View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Nov-08 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Dobbins@thePark A4 Dual Distance Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KING DOM DINZIHONDO BLACKNOIRS MAGIC €50.00 78 30.27   Sand 30.27  5/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 PRICELESS PORTHEAD BOUNDDIMS DIPPY €0.00 73 30.27 2.5L Sand 30.44  2/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 MISS BALLYBUNIONBALLYMAC MAEVEFINUGE LASS €0.00 58 30.27 4L Sand 30.72  3/1 A3 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 LIVELY FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYFARNANS MOYNE €0.00 53 30.27 5.5L Sand 31.11  6/1 A5 W 1,Bmp
5. Trap 2 LEES LEGENDHEAD BOUNDBLACKSTONE SKY €0.00 65 30.27 1L Sand 31.18  6/4 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 VERY VERY NOBLELARKHILL JOCURRYHILLS FAIRY €0.00 72 30.27 5L Sand 31.53  6/1 A7 Blk 2,Fd

Race 2 - Dobbins@thePark A4 Dual Distance Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SHADES OF SOULACE HI RUMBLEMAKE A WISH €50.00 60 30.51   Sand 30.51  5/4 A2 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 2 GOGETEMLADYBRETT LEEDARRANS LADY €0.00 58 30.51 2L Sand 30.65  3/1 A3 Ld 3,FdRi
3. Trap 5 HIGH TOPPREMIER COUNTY DOSIE JOSIE €0.00 71 30.51 1L Sand 30.72  9/4 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 FOREST GIANTROANOKEEFOREST SHEBA €0.00 75 30.51 2.5L Sand 30.89  4/1 A4 EvAw,Fd

Race 3 - €1550 Friday Night Racing A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DUBH DORCHADROOPYS SCHOLESWEE RANGER €50.00 77 29.14   Sand 29.14  2/1 A2 Ld 1,ALd
2. Trap 2 POWER ONRABRAS BANJO FINE BELLE €0.00 75 29.14 6L Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 EvAw,Outp
3. Trap 5 IS MISE HECTORPREMIER FANTASYCOSY FEET €0.00 73 29.14 5L Sand 29.91  2/1 A6 W,RnOn
4. Trap 4 RUSTY GEORGEDROOPYS SCHOLESCURTISTOWN ROSE €0.00 64 29.14 2L Sand 30.05  3/1 A6 Blk 3,Fd
5. Trap 6 DARVER PRINCEGO WILD TEDDYATOMIC €0.00 70 29.14 1.5L Sand 30.15  3/1 A7 W 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SHES NO ROZZERDROOPYS SCHOLESJODYS JAN €0.00 67 29.14 11L Sand 30.92  3/1 A10 Blk 3,Fd

Race 4 - €1550 Friday Night Racing A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SAFFRON COOLBIG DADDY COOLFROSTY GLORY €50.00 70 29.22   Sand 29.22  3/1 A2  
2. Trap 2 RATHFARNHAM BOYSPIRAL NIKITABANGOR JILLY €0.00 70 29.22 2L Sand 29.36  3/1 A3  
3. Trap 5 EXTROVERTBIG DADDY COOLEDISTON LIGHT €0.00 81 29.22 0.5L Sand 29.39  9/4 A3  
4. Trap 3 YOUR SOME SMILERBOHERDUFF LIGHTAMANDAS JOSIE €0.00 65 29.22 0.5L Sand 29.43  3/1 A3  
5. Trap 1 GLOBAL CHAMPDROOPYS VIERISNOOKER LOOPY €0.00 71 29.22 7L Sand 29.92  3/1 A6  
6. Trap 6 GREAT GUYLATE LATE SHOW APRIL DEEN €0.00 69 29.22 5.5L Sand 30.30  5/1 A8  

Race 5 - €1550 Redmills Racer A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEGENDARYDROOPYS VIERIODETTE €50.00 64 29.14   Sand 29.14  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MILD LUKEDROOPYS VIERIMILD FLAVOUR €0.00 69 29.14 5L Sand 29.49  5/1 A3 A 3rd,FdRi
3. Trap 2 STAR OF AARONTYRUR TEDPASS THE TWO €0.00 70 29.14 4L Sand 29.77  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MARZIPANDUTCHYS ANGELSAFFRON BORDER €0.00 61 29.14 1.5L Sand 29.87  4/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 KESTONLARKHILL JOPREMIER TINA €0.00 60 29.14 nk Sand 29.89  6/4 A5 W 1,Fd
6. Trap 3 CLYDAL SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESQUEENSLAND LADY €0.00 76 29.14 0.5L Sand 29.93  5/1 A6 EvCh,NvShw

Race 6 - €1550 Redmills Racer A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 NAMEDANDSHAMEDHE SAID SOIM ONLY SAL €50.00 75 29.12   Sand 29.12  5/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CHATTERBOX JOLARKHILL JOTOP AWARD €0.00 70 29.12 2L Sand 29.26  6/1 A2 EvAw,A 3rd
3. Trap 4 CHAFFER TAMPREMIER FANTASYBORNA LACE €0.00 72 29.12 5L Sand 29.61  1/1 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 ORANMORE BLONDEDROOPYS VIERIDALCASH DIVINE €0.00 67 29.12 0.75L Sand 29.66  5/1 A4 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 CHICO CHICOHEAD BOUNDBALLYROAN FLURRY €0.00 73 29.12 12L Sand 30.50  5/1 A9 Blk 1,Fd
6. Trap 5 REDUNDANT PUNTERWORLD CLASSFLOYDS STITCH €0.00 74 29.12 11L Sand 31.27  3/1 A10 Blk 3,FelRi

Race 7 - Call Centre 1890-269-969 A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLOUDY LANEDISGUISEDMISS BLUE EYES €50.00 71 29.21   Sand 29.21  3/1 A2 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SPRINGWOOD CLASSWORLD CLASSROCKIE HIGH DYE €0.00 72 29.21 1L Sand 29.28  3/1 A2 EvAw,A 3rd
3. Trap 1 BALERNO BULLETHALLUCINATEMARINAS VINTAGE €0.00 70 29.21 hd Sand 29.29  3/1 A2 Ld 3,FdRi
4. Trap 2 CAVALRY TWILLDROOPYS VIERIUPWARD FLASH €0.00 74 29.21 2L Sand 29.43  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 KILLINICK HONCHOTOP HONCHODESERT EILY €0.00 70 29.21 3L Sand 29.64  3/1 A4 Blk 2,Fd
6. Trap 5 ASK CONNORJUDICIAL POSTHOLMES AGAIN €0.00 74 29.21 4L Sand 29.92  3/1 A6 Blk 2,Fd

Race 8 - Call Centre 1890-269-969 A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SALACRES BANDITDROOPYS KEWELL FOREST GHOST €50.00 74 28.90   Sand 28.90  4/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MILLERS DUBHWINETAVERN TAZ GRA MO CHROI €0.00 56 28.90 4L Sand 29.18  7/2 A2 A 3rd,FdRi
3. Trap 2 KILMALADY ROSEDROOPYS MALDINIKINCRAIG BRINDLE €0.00 62 28.90 2L Sand 29.32  5/2 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 ROSS ROCKETDROOPYS KEWELL TRADING HOUSE €0.00 67 28.90 3L Sand 29.53  11/4 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CLONDARA HANSELDROOPYS VIERIMAKE NO MISTAKE €0.00 71 28.90 1.5L Sand 29.63  6/1 A4 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 NIGHT SHIFTTOP SAVINGSISNTSHESUPPLE €0.00 78 28.90 3L Sand 29.84  3/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 9 - Call Centre 1890-269-969 A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BLACKHALL GROVEELITE STATECARRIGEEN LEONIE €50.00 69 29.09   Sand 29.09  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SKIP AT LASTTOP HONCHOVALENTIA SURVEY €0.00 70 29.09 nk Sand 29.11  3/1 A2 A 3rd,FinWl
3. Trap 5 ROOSKEY BABEBRETT LEEWHITE HILL €0.00 60 29.09 2.5L Sand 29.28  2/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ANOTHER STORMPREMIER COUNTY GREENVIEW STORM €0.00 64 29.09 1L Sand 29.35  4/1 A3 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 TYRUR KARINATYRUR TEDTYRUR GLENDA €0.00 62 29.09 sh Sand 29.36  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 POTHWAR DOTCOMBIG DADDY COOLFROSTY GLORY €0.00 74 29.09 2L Sand 29.50  4/1 A4 Blk 1,Fd

Race 10 - €1550 Friday Night Racing 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ESKIMO BLUEDROOPYS MALDINIAVONDALE NELL €50.00 70 28.76   Sand 28.76  5/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 FIRSHILL BOYDROOPYS VIERIMIND THE WAY €0.00 68 28.76 4L Sand 29.04  3/1 A1 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 5 THOMPSON WONDERHONCHO CLASSICWING WONDER €0.00 71 28.76 7L Sand 29.53  6/1 A4 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 BLACKHALL BLAZELARKHILL JOCARRIGEEN CYGNET €0.00 75 28.76 0.5L Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 AWAY YA RASCALDROOPYS MALDINISLAN AGAIBH €0.00 77 28.76 2L Sand 29.70  1/1 A5 A 2nd,Fd

Race 11 - €1550 Friday Night Racing 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BREDAS GIRLCHARITY JACKBREDAS ANGEL €50.00 61 28.85   Sand 28.85  5/1 A0 EvAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KILMALADY COOLBIG DADDY COOLMALBAY JESS €0.00 66 28.85 1.5L Sand 28.95  4/1 A1 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CORRIG COUNTDROOPYS VIERICORRIG REBEL €0.00 71 28.85 1.5L Sand 29.06  3/1 A1 W 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BAYTOWN BATTOP HONCHODEXTER €0.00 70 28.85 4L Sand 29.34  6/4 A3 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 GINGER NUT BLONDLATE LATE SHOW RAHEEN RUBY €0.00 71 28.85 5L Sand 29.69  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SAN REMO SIDBRETT LEEWINETAVERN MINI €0.00 69 28.85 0.75L Sand 29.74  5/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw