View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Oct-14 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SPLINTERWOODDROOPYS CAINBOWER BRIDIE €155.00 79 28.92   Sand 28.92  1/2 A2 EP,Mid
2. Trap 5 RATHMORE DESTINYSWORDS PRINCEKATIES DESTINY €45.00 63 28.92 14L Sand 29.90  2/1 A7 Crd 1,Crd 2
3. Trap 4 OUT AND ABOUTDROOPYS SCOLARISHARONS BABY €20.00 59 28.92 sh Sand 29.91  6/4 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 WESTWIND LUCKYSWORDS PRINCESUNGLOWER €0.00 56 28.92 6L Sand 30.33  2/1 A9 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 LYBES SUPREMEDROOPYS SCOLARITULLYMURRY KIARA €0.00 58 28.92 nk Sand 30.35  3/1 A9 EP,Fd
6. Trap 1 ELMAS BEAUTYCRASHYOULBESOLUCKY €0.00 62 28.92 dis Sand - 2/1 A10 Blk 1,Fd

Race 2 - The Tote Trio Pool 325   (Grade : S4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 OAK TIMEBALLYMAC MAEVEBALTOVIN TRISH €155.00 69 17.84   Sand 17.84  3/1 S3 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 DISCOVERY FLIGHTBALLYMAC MAEVECOSTLY FLIGHT €45.00 77 17.84 1.5L Sand 17.94  2/1 S4 EP,W 2
3. Trap 2 JASONS VICBALLYMAC VICBALLYMAC EILEEN €20.00 79 17.84 0.5L Sand 17.98  6/4 S4 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 KUNUSHANEBOY LEEEIRE OKEE €0.00 68 17.84 0.5L Sand 18.01  4/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 JEFFS MACHINEJEFFS STAROLGAS FLOSS €0.00 66 17.84 0.5L Sand 18.05  4/1 S5 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 BALLINGLANNA JETLOYAL HONCHOPOCHIE OF AUS €0.00 72 17.84 2L Sand 18.19  2/1 S6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Brian Quilter/Lindsey Edwards Vets Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BALTOVIN GARYBALLYMAC MAEVEBALTOVIN TRISH €50.00 72 27.64   Sand 27.64  2/1 A2 Crd 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 LOOSTER ALEXHONDO BLACKREVENUE LADY €0.00 74 27.64 3.5L Sand 27.88  2/1 A3 EP,Blk 1
3. Trap 2 BOWLINE BULLETCASHEN LEGENDSHAKIRA LIVE €0.00 73 27.64 hd Sand 27.89  3/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 TIED MEMORIESHEAD BOUNDREMIND ME MONDAY €0.00 68 27.64 4L Sand 28.17  6/4 A5 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 INTO THE FIREKINLOCH BRAEBLACKROCK MADGE €0.00 62 27.64 1L Sand 28.24  3/1 A5 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BRACKERS FIVECASHEN LEGENDHECTORS QUEEN €0.00 60 27.64 dis Sand - 3/1 A10 SlAw,Fell1

Race 4 - Brian Quilter/Lindsey Edwards Vets Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 OUR LAURAKINLOCH BRAEDERHEEN DIVA €50.00 61 27.64   Sand 27.64  2/1 A2 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 KILLAHAS MACWESTMEAD HAWKBALLYMAC MIR €0.00 74 27.64 0.5L Sand 27.67  5/2 A2 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 BLACKMENUCASHEN LEGENDMENU €0.00 68 27.64 nk Sand 27.69  2/1 A2 SlAw,Ld 4
4. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE BANDITKINLOCH BRAEHIDDEN STYLE €0.00 69 27.64 hd Sand 27.70  3/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 BROADMILL TOMMEYFARLEY LEGENDLISSAN GEM €0.00 66 27.64 1.5L Sand 27.81  3/1 A3 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 CONFIDENT ROGUECASHEN ZIGONECO CLAUDIA €0.00 78 27.64 2L Sand 27.95  3/1 A4 SlAw,Crd 3

Race 5 - The Greyhound Ownership 325   (Grade : S3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TALLY HO LEESHANEBOY LEETALLY HO STYLE €155.00 73 17.70   Sand 17.70  6/4 S2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 BANGOR ROSSHEAD BOUNDBANGOR ERIN €45.00 80 17.70 1.5L Sand 17.80  5/2 S3 SlAw,W
3. Trap 2 KNOCK CURVYKINLOCH BRAEKNOCK COLLEGE €20.00 59 17.70 5L Sand 18.15  2/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 COYOTE QUEENSLIP THE LARKKILCORAN DUCHESS €0.00 67 17.70 sh Sand 18.16  2/1 S6 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 1 AFRAID TO DREAMDROOPYS SCOLARIFASTAWAY JEAN €0.00 70 17.70 2.5L Sand 18.34  3/1 S8 EvCh,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 CARMAC DAHLIABLACKSTONE GENEGENTLE ONE €0.00 65 17.70 2L Sand 18.48  3/1 S9 Crd 1,Crd 2

Race 6 - Brian Quilter/Lindsey Edwards Vets Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CONS MINTDUKE SPECIALSCHOFIELD ANNIE €50.00 56 27.58   Sand 27.58  2/1 A2 EP,M-W
2. Trap 3 VILLAGE HEROKINLOCH BRAEDERHEEN DIVA €0.00 72 27.58 2L Sand 27.72  3/1 A2 EP,Chl 3
3. Trap 4 ELLASTYLEDEFINATE OPINIONFLYING INDI €0.00 57 27.58 0.5L Sand 27.75  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BLUEBIRD VALROCKCHASE BULLETINSLIPSVALENTINE €0.00 71 27.58 0.5L Sand 27.79  5/2 A3 EvAw,W 4
5. Trap 2 GABLE STARGOLD SLIPALONGSALEEN VIEW €0.00 61 27.58 2.5L Sand 27.96  2/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 KILLAHAS TOMBLACKSTONE GENEGARFINEY BEAUTY €0.00 69 27.58 1.5L Sand 28.07  5/2 A4 W 2,EvCh

Race 7 - Brian Quilter/Lindsey Edwards Vets Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOHER EXPRESSCRASHBOHER LASS €50.00 69 27.53   Sand 27.53  5/2 A1 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 3 CONFIDENT KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL SANANTONE CAIT €0.00 66 27.53 sh Sand 27.54  3/1 A1 Crd 2,FinWl
3. Trap 2 DROMULTON ALDIHEAD BOUNDWHITEYS MILLIE €0.00 61 27.53 3.5L Sand 27.78  3/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 1 BOHER GENERALTOP HONCHOKNOCK PRINCESS €0.00 71 27.53 1L Sand 27.85  3/1 A3 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 6 STEEPLE RD ALEXCASHEN LEGENDGUNA DEAS €0.00 80 27.53 hd Sand 27.86  3/1 A3 SlAw,W
6. Trap 4 SIGN ON ANDYCASHEN LEGENDTIGH AN MADRA €0.00 71 27.53 13L Sand 28.77  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Brian Quilter/Lindsey Edwards Vets Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYMARTIN BELLBLACK SHAWMUMS GIRL €50.00 67 27.21   Sand 27.21  2/1 A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 MISS INTENSUSKINLOCH BRAEDERHEEN DIVA €0.00 60 27.21 3L Sand 27.42  5/2 A1 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 2 GEORGY GIRLBLACK SHAWGLORY DAYS €0.00 65 27.21 3L Sand 27.63  6/4 A2 EvAw,Crd 3
4. Trap 1 TIERACLEA LADYACE HI RUMBLEKILLACOLLA LADY €0.00 59 27.21 1L Sand 27.70  4/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 4
5. Trap 4 SEND IT JONTEDDYCASHEN LEGENDSEND IT SALLY €0.00 72 27.21 3L Sand 27.91  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 KILLAHAS MIKEBALLYMAC MAEVESCARTY SHEILA €0.00 66 27.21 3.5L Sand 28.15  3/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - The Kate Browne’s Grandstand Restaurant 525   (Grade : AA0/0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LOHER LEGENDCASHEN LEGENDEMMERDALE BABY €250.00 69 28.53   Sand 28.53  2/1 A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 CLOON CAUSEWAYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCLOON FLASH €70.00 75 28.53 1L Sand 28.60  4/1 A0 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SOUTHWIND PENNYDROOPYS SCOLARIDROOPYS IVORY €30.00 59 28.53 nk Sand 28.62  2/1 A0 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 HARPING ONBALLYMAC MAEVESTEEPLE RD ELLA €0.00 64 28.53 1L Sand 28.69  3/1 A0 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 PARISH HEROBLACK SHAWRIVER CHARM €0.00 71 28.53 1.5L Sand 28.79  6/4 A1 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 10 - The Slan Abhaile 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COOM CRASHCRASHTWO SPOTS HOLLY €225.00 72 29.98   Sand 29.98  6/4 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 HELLO THE HOUSEWESTMEAD HAWKSION SWIFT €65.00 65 29.98 4L Sand 30.26  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 DI CANIO BELLECHRISTMAS BOXRUSHEEN PRIDE €30.00 57 29.98 1.5L Sand 30.36  3/1 A2 CrdStt,M-W
4. Trap 5 JEFFS ALL STARJEFFS STARJEFFS LEE €0.00 70 29.98 1.5L Sand 30.47  3/1 A3 EP,Fd
5. Trap 1 TEEVEE LUCKYPREMIER FANTASYTEEVEE PRINCESS €0.00 54 29.98 5L Sand 30.82  3/1 A4 W,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 HIGH CITY MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVEHIGH SINEAD €0.00 57 29.98 4L Sand 31.10  3/1 A6 CrdStt,Crd 1