View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-May-21 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Covid - 19 Protocols ON3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HEY LASSIEDROOPYS SYDNEYHEY RUBY €285.00 64 29.42   -.20 Slow 29.22    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 PAKISTAN QUEENLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLAHEEN QUEEN €80.00 62 29.42 2L -.20 Slow 29.36    A4 ClrRn,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CLOUNANNA ERICDROOPYS RODDICKCLOUNANNA PAM €40.00 69 29.42 12L -.20 Slow 30.20    A8 FcdCk1,NvShw
4. Trap 4 CILLNACU MODROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYLOUGHAN IVY €0.00 69 29.42 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.23    A8 BmpRu,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 LARKINS RUNBULL RUN BOLTLARKINS RUBY €0.00 70 29.42 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.34    A9 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 3 SING OUTSKYWALKER FARLOEDAVES ACE €0.00 66 29.42 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.72    A10 ChlRu,Blk 2

Race 2 - Trials @ Kilkenny Track A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SICILIAN DANCERSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €205.00 58 29.74   -.20 Slow 29.54    A5 W Ru,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BALLINTARSNA LADPAT C SABBATHCRINKILL CHICK €55.00 69 29.74 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.85    A6 Ld3/4,EvCh
3. Trap 6 HOWAREYABEBECONFIDENT RANKINHOW YA CREATOR €30.00 63 29.74 9.5L -.20 Slow 30.52    A10 NvShw,FcdCk3
4. Trap 5 BORU HAVOCSTORM CONTROLSWIFT HENNA €0.00 59 29.74 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.57    A10 Ld1/2,Blk 3
5. Trap 2 CHILTERN OREOBALLYMAC ESKEEMERS SKYLARK €0.00 66 29.74 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.68    A10 Ck 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TREE OF LIBERTYOVER LIMITEASTEND MILLIE €0.00 55 29.74 3L -.20 Slow 30.89    A10 AHandy,Blk 3

Race 3 - The K.G.O.B.A. A7 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HURRYUPHUNTERCANDLELIGHT KINGRASTAFARI GEM €245.00 65 29.60   -.20 Slow 29.40    A4 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 3 LIMIT OF LIGHTOVER LIMITRUBYKNOWSBEST €65.00 72 29.60 8L -.20 Slow 29.96    A7 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 JAGER BOMB TOMKINLOCH BRAEGALLOWGATE LUCY €35.00 68 29.60 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.06    A7 LckEP,Bmp 3
4. Trap 6 KILKENNY CAPRIDROOPYS NIDGEKILKENNY CHIC €0.00 61 29.60 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.12    A8 SlAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 5 EASTERN JOYKINGSMILL MESSICOUGAR FOX €0.00 80 29.60 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.22    A8 Chl1/2,EvCh
6. Trap 1 CHILTERN PEACHBALLYMAC ESKEEMERS SKYLARK €0.00 53 29.60 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.82    A10 FcdCk1,NvShw

Race 4 - Additional Nights Racing A5 / A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CONDOR SOPHIECANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT LADY €275.00 60 29.56   -.20 Slow 29.36    A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 MULLYS GEMDROOPYS JETKARLOW MING €75.00 61 29.56 6L -.20 Slow 29.78    A6 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 KILGRANEY PATPAT C SABBATHKILGRANEY JUNE €40.00 68 29.56 nk -.20 Slow 29.80    A6 BmpRu,Crd1/2
4. Trap 6 LEAHS MISTYDROOPYS JETGENUINE HONEY €0.00 58 29.56 sh -.20 Slow 29.81    A6 Stb 3,StyOn
5. Trap 1 FAGANS FRENCHIESCOLARI ME DADDYBALLINTEE VONNE €0.00 63 29.56 4L -.20 Slow 30.09    A7 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CHESTNUT TOMMYHEAD BOUNDPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 74 29.56 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.19    A8 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - Kilkenny Track Champion Open Unraced 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROOPYS YESOUT OF RANGE ASBDROOPYS NATALIA €150.00 78 28.90   -.20 Slow 28.70    A1 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SERENE ACESCOLARI ME DADDYBOLEYS ACE €0.00 74 28.90 3L -.20 Slow 28.91    A2 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 4 CARRIGEEN LAWSKYWALKER PUMADAME IRIS €0.00 80 28.90 4L -.20 Slow 29.19    A3 ClrRn,StyOn
4. Trap 6 ROXHOLME DUKEPAT C SABBATHALLOWDALE NOKIA €135.00 78 28.90 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.24    A3 FAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 LEMON JADEDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON LUCY €135.00 66 28.90 13L -.20 Slow 30.15    A8 Bmp 1,Blk 3
6. Trap 1 GLORY KATYDROOPYS SYDNEYGLORY KITTY €135.00 67 28.90 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 Blk 1,KO 3

Race 6 - The GRI Traceability System A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CAGEY TOMPAT C SABBATHFOREST TESS €275.00 80 29.07   -.20 Slow 28.87    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 LEMON FAEDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €75.00 60 29.07 1L -.20 Slow 28.94    A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BLACK SUMMERLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €40.00 59 29.07 0.5L -.20 Slow 28.97    A2 AHandy,FinWl
4. Trap 6 FORTUNATE DUODROOPYS JETNINJA PENNY €0.00 58 29.07 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.29    A3 ClrRn,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SUSSEX HURRICANECHENZHOU BOYGLORY KITTY €0.00 73 29.07 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.46    A4 ClrRn,EvCh
6. Trap 3 KERRS ROSCOEPAT C SABBATHTRIANGLE SERENA €0.00 68 29.07 1L -.20 Slow 29.53    A5 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 7 - Kilkenny Track Champion Open Unraced 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GRANGEVIEW MACBALLYMAC BESTPORTUMNA WEST €150.00 83 28.89   -.20 Slow 28.69    A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 GETAWAYFROMMEOVER LIMITGROVESHILL VIEW €0.00 73 28.89 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.14    A3 LckEP,FinWl
3. Trap 3 MILTON LEODROOPYS SYDNEYCNOC HOLLY €0.00 65 28.89 1L -.20 Slow 29.21    A3 FAw,Crd1/2
4. Trap 5 DANISH DYNAMITEBALLYMAC VICPENNYS QUEEN €135.00 79 28.89 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.32    A4 QAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 1 CRYSTAL KNIGHTCONFIDENT RANKINMAYLEEN €135.00 74 28.89 sh -.20 Slow 29.33    A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 OFF THE PITCHDROOPYS JETSIZZLING DAISY €135.00 76 28.89 1L -.20 Slow 29.40    A4 MsdBk,ClrRn

Race 8 - Boylesports Bookmakers A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WESTPOINT JORGIAZZA AZZA AZZATHE OTHER TESSA €300.00 66 29.56   -.20 Slow 29.36    A4 Bmp 1,FinWl
2. Trap 3 HOLLYHILL SONNYKINLOCH BRAEBOOM TIME €90.00 71 29.56 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.74    A6 ChlRu,EvCh
3. Trap 5 LISTEN KIVABALLYMAC ESKELEMON STEFF €40.00 65 29.56 1L -.20 Slow 29.81    A6 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 THE BLUE LAGOONJAYTEE DUTCHDALCASH VEEVA €0.00 67 29.56 nk -.20 Slow 29.83    A6 Ld1/2,EvCh
5. Trap 2 SOOTY CENTURIONSKYWALKER PUMABROWNSTOWN TINA €0.00 57 29.56 nk -.20 Slow 29.85    A6 SlAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 MALVERN AVENUEDROOPYS JETSTORMY PIPPA €0.00 78 29.56 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.96    A7 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 9 - The K.G.O.B.A. A2 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KARLOW MACDROOPYS JETKARLOW MING €100.00 69 28.89   -.20 Slow 28.69    A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 GRAIGUES JACKLAUGHIL BLAKEWOE KATIE €0.00 69 28.89 0.75L -.20 Slow 28.74    A1 Fawn,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FENNIS OLLIEDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €0.00 72 28.89 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.13    A3 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 TRIANGLE HUGODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE SERENA €0.00 73 28.89 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.23    A3 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 CANYA GOFORITDEFINATE OPINIONSOHO ARK €0.00 62 28.89 4L -.20 Slow 29.51    A5 SlAw,StkRl
6. Trap 5 AVONGATE LYRICDROOPYS JETDYSERT ANNA €0.00 77 28.89 7L -.20 Slow 30.00    A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The K.G.O.B.A. A2 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DEADLY SAMURIBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €100.00 79 29.15   -.20 Slow 28.95    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TRAP JOEYDROOPYS JETMT HEATON DAISY €0.00 78 29.15 2L -.20 Slow 29.09    A2 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 TRIANGLE RICARDODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE MAUI €0.00 76 29.15 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.19    A3 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 6 FILL THE TILLBAREFOOT ALLSTARJAYTEE MOSQUITO €0.00 59 29.15 5L -.20 Slow 29.54    A5 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 4 KARLOW JETDROOPYS JETKARLOW MING €0.00 69 29.15 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.65    A5 FcdCk1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BALLYBOUGH DALYBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €0.00 81 29.15 1L -.20 Slow 29.72    A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - The K.G.O.B.A. A2 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FOYLE JULIEBALLYMAC ESKELEMON ISABELLA €100.00 59 29.15   -.20 Slow 28.95    A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 FULL OF HOPETULLYMURRY ACTCONGO HOPE €0.00 78 29.15 3L -.20 Slow 29.16    A3 Crd 1,RnOn
3. Trap 1 APOTHECARYLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS HARBOUR €0.00 59 29.15 1L -.20 Slow 29.23    A3 Snld,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BALLYGUR BLUEDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €0.00 75 29.15 5L -.20 Slow 29.58    A5 BmpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 4 KNOCKDRINNA CELTDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €0.00 75 29.15 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.63    A5 FAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 BADMINTON BRIANKINLOCH BRAEBADMINTON MAID €0.00 69 29.15 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.16    A8 CrdRu,Bmp 2