View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Sep-21 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Waterford 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLASSIC CHICKDROOPYS BUICKCLASSIC QUEST €300.00 68 29.32   +.10 Fast 29.42  4/6f A4 Bmp 2,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE ADLERBALLYMAC VICSLANEYSIDE KERRI €90.00 69 29.32 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.52  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,Ld 2
3. Trap 2 THREE COUNTIESBALLYMAC ESKELIOSGARBH BOPS €40.00 71 29.32 nk +.10 Fast 29.54  4/1 A5 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 5 BALLYANNE FRANKBALLYANNE SIMKATIES DECISION €0.00 82 29.32 9L +.10 Fast 30.17  4/1 A8 SlAw,FcdCk2
5. Trap 6 GUSTY OZZYPAT C SABBATHNAMETAB GIGI €0.00 71 29.32 6L +.10 Fast 30.59  4/1 A10 SlAw,FcdCk2
6. Trap 3 AUTUMN GEORGELAUGHIL BLAKEDEE DEE YOU €0.00 74 29.32 dnf +.10 Fast - 3/1 A10 Ld 1,DNF

Race 2 - The Retired Greyhound Trust 575   (Grade : A5) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PROPER PANDEMICDROOPYS JETPROPER LUCKY €275.00 65 32.12   +.10 Fast 32.22  6/4f A5 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 1 YARD BOYSARBALLYANNE SIMKATIES DECISION €75.00 64 32.12 1.5L +.10 Fast 32.32  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 LARABEL DUCHESSKINLOCH BRAEAIRFORCE DUCHESS €40.00 55 32.12 2.5L +.10 Fast 32.50  3/1 A6 Outp,FinWl
4. Trap 6 BLACK COKETOOLATETOSELLJEANETTEDOLLEMMA €0.00 71 32.12 nk +.10 Fast 32.52  3/1 A6 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 2 BARALKUDROOPYS JETRASTAFARI STAR €0.00 58 32.12 2.5L +.10 Fast 32.69  5/2 A7 EP,Fd
6. Trap 5 AVONGATE AURORAKINLOCH BRAEDROOPYS AMUSE €0.00 55 32.12 2L +.10 Fast 32.83  5/2 A8 EP,Fd

Race 3 - The JAG Building Services 325   (Grade : S4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PROUD PATBALLYMAC BESTLITTLE SATIN €205.00 86 17.94   Sand 17.94  2/1 S4 RL,Strfin
2. Trap 6 BRIDEWELL RAMBONEWINN WONDERBRIDEWELL KIT €60.00 83 17.94 2.5L Sand 18.11  4/6f S6 W 2,RnOn
3. Trap 2 JOE NUGGETSHEAD BOUNDSUNSET GIRL €25.00 71 17.94 0.5L Sand 18.15  6/4 S6 EP,Chl 1
4. Trap 4 WHITEYS BRADLEYDROOPYS JETWHITEYS JEWEL €0.00 76 17.94 sh Sand 18.16  2/1 S6 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 3 NANS SPARKLAUGHIL BLAKESHOW BIZZY €0.00 57 17.94 sh Sand 18.17  3/1 S6 EP,Chl 1
6. Trap 5 GLENBERVIE PHILDROOPYS JETGLENBERVIE ANNE €0.00 74 17.94 nk Sand 18.19  5/2 S6 EP,Fd

Race 4 - The Tote Intertrack Betting 730   (Grade : D3) Flat 730

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MISS TUMBLESDROOPYS RODDICKAIRMOUNT CHER €300.00 57 41.23   +.20 Fast 41.43  2/1jf D2 Ld 5,Styd
2. Trap 3 WOODPECKER KATETULLYMURRY ACTPAY THE BARMAID €85.00 60 41.23 2L +.20 Fast 41.57  5/2 D3 Outp,Strfin
3. Trap 5 ARCHATON SEANPIERCESTOWN SANDARCHATON APRIL €40.00 64 41.23 2L +.20 Fast 41.71  5/2 D3 EP,Fd
4. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE ZOEYOVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE ASHER €0.00 64 41.23 3L +.20 Fast 41.92  5/2 D4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CRACK ON PUMBALEMON PUMBAWINSPIRATION €0.00 69 41.23 nk +.20 Fast 41.94  3/1 D4 Outp,Styd
6. Trap 6 PENNYLANE MATTBALLYMAC MATTPENNYLANE LACE €0.00 72 41.23 1L +.20 Fast 42.01  2/1jf D4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Caseys Caravan & Camping Park 525 Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TWOINAROWDROOPYS SYDNEYMURDANIEL BEAUTY €1500.00 74 28.28   +.10 Fast 28.38  5/4f AA0 EP,Strfin
2. Trap 6 DROOPYS OPTIMUMDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS ZERO €500.00 72 28.28 5L +.10 Fast 28.73  7/2 A1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CARRAUNTOOHILBULL RUN BOLTRANCHERS QUEEN €380.00 80 28.28 1L +.10 Fast 28.80  4/1 A1 Mid,FinWl
4. Trap 4 DROOPYS HIGHESTDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS ZERO €200.00 79 28.28 6L +.10 Fast 29.22  7/2 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 RUNNINTA YORKLAUGHIL BLAKECLASSIC VALERIE €200.00 68 28.28 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.25  9/2 A3 EP,Fd
6. Trap 2 NOELLES PROSECCOPAT C SABBATHNOELLES SWIFTCO €200.00 65 28.28 3L +.10 Fast 29.46  7/4 A4 EP,Fd

Race 6 - Waterford Track Supporters Club 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TOKER HOLLIETOKER FORESTWHITEWOOD LASSIE €285.00 61 29.27   +.10 Fast 29.37  2/1 A4 Ld1/2,HldOn
2. Trap 5 ON STAGE DAISYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €80.00 67 29.27 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.40  5/1 A4 Chl 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 AURORACROHANE RONNIEMOTHERS JAM €40.00 57 29.27 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.51  3/1 A5 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BRYNOFFA DAPHNECONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €0.00 55 29.27 nk +.10 Fast 29.53  6/4f A5 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 4 NANS FALCONDROOPYS CAINNANS LUCKY €0.00 63 29.27 1L +.10 Fast 29.60  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 DUNGILL ROXYDROOPYS RODDICKNANS LUCKY €0.00 64 29.27 sh +.10 Fast 29.61  3/1 A5 Outp,NvShw

Race 7 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 575   (Grade : A5) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA SWEETCONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €275.00 57 31.16   +.10 Fast 31.26  4/6f A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 LOUGH MASKSKYWALKER FARLOELOUGH SAOIRSE €75.00 73 31.16 4.5L +.10 Fast 31.57  4/1 A1 A 2nd,Styd
3. Trap 3 POSH RUBYLAUGHIL DUKEJUNO DOLL €40.00 58 31.16 6.5L +.10 Fast 32.03  5/1 A4 Outp,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DARBYSTOWNBERNIEBALLYMAC ESKEPOSH JUNO €0.00 83 31.16 2L +.10 Fast 32.17  5/2 A4 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 5 FOLSOM FRIENDSIR PADDYBARNA MAGPIE €0.00 67 31.16 1.5L +.10 Fast 32.27  6/1 A5 SlAw,A 5th
6. Trap 1 FIVEFORONEFLYERDROOPYS NIDGEMADDIES DREAM €0.00 65 31.16 2L +.10 Fast 32.41  3/1 A6 SlAw,A 6th

Race 8 - The Waterford Track Supporters Club 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SENTIMENTAL LADDROOPYS JETVIGOROUS HILARY €600.00 80 28.49   +.10 Fast 28.59  6/4jf A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 SON OF SPOOFERSPOOFERFOREST KAREN €230.00 71 28.49 4L +.10 Fast 28.87  2/1 A1 Blk 3,Styd
3. Trap 6 ASTONS SHADOWDROOPYS CAINASTONS SUPREME €110.00 69 28.49 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.90  5/1 A2 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 5 EXPLOSIVE SASHFARLOE BLITZLEMON HAZEL €70.00 59 28.49 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.29  5/2 A3 EvAw,EP
5. Trap 1 BRYNOFFA FLIPCONFIDENT RANKINEMMA HONEY €70.00 53 28.49 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.46  6/4jf A4 EP,Fd

Race 9 - The Dave Collins Memorial Munster Oaks. Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLONA SKYELAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY PEARL €5000.00 65 28.41   +.10 Fast 28.51  6/4f A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 BALLYHIMIKIN PIPBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE SAHARA €1700.00 69 28.41 sh +.10 Fast 28.52  4/1 A0 AHandy,Strfin
3. Trap 3 SCOOBY DUCHESSDROOPYS SYDNEYWHITINGS GIFT €855.00 59 28.41 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.62  9/4 A0 EP,Styd
4. Trap 5 FARRANRORY MEGANJAYTEE JETFARRANRORY FAY €520.00 67 28.41 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.87  2/1 A1 MsdBk,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 BURGESS PIPPADROOPYS SYDNEYBURGESS MADAM €520.00 66 28.41 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.90  5/1 A2 EP,Fd
6. Trap 4 BURGESS CASSIEDROOPYS SYDNEYBURGESS MADAM €520.00 67 28.41 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.01  6/1 A2 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - The www.grireland 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPARTA JENNYDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €325.00 69 28.49   +.10 Fast 28.59  2/1 A0 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 2 TINAHUE LADYDROOPYS CAINTINAHUE STORM €100.00 64 28.49 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.76  1/1f A1 AHandy,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BURGESS NINJASH AVATARSLANEYSIDE KERRI €50.00 69 28.49 8.5L +.10 Fast 29.36  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 YOUCANTCATCHMEDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SCION €0.00 77 28.49 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.39  3/1 A4 EP,Fd
5. Trap 4 ARDERA CLARADOROTAS WILDCATRAVENSWOOD MAY €0.00 60 28.49 3L +.10 Fast 29.60  2/1 A5 Outp,NvShw

Race 11 - Waterford Track Supporters Club 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CHASHERS TOBYDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €650.00 75 28.92   +.10 Fast 29.02  2/1 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 DYSERT SONIADROOPYS RODDICKDYSERT NOIR €250.00 67 28.92 1L +.10 Fast 29.09  7/2 A2 RL 1,Styd
3. Trap 3 COCOONERDROOPYS JETBALLYROBIN VENUS €130.00 70 28.92 nk +.10 Fast 29.11  1/1f A3 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CORBRACK DANDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €85.00 75 28.92 3L +.10 Fast 29.32  3/1 A4 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 4 TOKER RUATOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €85.00 63 28.92 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.63  3/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DARING TEGOKNOCKGLASS BILLYFAHRENHEIT KATIE €85.00 80 28.92 sh +.10 Fast 29.64  4/1 A5 EP,Blk 1

Race 12 - Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STRIDES BANJOSCOLARI ME DADDYFARRANRORY MISKA €325.00 74 28.84   +.10 Fast 28.94  1/1f A2 Ld 2,Styd
2. Trap 1 TOKER ALVORTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €100.00 81 28.84 3L +.10 Fast 29.15  2/1 A3 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 OUR SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYYOUNG LEGENDS €50.00 80 28.84 nk +.10 Fast 29.17  4/1 A3 Mid,Styd
4. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE MAISYOVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE COOL €0.00 60 28.84 3L +.10 Fast 29.38  6/4 A4 EP,Fd
5. Trap 4 RAINS CONFIDENTCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €0.00 74 28.84 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.41  6/4 A4 Blk 1,NvShw