONBEG WINXDROOPYS JETLILLIE ROAD €0.00 57 29.26 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.15  5/2 A8 EvAw,Styd
5. Trap 3 GENEVA LEVISPOOFERFOREST KAREN €0.00 66 29.26 nk +.30 Fast 30.17  6/4F A8 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 BRYKAR ASHDROOPYS SYDNEYLISNABOY SCOLARI €0.00 65 29.26 6L +.30 Fast 30.59  5/2 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Paula Bergin Memorial 550 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LYNCHY BOYCONFIDENT RANKINBOOZED BUBBLE €1500.00 79 30.08   +.30 Fast 30.38  6/4JF A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA SWEETCONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €550.00 59 30.08 2L +.30 Fast 30.52  6/4JF A3 EP,Styd
3. Trap 1 BALLYMAC FREYABALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC CAMEO €330.00 68 30.08 2L +.30 Fast 30.66  5/2 A4 EP,Styd
4. Trap 5 MISTER AUDACITYDROOPYS NIDGEYOU LITTLE ROSE €200.00 74 30.08 2L +.30 Fast 30.80  7/2 A4 EP,RlRu
5. Trap 2 DYSERT SONIADROOPYS RODDICKDYSERT NOIR €200.00 66 30.08 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.83  8/1 A4 Outp,NvShw

Race 10 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE MAJOROVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE ASHER €345.00 67 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  3/1 A3 Bmp 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 POOKIES HAVANADROOPYS JETPOOKIES PRONTO €115.00 58 28.84 2L +.30 Fast 29.28  1/1F A3 EP,Chl 2
3. Trap 4 COCO HOUDINILAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €55.00 69 28.84 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.45  7/2 A4 EP,Chl 1
4. Trap 1 EDERMINE GORMOVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 66 28.84 sh +.30 Fast 29.46  4/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 SPARTA MAXDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €0.00 84 28.84 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.50  5/4 A5 Chl 1,Bmp 2
6. Trap 3 THREE COUNTIESBALLYMAC ESKELIOSGARBH BOPS €0.00 68 28.84 4L +.30 Fast 29.78  5/1 A6 EvAw,Outp

Race 11 - The Michael Flynn & RL Canine Transport A4/A5 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA BOBLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €700.00 71 28.93   +.30 Fast 29.23  2/1 A3 Ld 3,Styd
2. Trap 3 ROCKMOUNT TITANDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €320.00 81 28.93 1L +.30 Fast 29.30  4/1 A4 Bmp 1,Strfin
3. Trap 5 FENNIS OLLIEDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €150.00 74 28.93 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.47  1/1F A4 QAw,Ld 1
4. Trap 1 TOKER HOLLIETOKER FORESTWHITEWOOD LASSIE €50.00 62 28.93 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A5 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 4 DYSERT MOMENTBALLYMAC BESTDYSERT ANNA €50.00 64 28.93 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.61  6/1 A5 SlAw,Styd
6. Trap 2 EFFERNOGUE CLOEBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €50.00 70 28.93 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.65  5/1 A5 RL 2,Styd

Race 12 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CAPE CLOUDPAT C SABBATHBUA BUI €345.00 62 28.68   +.30 Fast 28.98  4/5F A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 BARRO CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS PENNY €115.00 75 28.68 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.01  6/4 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BING WILDDROOPYS SYDNEYBING SVETA €55.00 78 28.68 2L +.30 Fast 29.15  4/1 A3 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 2 DANESRATH PARISDROOPYS SYDNEYDANESRATH BEAUTY €0.00 72 28.68 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.19  3/1 A3 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 4 EDERMINE FARLOESKYWALKER FARLOEMOLLY THECOOPER €0.00 70 28.68 1L +.30 Fast 29.26  8/1 A3 SlAw,Styd
6. Trap 6 COLOURFUL BLAZEFARLOE BLITZSION FOR BLAZE €0.00 60 28.68 12.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  12/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw