View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Sep-22 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Greyhound Stadium A7 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ITS MY SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYKILLINAN ROSIE €255.00 78 29.83   -.20 Slow 29.63  4/5 A5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 OAKVALE LULUDROOPYS RODDICKWINDMILL FLOWER €80.00 62 29.83 6L -.20 Slow 30.05  2/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 CIRCUS VICBALLYMAC VICCIRCUS MOLLY €40.00 71 29.83 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.22  3/1 A8 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 6 TOBAR JULIETDROOPYS NIDGEJET STREAM PEARL €0.00 63 29.83 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.33  3/1 A9 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 ROSMULT GIANTBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 90 29.83 7L -.20 Slow 30.82  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Kasko Dog Foods A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HEAVENS DOLLARDROOPYS CAINHEAVENS LILLY €285.00 67 30.13   -.20 Slow 29.93  3/1 A7 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ON THE WILDSIDEBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €80.00 64 30.13 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.10  2/1 A8 Crd 1,Fin
3. Trap 5 LISTEN BUBBLESDROOPYS JETLEMON STEFF €40.00 59 30.13 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  7/4 A8 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 6 SOPHIAS SAPPHIREGOOD NEWSELA PATCHY €0.00 63 30.13 hd -.20 Slow 30.29  3/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FOXROCK ABBEYFARLOE BLITZCARTERS DREAM €0.00 64 30.13 4L -.20 Slow 30.57  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TREANAREE MIAOVER LIMITHAZELS HOPE €0.00 68 30.13 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.88  3/1 A10 FAw,BlkBS

Race 3 - Betting on The Tote A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SHES SO BOLDCABRA FIRMINOCABRA TWISTER €290.00 62 29.49   -.20 Slow 29.29  5/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BANDICOOT MARIUSCRASHLIMINI €90.00 81 29.49 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FOXROCK BANGERBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €40.00 65 29.49 1L -.20 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 TIDE IS HIGHBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €0.00 61 29.49 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  2/1 A6 DspLd,FdRi
5. Trap 4 CHERRY HINTONPAT C SABBATHSHANEBOY TAHITI €0.00 57 29.49 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.95  3/1 A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 CABRA KUBOCABRA FIRMINOCABRA CHARMER €0.00 59 29.49 7L -.20 Slow 30.44  5/2 A9 SlAw,Fd

Race 4 - Upcoming Sweepstakes @ Thurles Track A4/A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JOHNNYPATEENMIKELAUGHIL BLAKECLONDOTY NANCY €305.00 67 29.41   -.20 Slow 29.21  5/4 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CABRA KOBECABRA FIRMINOCABRA TWISTER €90.00 68 29.41 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.45  6/4 A4 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 1 KEEPERHILL ALFIEKEEPERHILL BENKATHLEENS PATCH €45.00 87 29.41 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.49  3/1 A4 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 3 LISTEN AVA LOUCANDLELIGHT KINGLEMON STEFF €0.00 60 29.41 hd -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 MURLENS MUSTANGKINLOCH BRAEMURLENS RAW €0.00 74 29.41 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.74  3/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HEAVENS DEXTEROVER LIMITCABRA CHARMER €0.00 67 29.41 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The RC√ČTS A3 / A4 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WAVE ME ONRIO QUATTROPINKIES GLORY €1100.00 79 29.22   -.20 Slow 29.02  2/1 A2 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BULL RUN BISONMAGICAL BALEBULL RUN BANTER €450.00 77 29.22 hd -.20 Slow 29.03  5/2 A2 Bmp 2,FinWl
3. Trap 1 OLD BILLDROOPYS SYDNEYSTARRY DISPLAY €220.00 73 29.22 2L -.20 Slow 29.17  5/4 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 ALARMING GAVALARDROOPYS NOAHLEMON HAZEL €105.00 77 29.22 1L -.20 Slow 29.24  4/1 A3 LdBS,Outp
5. Trap 6 KILARA ZOEDROOPYS SYDNEYKILARA LIZZIE €105.00 69 29.22 hd -.20 Slow 29.25  3/1 A3 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 5 YOUVE BEEN DUNNEORIENTAL WARRIORHELL ON WHEELS €105.00 70 29.22 1L -.20 Slow 29.32  3/1 A4 Crd 1,RnOn

Race 6 - This Runs Deep S4/S5 330   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STEPHENS SHADOWGOOD NEWSELA PATCHY €210.00 78 18.30   -.10 Slow 18.20  1/1 S4 SlAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 ONEFORTHEBOOKSDAVID BALEWOODFORD GIRL €65.00 78 18.30 4L -.10 Slow 18.48  2/1 S7 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 BECKYS JILLNEWINN WONDERFIONNTRA CARA €35.00 76 18.30 hd -.10 Slow 18.49  3/1 S7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KEEPER HILL SNOWKEEPERHILL BENKATHLEENS PATCH €0.00 82 18.30 1L -.10 Slow 18.56  3/1 S8 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 OAKVALE FLYERTYRUR BIG MIKEWINDMILL BEAUTY €0.00 63 18.30 1L -.10 Slow 18.63  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DA CRAZY BEANNEWINN WONDERDRESDEN VIEW €0.00 65 18.30 5L -.10 Slow 18.98  3/1 S10 SlAw,Ck 1

Race 7 - The IRGT Parading Jackets A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FLASHY CAPRIPAT C SABBATHHEAVENS DAZZLER €305.00 58 29.55   -.20 Slow 29.35  2/1 A4 SlAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 ZOOS JOHNBALLYMAC BESTZOOS ELLEN €90.00 69 29.55 3L -.20 Slow 29.56  2/1 A5 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CABRA WIZCABRA FIRMINOCABRA TWISTER €45.00 58 29.55 11L -.20 Slow 30.33  7/4 A9 BBlk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FOXROCK BLANCOCONFIDENT RANKINCLONBRIEN LUCKY €0.00 72 29.55 hd -.20 Slow 30.34  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 ROSMULT BLACKEYEBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 79 29.55 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.44  3/1 A9 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 SMILING MINNIELENSON PANDAPANTONE MINNIE €0.00 55 29.55 3L -.20 Slow 30.65  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LUNER LESTRANGEZERO TENSKYWALKER GAIL €325.00 64 29.30   -.20 Slow 29.10  2/1 A3 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 2 ERRILL MAGPIEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €95.00 70 29.30 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.34  3/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CABRA DOOBIECABRA FIRMINOCABRA TWISTER €45.00 65 29.30 4L -.20 Slow 29.62  5/2 A5 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 ATHLACCA TAYLORBALLYMAC BESTPORTLAND €0.00 66 29.30 hd -.20 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SHACKLETONBUDGIE MARBHTRYING TIMES €0.00 64 29.30 1L -.20 Slow 29.70  2/1 A6 EP,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 HOLIDAY KITTYCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT LADY €0.00 59 29.30 1L -.20 Slow 29.77  4/1 A6 FAw,BBlk 1

Race 9 - Slan Abhaile A2/A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BREATHTAKINGGOOD NEWSBALLYMAC ABIGAL €345.00 68 29.19   -.20 Slow 28.99  6/4 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 GREAT APPROACHDKS PRIME TIMECABRA ROXY €115.00 68 29.19 3L -.20 Slow 29.20  3/1 A3 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 WHIZZING PEGGYLAUGHIL BLAKEWHIZZING JOSIE €55.00 65 29.19 1L -.20 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 CABRA CLEOPAT C SABBATHCABRA LAURA €0.00 58 29.19 5L -.20 Slow 29.62  2/1 A5 SlAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 KILVIL ARNOLDBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €0.00 79 29.19 3L -.20 Slow 29.83  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 VICS CARRIESUPERIOR PRODUCTVICS ROMANCE €0.00 64 29.19 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.00  3/1 A7 FAw,BBlk 1