View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Feb-21 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOBSLEIGH JOYSKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €205.00 65 29.76   -.20 Slow 29.56  n/m A5 StyWl,Mid
2. Trap 2 CLOUNAMON CHARMSKYWALKER PUMACLOUNAMON DIVA €55.00 56 29.76 8L -.20 Slow 30.12  n/m A8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 AOIFES BLONDEBALLYMAC BESTBRINDLE CISS €30.00 66 29.76 sh -.20 Slow 30.13  n/m A8 Crd 3,RnOn
4. Trap 4 INTHEBUCKETLAUGHIL DUKEMARIES SONG €0.00 55 29.76 1L -.20 Slow 30.20  n/m A8 EP,Blk 3
5. Trap 5 TOOK THE TRAINDROOPYS JETLAURAGH SHARETA €0.00 63 29.76 sh -.20 Slow 30.21  n/m A8 EP,Crd 3
6. Trap 6 LAHARD MINICABLE BAYCALLAWAY TOSS €0.00 64 29.76 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.59  n/m A10 EvAw,Crd 2

Race 2 - K.G.S.S.C ON3 Unraced Stakes Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PENNYLANE MADAMDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LUCKY €100.00 59 29.60   -.20 Slow 29.40  n/m A4 FAw,W Ru
2. Trap 3 PATSYS PLEASUREPAT C SABBATHFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 57 29.60 hd -.20 Slow 29.41  n/m A4 FinWl,Mid
3. Trap 1 WINTERFIELD CAPEDROOPYS JETSWISS STORM €0.00 73 29.60 6L -.20 Slow 29.83  n/m A6 Crd 2,M-W
4. Trap 6 BROSNA SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYKIELDUFF MICRO €0.00 63 29.60 2L -.20 Slow 29.97  n/m A7 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 4 CUBED REFINANCETOMMY BRISLANEHEADLEYS BELLE €0.00 61 29.60 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  n/m A8 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CRIDANI ZETACONFIDENT RANKINBOHERBEE LASS €0.00 59 29.60 11L -.20 Slow 31.05  n/m A10 EP,Ck 2

Race 3 - K.G.S.S.C ON3 Unraced Stakes Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CHARMING LASSKINLOCH BRAECROSSFIELD BETTY €100.00 59 29.38   -.20 Slow 29.18  n/m A3 QAw,Mid
2. Trap 6 MALVERN AVENUEDROOPYS JETSTORMY PIPPA €0.00 80 29.38 7L -.20 Slow 29.67  n/m A5 MsdBk,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BARNAGRANE KEVIEPAT C SABBATHBARNAGRANE SIVE €0.00 79 29.38 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.98  n/m A7 SlAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 4 HEADLEYS HEIDITOMMY BRISLANEHEADLEYS BELLE €0.00 59 29.38 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.30  n/m A9 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 SIGN ON MISTYDROOPYS JETMISTY ANGEL €0.00 56 29.38 4L -.20 Slow 30.58  n/m A10 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 COILL BHUI VIXENPAT C SABBATHFERRYFORTH BELLE €0.00 61 29.38 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.68  n/m A10 Crd 2,Fd

Race 4 - Crossfield Kennels Stakes Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRIFTING JETDROOPYS RODDICKSTRIDE ON BABY €750.00 69 29.42   -.20 Slow 29.22  n/m A3 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 AHAVOHER STORMDROOPYS NIDGEAHAVOHER BEAUTY €250.00 81 29.42 8L -.20 Slow 29.78  n/m A6 EP,Mid
3. Trap 1 MILLRIDGE LEYABICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE MISTY €150.00 60 29.42 2L -.20 Slow 29.92  n/m A7 Crd 1,Crd 2
4. Trap 2 DANS THE BESTKINLOCH BRAESLEEPY CAOIMHE €70.00 75 29.42 nk -.20 Slow 29.94  n/m A7 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 MISS OUTRAGEOUSDROOPYS JETTULLIG BONNIE €70.00 55 29.42 sh -.20 Slow 29.95  n/m A7 CrdRu,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 DALEROAD KIDEDEN THE KIDHIGHVIEW TIPP €70.00 69 29.42 1L -.20 Slow 30.02  n/m A7 CrdRu,Blk 1

Race 5 - K.G.S.S.C ON3 Unraced Stakes Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DE LOS SANTOSSCOLARI ME DADDYLETMEBELUCKY €100.00 65 29.46   -.20 Slow 29.26  n/m A3 QAw,Mid
2. Trap 6 FIRE HEIGHT JOEYKINLOCH BRAEFIRE HEIGHT SASA €0.00 74 29.46 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.57  n/m A5 EP,Mid
3. Trap 1 DALLAS DOLLYDROOPYS JETRATHRONAN HONEY €0.00 60 29.46 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.61  n/m A5 SlAw,R-M
4. Trap 3 SUGARFIELD LASSLAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €0.00 60 29.46 3L -.20 Slow 29.82  n/m A6 Crd 1,Mid
5. Trap 5 SAVANA CREEDLAUGHIL BLAKECARMAC MILLIE €0.00 75 29.46 7L -.20 Slow 30.31  n/m A9 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 2 LONE ANNADROOPYS JETLONE CLASS €0.00 63 29.46 dis -.20 Slow - n/m A10 MvdOff1,KO

Race 6 - K.G.S.S.C ON3 Unraced Stakes Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FAIREST CROSSDROOPYS JETSWISS STORM €100.00 61 29.68   -.20 Slow 29.48  n/m A4 Ld 1,RL
2. Trap 4 SWEEPING ROCKGOOD NEWSROCKET HERO €0.00 72 29.68 nk -.20 Slow 29.50  n/m A5 M-W,RnOn
3. Trap 2 FIRE HEIGHT ELSAPAT C SABBATHFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 61 29.68 2L -.20 Slow 29.64  n/m A5 Crd 1,Mid
4. Trap 3 FLAMING SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYSTORMY PEARL €0.00 67 29.68 6L -.20 Slow 30.06  n/m A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 RIVERFIELD ROSIEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 64 29.68 hd -.20 Slow 30.07  n/m A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 SEND IT JOYOVER LIMITSEND IT ZENAIDA €0.00 50 29.68 10.5L -.20 Slow 30.80  n/m A10 CrdRu,Blk 1

Race 7 - Rasaiocht Con Eireann 325   (Grade : S5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MAGH JETAULTON JETSKIPS DUBH €195.00 65 18.24   -.10 Slow 18.14  n/m S6 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 LEFT HALF BACKLAUGHIL BLAKEMISS INTENSUS €55.00 62 18.24 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.24  n/m S7 EP,M-W
3. Trap 6 OUTSTANDINGJERRYDROOPYS JETCREATE A DREAM €25.00 88 18.24 2L -.10 Slow 18.38  n/m S8 SlAw,Mid
4. Trap 3 BRACKERS JERSEYBALLYMAC BOLGERBRACKERS BRANDY €0.00 77 18.24 2L -.10 Slow 18.52  n/m S9 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 PRIME ATTRACTIONMULBOY KINGWHITE SASH MOLLY €0.00 79 18.24 5L -.10 Slow 18.87  n/m S10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 FARRAN INVOICEPAT C SABBATHFARRAN LUCY €0.00 57 18.24 nk -.10 Slow 18.89  n/m S10 EvAw,W 1

Race 8 - K.G.S.S.C ON3 Unraced Stakes Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SCART TAYLORKINLOCH BRAESLEEPY CAOIMHE €100.00 78 29.94   -.20 Slow 29.74  n/m A6 Ld 2,Mid
2. Trap 2 KILMORE SEALSCOLARI ME DADDYLETMEBELUCKY €0.00 59 29.94 sh -.20 Slow 29.75  n/m A6 EP,RL
3. Trap 1 GIGOLO JOHNPAT C SABBATHFIRE HEIGHT DORA €0.00 75 29.94 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.92  n/m A7 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 DOONEEN ROSETOMMY BRISLANECORRIB ROSE €0.00 63 29.94 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.17  n/m A8 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 5 DENVILLE NELLDROOPYS JETSTORMY PIPPA €0.00 59 29.94 nk -.20 Slow 30.19  n/m A8 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 6 CUNNING BEAUTYDROOPYS JETSTORMY PIPPA €0.00 64 29.94 2L -.20 Slow 30.33  n/m A9 SlAw,Crd 2

Race 9 - K.G.S.S.C ON3 Unraced Stakes Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PENNYLANE SPIRITDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LUCKY €100.00 76 29.39   -.20 Slow 29.19  n/m A3 QAw,M-W
2. Trap 1 COOLEMORE BULLETDROOPYS RODDICKJASONS PERL €0.00 80 29.39 2L -.20 Slow 29.33  n/m A4 RnOn,Mid
3. Trap 6 TOM BOMBDROOPYS JETRUNAWAY LUCY €0.00 73 29.39 4L -.20 Slow 29.61  n/m A5 EvAw,M-W
4. Trap 2 MEGANS DREAMTYRUR BIG MIKELEMON JESSIE €0.00 60 29.39 13L -.20 Slow 30.52  n/m A10 CrdRu,Crd 2
5. Trap 3 SHANCOL RASHFORDKINLOCH BRAEBALLYDOYLE CANDY €0.00 72 29.39 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.55  n/m A10 Crd 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 5 CASH IS DUEKINLOCH BRAEPETERS QUEEN €0.00 57 29.39 dis -.20 Slow - n/m A10 Crd 1,Fd

Race 10 - K.G.S.S.C ON3 Unraced Stakes Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 QUINTANAKINLOCH BRAEBALLYDOYLE CANDY €100.00 69 29.91   -.20 Slow 29.71  n/m A6 FinWl,Mid
2. Trap 4 ROCKET NEWSGOOD NEWSROCKET HERO €0.00 70 29.91 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.88  n/m A6 EP,Crd 3
3. Trap 5 COILL BHUI HONEYPAT C SABBATHFERRYFORTH BELLE €0.00 59 29.91 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.06  n/m A7 Ld 2,Crd 3
4. Trap 2 CORRIB BLOSSOMTOMMY BRISLANECORRIB ROSE €0.00 57 29.91 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.09  n/m A7 EvAw,W
5. Trap 3 GOLDEN OLDIEDROOPYS SYDNEYDALCASH KALADE €0.00 74 29.91 3L -.20 Slow 30.30  n/m A9 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 6 WALKINGONCLOUDSBALLYMAC BESTBRINDLE CISS €0.00 64 29.91 5L -.20 Slow 30.65  n/m A10 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 11 - K.G.S.S.C ON3 Unraced Stakes Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JUGSYDROOPYS JETRUNAWAY LUCY €100.00 73 29.82   -.20 Slow 29.62  n/m A5 EP,Mid
2. Trap 2 BROSNA MICRODROOPYS SYDNEYKIELDUFF MICRO €0.00 58 29.82 6L -.20 Slow 30.04  n/m A7 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 4 TROY SUZIEEQKINLOCH BRAEREDZER RUBY €0.00 65 29.82 3L -.20 Slow 30.25  n/m A8 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 LONE MADAMDROOPYS JETLONE CLASS €0.00 64 29.82 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  n/m A8 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 6 DENVILLE PEGDROOPYS SYDNEYSTORMY PEARL €0.00 71 29.82 sh -.20 Slow 30.29  n/m A8 Mid,FdRi
6. Trap 5 KINGSIZE TWEEDYTOMMY BRISLANECORRIB ROSE €0.00 59 29.82 1L -.20 Slow 30.36  n/m A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - Hit Or Bust 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ABBEY RANKINCONFIDENT RANKINBUFFYS GIRL €285.00 72 29.27   -.20 Slow 29.07  n/m A2 EP,Crd 1
2. Trap 1 DUKE OF AUGHRIMLAUGHIL DUKESHIFT HAWK EYE €80.00 73 29.27 5L -.20 Slow 29.42  n/m A4 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 2 MERRY MORNINGSUPERIOR PRODUCTMORNINGFAVOURITE €40.00 57 29.27 4L -.20 Slow 29.70  n/m A6 EvAw,R-M
4. Trap 4 FUERTY BOLTTYRUR BIG MIKEFUERTY FLASH €0.00 64 29.27 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.01  n/m A7 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 HIGH ST BRANSKYWALKER FARLOEHIGH ST BECKY €0.00 77 29.27 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.05  n/m A7 EvAw,W
6. Trap 3 MONAMOLIN BOLTVIMMERBYMONAMOLIN TIGER €0.00 81 29.27 dis -.20 Slow - n/m A10 Ck 1,NvShw