View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Jul-11 Results for Shelbourne Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - ECC Timber A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DREAM ON JEFFHADES ROCKETTYRUR TEMPTRESS €50.00 73 30.33   Sand 30.33  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 MOSCOW MINXTYRUR TEDFRAZZLED €0.00 58 30.33 hd Sand 30.34  4/1 A1 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SWORDS CHAMPTOP HONCHOSYNONE STARLIGHT €0.00 76 30.33 hd Sand 30.35  6/4 A1 ChlBS,EvCh
4. Trap 5 HOLD ON BUDDYDROOPYS SCOLARIHOLD ON ANGEL €0.00 71 30.33 0.5L Sand 30.38  5/1 A1 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 6 SERENE TOMMYDROOPYS KEWELL CHERRYHILL BIDDY €0.00 70 30.33 2L Sand 30.52  3/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ARROW YOURE TINYDROOPYS SCOLARILEMON CLARE €0.00 57 30.33 sh Sand 30.53  4/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - ECC Timber A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROCKBURST ROMAELITE STATEAULD NAG €50.00 77 30.39   Sand 30.39  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 TOORPHELIM LADPREMIER FANTASYTOORPHELIM MISS €0.00 71 30.39 4L Sand 30.67  2/1 A3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 KATIES DOLLTOP HONCHONIKITAS ROCK €0.00 62 30.39 1.5L Sand 30.77  2/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ROCKCHASE COSTACRASHROCKCHASE LILLY €0.00 65 30.39 sh Sand 30.78  4/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 BRIGHT PREMIERPREMIER FANTASYMISS BRIGHT €0.00 69 30.39 sh Sand 30.79  4/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 KELMAR BLUEDROOPYS MALDINIKELMAR MISS €0.00 58 30.39 2L Sand 30.93  5/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Dobbin@The Park A1 525 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MT LEINSTER HILLHONCHO CLASSICMT LEINSTER LIL €650.00 73 30.59   Sand 30.59  EVS A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 PENNYLANE JEDARWESTMEAD HAWKMOYVANE STAR €270.00 73 30.59 2L Sand 30.73  3/1 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 SPRINGWOOD ALANBOHERDUFF LIGHTDUHALLOW LADY €150.00 76 30.59 6L Sand 31.15  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 COMPASS ALDROOPYS KEWELL COMPASS VERA €100.00 70 30.59 3L Sand 31.36  4/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 MISTER BLUE SKYWESTMEAD HAWKYOU SAID SO €100.00 80 30.59 1L Sand 31.43  4/1 A6 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PASS THE PORTBLACK SHAWPORT GILL €100.00 72 30.59 1.5L Sand 31.53  2/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Pick Six A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VIGOROUS BENITOPHOENIX PADDYFRISBY FIZZ €250.00 81 30.27   Sand 30.27  4/1 A1 ChlRi,RnOn
2. Trap 6 TYRUR TOM PATWESTMEAD HAWKTROMORA QUEEN €70.00 75 30.27 0.75L Sand 30.32  3/1 A1 Chl,EvCh
3. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN FIREACE HI RUMBLEGREAT PLAN €30.00 77 30.27 nk Sand 30.34  5/4 A1 LdBS,EvCh
4. Trap 3 DROOPYS TEVEZDROOPYS MALDINIDROOPYS AZALIEA €0.00 75 30.27 3L Sand 30.55  4/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 DUNBRO MILLERHONDO BLACKMISS GOODNIGHT €0.00 67 30.27 dis Sand - 4/1 A9 Blk 1,Fell

Race 5 - Bet With The Tote Open 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PRICELESS ICONHONDO BLACKSWIFT EDITH €50.00 75 29.90   Sand 29.90  6/4 A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 PIERCESTOWN CONACE HI RUMBLETYFORD BLACKIE €0.00 75 29.90 6L Sand 30.32  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 FLUFF THE LINESBALLYMAC MAEVEFOXES LADY €0.00 75 29.90 2L Sand 30.46  6/4 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 FEETONFIREDROOPYS MALDINIAUGHAVAS €0.00 73 29.90 0.5L Sand 30.49  5/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BIKO DUKENEVER GIVE UPSELECTA QUEEN €0.00 68 29.90 2L Sand 30.63  3/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TYRUR LEOMINEOLA FARLOETYRUR JENNY €0.00 74 29.90 9L Sand 31.26  5/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 3

Race 6 - Bet With The Tote Open 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOLERTON CRASHERLOYAL HONCHOPREMIER TINA €50.00 69 30.02   Sand 30.02  4/5 A0 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 CUIL COUGARDROOPYS VIERIMAYS PRINCESS €0.00 72 30.02 0.75L Sand 30.07  3/1 A0 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BAY ROADBALLYMAC MAEVEBLACKIE €0.00 72 30.02 2L Sand 30.21  4/1 A0 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TYRUR FABIOHONDO BLACKTYRUR JADE €0.00 79 30.02 0.75L Sand 30.26  14/1 A1 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 DOMESTIC LILYHONCHO CLASSICSION SLEEK €0.00 64 30.02 4L Sand 30.54  8/1 A2 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PAPA BOYSHEAD BOUNDTHREE STAR GIRL €0.00 73 30.02 10L Sand 31.24  4/1 A5 CrdRu,FdRi

Race 7 - 1890 269 969 Open 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TYRUR ENDARAZLDAZL BILLYREGARDS TO ALICE €400.00 73 29.71   Sand 29.71  2/5 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN SANDACE HI RUMBLETYFORD BLACKIE €60.00 73 29.71 3L Sand 29.92  7/4 A0 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 BOUND AHEADHEAD BOUNDDROOPYS KIMBERLY €40.00 69 29.71 15L Sand 30.97  6/1 A4 FAw,Outp

Race 8 - €13,200 ECC Timber Open 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COLOURFUL FOXDROOPYS MALDINIGUSTY GALE €100.00 67 29.85   Sand 29.85  6/1 AA0 ChlBS,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 RAZLDAZL RIOGABRETT LEERAZLDAZL PEARL €0.00 72 29.85 2L Sand 29.99  4/1 AA0 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 CEROC SHANEBOYPREMIER FANTASYSHANEBOY DORIE €0.00 79 29.85 sh Sand 30.00  3/1 AA0 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 UNCLE EOINDROOPYS VIERIDARK ROSE €200.00 73 29.85 hd Sand 30.01  2/1 AA0 Chl 4,EvCh
5. Trap 1 ZERO TENKIOWA SWEET TREYEXPRESS MIST €200.00 84 29.85 2.5L Sand 30.18  7/2 A0 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 6 ROCKVIEW HEADHEAD BOUNDTHREE STAR GEM €200.00 72 29.85 0.75L Sand 30.24  10/1 A0 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - €13,200 ECC Timber Open 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SHORT GRASSKIOWA SWEET TREYEXPRESS MIST €100.00 78 29.79   Sand 29.79  8/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 AIR FORCE ROXSYWESTMEAD HAWKGRATIFY €0.00 68 29.79 0.5L Sand 29.82  5/1 A0 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 ROYAL PATROLHEAD BOUNDTHREE STAR GIRL €0.00 81 29.79 3L Sand 30.03  6/4 A0 SlAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 2 NIKITAS SCUTHEAD BOUNDNIKITAS ROCK €200.00 63 29.79 2L Sand 30.17  8/1 A0 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 MINES A PINTCRASHBALLYGUIRY JODIE €200.00 69 29.79 2.5L Sand 30.35  6/4 A1 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HEAD ROCKHEAD BOUNDNIKITAS ROCK €200.00 76 29.79 3L Sand 30.56  8/1 A2 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 10 - Upcoming Champion Stakes Open 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SIMPLE CLASSWESTMEAD HAWKLADY CLIMBER €400.00 73 29.81   Sand 29.81  2/1 A0 Chl 3,RnOn
2. Trap 1 TOBERADORA HOLLYWESTMEAD HAWKMOVE LACE €60.00 61 29.81 2L Sand 29.95  3/1 A0 Chl,RnOn
3. Trap 6 TYRUR LUCKYBRETT LEETYRUR MARITA €40.00 66 29.81 0.75L Sand 30.00  3/1 A0 LdBS,EvCh
4. Trap 3 DE EX FACTORCRASHLATE DELIVERY €0.00 66 29.81 0.5L Sand 30.04  7/2 A0 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 CIANS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYLEMON BLOSSOM €0.00 76 29.81 4L Sand 30.32  3/1 A1 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ROCKCHASE BUSTERCRASHROCKCHASE LILLY €0.00 70 29.81 4L Sand 30.60  6/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw

Race 11 - Shelbourne Getting Out Open 575   (Grade : A0) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TYRUR LOHANHADES ROCKETTYRUR NUALA €400.00 74 31.78   Sand 31.78  6/4 A1 ChlRi,FinWl
2. Trap 4 MASTER BLASTERTYRUR TEDNATURAL ENERGY €60.00 70 31.78 sh Sand 31.79  2/1 A1 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 ROCKCHASE ZICODROOPYS VIERIWESTMEAD JOY €40.00 71 31.78 sh Sand 31.80  5/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 6 PIERCESTOWN BOYWESTMEAD HAWKTYFORD BLACKIE €0.00 74 31.78 sh Sand 31.81  8/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
5. Trap 2 SALACRES BRADMAGICAL CAPTAIN MERCURY PAULA €0.00 75 31.78 1L Sand 31.88  5/1 A2 Ld,HdNrL
6. Trap 1 RUSTY STREAKBALLYMAC MAEVEMALL HIGHWAY €0.00 55 31.78 0.75L Sand 31.93  5/1 A2 BmpRu,NvShw