View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Apr-21 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to Newbridge Greyhound Stadium   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TELLMEHULKGREENWELL HULKMYLERSTOWN PEG €225.00 74 29.28   +.20 Fast 29.48    A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 GIVEUSATOKECANDLELIGHT KINGBEFORE NUALA €60.00 70 29.28 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.79    A6 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 IMAAL PETEGREENWELL HULKIMAAL SURPRIZE €30.00 72 29.28 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.83    A6 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 PIPPEN DREAMGREENWELL HULKPRECIOUS SHADOW €0.00 54 29.28 2L +.20 Fast 29.97    A7 WBnds,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MAD TO GOLAUGHIL BLAKEMONTEROSA €0.00 60 29.28 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.14    A8 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 NELSONS BECCAEDEN THE KIDCONNA ROCKET €0.00 66 29.28 13L +.20 Fast 31.05    A10 SlAw,Outp

Race 2 - Official Trials Fridays 10am-11.30am Last Weigh in 11am   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DEANRIDGE NIMBOBALLYMAC VICPENNYS QUEEN €285.00 74 28.74   +.20 Fast 28.94    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 COOLAVANNY MOONBALLYMAC BESTCOOLAVANNY DAME €80.00 55 28.74 4L +.20 Fast 29.22    A3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 NOIRS MARILYNDROOPYS NIDGEHOOF IT KATIE €40.00 61 28.74 1L +.20 Fast 29.29    A3 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 AND HERES MEGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 74 28.74 13.5L +.20 Fast 30.23    A8 M-W,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 BURROW GOLDSKYWALKER PUMABROWNSTOWN TINA €0.00 59 28.74 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.27    A8 SlAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 4 ARDSCULL BEAUTYCONFIDENT RANKINAFTERTHISONE €0.00 67 28.74 9L +.20 Fast 30.90    A10 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 3 - All Race Entries Must be Submitted by 4pm on Fridays   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ZACONEY JESSDROOPYS JETWHITE TIP LADY €195.00 63 18.17   +.10 Fast 18.27    S7 Ld,HldOn
2. Trap 1 HAWKFIELD DIVAKINLOCH BRAEMOYNEVILLA EAST €50.00 55 18.17 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.37    S8 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 SHEADOGUE BOOTSSH AVATARDOONANES OUTBACK €30.00 76 18.17 10.5L +.10 Fast 19.11    S10 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 4 IMAAL CHAMPIONGREENWELL HULKIMAAL SURPRIZE €0.00 77 18.17 1.5L +.10 Fast 19.21    S10 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 NO WAY LIMITOVER LIMITKILCOONEY MAID €0.00 70 18.17 3L +.10 Fast 19.42    S10 MsdBk,Imp 1
6. Trap 3 PERISCOPECANDLELIGHT KINGBEFORE NUALA €0.00 69 18.17 5L +.10 Fast 19.77    S10 SlAw,Stb 1

Race 4 - Weigh IN 6pm-6.30pm sharp   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PENNYS IMPACTBALLYMAC BESTPENNYS PAN €245.00 64 29.34   +.20 Fast 29.54    A5 SlAw,LdBS
2. Trap 5 BURROW ICEGOOD NEWSSUNRISE ICE €65.00 58 29.34 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.64    A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 ZACHS THUNDERDROOPYS JETALLEN COMET €35.00 79 29.34 6.5L +.20 Fast 30.10    A8 SlAw,WBnds
4. Trap 1 DIDDLYS DIAMONDLENSON PANDANIGHT TIME FAIRY €0.00 79 29.34 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.13    A8 Ld,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 HEIDIS PETPAT C SABBATHPRICELESS DANCER €0.00 61 29.34 1L +.20 Fast 30.20    A8 EvAw,Ck 2
6. Trap 4 RAHONEY QUEENGOOD NEWSMAGICAL ZETA €0.00 74 29.34 dis +.20 Fast -   A10 M-W,NvShw

Race 5 - COVID 19 PROTOCOLS   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AMENDMENTLAUGHIL BLAKEKNOCKNACARRA €205.00 68 17.75   +.10 Fast 17.85    S3 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 1 NAILORS GYPSYCOMETWOPASSSWALLOWS NEST €60.00 59 17.75 2L +.10 Fast 17.99    S4 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 INNFIELD CLAYCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT STRANRAER €25.00 68 17.75 2L +.10 Fast 18.13    S6 SlAw,Bmp
4. Trap 4 NAVIGATORS MATETAYLORS SKYLODGEFIELD CHOC €0.00 67 17.75 sh +.10 Fast 18.14    S6 SlAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 5 JOHNNIE FINGERSDROOPYS BUICKTWILIGHT TEAR €0.00 79 17.75 1L +.10 Fast 18.21    S7 ChlRu,FcdCk1
6. Trap 6 PIPPALENABALLYMAC VICFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 58 17.75 1L +.10 Fast 18.28    S7 ChlRu,Bmp 2

Race 6 - Rásaíocht Con Éireann   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HELENS MEMORYPAT C SABBATHBELLMORE JEWEL €265.00 64 29.16   +.20 Fast 29.36    A4 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 4 PLUM SHADOWGREENWELL HULKPRECIOUS SHADOW €70.00 57 29.16 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.53    A5 M,RnOn
3. Trap 1 HAWKFIELD OSCARKINLOCH BRAEMOYNEVILLA EAST €35.00 64 29.16 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.57    A5 Ld1/2,EvCh
4. Trap 6 NELSONS LOGANEDEN THE KIDCONNA ROCKET €0.00 81 29.16 4L +.20 Fast 29.85    A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MYDRAS RANGERSKYWALKER PUMAMYDRAS DAISY €0.00 69 29.16 hd +.20 Fast 29.86    A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 GLENBROOK JETVIMMERBYLOCHDARA JET €0.00 59 29.16 4L +.20 Fast 30.14    A8 Blk,

Race 7 - All Racing Entries to 085 805 0419 Call or Text   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LADYBIRDLENSON PANDALEMON SCARLET €275.00 55 28.98   +.20 Fast 29.18    A3 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 MONSHINE MARSHALLENSON PANDALEMON SCARLET €75.00 72 28.98 3L +.20 Fast 29.39    A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 REGGIES HULKEDEN THE KIDGRANREE BANSHEE €40.00 78 28.98 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.49    A4 Chl3/4,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BLACKHALL MOLLDROOPYS JETBALLYCOWEN ANN €0.00 60 28.98 3L +.20 Fast 29.70    A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 NELSONS BANKERGREENWELL HULKCONNA ROCKET €0.00 79 28.98 1L +.20 Fast 29.77    A6 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 FULLASABULLBALLYMAC ESKEOGHILL SURPRISE €0.00 48 28.98 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.81    A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Talking Dogs Online TV   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SAFFRON BUDGREENWELL HULKLODGEFIELD SNAP €285.00 73 29.03   +.20 Fast 29.23    A3 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 INNFIELD RAYNEEDEN THE KIDFOREST BELL €60.00 60 29.03   +.20 Fast 29.51    A5 DH,
2. Trap 2 GLASMEEN BOYBALLYMAC ESKEBALLYMAC SELBY €60.00 72 29.03 4L +.20 Fast 29.51    A5 DH,
4. Trap 1 GLENCORBRY BRAEKINLOCH BRAEGYPSY GEM €0.00 71 29.03 1L +.20 Fast 29.58    A5 Crd,RnOn
5. Trap 5 LODGEFIELD ZARAGREENWELL HULKLODGEFIELD SNAP €0.00 63 29.03 1L +.20 Fast 29.65    A5 M,Crd
6. Trap 6 WINDOW BOARDDROOPYS NIDGEMADABOUT HER €0.00 62 29.03 1L +.20 Fast 29.72    A6 Crd,WBnds

Race 9 - Official & Unofficial Trials MUST BE PRE-BOOKED   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 JET STREAM RAINBALLYMAC VICPENNYS QUEEN €300.00 82 28.69   +.20 Fast 28.89    A1 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 2 AKISSFORROISINDROOPYS JETBOXER LADY €90.00 71 28.69 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.13    A3 FAw,Ld1/2
3. Trap 6 SIR ECHOJUDICIAL PRIDEAMARISSA €40.00 73 28.69 1L +.20 Fast 29.20    A3 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 KEEL MEMORIESBALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC CAMEO €0.00 64 28.69 8L +.20 Fast 29.76    A6 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 3 SILVERHILL PABLOBALLYMAC VICSILVERHILL KARA €0.00 74 28.69 2L +.20 Fast 29.90    A7 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 1 WHISTLE RIVERHOLYCROSS TIPPBURNT OAK BECKY €0.00 72 28.69 sh +.20 Fast 29.91    A7 EvAw,FcdCk3

Race 10 - Greyhounds make Great Pets   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLONKEEN RAZORLENSON ROCKYPANTONE MINNIE €205.00 74 17.46   +.10 Fast 17.56    S0 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 FROZEN MOJITOLAUGHIL BLAKEFROZEN MELODY €60.00 76 17.46 3.5L +.10 Fast 17.80    S3 FAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 4 CORONA LILYBALLYMAC VICFINNERY BRET €40.00 61 17.46 2L +.10 Fast 17.94    S4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 VICTORBALLYMAC VICHIGHER LEVEL €0.00 77 17.46 5.5L +.10 Fast 18.33    S8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 DIANAS DOUBLEFOOT SOLUTIONRIDGEMOUNT HOT €0.00 72 17.46 1L +.10 Fast 18.40    S9 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 JUNIOR HIGHGREENWELL HULKLODGEFIELD SNAP €0.00 79 17.46 dnf +.10 Fast -   S10 KO 1,

Race 11 - The Lucky Last   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MILL LANE LADYBALLYMAC ESKECAT GIRL €325.00 55 28.58   +.20 Fast 28.78    A1 ChlBS,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 EAGLEVIEW PRONTOPAT C SABBATHSWIFT FOUNDRY €100.00 62 28.58 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.09    A2 EP,Ld
3. Trap 6 JEREMIAHGREENWELL HULKHOLYCROSS LEAH €50.00 69 28.58 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.13    A3 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 5 COSS FLOWERDROOPYS SYDNEYLUCK LADY €0.00 57 28.58 hd +.20 Fast 29.14    A3 Crd,RnOn
5. Trap 4 LOWTOWN CLYDEGREENWELL HULKCANAL VIEW JENNY €0.00 80 28.58 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.24    A3 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 RUSSELL GALAXYBALLYMAC VICNOIRS PEACHES €0.00 76 28.58 sh +.20 Fast 29.25    A3 EvAw,Crd