View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Jun-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - WGOBA New Members Welcome A7/10 Semi-Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DENNYS BESTBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €100.00 68 29.67   -.20 Slow 29.47  2/1 A4 Ld1/2,drclr
2. Trap 6 SPORTS SKYLAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €0.00 57 29.67 8.75L -.20 Slow 30.08  6/4 A7 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 BADGERFORT JUDEBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €0.00 58 29.67 4.75L -.20 Slow 30.41  2/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE PATSYGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 60 29.67 nk -.20 Slow 30.43  2/1 A9 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 NATIONWIDE JENNYCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 55 29.67 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.47  5/2 A9 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 4 ITS MY FANTASYBALLYBOUGH MIKEFANTASY LANE €0.00 60 29.67 dis -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 EvAw,Crd1/2

Race 2 - WGOBA New Members Welcome A7/10 Semi-Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLAGNAGH IZZYCANDLELIGHT KINGCROAGHILL LASSIE €100.00 67 29.92   -.20 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 HEATHLAWN LOGANSKYWALKER LOGANHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 75 29.92 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.82  5/4 A6 MvdOff1,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 SLINANE ROEHILLBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 61 29.92 10.5L -.20 Slow 30.56  3/1 A10 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 CLONFEIGH SUNSETLENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €0.00 69 29.92 8L -.20 Slow 31.12  2/1 A10 SlAw,Blk1/2
5. Trap 2 GIDDYUPGAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €0.00 63 29.92 2.75L -.20 Slow 31.31  5/2 A10 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE TERMSPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 57 29.92 1.75L -.20 Slow 31.43  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The Paddy Coote Memorial 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 INSIDETHEHUDDLEBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE GRACE €450.00 78 29.48   -.20 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 RETURNING HEROKINLOCH BRAEBROOKVILLE DASH €130.00 75 29.48 1L -.20 Slow 29.35  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 FERRYFORTH JESSROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €85.00 62 29.48 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.66  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KRYSTALINEPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €0.00 62 29.48 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.84  7/2 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 5 DYNAMIC DIVABALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €0.00 61 29.48 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.87  2/1 A6 Mid,EvCh
6. Trap 2 PINNACLE RIORIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €0.00 70 29.48 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.07  2/1 A7 EvCh,Fd

Race 4 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL DIVAPAT C SABBATHSPRINGWELL DOTSY €345.00 56 29.64   -.20 Slow 29.44  2/1 A4 LdRu,HldOn
2. Trap 2 FEED ME NANDOSPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €115.00 78 29.64 nk -.20 Slow 29.46  7/4 A4 Strfin,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 MONSTER HULKDROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS CUTEY €55.00 69 29.64 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TREANMANAGH LADBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €0.00 83 29.64 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.04  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 MARLAY STARDROOPYS JETRASTAFARI STAR €0.00 56 29.64 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.09  3/1 A7 A 2nd,Imp 4
6. Trap 3 DROMBEG GLORYDROOPYS JETMARKET GLORY €0.00 63 29.64 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.19  7/4 A8 EvCh,Crd

Race 5 - WGOBA thanks for the Membership Tri Dist Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MENMAL PRINCESSPADDYS MAGICCOTTAGE BRANDY €150.00 64 30.79   -.20 Slow 30.59  3/1 A3 Snld,StyOn
2. Trap 5 DONEGAL TOMPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €0.00 78 30.79 1L -.20 Slow 30.66  2/1 A4 A 2nd,StyOn
3. Trap 6 DANMAR CORONADROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 66 30.79 3L -.20 Slow 30.87  9/4 A5 EvCh,Strfin
4. Trap 4 MALBAY DARLAKINLOCH BRAEMALBAY ALLY €40.00 70 30.79 hd -.20 Slow 30.88  1/1 A5 EvCh,RnOn
5. Trap 3 PIERVIEW DUBHSIR PADDYRYLANE DUBH €40.00 65 30.79 hd -.20 Slow 30.89  2/1 A5 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CHEETARABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €40.00 76 30.79 6.5L -.20 Slow 31.34  6/1 A7 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 6 - WGOBA thanks for the Membership Tri Dist Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CARDI LILLYDROOPYS BUICKNUSHKAS TOP GAL €150.00 61 30.94   -.20 Slow 30.74  1/1 A4 Ld 2,Strfin
2. Trap 6 PIGEONS NESTBALLYMAC ESKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 54 30.94 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.91  2/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CROAGHILL CILLABALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €0.00 61 30.94 5.75L -.20 Slow 31.32  4/1 A7 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GRANDADSPRINCESSBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €40.00 63 30.94 2.75L -.20 Slow 31.51  9/4 A8 Crd,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE MARTINPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €40.00 58 30.94 2.5L -.20 Slow 31.68  4/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 NEPHIN WHITETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €40.00 76 30.94 1.5L -.20 Slow 31.79  8/1 A9 EvCh,FdRi

Race 7 - The Colin Barry Memorial Novice Sprint Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BEEBEES STARDROOPYS SYDNEYABSOLUTELY ACE €900.00 67 19.36   -.10 Slow 19.26  2/1 S4 Snld,RnOn
2. Trap 1 BRIOSCAI GLOIREDROOPYS JETPAPER DOLL €300.00 72 19.36 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.43  4/7 S6 SlAw,FcdCk1
3. Trap 2 KNOPPOGUE STARSKYWALKER RAFAMALTEASER €155.00 72 19.36 1L -.10 Slow 19.50  6/1 S7 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LISK ROBINSKYWALKER LOGANHEATHLAWN MOLLY €85.00 64 19.36 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.68  6/1 S8 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CRAFTY TOTOJAYTEE JETBOYLESPORTS JOY €85.00 67 19.36 1L -.10 Slow 19.75  5/1 S9 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BURNPARK RUEPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €85.00 60 19.36 4L -.10 Slow 20.03  7/2 S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 8 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon 350   (Grade : S5/7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SPORTS DEGREELAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €205.00 68 19.39   -.10 Slow 19.29  3/1 S4 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 1 JUMEIRAH SUMMERBALLYMAC BESTJUMEIRAH CHARM €55.00 60 19.39 4.75L -.10 Slow 19.62  4/5 S8 SlAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 5 ONE SURVIVORSIR PADDYMAKE THE DEAL €35.00 73 19.39 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.67  7/4 S8 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 COOLREE CHIPCANDLELIGHT KINGCOOLREE NADENE €0.00 69 19.39 4L -.10 Slow 19.95  4/1 S10 LckEP,Crd
5. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL NAPPAT C SABBATHSPRINGWELL DOTSY €0.00 57 19.39 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.13  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - An Rás Derineach 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CONFUSED FITZYCONFIDENT RANKINCONFUSED BREDA €220.00 78 19.04   -.10 Slow 18.94  1/1 S1 VQaw,drclr
2. Trap 6 BURNPARK RONALDOWATCHMANBURNPARK GRAINNE €65.00 81 19.04 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.25  2/1 S4 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 1 VERSTAPPENPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €40.00 72 19.04 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.38  5/2 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BURROW BUSTYQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €0.00 75 19.04 3.75L -.10 Slow 19.64  5/2 S8 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 SPEEDIE BELLALAUGHIL BLAKEIDLE GOSSIP €0.00 59 19.04 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.76  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CORMORE HARRIERLAUGHIL BLAKEDIGGERS REST €0.00 75 19.04 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.94  5/2 S10 EvAw,Fd