View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Jul-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Greyhound 20 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALROBUCK DREAMPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €380.00 63 30.15   -.20 Slow 29.95  2/1 A7 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 ORBSEN JETDROOPYS JETSCALA MASIE €90.00 72 30.15 sh -.20 Slow 29.96  6/4 A7 Chl 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 DERRYMOYLE PATPAT C SABBATHMY SPECIAL ONE €40.00 78 30.15 nk -.20 Slow 29.98  2/1 A7 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE QUEENDROOPYS JETDROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 64 30.15 1L -.20 Slow 30.05  1/1 A7 EvCh,ChlRi
5. Trap 4 UPYAPUPDOROTAS WOO HOOCABRA ROXY €0.00 63 30.15 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.15  5/2 A8 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 3 ERRIS SWEEPSIDAZ JACKERRIS LADY €0.00 61 30.15 2L -.20 Slow 30.29  5/2 A8 LckEP,MvdOff1

Race 2 - The Greyhound 28 350   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COOLEMOUNT BOSSISO OCTANECOOLEMOUNT BALLY €300.00 72 19.38   -.10 Slow 19.28  4/5 S4 FAw,Bmp 1
2. Trap 3 DERRA MISTYLAUGHIL BLAKEPLAYMISTYFORME €75.00 54 19.38 5L -.10 Slow 19.63  5/2 S8 SlAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 PINNACLE RIORIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €40.00 71 19.38 1L -.10 Slow 19.70  5/2 S9 LckEP,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 GRANGEVIEW PORTGRANGEVIEW TENBLASTOFF KHALESI €0.00 84 19.38 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.73  2/1 S9 EP,Blk
5. Trap 6 DROMBEG SNOWYBALLYBOUGH MIKECHEERFUL MADAM €0.00 68 19.38 10L -.10 Slow 20.43  6/4 S10 LckEP,Blk
6. Trap 5 NO BLUE LIGHTSLENSON ROCKYRIONA €0.00 68 19.38 dis -.10 Slow - 2/1 S10 EP,KO 1

Race 3 - The Garmivit 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL THOMOKINLOCH BRAESPRINGWELL DOTSY €400.00 71 29.38   -.20 Slow 29.18  3/1 A3 Snld,RnOn
2. Trap 1 VERSTAPPENPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €95.00 72 29.38 7L -.20 Slow 29.67  6/4 A5 A 2nd,Imp 3
3. Trap 5 GRANGEVIEW BLADEBALLYMAC BESTGRANGEVIEW VICIE €45.00 77 29.38 1L -.20 Slow 29.74  4/5 A6 A 3rd,Imp 3
4. Trap 6 BLUE PUMADROOPYS JETTRIONAS TUNE €0.00 73 29.38 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.91  2/1 A7 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 3 FAST FIT FELIXDOROTAS WILDCATFAST FIT MAEVE €0.00 83 29.38 2L -.20 Slow 30.05  5/2 A7 EvCh,Fd
6. Trap 2 KNOPPOGUE TIMESKYWALKER RAFANOTIMETOTALK €0.00 60 29.38 1L -.20 Slow 30.12  5/2 A8 LckEP,MvdOff1

Race 4 - The Puppy & Sapling 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ABIGAILS POWERBELLES DIRECTIONGEELO LU LU €450.00 74 29.21   -.20 Slow 29.01  2/1 A2 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 GRANGEVIEW BESTBALLYMAC BESTPORTUMNA WEST €115.00 65 29.21 1L -.20 Slow 29.08  1/1 A2 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL DIVAPAT C SABBATHSPRINGWELL DOTSY €55.00 57 29.21 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.25  2/1 A3 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE SALLYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 57 29.21 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.36  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ASTRO PODGEBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €0.00 79 29.21 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.67  6/4 A5 ChlBS,Imp

Race 5 - Record Breaker A4 575 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ANNADOWN DANNYDROOPYS CAINANNAGHDOWN SKY €750.00 78 32.03   -.20 Slow 31.83  4/6 A3 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 KILLASPIC STORMKINLOCH BRAEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €220.00 74 32.03 2.5L -.20 Slow 32.00  3/1 A4 RnOn,Strfin
3. Trap 1 HEATHLAWN DARCIMAGICAL BALEHEATHLAWN ROBIN €100.00 61 32.03 3L -.20 Slow 32.21  3/1 A5 Ld 2,EvCh
4. Trap 6 LARCHILL POPBALLYMAC BESTPORT WEST POP €70.00 66 32.03 nk -.20 Slow 32.23  3/1 A5 Ld 1,Imp 2
5. Trap 3 FIVE ALLEY CRAKLSKYWALKER PUMAMALDINI POPS €70.00 74 32.03 hd -.20 Slow 32.24  2/1 A5 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CROAGHILL CILLABALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €70.00 62 32.03 5L -.20 Slow 32.59  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Maintenance 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARROWHEADPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €500.00 73 30.27   -.20 Slow 30.07  1/1 A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 SPRINGLAKE LADCLONBRIEN HEROSLIPPERY THELMA €115.00 81 30.27 6L -.20 Slow 30.49  2/1 A3 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 1 TOOLATE SHANNONTOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €55.00 53 30.27 1L -.20 Slow 30.56  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CROKERS HARBOURDROOPYS BUICKNUSHKAS TOP GAL €0.00 82 30.27 1L -.20 Slow 30.63  6/4 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 KNOCKMEALE STARTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 65 30.27 2L -.20 Slow 30.77  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SPORTS PARTYLAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €0.00 62 30.27 6L -.20 Slow 31.19  3/1 A6 A 2nd,EvCh

Race 7 - The Brown Bread Nugget 810   (Grade : DD0) Flat 810

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROSA DEL MAROUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €450.00 69 47.62   -.30 Slow 47.32  6/1 D6 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 DROMKEENMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €120.00 65 47.62 1L -.30 Slow 47.39  6/1 D6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 INSANE FREDDIESKYWALKER RAFAMALTEASER €60.00 75 47.62 1L -.30 Slow 47.46  2/1 D6 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 SPORTS SPECIALDROOPYS NIDGEGARRYMORE XPRESS €0.00 62 47.62 8.5L -.30 Slow 48.05  4/6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 FRENCH BANSHEESLIPPERY ROBERTFRENCH IN BLACK €0.00 68 47.62 nk -.30 Slow 48.07  4/1 A 3rd,Fd
6. Trap 3 HOLTEN ROCKETSKYWALKER FARLOECLONALIS VAL €0.00 68 47.62 3.5L -.30 Slow 48.32  10/1 NvShw,Fd

Race 8 - The Vixen Treats 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DYNAMIC DIVABALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €425.00 59 32.30   -.20 Slow 32.10  6/4 A4 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 3 BLING BLING ZOEKINLOCH BRAEBLING BLING LOLA €100.00 63 32.30 1L -.20 Slow 32.17  2/1 A4 Bmp 1,Strfin
3. Trap 2 SPIRITUAL LADYEDEN THE KIDSWIFT HENNA €40.00 59 32.30 1L -.20 Slow 32.24  2/1 A5 Ld 2,HdNrL
4. Trap 1 HEATHLAWN REDZERKINLOCH BRAEREDZER RUBY €0.00 77 32.30 6L -.20 Slow 32.66  6/4 A7 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 4 FEED ME BISTOSTORM CONTROLQUINTON GOLD €0.00 73 32.30 nk -.20 Slow 32.68  3/1 A7 QAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 DERRA PESKEBALLYMAC ESKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 57 32.30 2L -.20 Slow 32.82  5/2 A8 SlAw,Imp

Race 9 - The Record Breaker 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MILLROSE BRANDYBALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €465.00 70 31.77   -.20 Slow 31.57  1/1 A1 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 3 ANNADOWN LOKIPAT C SABBATHROCKEN PEARL €115.00 69 31.77 6L -.20 Slow 31.99  2/1 A3 RnOn,Outp
3. Trap 6 HONKWHENYOUHOMESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €55.00 70 31.77 hd -.20 Slow 32.00  3/1 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 4 COME ON CHARLIEBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €0.00 71 31.77 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.03  3/1 A4 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 1 ROSSHILL ROCCOBALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 74 31.77 1.5L -.20 Slow 32.14  3/1 A4 SlAw,W Ru
6. Trap 5 BRIDGEPARK JACKTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €0.00 79 31.77 dnf -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 SlAw,Ck 2

Race 10 - The Raystan - O'Droighnean Cup Winner 1969 Sprint   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CROKERS ZOEYAZZA AZZA AZZAMALDINIS FANCY €210.00 61 19.45   -.10 Slow 19.35  5/4 S5 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 1 ARDERIN LADYLAUGHIL DUKEBALLYDORGAN LADY €65.00 52 19.45 3L -.10 Slow 19.56  2/1 S7 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BALLYGRAUIGE ROSROSBIRR RANGERCLASSY EBONY €35.00 73 19.45 3L -.10 Slow 19.77  6/4 S9 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SPORTS DEGREELAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €0.00 65 19.45 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.80  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CROAGHILL BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 81 19.45 1L -.10 Slow 19.87  3/1 S9 EvCh,Fd
6. Trap 2 JUMBO BELLASLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €0.00 59 19.45 1L -.10 Slow 19.94  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw