View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Jul-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BURNPARK MAXPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €205.00 74 19.64   -.10 Slow 19.54  2/1 S7 Snld,HldOn
2. Trap 5 DANAMESBUZZDROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €55.00 67 19.64 nk -.10 Slow 19.56  6/4 S7 QAw,CmAg
3. Trap 1 AULTON LULUSKYWALKER RAFARYLANE DUBH €35.00 58 19.64 7.75L -.10 Slow 20.10  6/4 S10 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 MILLBANK DELLADROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS NATALIA €0.00 60 19.64 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.14  4/6 S10 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE STYLEDROOPYS BIKERBUMBLEBEE LANA €0.00 60 19.64 6.5L -.10 Slow 20.59  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ANYHARMINASKINGGOOD NEWSSLIPPERY JADE €305.00 64 30.42   -.20 Slow 30.22  4/7 A8 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 RIGELDROOPYS RODDICKAIR SUPPORT €90.00 61 30.42 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.32  6/4 A9 W Ru,EvCh
3. Trap 4 SUES BLACKBALLYMAC BESTSUES PANDA €40.00 61 30.42 6L -.20 Slow 30.74  2/1 A10 Bmp 1,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 HOLTEN ROCKETSKYWALKER FARLOECLONALIS VAL €0.00 67 30.42 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.78  5/2 A10 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 6 DUBLIN ROAD LADYDROOPYS BIKERORANMORE JOSIE €0.00 59 30.42 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.95  5/2 A10 Crd,NvShw

Race 3 - The College Road July Festival A3 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BRICKHILL QUEENLAUGHIL BLAKERATHMEEHAN HOLLY €100.00 58 29.59   -.20 Slow 29.39  1/1 A4 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BALLYHALE CHLOESONICBESLOW KILLURE €0.00 61 29.59 nk -.20 Slow 29.41  3/1 A4 Strfin,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CLOONTURK BRUNOBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €0.00 81 29.59 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.51  6/4 A5 EvCh,Strfin
4. Trap 6 DIEGOS PRINCELAUGHIL BLAKEDIEGOS ROXY €0.00 77 29.59 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  5/2 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 3 KNOPPOGUE TIMESKYWALKER RAFANOTIMETOTALK €0.00 60 29.59 sh -.20 Slow 29.98  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BURNPARK RUEPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €0.00 60 29.59 6.75L -.20 Slow 30.45  2/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - The College Road July Festival A3 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BREAGHMORE ROBBALLYMAC MATTEILEENS BLUE €100.00 77 29.47   -.20 Slow 29.27  6/4 A3 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BURKOS HOPELENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €0.00 63 29.47 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.30  1/1 A4 EvCh,Strfin
3. Trap 1 ABIGAILS HOPEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 60 29.47 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.36  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 COOLANGA JIMDROOPYS SYDNEYSHES A HURRICANE €0.00 78 29.47 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.53  9/4 A5 SlAw,A 4th
5. Trap 4 CLONFERT CUTIEBALLYMAC ESKECLONFERT ALLIE €0.00 66 29.47 9.75L -.20 Slow 30.21  7/2 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MENMAL PRINCESSPADDYS MAGICCOTTAGE BRANDY €0.00 64 29.47 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.25  2/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - The College Road July Festival A3 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SKID ROAD JOEPAT C SABBATHMEENAGH MIDGET €100.00 70 29.38   -.20 Slow 29.18  7/2 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 1 KILBALLYOWEN BOYLAUGHIL BLAKEBRIGHT ELLA €0.00 71 29.38 1L -.20 Slow 29.25  2/1 A3 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 4 PIPER ROCKCANDLELIGHT KINGMUSICAL ROXANNE €0.00 68 29.38 5L -.20 Slow 29.60  7/2 A5 ImpRi,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BRIOSCAI GLOIREDROOPYS JETPAPER DOLL €0.00 71 29.38 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.72  4/6 A6 Imp,NvShw
5. Trap 2 CROKERS ZOEYAZZA AZZA AZZAMALDINIS FANCY €0.00 62 29.38 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.83  9/4 A6 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 6 FLYAWAY HOMEBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €0.00 63 29.38 dis -.20 Slow - 5/2 A10 SlAw,Fd

Race 6 - The College Road July Festival A3 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 INSIDETHEHUDDLEBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE GRACE €100.00 78 29.48   -.20 Slow 29.28  6/4 A3 AHandy,RnOn
2. Trap 4 MARLAY STARDROOPYS JETRASTAFARI STAR €0.00 56 29.48 2L -.20 Slow 29.42  5/2 A4 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 AULTON SUPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTPORTUMNA WEST €0.00 74 29.48 1L -.20 Slow 29.49  2/1 A4 Bmp,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TREANMANAGH LADBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €0.00 83 29.48 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.80  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 FAST FIT FELIXDOROTAS WILDCATFAST FIT MAEVE €0.00 83 29.48 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.00  6/4 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PUCKANE BREEZELAUGHIL BLAKEAAYAMZA BREEZE €0.00 66 29.48 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.59  2/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - An Féile Iúil, Gaillimh A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PATS BEST GIRLAZZA AZZA AZZAMALDINIS FANCY €100.00 63 29.59   -.20 Slow 29.39  5/2 A4 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 DROMBEG GLORYDROOPYS JETMARKET GLORY €0.00 64 29.59 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.44  2/1 A4 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 CROAGHILL ANNIELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 66 29.59 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.62  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BRICKHILL LAYLADROOPYS SYDNEYRATHMEEHAN MAY €0.00 62 29.59 2L -.20 Slow 29.76  6/4 A6 Crd 1,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE SALLYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 57 29.59 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.81  3/1 A6 Crd 1,Crd 3
6. Trap 5 ROSSHILL ROCCOBALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 74 29.59 2L -.20 Slow 29.95  5/2 A7 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 8 - An Féile Iúil, Gaillimh A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BEEBEES STARDROOPYS SYDNEYABSOLUTELY ACE €100.00 67 29.30   -.20 Slow 29.10  2/1 A3 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 FEED ME NANDOSPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €0.00 77 29.30 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.20  2/1 A3 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 BLUE FIELDOUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €0.00 78 29.30 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.26  5/4 A3 LckEP,Strfin
4. Trap 5 BLUE PUMADROOPYS JETTRIONAS TUNE €0.00 72 29.30 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.71  5/2 A6 ImpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BALLYEA ROGUELAUGHIL BLAKEAMIGAN ROGUE €0.00 73 29.30 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 MvdOff2,Fd
6. Trap 6 DANMAR DANIELDROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 73 29.30 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  6/4 A6 Crd,NvShw

Race 9 - Race Entries by Monday at 5pm   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PETELES KINGBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €215.00 58 19.29   -.10 Slow 19.19  5/2 S3 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 CAISLEAN HONCHOKINLOCH BRAEBABY SUGAR €70.00 72 19.29 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.36  2/1 S5 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DROMBEG SNOWYBALLYBOUGH MIKECHEERFUL MADAM €40.00 68 19.29 1L -.10 Slow 19.43  4/5 S6 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ASTRO KEVINDROOPYS RODDICKTEECEE CLIPPER €0.00 68 19.29 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.68  3/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BURROW BUSTYQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €0.00 75 19.29 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.71  5/2 S9 EvCh,Crd
6. Trap 5 PETELES LADYSUPERIOR PRODUCTPETELES QUEEN €0.00 58 19.29 4.75L -.10 Slow 20.05  4/1 S10 LdRu,Fd

Race 10 - The Parade Jackets 350   (Grade : S8/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HORSELEAP VIOLETBALLYMAC BESTASCOT GRACE €205.00 59 20.11   -.10 Slow 20.01  6/4 S10 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 PEARL ICE BLUEGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €55.00 71 20.11 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.18  5/2 S10 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE MOJODROOPYS BIKERBUMBLEBEE LANA €35.00 60 20.11 1L -.10 Slow 20.25  1/1 S10 Imp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 KILBANNON EIRCLONBRIEN HEROTYRUR PANDA €0.00 63 20.11 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.36  2/1 S10 LckEP,Imp
5. Trap 2 HOT WHISKEYDROOPYS SYDNEYDO A RUNNER €0.00 68 20.11 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.46  2/1 S10 MvdOff1,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 HEATHLAWN MAGICMAGICAL BALEHEATHLAWN ROBIN €0.00 79 20.11 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.59  2/1 S10 Ld 1,Blk 1

Race 11 - The Race Week Long Distance Night 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CROKERS SAMBADROOPYS JETKILLEEN PRINCESS €345.00 71 29.08   -.20 Slow 28.88  1/1 A1 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 MILLROSE BRANDYBALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €115.00 70 29.08 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.14  2/1 A3 Strfin,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SPEEDIE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYURBAN TIME €55.00 82 29.08 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.46  5/2 A4 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LARCHILL PORTBALLYMAC BESTPORT WEST POP €0.00 74 29.08 hd -.20 Slow 29.47  5/2 A4 EvCh,Bmp 2
5. Trap 3 ASTRO PODGEBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €0.00 79 29.08 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.59  2/1 A5 A 2nd,ImpRi
6. Trap 5 BREAGHMORE JOEBALLYMAC MATTEILEENS BLUE €0.00 78 29.08 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.62  2/1 A5 SlAw,Imp 2

Race 12 - An Rás Derineach   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARROWHEADPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €345.00 73 30.68   -.20 Slow 30.48  1/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KNOCKMEALE STARTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €115.00 65 30.68 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.60  4/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 5 HONKWHENYOUHOMESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €55.00 68 30.68 3L -.20 Slow 30.81  3/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 FAST FIT VICBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 74 30.68 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.92  2/1 A5 BmpRu,Ld 2
5. Trap 2 ABIGAILS MYSTERYBELLES DIRECTIONGEELO LU LU €0.00 70 30.68 1L -.20 Slow 30.99  5/2 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CROKERS HARBOURDROOPYS BUICKNUSHKAS TOP GAL €0.00 82 30.68 4L -.20 Slow 31.27  6/4 A7 MvdOff1,Blk