View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Nov-22 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Ag Rásaíocht Le Chéile A7/A8 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROSMULT GIANTBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €650.00 85 29.95   -.20 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 COMER BEAUTYSKYWALKER LOGANSUPERB BEAUTY €150.00 64 29.95 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.06  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 TESSIE TEABAGBULL RUN BOLTBOYNEPARK CASE €100.00 61 29.95 hd -.20 Slow 30.07  6/4 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 RATHFALLA ELLASKYWALKER LOGANDEVILSBIT STORM €0.00 67 29.95 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.11  2/1 A8 SlAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 MARKS JETJAYTEE JETBOREEN BELLE €0.00 80 29.95 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.14  4/1 A8 EP,FdRi
6. Trap 5 FOXROCK COTTONMAGICAL BALECASHMEREKHAN €0.00 66 29.95 12L -.20 Slow 30.98  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Split The Pot @ Thurles Greyhound Stadium A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROSMULT BLACKEYEBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €650.00 77 29.69   -.20 Slow 29.49  6/4 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 COLMYARO ACEDROOPYS NIDGECOLMYARD TARA €150.00 77 29.69 3L -.20 Slow 29.70  3/1 A6 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 5 RESERVE AGAINCANDLELIGHT KINGBALLYGIBBON DAWN €100.00 73 29.69 2L -.20 Slow 29.84  3/1 A6 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 2 FOXROCK CALLUMCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT INNY €0.00 69 29.69 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.94  2/1 A7 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 CABRA CLOUDCABRA FIRMINOCABRA EBONY €0.00 61 29.69 1L -.20 Slow 30.01  2/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ERRILL SUEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 61 29.69 4L -.20 Slow 30.29  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Remembering All Our Racing Friends A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RAHYVIRA MAGICMAGICAL BALERISING SPICE €650.00 88 29.47   -.20 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 FERRYFORT NATIVENATIVE CHIMESGREAT JET €150.00 78 29.47 3L -.20 Slow 29.48  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 STOUKE SANDMANPESTANASTOUKE BIRD €100.00 74 29.47 6L -.20 Slow 29.90  2/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KEEPERHILL STANPESTANABOBBERS MEABH €0.00 71 29.47 sh -.20 Slow 29.91  2/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 RAPPER QUEENBALLYMAC BESTWARM BREEZE €0.00 58 29.47 2L -.20 Slow 30.05  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CASH TRAPPESTANAWANTED MAGIC €0.00 61 29.47 hd -.20 Slow 30.06  4/1 A7 EvAw,Fd

Race 4 - "This Runs Deep" A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ATHLACCA TAYLORBALLYMAC BESTPORTLAND €650.00 67 29.60   -.20 Slow 29.40  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 JOHNNYPATEENMIKELAUGHIL BLAKECLONDOTY NANCY €150.00 70 29.60 hd -.20 Slow 29.41  3/1 A4 FinWl,EvCh
3. Trap 6 SUIRSIDE FLYERDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS FRIZZ €100.00 73 29.60 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.58  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CABRA ASTRACABRA FIRMINOCABRA EBONY €0.00 60 29.60 hd -.20 Slow 29.59  3/1 A5 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 TRIBAL COUNCILBALLYMAC BESTWARM BREEZE €0.00 71 29.60 6L -.20 Slow 30.01  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 FLASHY TORNADOPAT C SABBATHHEAVENS DAZZLER €0.00 71 29.60 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.05  2/1 A7 FAw,Fd

Race 5 - The Dinny Mackey Memorial Cup A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FREEDOM ODINGOOD NEWSFREEDOM DREAM €100.00 72 29.59   -.20 Slow 29.39  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 YANKEE MOLLYJAYTEE YANKEEJAYTEE SIENNA €0.00 58 29.59 sh -.20 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 RACENIGHT BIGTOMDROOPYS BUICKLEIGH FANCY €0.00 82 29.59 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KIND SOULDOROTAS WOO HOONAMETAB GIGI €90.00 74 29.59 hd -.20 Slow 29.79  2/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 SHANAWAY SIRENCRASHKILLINAN BABY €90.00 62 29.59 1L -.20 Slow 29.86  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 FOXROCK BANGERBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €90.00 69 29.59 5L -.20 Slow 30.21  4/1 A8 FAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - Rásaíocht Con Éireann Traceability System A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GREAT JETGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €650.00 62 29.17   -.20 Slow 28.97  7/4 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CABRA HASTYKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €150.00 59 29.17 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CODE SKYEDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €100.00 70 29.17 2L -.20 Slow 29.56  2/1 A5 LdNrL,Outp
4. Trap 2 KILVIL ROBERTBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €0.00 84 29.17 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.81  2/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 FLASHY CAPRIPAT C SABBATHHEAVENS DAZZLER €0.00 60 29.17 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.84  3/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 ITS MY SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYKILLINAN ROSIE €0.00 80 29.17 2L -.20 Slow 29.98  4/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Dinny Mackey Memorial Cup A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HELLO JACKOJAYTEE DUTCHHEY DELILAH €100.00 80 28.93   -.20 Slow 28.73  4/6 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 KYLENOE MAIDPAT C SABBATHHOLIDAY MADGE €0.00 62 28.93 5L -.20 Slow 29.08  7/4 A2 Ld 2,Outp
3. Trap 5 LISTEN BUBBLESDROOPYS JETLEMON STEFF €0.00 60 28.93 4L -.20 Slow 29.36  5/1 A4 W 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CHASE ME SARAHBALLYMAC BOLGERMACESKE €90.00 57 28.93 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.46  4/1 A4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 CHERRY HINTONPAT C SABBATHSHANEBOY TAHITI €90.00 58 28.93 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.64  4/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 KILTEELYMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €90.00 68 28.93 sh -.20 Slow 29.65  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets A2/A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MICKS STRIKEGOOD NEWSSEND THE ANSWER €650.00 69 29.22   -.20 Slow 29.02  2/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CABRA SONICKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €150.00 72 29.22 5L -.20 Slow 29.37  7/4 A4 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BORNA FLAMEDOROTAS WOO HOOBORNA CENTRAL €100.00 75 29.22 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.40  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 HEAVENS DEXTEROVER LIMITCABRA CHARMER €0.00 69 29.22 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.65  4/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 EXCESS MILESPESTANASHES ORDINARY €0.00 68 29.22 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 KEEPERHILL BONDCONFIDENT RANKINWORK YOUR HEAD €0.00 80 29.22 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 EvAw,KO BS

Race 9 - Slan Abhaile A2 570   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ERRILL MAGPIEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €650.00 74 31.80   -.20 Slow 31.60  5/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 OLD BILLDROOPYS SYDNEYSTARRY DISPLAY €150.00 74 31.80 nk -.20 Slow 31.62  7/4 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 KILVIL ARNOLDBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €100.00 78 31.80 6L -.20 Slow 32.04  4/6 A5 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 3 BORNA BARNEYCLORAN PADDYBORNA GEM €0.00 68 31.80 1L -.20 Slow 32.11  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 BORNA AOIFEDROOPYS JETBORNA CENTRAL €0.00 73 31.80 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.14  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KNOCKROE SERENAFARLOE BLITZROSMULT RACER €0.00 68 31.80 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.18  4/1 A6 FAw,Outp