View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Nov-20 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Stadium A6/A7 525 yds   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MACKEE COCONUTDROOPYS NIDGEMACKEE BISCUIT €285.00 60 29.43   -.40 Slow 29.03    A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BLACK KIPPERLAUGHIL DUKEBABY KIPPER €80.00 65 29.43 3L -.40 Slow 29.24    A3 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 5 DUNSALLAGH SALDROOPYS NIDGEALEXANDRA €40.00 60 29.43 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.48    A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DEECEE FARLOESKYWALKER FARLOECAPPAGH CIARA €0.00 75 29.43 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.59    A5 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 MONADREEN PEARLKINLOCH BRAELAURDELLA JANE €0.00 67 29.43 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.90    A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MONTORE SAOIRSEGOOD NEWSMONTORE LADY €0.00 61 29.43 sh -.40 Slow 29.91    A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Barking Buzz App S5/S6 330 yds   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CODE COYOTEEDEN STARCODE SION €205.00 64 18.15   -.10 Slow 18.05    S2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 KNOCKROE MIKETYRUR BIG MIKEKNOCKROE HEATHER €55.00 73 18.15 1.25L -.10 Slow 18.14    S3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 THERESMYBOOKKINLOCH BRAECROSSFIELD KATE €35.00 61 18.15 1L -.10 Slow 18.21    S4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 BALLYBOY BLUEOVER LIMITBOOZED BUBBLE €0.00 72 18.15 1L -.10 Slow 18.28    S5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ACTIVE DISPLAYLAUGHIL BLAKEACTIVE AIR €0.00 60 18.15 3L -.10 Slow 18.49    S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 GWAN JOHN PAULPAT C SABBATHLAUGHIL LUCY €0.00 70 18.15 1L -.10 Slow 18.56    S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Kasko Dog Foods ON3 525 yds   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOGGER BRUNOSKYWALKER FARLOEKILLALA DAISY €305.00 67 29.86   -.40 Slow 29.46    A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 LIPPY GIRLCONFIDENT RANKINANNAVALE €90.00 57 29.86 1.75L -.40 Slow 29.58    A5 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 2 STOUKE HEROSKYWALKER TUCOSTOUKE BIRD €40.00 70 29.86 4L -.40 Slow 29.86    A6 FAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 MEMORIES ROCKLAUGHIL BLAKESINGING HEN €0.00 65 29.86 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.97    A7 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 KNOCKROE GOLDENTYRUR BIG MIKEMONADREEN STAR €0.00 79 29.86 5.5L -.40 Slow 30.35    A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Retired Greyhound Trust A2 525 yds   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LADY LEWISDROOPYS JETSPRINGWELL EVA €345.00 66 29.37   -.40 Slow 28.97    A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BORNA BARNEYCLORAN PADDYBORNA GEM €115.00 66 29.37 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.28    A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 FULL OF HOPETULLYMURRY ACTCONGO HOPE €55.00 75 29.37 1L -.40 Slow 29.35    A4 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 LAUGHIL ABBYROMEO RECRUITLAUGHIL LAURA €0.00 66 29.37 2L -.40 Slow 29.49    A4 LdBS,Outp
5. Trap 3 BOB THE LADDROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH ELSA €0.00 72 29.37 2L -.40 Slow 29.63    A5 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE MAISYOVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE COOL €0.00 59 29.37 hd -.40 Slow 29.64    A5 FAw,Fd

Race 5 - Thurles Stadium A4/A5 525 yds   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEAMANEIGH DREAMDROOPYS NIDGELEAMANEIGH SIVE €305.00 61 29.59   -.40 Slow 29.19    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 LISATUNNY ROBINTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €90.00 64 29.59 1L -.40 Slow 29.26    A3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 MONS GROVEFARLOE BLITZSNEEZYS LIZZY €45.00 61 29.59 3L -.40 Slow 29.47    A4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 TRY AGAIN ELLASKYWALKER PUMABANAGHER QUEEN €0.00 65 29.59 2L -.40 Slow 29.61    A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 SHEHASITALLKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €0.00 55 29.59 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.78    A6 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 MONTORE DE DEHEAD BOUNDMONTORE LADY €0.00 64 29.59 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.89    A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Centenary Agri A4 525 yds   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ASCOT BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEASCOT GRACE €305.00 73 29.35   -.40 Slow 28.95    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 DASHING KINGGOOD NEWSTOMAHURRA CLOUD €90.00 82 29.35 1L -.40 Slow 29.02    A2 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CAGEY MAGGIESKYWALKER TUCOEAGER LADY €45.00 70 29.35 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.12    A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 DELTA WORKOVER LIMITBOOZED BUBBLE €0.00 57 29.35 7.5L -.40 Slow 29.65    A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 KILRUSH JOYDROOPYS JETSINGING HEN €0.00 61 29.35 1L -.40 Slow 29.72    A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - Barking Buzz App A2/A3 570 yds   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KEVINSFORT TIGERBALLYMAC ESKEMINNIES LUSELLE €345.00 58 31.85   -.40 Slow 31.45    A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BURROW TIGERDROOPYS JETHOOF IT KATIE €115.00 69 31.85 2L -.40 Slow 31.59    A3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE PATSONICSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €55.00 67 31.85 3L -.40 Slow 31.80    A4 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 OLDTOWN HEROKINLOCH BRAEDONALS TANK €0.00 71 31.85 0.5L -.40 Slow 31.83    A4 EvAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 4 ROSMULT BLISSFARLOE BLITZROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 69 31.85 2.5L -.40 Slow 32.01    A5 LdBS,Outp
6. Trap 1 KILLENAULEROCKETBALLYBOUGH MIKEJAYTEE SAHARA €0.00 64 31.85 2L -.40 Slow 32.15    A6 FAw,Fd

Race 8 - Skywalker Puma At Stud S2/S3 330 yds   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VALENTIA STARCOOLAVANNY BINGOWISE LADY €220.00 86 17.93   -.10 Slow 17.83    S0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 RAHYVIRA RODNEYTULLYMURRY ACTMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €70.00 79 17.93 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.00    S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BORNA JACKMILEHEIGHT ALBABORNA HEIDI €35.00 74 17.93 1L -.10 Slow 18.07    S3 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 2 ARCHGROVE RONNIEBOHERNA HOUSEARCHGROVE MILLIE €0.00 75 17.93 1L -.10 Slow 18.14    S3 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 ROXHOLME WIL IAMRAZLDAZL RIOGAROXHOLME SUE €0.00 72 17.93 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.32    S5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 TOTOS COTTAGEDROOPYS KEWELL RONANS LASS €0.00 82 17.93 1L -.10 Slow 18.39    S6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Try A Trio A1/A2 570 yds   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RING MASTERSPARTA MAESTROWRATHCHILD €345.00 79 31.24   -.40 Slow 30.84    AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 LILLY LULABALLYMAC VICFOREST TESS €115.00 69 31.24 2.5L -.40 Slow 31.01    A0 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 ALLOWDALE SHELLYDROOPYS JETALLOWDALE NOKIA €55.00 62 31.24 2.5L -.40 Slow 31.19    A1 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 BORNA RHYTHMCLORAN PADDYBORNA GEM €0.00 78 31.24 2.5L -.40 Slow 31.36    A2 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 STAR BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESTUCKEYBAWN €0.00 71 31.24 1L -.40 Slow 31.43    A2 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ERRILL TOOLATETOOLATETOSELLSHANLISH €0.00 66 31.24 2.5L -.40 Slow 31.61    A3 FAw,Fd

Race 10 - Slan Abhaile A3 525 yds   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BORNA DIMECLORAN PADDYBORNA CANDY €325.00 73 29.21   -.40 Slow 28.81    A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BLUE HORIZONDROOPYS JETPRINCESS AINE €95.00 58 29.21 2.5L -.40 Slow 28.98    A2 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 3 BREATHTAKINGGOOD NEWSBALLYMAC ABIGAL €45.00 70 29.21 1L -.40 Slow 29.05    A2 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 BORNA PUNKKINLOCH BRAEBORNA ELITE €0.00 75 29.21 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.23    A3 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 CHESTNUT CHIEFCOOLAVANNY JAPMOTHERS JAM €0.00 72 29.21 3L -.40 Slow 29.44    A4 FAw,BBlk 1