View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Jul-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SILVER ROCKETGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €205.00 78 19.52   -.10 Slow 19.42  6/4 S6 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 BALROBUCK SMOKIEPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €55.00 74 19.52 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.59  2/1 S7 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 WOOD PORTHOSBALLYMAC BESTBILLIS MISTLETOE €35.00 78 19.52 8.75L -.10 Slow 20.21  5/2 S10 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SO ITS WILDDOROTAS WILDCATLIZZYLEGIT €0.00 69 19.52 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.38  1/1 S10 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 5 CROAGHILL COLADROOPYS RODDICKAIR SUPPORT €0.00 63 19.52 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.42  3/1 S10 LckEP,Imp
6. Trap 1 BURNPARK PATSYPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €0.00 58 19.52 7.75L -.10 Slow 20.96  2/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BURNPARK MAGGIEPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €285.00 58 29.29   -.20 Slow 29.09  4/6 A2 LdRu,drclr
2. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE JORDANKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €80.00 59 29.29 11L -.20 Slow 29.86  5/1 A6 Outp,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SPORTS GLORYDROOPYS NIDGEGARRYMORE XPRESS €40.00 57 29.29 hd -.20 Slow 29.87  5/1 A6 Mid,NvShw
4. Trap 2 CHEETARABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 57 29.29 1L -.20 Slow 29.94  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 TADHGS FIRSTKINLOCH BRAEBROOKVILLE DASH €0.00 66 29.29 5L -.20 Slow 30.29  7/2 A8 LckEP,Bmp
6. Trap 5 CROAGHILL MILLIEDROOPYS RODDICKAIR SUPPORT €0.00 63 29.29 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.41  5/2 A9 M-W,NvShw

Race 3 - The 90th Birthday July Festival A5/6 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JUMEIRAH DASHERBALLYMAC BESTJUMEIRAH CHARM €100.00 74 29.25   -.20 Slow 29.05  1/3 A2 ALd,RnOn
2. Trap 4 HEATHLAWN LOGANSKYWALKER LOGANHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 78 29.25 11.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 DARLA THE QUEENLAUGHIL BLAKEITS NOT YOU €0.00 57 29.25 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.96  6/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 WAYNFLETE STARCRASHAMELIE JEANIE €30.00 78 29.25 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.27  6/1 A8 EvCh,Fd
5. Trap 2 STRONG TOWEROVER LIMITBE SLOW DJANGO €30.00 62 29.25 2L -.20 Slow 30.41  6/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 COURANCOVE PEGDROOPYS SYDNEYCOURANCOVE ROSIE €30.00 70 29.25 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.59  3/1 A10 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 4 - The 90th Birthday July Festival A5/6 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CHILLI PEPPERDROOPYS SYDNEYCANTCALLHERTHAT €100.00 62 29.33   -.20 Slow 29.13  4/5 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BALLYHALE LINDADROOPYS JETCROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 69 29.33 7L -.20 Slow 29.62  2/1 A5 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SHAMMER STARCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 70 29.33 nk -.20 Slow 29.64  6/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 KERN RIVERDROOPYS RODDICKNICE LASS €30.00 73 29.33 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 MOUNVOOR LADBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €30.00 82 29.33 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.87  7/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The IRGT Parade Jackets 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BEEBEES STARDROOPYS SYDNEYABSOLUTELY ACE €345.00 67 29.39   -.20 Slow 29.19  9/4 A3 DspLd,RnOn
2. Trap 2 GRANGEVIEW BESTBALLYMAC BESTPORTUMNA WEST €115.00 65 29.39 2L -.20 Slow 29.33  4/5 A4 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 COME ON CHARLIEBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €55.00 71 29.39 1L -.20 Slow 29.40  4/1 A4 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 5 ANNADOWN LOKIPAT C SABBATHROCKEN PEARL €0.00 69 29.39 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.45  6/4 A4 EvCh,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SPRINGWELL DIVAPAT C SABBATHSPRINGWELL DOTSY €0.00 56 29.39 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
6. Trap 1 HEATHLAWN REDZERKINLOCH BRAEREDZER RUBY €0.00 76 29.39 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.10  5/1 A8 Imp,Stb 1

Race 6 - The 90th Birthday July Festival A4 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 THREE CANONSDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY SPICE €100.00 61 29.05   -.20 Slow 28.85  1/2 A1 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 1 KRYSTALINEPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €0.00 62 29.05 6.75L -.20 Slow 29.32  6/1 A4 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 5 MOUNT BERNADETTEBALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 64 29.05 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.71  5/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CASCADE RAVENDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY SPICE €30.00 72 29.05 2L -.20 Slow 29.85  5/2 A6 SlAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 3 MOLLROSE KINGCANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €30.00 72 29.05 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 4 NEPHIN DUBHTOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €30.00 75 29.05 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.21  8/1 A8 Fd,Blk 3

Race 7 - The 90th Birthday July Festival A4 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BURNPARK TWINKLEPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €100.00 59 29.74   -.20 Slow 29.54  7/4 A5 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 HIGH HEELSLAUGHIL BLAKEBRIDES HONEY €0.00 66 29.74 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.59  2/1 A5 A 3rd,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 NATIONWIDE JESSCOMETWOPASSKILLALA KATTY €0.00 62 29.74 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.63  6/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 GONE SOUTHBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY SOUTH €30.00 79 29.74 1L -.20 Slow 29.70  7/2 A6 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 4 BALLYGARRY RUBYSUPERIOR PANAMACREEVY CHARM €30.00 56 29.74 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.87  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TIGER QUEENCOMETWOPASSRIOGA QUEEN €30.00 64 29.74 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.99  5/1 A7 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 8 - Record Breaker A4 575 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LARCHILL POPBALLYMAC BESTPORT WEST POP €50.00 66 32.41   -.20 Slow 32.21  4/1 A5 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 4 ANNADOWN DANNYDROOPYS CAINANNAGHDOWN SKY €0.00 79 32.41 1.75L -.20 Slow 32.33  1/1 A5 A 4th,RnOn
3. Trap 5 HEATHLAWN DARCIMAGICAL BALEHEATHLAWN ROBIN €0.00 61 32.41 2.5L -.20 Slow 32.51  3/1 A6 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BLAKEMOUNT SHEBAPARADISE MADISONRACECOURSE WOWIE €0.00 64 32.41 nk -.20 Slow 32.53  3/1 A6 RlRu,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DENNYS BESTBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 66 32.41 5L -.20 Slow 32.88  4/1 A8 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SUES POSHCABLE BAYMILLBANK POSH €0.00 77 32.41 2.5L -.20 Slow 33.05  3/1 A9 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 9 - Record Breaker A4 575 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FIVE ALLEY CRAKLSKYWALKER PUMAMALDINI POPS €50.00 73 32.14   -.20 Slow 31.94  6/4 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 CROAGHILL CILLABALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €0.00 61 32.14 3L -.20 Slow 32.15  4/1 A4 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KILLASPIC STORMKINLOCH BRAEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 74 32.14 11.5L -.20 Slow 32.95  7/2 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 LISSANE QUEENKINLOCH BRAEBROOKVILLE DASH €0.00 67 32.14 1.5L -.20 Slow 33.06  5/2 A9 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 1 LETS TRY AGAINSKYWALKER RAFAMALTEASER €0.00 75 32.14 2L -.20 Slow 33.20  6/4 A10 Chl 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 PIERVIEW HULKGREENWELL HULKPIERVIEW RUBY €0.00 77 32.14 nk -.20 Slow 33.22  4/1 A10 LdRu,Blk 1

Race 10 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LISK FALCONMAGICAL BALEHEATHLAWN ROBIN €205.00 79 19.68   -.10 Slow 19.58    S7 Blk 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 NEPHIN WHITETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €55.00 74 19.68 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.63    S8 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL NAPPAT C SABBATHSPRINGWELL DOTSY €35.00 60 19.68 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.88    S9 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TAURUS MAISIEDROOPYS SYDNEYMASHMAD EYEBROWS €0.00 67 19.68 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.12    S10 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 CHARMEDLAUGHIL BLAKENEBRASKA SCOT €0.00 58 19.68 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.16    S10 LckEP,Imp
6. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE REIDKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €0.00 56 19.68 3.75L -.10 Slow 20.42    S10 LdRu,Blk 1

Race 11 - The 087 2770969 Text Entry 350   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROOM TO STOPLAUGHIL BLAKENEBRASKA SCOT €210.00 78 19.58   -.10 Slow 19.48  5/2 S6 Chl 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 NEPHIN TOMMIETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €65.00 77 19.58 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.51  3/1 S7 Strfin,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 CROAGHILL BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €35.00 81 19.58 1L -.10 Slow 19.58  3/1 S7 Ld 1,Imp
4. Trap 3 BOGROAD STARBALLYMAC BESTPRAWN STAR €0.00 61 19.58 nk -.10 Slow 19.60  2/1 S8 A 3rd,Crd
5. Trap 4 SHAWNEE PASSCOMETWOPASSRIOGA QUEEN €0.00 74 19.58 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.78  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 COLOSSAL KNIGHTLAUGHIL BLAKEOCEAN OLIVE €0.00 78 19.58 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.95  7/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw