View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Jul-14 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - S.S.E Generating Station Tarbert 525   (Grade : A9/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TO TONE LEXIBALLYMAC VICEVERYONEWANTSME €260.00 63 29.52   +.10 Fast 29.62  4/5 A5 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BAYSIDE SALLYLENSON BOLTBAYSIDE CHEETAH €80.00 64 29.52 3L +.10 Fast 29.83  3/1 A6 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BALTOVIN JACOBCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBALTOVIN TRISH €30.00 69 29.52 2L +.10 Fast 29.97  2/1 A7 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 JEDDIES TIPPVANS ESCALADELEGAL GIRL €0.00 63 29.52 2L +.10 Fast 30.11  2/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BALLYBANE TOCKNEWLAWN TOCKSOVIET QUEEN €0.00 71 29.52 sh +.10 Fast 30.12  2/1 A8 FAw,Fd

Race 2 - Tom├ís Coolahan's Bar Tarbert 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SNEEZYS JESSACE HI RUMBLEBULGADEN GYPSY €300.00 62 28.67   +.10 Fast 28.77  4/5 A1 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 3 CONFIDENT CAITDROOPYS KEWELLSANANTONE CAIT €80.00 59 28.67 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.22  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 FEED ME TRUFFLESLUGHILL JOFORTFIELD HANNA €40.00 61 28.67 1L +.10 Fast 29.29  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 CLOUNAMON CHAMPTHURLESBEG JOKERASK ABBIE €0.00 77 28.67 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.33  3/1 A4 Blk 1,FinWl
5. Trap 5 GABLE STARGOLD SLIPALONGSALEEN VIEW €0.00 61 28.67 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.57  2/1 A5 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 DROMORE SALLYALLSTAR JACKDROMORE SWALLOW €0.00 65 28.67 8.5L +.10 Fast 30.17  3/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 3 - Scannell Family Tarbert 500   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TEEVEE SKYPREMIER FANTASYTEEVEE PRINCESS €340.00 62 27.45   +.10 Fast 27.55  3/1 A2 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 4 GIFTED RAMBLERGOLD SLIPALONGSALEEN VIEW €100.00 73 27.45 1.5L +.10 Fast 27.65  1/1 A2 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 SIGN ON BEAUTYCASHEN LEGENDGARFINEY BEAUTY €50.00 57 27.45 6L +.10 Fast 28.07  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ALTAMOUNT JEFFBALLYMAC MAEVEBLUE SAPPHIRE €0.00 70 27.45 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.25  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 APPLE BIG SHOWBLACKSTONE GENEAPPLE PEDRO €0.00 68 27.45 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.35  2/1 A6 Crd 1,RnOn
6. Trap 2 DENVILLE MOLLDUKE SPECIALBLUEBIRD HONCHO €0.00 68 27.45 nk +.10 Fast 28.37  2/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 4 - Lavery Memorial Tarbert 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CALZAGHE GEMINIWESTMEAD HAWKGAYTIME GRETTIE €320.00 62 28.51   +.10 Fast 28.61  5/2 A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 NEWLAWN CHARGENEWLAWN TOCKSOVIET QUEEN €100.00 70 28.51 7L +.10 Fast 29.10  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LITHUANIAN TANGOHEAD BOUNDFIREHEIGHT JANE €50.00 76 28.51 2L +.10 Fast 29.24  4/6 A3 CrdRu,Crd 3
4. Trap 3 HAWTHORN SWALLOWCRASHHAWTHORN SARA €0.00 62 28.51 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.34  3/1 A4 W Ru,W Ri
5. Trap 6 BOWLINE BULLETCASHEN LEGENDSHAKIRA LIVE €0.00 75 28.51 sh +.10 Fast 29.35  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BALLINORIG VIEWGOLD SLIPALONGSALEEN VIEW €0.00 68 28.51 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.81  5/2 A6 CrdRu,Crd 3

Race 5 - Joseph Hogan Concrete Products 570   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SALEEN MAGICCHRISTMAS BOXLYSTOLL ASH €370.00 78 31.36   +.10 Fast 31.46  6/4 A2 Ld 4,StyWl
2. Trap 6 ARDRAHAN ZAZAZUKINLOCH BRAEARDRAHAN SCHOOL €100.00 63 31.36 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.49  3/1 A2 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 BALLYMAC POLACE HI RUMBLEBALLYMAC POLLY €50.00 54 31.36 1L +.10 Fast 31.56  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 TEEVEE SCARLETTPREMIER FANTASYTEEVEE PRINCESS €0.00 64 31.36 1L +.10 Fast 31.63  4/1 A3 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 1 COOLBOY BOBCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLIOSGARBH EVRA €0.00 69 31.36 nk +.10 Fast 31.65  2/1 A3 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 HEADLEYS DOTTIEWESTMEAD HAWKHEADLEYS MANDY €0.00 68 31.36 1L +.10 Fast 31.72  5/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - Tom Pa 'Saleen Kennels' Tarbert 500   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 QUIZ BOOKDROOPYS MALDINIIN MY BOOK €340.00 65 27.15   +.10 Fast 27.25  3/1 A0 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 3 FARRAN EDDIERUMBLE IMPACTBOWER BRIDIE €100.00 73 27.15 5.5L +.10 Fast 27.63  5/4 A2 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CLOUNAMON RASCALTHURLESBEG JOKERASK ABBIE €50.00 69 27.15 1.5L +.10 Fast 27.74  3/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 MISS INTENSUSKINLOCH BRAEDERHEEN DIVA €0.00 58 27.15 sh +.10 Fast 27.75  5/2 A3 Ld 1,Blk 2
5. Trap 4 PURMAC TIDINGSKINLOCH BRAEBOXER PRINCESS €0.00 75 27.15 2L +.10 Fast 27.89  3/1 A3 QAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 6 SCRATCHVANS ESCALADEDITCHEAT GIRL €0.00 76 27.15 hd +.10 Fast 27.90  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - Aer Lingus Regional Sweepstake Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYFIDORA CASHCASHEN LEGENDBALLYFIDORA PAL €750.00 70 29.02   +.10 Fast 29.12  3/1 A3 SlAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 BALLYMAC SUEBURNPARK CHAMPDONS CAIRDIN €250.00 65 29.02 3L +.10 Fast 29.33  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SEND IT LEGENDCASHEN LEGENDSEND IT LAUREN €130.00 73 29.02 1L +.10 Fast 29.40  5/2 A4 Ck 4,SUS
4. Trap 3 MILLRIDGE ZACKBRIDGE LORDBRIDGE AUDIO €75.00 66 29.02 sh +.10 Fast 29.41  5/1 A4 Ld 2,Imp 4
5. Trap 6 BONATELLILOYAL HONCHOPOCHIE OF AUS €75.00 75 29.02 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.65  5/2 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 DROUMERAGH DEBBYDUKE SPECIALDROUMERAGH PRIDE €75.00 61 29.02 2L +.10 Fast 29.79  4/1 A6 FAw,Crd 1

Race 8 - Noel & Kathleen Brosnan DayBreak Tarbert   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MISTY SURVIVORCASHEN LEGENDMISTY SUNSET €320.00 59 28.84   +.10 Fast 28.94  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 DOONCAHA BOYGOLD SLIPALONGSALEEN VIEW €100.00 65 28.84 6L +.10 Fast 29.36  6/4 A4 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 3 FERNDALE WUFFKINLOCH BRAEFERNDALE WHYSO €50.00 73 28.84 3L +.10 Fast 29.57  3/1 A5 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 2 PRINCE KATSWORDS PRINCEKATIES DESTINY €0.00 57 28.84 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.67  3/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 5 DERRAGH QUEENDROOPYS VIERISOVIET BRITNEY €0.00 59 28.84 1L +.10 Fast 29.74  3/1 A6 QAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 SHEAZYSHEAD BOUNDFIREHEIGHT JANE €0.00 77 28.84 1L +.10 Fast 29.81  6/4 A6 Crd 1,Crd 3

Race 9 - M. Lynch Mechanical Contractors 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HOMESTEAD RAINBLACK SHAWHOMESTEAD CREST €370.00 77 29.98   +.10 Fast 30.08  4/1 A1 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 PARISH HEROBLACK SHAWRIVER CHARM €100.00 71 29.98 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.11  7/4 A1 FinWl,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 VALENCIA VINNYWESTMEAD HAWKFIREHEIGHT JANE €50.00 69 29.98 hd +.10 Fast 30.12  4/1 A1 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 MILLRIDGE MATTMOUNTLEADER MATTSARGES BEAUTY €0.00 69 29.98 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.30  3/1 A2 FAw,W 2
5. Trap 1 STEEPLE RD CHRISCASHEN LEGENDGUNA DEAS €0.00 81 29.98 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.47  6/4 A3 Crd 1,Crd 3
6. Trap 5 ANASCAUL BRIDGEHEADLEYS BRIDGEMILLABBEY MINK €0.00 83 29.98 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.51  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn

Race 10 - Foynes Engineering 570   (Grade : A1) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HARPING ONBALLYMAC MAEVESTEEPLE RD ELLA €370.00 62 31.22   +.10 Fast 31.32  3/1 A1 Ld 1,StyWl
2. Trap 5 GARY CUKINLOCH BRAEMILLRIDGE FOCUS €100.00 68 31.22 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.35  3/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 LETMEBELUCKYCASHEN LEGENDLEIGH FANTASTIC €50.00 60 31.22 0.75L +.10 Fast 31.41  3/1 A2 CrdRu,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 CONFIDENT PUMAACE HI RUMBLEONECO VIXEN €0.00 71 31.22 1L +.10 Fast 31.48  3/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 2 ALTAMOUNT TOMCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYTOMS CAILIN €0.00 73 31.22 1L +.10 Fast 31.55  3/1 A3 EP,W 2
6. Trap 6 HELENAS TADGHBROADSTRAND LADDROOPYS TOPAZ €0.00 79 31.22 1.5L +.10 Fast 31.65  5/2 A3 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 11 - M. Langan & O' Curran Construction London Oxford 500   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MILLRIDGE GENIEKINLOCH BRAEMILLRIDGE FOCUS €340.00 57 27.45   +.10 Fast 27.55  1/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LABANA ZIGCASHEN ZIGSPA REBEL €100.00 76 27.45 4.5L +.10 Fast 27.86  3/1 A3 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 2 LASSINAGH CRESTKINLOCH BRAELADY AARON €50.00 73 27.45 0.75L +.10 Fast 27.92  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 HELENAS GOLDHONDO BLACKLENAS MAGGIE €0.00 72 27.45 2L +.10 Fast 28.06  2/1 A4 EP,Fd
5. Trap 6 SMEARLA DEALERCASHEN LEGENDTIME DEALER €0.00 81 27.45 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.30  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn

Race 12 - McGinley Donegal Classic 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FARRAN LISICKIBALLYMAC MAEVEFARRAN TINA €320.00 60 28.75   +.10 Fast 28.85  4/6 A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 VILLAGE HEROKINLOCH BRAEDERHEEN DIVA €100.00 70 28.75 11L +.10 Fast 29.62  2/1 A5 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 CADENCEWESTMEAD HAWKSION SWIFT €50.00 64 28.75 sh +.10 Fast 29.63  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 DARRIG DESERTGOLD SLIPALONGTHORNS AND ROSES €0.00 79 28.75 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.66  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 TREBEL TANVIRCASHEN ZIGPARKNAHOWN NIKKI €0.00 63 28.75 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.84  4/1 A6 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 KNOCKNABOUL HEROCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYRAZLDAZL MOLLY €0.00 72 28.75 3L +.10 Fast 30.05  4/1 A7 EvAw,Fd