View Results from another meeting

Select date

18-Feb-23 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Thurles Greyhound Stadium Novice 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STOUKE NOVABALLYMAC VICAVONGATE NOVA €305.00 59 29.58   -.20 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 AULD SPEELBALLYMAC BOLGERMYSTICAL MOLL €90.00 88 29.58 7L -.20 Slow 29.87  1/1 A6 DspLd,Outp
3. Trap 6 LONG MONTREALGOOD NEWSMYSTERIOUS LOLA €40.00 67 29.58 3L -.20 Slow 30.08  5/2 A7 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 CLUENDARBY ROBINMALACHITELL ON LEXI €0.00 60 29.58 3L -.20 Slow 30.29  4/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FOXWOOD AXELKINLOCH BRAENEWINN WILLOW €0.00 72 29.58 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.32  3/1 A9 Ld 2,Outp
6. Trap 5 SUPERIOR BOLTGOOD NEWSNINNYS MAZDA €0.00 63 29.58 hd -.20 Slow 30.33  4/1 A9 FAw,Outp

Race 2 - Split The Pot @ Thurles Track A6 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FOXROCK CALLUMCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT INNY €285.00 68 29.92   -.20 Slow 29.72  5/4 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TRACYS ROLEXGOOD NEWSSEND THE ANSWER €80.00 60 29.92 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 1 OAKVALE LULUDROOPYS RODDICKWINDMILL FLOWER €40.00 60 29.92 1L -.20 Slow 29.96  2/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CABRA KOBECABRA FIRMINOCABRA TWISTER €0.00 69 29.92 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.14  3/1 A8 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 SANDYHILL MOCHUAJAYTEE JETSILVERTHORNSANDY €0.00 81 29.92 3L -.20 Slow 30.35  3/1 A9 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 3 - Race Entries @ Thurles Track A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ATHLACCA TAYLORBALLYMAC BESTPORTLAND €290.00 68 29.44   -.20 Slow 29.24  5/4 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 1 ON THE WILDSIDEBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €90.00 66 29.44 5L -.20 Slow 29.59  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FOXROCK JOANCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT JOAN €40.00 63 29.44 2L -.20 Slow 29.73  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ON STAGE POPPYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 65 29.44 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  5/2 A7 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 HEAVENS DOLLARDROOPYS CAINHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 69 29.44 5L -.20 Slow 30.25  3/1 A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 CHERRY HINTONPAT C SABBATHSHANEBOY TAHITI €0.00 58 29.44 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.29  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The RC√ČTS App A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CODE SKYEDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €305.00 70 29.60   -.20 Slow 29.40  2/1 A4 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 5 CHLOE GIRLMAGICAL BALEGOLDMINE LILY €90.00 60 29.60 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.50  4/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 TRIBAL COUNCILBALLYMAC BESTWARM BREEZE €45.00 72 29.60 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.61  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 RIFLES FLASHDROOPYS SYDNEYBLACK MARIA €0.00 70 29.60 4L -.20 Slow 29.89  2/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 CASHEL AVAMALACHIBALLACOLLA €0.00 58 29.60 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.20  4/1 A8 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 3 CABRA ASTRACABRA FIRMINOCABRA EBONY €0.00 59 29.60 3L -.20 Slow 30.41  3/1 A9 FAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Thurles Racecourse A4 570 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MONTORE BRIANARDNASOOL JETMONTORE SALLY €100.00 71 32.34   -.20 Slow 32.14  6/4 A6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 LISDALEEN RANGEOUT OF RANGE ASBBOHERNA SOPHIE €0.00 77 32.34 hd -.20 Slow 32.15  5/2 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 DAZZES BEAUTSGRANGEVIEW TENBALLYBRACK LEXI €0.00 60 32.34 sh -.20 Slow 32.16  3/1 A6 DspLd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 OAKFIELD GUNKINLOCH BRAEOAKFIELD MADISON €45.00 78 32.34 1L -.20 Slow 32.23  5/2 A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 NISSELS FOLLYBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €45.00 62 32.34 6L -.20 Slow 32.65  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CABRA CLOUDCABRA FIRMINOCABRA EBONY €45.00 63 32.34 hd -.20 Slow 32.66  4/1 A8 LdBS,Fd

Race 6 - The Thurles Racecourse A4 570 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CODE RUBBLEBALLYMAC VICISLE OF CAPRI €100.00 67 32.61   -.20 Slow 32.41  7/4 A7 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 LUNER LESTRANGEZERO TENSKYWALKER GAIL €0.00 64 32.61 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.44  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 GRACES STARDROOPYS SYDNEYSTUCKEYBAWN €0.00 65 32.61 2L -.20 Slow 32.58  5/2 A8 LdBS,EvCh
4. Trap 5 DIEGOS SHAYDOROTAS WILDCATDIEGOS ROXY €45.00 71 32.61 3L -.20 Slow 32.79  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 ROSMULT BLACKEYEBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €45.00 77 32.61 1L -.20 Slow 32.86  7/4 A9 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ZOOS JOHNBALLYMAC BESTZOOS ELLEN €45.00 70 32.61 0.75L -.20 Slow 32.92  3/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - The John Rafferty Memorial Open 330 Final   (Grade : SS0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LAUGHIL ROYDROOPYS JETLAUGHIL IRENE €750.00 70 17.75   -.10 Slow 17.65  1/1 SS0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 COURTY GIRLLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLAHEEN QUEEN €260.00 64 17.75 3L -.10 Slow 17.86  5/2 S1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 WINDMILL BREEZETYRUR BIG MIKEWINDMILL BEAUTY €135.00 76 17.75 4L -.10 Slow 18.14  5/1 S3 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 COOLEMOUNT BOSSISO OCTANECOOLEMOUNT BALLY €60.00 72 17.75 1L -.10 Slow 18.21  4/1 S4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 BOB OLINGERPAT C SABBATHPRICELESS DANCER €60.00 74 17.75 hd -.10 Slow 18.22  2/1 S4 SlAw,W 2
6. Trap 6 COUNT AURELIUSPAT C SABBATHCOOLEMOUNT BALLY €60.00 79 17.75 hd -.10 Slow 18.23  3/1 S4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Borna Kennels A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILVIL ARNOLDBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €325.00 78 29.50   -.20 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CLONEEN VALERIELAUGHIL BLAKECLASSIC VALERIE €95.00 60 29.50 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.33  5/2 A4 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CLASSY DIVALENSON ROCKYCLONKEEN CLASS €45.00 59 29.50 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.37  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CODE JACKALOAKS ROADCODE ROUGE €0.00 80 29.50 1L -.20 Slow 29.44  3/1 A4 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 KIND SOULDOROTAS WOO HOONAMETAB GIGI €0.00 76 29.50 7L -.20 Slow 29.93  3/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CABRA DIAMONDKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €0.00 58 29.50 6L -.20 Slow 30.35  3/1 A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILLENAULESPIRITBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €325.00 75 29.65   -.20 Slow 29.45  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 GEALLTANASGOOD NEWSTURREE KATE €95.00 65 29.65 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 KYLENOE MAIDPAT C SABBATHHOLIDAY MADGE €45.00 62 29.65 sh -.20 Slow 29.49  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CABRA VEYRONKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €0.00 65 29.65 2L -.20 Slow 29.63  3/1 A5 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 BORNA BARNEYCLORAN PADDYBORNA GEM €0.00 67 29.65 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.74  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ERRILL CINDYBELLES DIRECTIONGEELO LU LU €0.00 64 29.65 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.84  5/2 A6 FAw,Crd 1

Race 10 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets A1 / A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOGGER DUSTYDROOPYS BIKERMUSTANG SWIFT €345.00 74 29.00   -.20 Slow 28.80  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 PRIVATE JETDROOPYS JETSIDARIAN FERN €115.00 74 29.00 6L -.20 Slow 29.22  2/1 A3 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 6 CASHEL REXMALACHIBALLACOLLA €55.00 71 29.00 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.32  4/1 A4 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 2 WHIZZING PEGGYLAUGHIL BLAKEWHIZZING JOSIE €0.00 64 29.00 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.36  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CABRA HASTYKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €0.00 58 29.00 2L -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 SHACKLETONBUDGIE MARBHTRYING TIMES €0.00 65 29.00 sh -.20 Slow 29.51  3/1 A5 Blk 1,Blk 4