View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Apr-21 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RUNAWAY WINKPAT C SABBATHFARRAN LUCY €200.00 70 30.55   -.10 Slow 30.45  n/m A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 JADOTVILLE JIMBALLYMAC BOLGERHERE COMES PA €0.00 72 30.55 1L -.10 Slow 30.52  n/m A3 W Ru,Crd 1
3. Trap 4 TULLIG GOSHENDROOPYS JETTULLIG ABIGAIL €0.00 72 30.55 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.69  n/m A4 EvAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 3 MINANDROOPYS JETIRISH HONEY €0.00 67 30.55 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.80  n/m A4 SlAw,CrdRu
5. Trap 5 KNOCKALTON KINGGOOD NEWSNEWLAWN MINNIE €0.00 78 30.55 3L -.10 Slow 31.01  n/m A5 EvAw,Imp 2
6. Trap 2 SELF ISOLATEDROOPYS JETSPARTA FANTASY €0.00 68 30.55 5.5L -.10 Slow 31.39  n/m A7 EP,W 2

Race 2 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARDFERT REDZERBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE SAHARA €200.00 77 29.78   -.10 Slow 29.68  n/m AA0 EP,M-W
2. Trap 5 BALLYARD TAYLORDROOPYS JETCOOLAVANNY FIONA €0.00 68 29.78 4L -.10 Slow 29.96  n/m A0 Crd 3,RnOn
3. Trap 6 FAHY DEVINELAUGHIL BLAKEFORK LIGHTNING €0.00 57 29.78 4.5L -.10 Slow 30.27  n/m A2 EP,Crd 3
4. Trap 2 TAR HEELCLONBRIEN HEROGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 73 29.78 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.38  n/m A2 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 JOHNS GAMBLEDROOPYS RODDICKSTRIDE ON BABY €0.00 74 29.78 hd -.10 Slow 30.39  n/m A2 EP,EvCh
6. Trap 3 COBS ROADBALLYMAC ESKEBRICKFIELD LEE €0.00 75 29.78 3L -.10 Slow 30.60  n/m A3 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOHER BLACK ROCKSPARTA MAESTROBOHER BE THERE €200.00 82 30.66   -.10 Slow 30.56  n/m A3 Chl 3,LdRi
2. Trap 4 ARDERA PILOTSKYWALKER FARLOECABRA ROXY €0.00 64 30.66 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.61  n/m A3 CrdRu,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 DUNSALLAGH SALDROOPYS NIDGEALEXANDRA €0.00 61 30.66 sh -.10 Slow 30.62  n/m A3 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 CLONBRIEN BELLECLONBRIEN HEROBUBBLY SECRET €0.00 57 30.66 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.80  n/m A4 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 WESTWIND BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESOME TEARS €0.00 62 30.66 1L -.10 Slow 30.87  n/m A5 CrdRu,Imp 1
6. Trap 1 KILLEENAGH BOYCONFIDENT RANKINSALLYBOG BOLT €0.00 82 30.66 2L -.10 Slow 31.01  n/m A5 SlAw,FcdCk1

Race 4 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COOLEMORE BUZZSH AVATARKILLINAN REINA €200.00 75 30.26   -.10 Slow 30.16  n/m A1 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 KNIGHT SUPREMEBALLYMAC ESKEEARTHWINDANDFIRE €0.00 74 30.26 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.21  n/m A1 RnOn,Ld 4
3. Trap 2 COOLAVANNY MAXYBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY DAME €0.00 62 30.26 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.32  n/m A2 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 MILLRIDGE BOBBYDROOPYS JETMILLRIDGE OZIE €0.00 70 30.26 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.42  n/m A2 Blk 1,W Ri
5. Trap 3 CRAFTY SHOWMANDROOPYS JETDOWER BUD €0.00 66 30.26 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.60  n/m A3 CrdRu,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 BOBSLEIGH PUMASKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €0.00 79 30.26 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.65  n/m A4 Crd 1,Crd 3

Race 5 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYMAC RULENEWINN WONDERBALLYMAC TOWN €200.00 87 30.11   -.10 Slow 30.01  n/m A0 CrdStt,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 DROMULTON PILOTLAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYMAC ANDWHY €0.00 80 30.11 sh -.10 Slow 30.02  n/m A0 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE CONORDROOPYS SYDNEYSIGN ON KATIE €0.00 75 30.11 6L -.10 Slow 30.44  n/m A2 Blk 1,Mid
4. Trap 1 RIPLEY LIGHTNINGLAUGHIL BLAKEFORK LIGHTNING €0.00 59 30.11 3L -.10 Slow 30.65  n/m A4 CrdStt,M-W
5. Trap 3 MATTIES QUEENBALLYMAC BESTBRINDLE CISS €0.00 64 30.11 hd -.10 Slow 30.66  n/m A4 Crd 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 CROSSFIELD RUBYKINLOCH BRAECROSSFIELD BETTY €0.00 64 30.11 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.71  n/m A4 EP,EvCh

Race 6 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DE LOS SANTOSSCOLARI ME DADDYLETMEBELUCKY €200.00 66 30.64   -.10 Slow 30.54  n/m A3 EP,Ld 4
2. Trap 5 ROSSHILL SILVERBALLYMAC VICROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 77 30.64 1L -.10 Slow 30.61  n/m A3 Crd 1,M-W
3. Trap 6 ROSSHILL HOLLYBALLYMAC VICLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 66 30.64 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.71  n/m A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 TWICE LUCKYDROOPYS JETMISS PICKPOCKET €0.00 63 30.64 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.77  n/m A4 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 4 CROSSFIELD SMYTHROMEO RECRUITCROSSFIELD MOLLY €0.00 76 30.64 nk -.10 Slow 30.79  n/m A4 Ld 2,FdRi
6. Trap 2 HEADLEYS TURBODROOPYS SYDNEYMADAM ON THEWAY €0.00 79 30.64 3L -.10 Slow 31.00  n/m A5 Crd 1,Crd 2

Race 7 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYGRAIGUE JIMSILVERHILL SHAYNEWLAWN MINNIE €200.00 81 30.13   -.10 Slow 30.03  n/m A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 BALLYMAC EMILYFARLOE BLITZBALLYMAC TAS €0.00 70 30.13 4L -.10 Slow 30.31  n/m A2 EP,W 4
3. Trap 2 CALL ME JANEROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €0.00 62 30.13 6L -.10 Slow 30.73  n/m A4 Blk 2,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CU MAGOODROOPYS SYDNEYSAMIYA €0.00 69 30.13 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.90  n/m A5 EP,FdRi
5. Trap 1 BANDIT MILLIEDROOPYS JETSHOW BIZZY €0.00 61 30.13 5.5L -.10 Slow 31.29  n/m A7 SlAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 RAMONA IMPACTCROUCHS IMPACTRAMONA SARA €0.00 64 30.13 4.5L -.10 Slow 31.60  n/m A8 SlAw,Crd 2

Race 8 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 REALISMBALLYMAC ESKECOMFORTS JET €200.00 76 30.19   -.10 Slow 30.09  n/m A1 EP,W
2. Trap 2 DROOPYS MIRIAMOUT OF RANGE ASBDROOPYS ANT €0.00 60 30.19 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.14  n/m A1 SlAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 3 HAWTHORN POLLYBALLYMAC BESTHAWTHORN KATIE €0.00 65 30.19 5L -.10 Slow 30.49  n/m A3 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 4 SLIPPY KEMPLAUGHIL BLAKEJAYTEE DAKOTA €0.00 67 30.19 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.54  n/m A3 Crd 1,FinWl
5. Trap 1 BALLYMAC WESTONMAFI MAGICSTRAWBERRY AMY €0.00 83 30.19 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.72  n/m A4 EP,M-W
6. Trap 6 LEEVALLEY HARVEYLAUGHIL BLAKELEEVALLEY DANCER €0.00 71 30.19 3L -.10 Slow 30.93  n/m A5 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 9   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 STARLIGHT LOUIEBALLYMAC BESTKILLEACLE TAMMY €200.00 74 30.54   -.10 Slow 30.44  n/m A2 Ld 3,StyWl
2. Trap 4 SLEEPY CONORDROOPYS SYDNEYIMPACT MIXTURE €0.00 72 30.54 6L -.10 Slow 30.86  n/m A5 EP,Blk 2
3. Trap 1 STORMY LISADROOPYS JETSTORMY PIPPA €0.00 61 30.54 1L -.10 Slow 30.93  n/m A5 EP,Crd 2
4. Trap 2 BABY BROWNEDROOPYS SYDNEYMY GIRL LOLLYPOP €0.00 61 30.54 4L -.10 Slow 31.21  n/m A6 Crd 1,Crd 3
5. Trap 5 SLIPPY BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS ACHIEVE €0.00 72 30.54 0.75L -.10 Slow 31.26  n/m A7 SlAw,W
6. Trap 3 ASHWOOD ZIGGYGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €0.00 74 30.54 1.5L -.10 Slow 31.37  n/m A7 Crd 2,Crd 3

Race 10 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 10   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FERNDALE CATHALDROOPYS JETTUCKEYS TIMER €200.00 77 30.37   -.10 Slow 30.27  n/m A2 Crd 1,StyWl
2. Trap 1 CALL ME SKYSILVERHILL SHAYNEWLAWN MINNIE €0.00 63 30.37 7L -.10 Slow 30.76  n/m A4 Crd 1,Crd 3
3. Trap 5 USE YOUR JETDROOPYS JETMISS PICKPOCKET €0.00 69 30.37 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.86  n/m A5 SlAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 JEEPERS JIMMYKINLOCH BRAECABBAGE €0.00 78 30.37 3L -.10 Slow 31.07  n/m A6 EP,Blk 3
5. Trap 3 CROSSFIELD LILLYDROOPYS SYDNEYCATERHAM STELLA €0.00 68 30.37 sh -.10 Slow 31.08  n/m A6 Crd 1,W 4
6. Trap 6 HAZELFIELD ECHOLAUGHIL BLAKEFOREST BELL €0.00 62 30.37 nk -.10 Slow 31.10  n/m A6 EP,FdRi

Race 11 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Round 1 Heat 11   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SLIPALONG FLYBRETT LEESLIPALONG HONEY €200.00 61 30.45   -.10 Slow 30.35  n/m A2 EP,LdRi
2. Trap 2 HOMEGROWN HONEYBALLYMAC ESKELODGEFIELD CHOC €0.00 54 30.45 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.45  n/m A3 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 YOUNG BUDSKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €0.00 76 30.45 2L -.10 Slow 30.59  n/m A3 SlAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 BAMBAM ANTIGUADROOPYS JETMAGGIES MIKADO €0.00 63 30.45 5L -.10 Slow 30.94  n/m A5 EP,Crd 4
5. Trap 4 NORTHBERRY STARCHILMARK CHASERMISS TAFF €0.00 73 30.45 2L -.10 Slow 31.08  n/m A6 RnOn,Blk 4
6. Trap 6 LISSYCASEY LIZZYMAKESHIFTARF SHARE PEGGY €0.00 66 30.45 2L -.10 Slow 31.22  n/m A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - Hit or Bust 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SCART JIMDROOPYS JETBALANCE SHEET €325.00 66 28.67   -.10 Slow 28.57  n/m A0 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 5 CASHEN DOLPHINCASHEN MAFUMACOOLEENBEE ORLA €100.00 77 28.67 12L -.10 Slow 29.41  n/m A4 Crd 1,Crd 4
3. Trap 3 BUNBEGDROOPYS RODDICKLOHER BABY €50.00 69 28.67 sh -.10 Slow 29.42  n/m A4 EP,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 HUNTERS SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYSALEEN ANNA €0.00 80 28.67 nk -.10 Slow 29.44  n/m A4 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 CASH RETURNKINLOCH BRAEPETERS QUEEN €0.00 75 28.67 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.49  n/m A4 Blk 1,Crd 4
6. Trap 2 BALTOVIN JACKBALTOVIN LEOBALTOVIN ROXANNE €0.00 67 28.67 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.54  n/m A5 EvAw,Crd 1