View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Sep-22 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Fáilte Go Dtí Staid Na gCon Trá Lí 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COLDWATER CHAMPREDZER ARDFERTFIRE HEIGHT SASA €305.00 65 29.09   +.20 Fast 29.29  2/1 A3 FAw,W
2. Trap 4 FEORA PETEBELLES DIRECTIONFEORA ELLA €90.00 77 29.09 7L +.20 Fast 29.78  2/1 A6 Stb,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SHEILAS STORMDROOPYS BIKERSHEILAS LEGACY €40.00 63 29.09 hd +.20 Fast 29.79  2/1 A6 EP,MvdOff1
4. Trap 2 DENVILLE SARAHJOBALLYMAC KINGDOMBALLYMAC SARAHJO €0.00 62 29.09 4.5L +.20 Fast 30.10  2/1 A8 QAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 LONE SALAHBALLYMAC BESTMY GIRL LOLLYPOP €0.00 82 29.09 4.5L +.20 Fast 30.42  6/4jf A9 CrdRu,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 KILLEACLE ISABELDROOPYS SYDNEYKILLEACLE TAMMY €0.00 71 29.09 4L +.20 Fast 30.70  6/4jf A10 CrdRu,Crd 1

Race 2 - Barking Buzz App 325   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BONNIE KIWIPESTANAKILGOWAN KIWI €205.00 58 18.04   +.10 Fast 18.14  2/1 S6 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 EVER SO BESTBALLYMAC BESTFIRE HEIGHT DORA €55.00 62 18.04 6L +.10 Fast 18.56  1/1f S9 SlAw,
3. Trap 1 TOKENFIRE RANGEROUT OF RANGE ASBTOKENFIRE ABBIE €35.00 76 18.04 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.61  6/4 S10 EP,Ck 1
4. Trap 3 LYBES FABLEBALLYMAC BESTJOYFUL DAISY €0.00 61 18.04 sh +.10 Fast 18.62  2/1 S10 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 BRAZEN BELLEBULL RUN BOLTJANUARY SUE €0.00 62 18.04 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.80  2/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 5 WEST KERRY ROVERBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €0.00 70 18.04 6L +.10 Fast 19.22  2/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 2

Race 3 - Tote Pick Six Jackpot 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STARSON REBELPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €305.00 73 28.54   +.20 Fast 28.74  2/1 A1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 BRINKLEYS SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYCLOUNAMON DIVA €90.00 72 28.54 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.77  4/5f A1 Crd 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE TIMMYBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €40.00 76 28.54 6.5L +.20 Fast 29.23  4/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 LINGERING GOLDDROOPYS SYDNEYANNES RANGER €0.00 60 28.54 3L +.20 Fast 29.44  4/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 STEEPLE RD BELLBALLYMAC BOLGERSTEEPLE RD VENUS €0.00 59 28.54 5L +.20 Fast 29.79  6/4 A6 EvAw,StyOn
6. Trap 1 KOOL KEMZOBALLYMAC BESTMY GIRL LOLLYPOP €0.00 81 28.54 2L +.20 Fast 29.93  4/1 A7 EvAw,StyOn

Race 4 - www.grireland.ie 325   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HAWTHORN ROSEDROOPYS JETHAWTHORN KATIE €205.00 62 18.16   +.10 Fast 18.26  2/1 S7 W Ri,LdRi
2. Trap 5 WILD DALCASSIANOUT OF RANGE ASBARDNACULLIASOUTH €55.00 71 18.16 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.29  6/4 S7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BENMORE ALL STARBULL RUN BOLTRAMONA GAISCE €35.00 68 18.16 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.33  3/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 MUINGWEE DOLLYBALLYMAC VICTULLIG STUNNER €0.00 63 18.16 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.57  5/2 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 BOOMTOWN OGPESTANABOOMTOWN GETZ €0.00 66 18.16 8L +.10 Fast 19.13  2/1 S10 LckEP,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 GRACIES MODELLENSON PANDAGRACIES PRINCESS €0.00 61 18.16 6.5L +.10 Fast 19.59  3/1 S10 SlAw,W

Race 5 - Follow Us On Facebook, Twitter & Instagram 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CONFIDENT JETDROOPYS JETCOOLAVANNY FIONA €255.00 69 29.70   +.20 Fast 29.90  6/4jf A7 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 KNOCKNABOUL TIMEGAYTIME HAWKKNOCKNABOULMADAM €80.00 76 29.70 3.5L +.20 Fast 30.14  3/1 A8 Chl 3,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MILLABBEY TARADROOPYS CAINMILLABBEY ALICIA €40.00 59 29.70 3.5L +.20 Fast 30.39  2/1 A9 Crd 1,StyOn
4. Trap 5 PADDYS MATEMAGICAL BALEPADDYS RHYTHM €0.00 75 29.70 nk +.20 Fast 30.41  6/4jf A9 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SPORTS QUESTDROOPYS BUICKBEAVERS STORM €0.00 72 29.70 8.5L +.20 Fast 31.00  2/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - Text Alerts to your Mobile 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOTAL SPEEDDROOPYS BUICKTWILIGHT TEAR €290.00 64 29.65   +.20 Fast 29.85  2/1 A6 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 DOONEEN BUDBALLYMAC BOLGERHEADLEYS BUD €90.00 65 29.65 sh +.20 Fast 29.86  2/1 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 HEADLEYS SECRETOSECRETOSMEARLA FEDERAL €40.00 80 29.65 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.91  3/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 LINGERING SLICKKINLOCH BRAELINGERING XPRESS €0.00 54 29.65 sh +.20 Fast 29.92  4/1 A7 Crd 1,StyOn
5. Trap 3 SKYFALL DOCDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY FIONA €0.00 68 29.65 8L +.20 Fast 30.48  4/5f A9 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 CREDIT NOWCLIFFORDS PICKLEMON SCARLET €0.00 59 29.65 6.5L +.20 Fast 30.94  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - Talking Dogs Podcast 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HAWTHORN LUCYBALLYMAC BESTHAWTHORN KATIE €305.00 62 28.64   +.20 Fast 28.84  6/4 A1 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 KNOCKNASEED KIDEDEN THE KIDKNOCKNASEED BABY €90.00 76 28.64 5L +.20 Fast 29.19  4/1 A3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 FACE THE CHASERGOOD NEWSMAURAS WISH €45.00 80 28.64 6L +.20 Fast 29.61  1/1f A5 SlAw,MvdOff1
4. Trap 5 PADDYS DAYMAGICAL BALEPADDYS RHYTHM €0.00 84 28.64 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.64  5/2 A5 Blk 1,StyOn
5. Trap 2 FAHY FARLOESKYWALKER FARLOEARDERA ORLA €0.00 72 28.64 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.68  4/1 A5 Crd 1,StyOn
6. Trap 6 BALLOONAGH DIVADROOPYS JETTADHGS DIVA €0.00 57 28.64 9.5L +.20 Fast 30.34  7/2 A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - Steve Kennedy Memorial Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CASHEN MISKADROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC RAZZLER €150.00 69 28.27   +.20 Fast 28.47  4/5f AA0 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 3 HEIGUER TIGERBALLYMAC ANTONBALLYMAC ENYA €0.00 66 28.27 10.5L +.20 Fast 29.20  3/1 A3 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 5 QUARYPARK RANGERMAGICAL BALEBOBSLEIGH JET €0.00 77 28.27 3L +.20 Fast 29.41  3/1 A4 Crd 1,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BLACKWOOD COCODOROTAS WILDCATGLENDUFF LEXIE €0.00 63 28.27 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.59  3/1 A5 Crd 3,StyOn
5. Trap 2 GLENEFFY PADDYBALLYMAC BOLGERBRINDLE CISS €0.00 72 28.27 1L +.20 Fast 29.66  5/2 A5 EvAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 1 SEND IT GEMSPAT C SABBATHSEND IT ZEBRA €0.00 72 28.27 4L +.20 Fast 29.94  3/1 A7 Crd 3,

Race 9 - Steve Kennedy Memorial Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CASCADE PHANTOMDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY SPICE €150.00 62 28.74   +.20 Fast 28.94  6/4jf A2 FAw,RL
2. Trap 1 BLANEMORE BUCKOKINLOCH BRAEMONTORE CARRIE €0.00 77 28.74 1L +.20 Fast 29.01  2/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CAPE LEGENDPESTANABUA BUI €0.00 71 28.74 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.04  6/4jf A2 EP,W
4. Trap 3 EMMERDALE NOELLELAUGHIL BLAKELOHER BABY €0.00 67 28.74 6L +.20 Fast 29.46  2/1 A4 Crd 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 BAY CITY PANTHERDROOPYS BUICKBAY CITY LEXI €0.00 69 28.74 2L +.20 Fast 29.60  6/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 5 COILL BHUI NOIRBALLYMAC BESTSLIPPY DANCER €0.00 57 28.74 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.78  4/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 2

Race 10 - Steve Kennedy Memorial Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SAMBA BAILEYMAGICAL BALEBULL RUN BANTER €150.00 61 28.58   +.20 Fast 28.78  5/2 A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 BVILLE SKYBALLYMAC KINGDOMBALLYMAC SARAHJO €0.00 69 28.58 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.16  4/1 A3 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 SEND IT HANNATARSNA HAVANASEND IT ZEBRA €0.00 56 28.58 4L +.20 Fast 29.44  5/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 SKINNY WHIPDROOPYS SYDNEYRAFA BABYS BABY €0.00 63 28.58 2L +.20 Fast 29.58  6/4 A5 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 CASHEN DYNAMOLAUGHIL BLAKEBOBALOUBAR €0.00 76 28.58 6.5L +.20 Fast 30.04  4/5f A7 Crd 1,Blk 3
6. Trap 4 CHEEKY DEXTERDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC OHIO €0.00 83 28.58 2L +.20 Fast 30.18  3/1 A8 CrdRu,Blk 3

Race 11 - Saln Abhaile 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LOTTS RD FLYERDROOPYS JETBALLYELAN COMET €345.00 76 28.94   +.20 Fast 29.14  5/2 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 BOUNARD KITDROOPYS SYDNEYBOBSLEIGH JET €115.00 65 28.94 3L +.20 Fast 29.35  5/2 A4 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 RUNAWAY PIPERDROOPYS JETRUNAWAY LUCY €55.00 68 28.94 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.66  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 TROWMEDOWNSUMTINVULTURIDOLCINO ROSE €0.00 56 28.94 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.70  5/2 A6 Crd 1,Blk 3
5. Trap 2 PULLEY NIBBSLENSON PANDAHAYESES NIBBS €0.00 72 28.94 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.75  3/1 A6 CrdRu,Crd 3
6. Trap 3 MILLRIDGE LEYABICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE MISTY €0.00 60 28.94 3.5L +.20 Fast 30.00  6/4f A7 FAw,Crd 3