View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Oct-20 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid na gCon, Gaillimh 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILCORMACK MOLLYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €285.00 57 29.74   -.20 Slow 29.54  N/B A5 A 3rd,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 ZEUS NITROJAYTEE JETDIGGERS REST €80.00 71 29.74 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.57  N/B A5 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 6 GARRYFINE GRACELAUGHIL BLAKEJAYTEE GRACE €40.00 61 29.74 5L -.20 Slow 29.92  N/B A7 QAw,Imp 3
4. Trap 4 MOUNTCOOTE BOYBOHERNA HOUSEGALWAY FANCY €0.00 62 29.74 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.12  N/B A8 A 4th,Imp 3
5. Trap 1 LAFFERTYS HEROSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER ALICE €0.00 57 29.74 sh -.20 Slow 30.13  N/B A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 GUNNER LENODROOPYS JETGUNNER MAISIE €0.00 63 29.74 1L -.20 Slow 30.20  N/B A8 ChlBS,Imp 3

Race 2 - The COVID 19 Guidelines Novice 350   (Grade : ON3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CONFUSED FITZYCONFIDENT RANKINCONFUSED BREDA €205.00 77 19.48   -.10 Slow 19.38  N/B S5 Chl 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 AULTON ZEROZERO TENHEATHLAWN GOLD €55.00 76 19.48 2.25L -.10 Slow 19.54  N/B S7 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BALLYGRAUIGE SUEGOOD NEWSNEWLAWN MINNIE €35.00 66 19.48 5.25L -.10 Slow 19.90  N/B S10 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CUILBEG BIG BIRDWILLBEX NIKOCLOONTURK CILLA €0.00 65 19.48 2.75L -.10 Slow 20.10  N/B S10 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 2 GLENBRACK STELLADROOPYS RODDICKSARISTA €0.00 55 19.48 3.25L -.10 Slow 20.32  N/B S10 LckEP,Bmp
6. Trap 3 BOOT LACELAUGHIL BLAKECONFEY LACE €0.00 65 19.48 8L -.10 Slow 20.88  N/B S10 SlAw,Stb 1

Race 3 - Rásaíocht Con Éireann Novice 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CROAGHILL LIZZYLAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €305.00 65 29.67   -.20 Slow 29.47  N/B A4 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 BALROBUCK KAYLSSKYWALKER FARLOEMOLLY THECOOPER €90.00 60 29.67 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  N/B A6 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 4 CONFUSED HASSETTCONFIDENT RANKINCONFUSED BREDA €40.00 77 29.67 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.96  N/B A7 ImpRu,Crd
4. Trap 2 AULTON KENKINLOCH BRAEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 78 29.67 2.25L -.20 Slow 30.12  N/B A8 Crd,RnOn
5. Trap 5 LUTHERS LEGENDSKYWALKER PUMARYLANE DUBH €0.00 67 29.67 9.5L -.20 Slow 30.78  N/B A10 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CUILBEG NIKOWILLBEX NIKOCLOONTURK CILLA €0.00 60 29.67 3L -.20 Slow 30.99  N/B A10 Crd,NvShw

Race 4 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NEWPORT DIVASPARTA MAESTROLOVE HONEY €205.00 68 19.40   -.10 Slow 19.30  N/B S5 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 CLONFEIGH SUNSETLENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €55.00 71 19.40 3.75L -.10 Slow 19.56  N/B S7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ROSSHILL OREOBALLYMAC VICLEAMANEIGH LISA €35.00 74 19.40 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.68  N/B S8 Imp,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DIVAS SNOWIEADIOS ALONSOSHES OUR DIVA €0.00 77 19.40 6.75L -.10 Slow 20.16  N/B S10 Blk,Fd
5. Trap 4 PETELES DUCHESSSUPERIOR PRODUCTPETELES QUEEN €0.00 58 19.40 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.19  N/B S10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 FAST FIT HALLIEOVER LIMITFAST FIT MAEVE €0.00 60 19.40 1L -.10 Slow 20.26  N/B S10 EvAw,Blk

Race 5 - The Online Trial Bookings 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RACECOURSE CLOCKDROOPYS JETRACECOURSE WOWIE €225.00 63 29.43   -.20 Slow 29.23  N/B A3 W Ru,RnOn
2. Trap 3 PETELES DUKESUPERIOR PRODUCTPETELES QUEEN €75.00 64 29.43 6.25L -.20 Slow 29.67  N/B A5 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 5 BLACKMAGIC GIRLLAUGHIL BLAKECONFEY LACE €40.00 54 29.43 12.5L -.20 Slow 30.54  N/B A10 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 4 BALLYGIBBON RORYSKYWALKER RORYINDIAN COMMAND €0.00 67 29.43 sh -.20 Slow 30.55  N/B A10 SlAw,M-W
5. Trap 6 SUN POWERBEARATIPPBALLISTIC MISS €0.00 62 29.43 dis -.20 Slow - N/B A10 Outp,Fd

Race 6 - Liam Bussels Stake Starting 31st of October 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOLLROSE ANNIECANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €205.00 59 19.45   -.10 Slow 19.35  N/B S5 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 DAISYS DAZZLERSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €55.00 69 19.45 3.25L -.10 Slow 19.58  N/B S7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 SHES SCOTTYCRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €35.00 58 19.45 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.61  N/B S8 LdRu,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE DYLANDROOPYS JETGUNNER MAISIE €0.00 67 19.45 6.5L -.10 Slow 20.07  N/B S10 CrdRu,NvShw
5. Trap 4 CRINKILL WILLIAMTAYLORS SKYCRINKILL LIZ €0.00 66 19.45 2.75L -.10 Slow 20.26  N/B S10 EvCh,Blk
6. Trap 5 QUERRIN MISTCOOLAVANNY JAPQUERRIN BEAUTY €0.00 62 19.45 4.75L -.10 Slow 20.59  N/B S10 LckEP,Blk

Race 7 - The Barking Buzz 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BLACKBERRY NESSYSH AVATARKILLINAN REINA €255.00 60 29.67   -.20 Slow 29.47  N/B A4 EvAw,AHandy
2. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE QUEENDROOPYS JETDROOPYS BREEZE €80.00 61 29.67 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.66  N/B A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BALROBUCK GAMERUTHLESS MANGROUP SUPERGEM €40.00 59 29.67 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.85  N/B A6 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 MAURA BEAG DUBHSKYWALKER PUMARYLANE DUBH €0.00 63 29.67 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.98  N/B A7 SlAw,ImpRu
5. Trap 2 OLLYS SABBATHPAT C SABBATHELDER LEMON €0.00 59 29.67 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.06  N/B A7 Mid,Ru
6. Trap 3 FEED ME BRANSTONCONFIDENT RANKINFEED ME CHERRYS €0.00 72 29.67 6.25L -.20 Slow 30.50  N/B A10 ImpRu,Imp 1

Race 8 - Race Entries by Text, Email, Online or Form 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MARTINS JETDROOPYS JETNICE LASS €290.00 71 29.67   -.20 Slow 29.47  N/B A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 KILBANNON VICTORKINLOCH BRAEKILLALA ANNIE €90.00 76 29.67 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.56  N/B A5 EvCh,Strfin
3. Trap 3 AUGGIES CREGGVELVET JOHN JOETIERMANA BRANDY €40.00 80 29.67 4L -.20 Slow 29.84  N/B A6 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BESLOW LAAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 50 29.67 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.92  N/B A7 StbTp,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SNOW BOBBYBALLYMAC VICCOURTWOOD TESS €0.00 70 29.67 3L -.20 Slow 30.13  N/B A8 A 2nd,Crd 4
6. Trap 1 BALLYGIBBON LADDROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH ELSA €0.00 73 29.67 nk -.20 Slow 30.15  N/B A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HEADFORD MELODYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD FANTASY €345.00 60 29.08   -.20 Slow 28.88  N/B A1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 FAST FIT LIMITOVER LIMITFAST FIT MISTY €115.00 71 29.08 4L -.20 Slow 29.16  N/B A3 A 2nd,CmAg
3. Trap 4 EXCHANGE THREEDROOPYS JETMISS LOCHDEISE €55.00 74 29.08 1L -.20 Slow 29.23  N/B A3 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BORRIS DAVEYROMEO RECRUITMISS ALLOY €0.00 70 29.08 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.33  N/B A4 Imp,A 4th
5. Trap 5 WEE SMALL HOURSBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €0.00 72 29.08 7L -.20 Slow 29.82  N/B A6 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 6 VIEW CAGESH AVATARPEERLESS TRIO €0.00 72 29.08 dis -.20 Slow - N/B A10 SlAw,KO 1

Race 10 - Rásaíocht Con Éireann 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BURREN RIPPLESIDAZ JACKRALLYING WAY €325.00 74 29.22   -.20 Slow 29.02  N/B A2 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 3 SPIN THE COINBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €95.00 77 29.22 4.25L -.20 Slow 29.32  N/B A4 A 4th,RnOn
3. Trap 6 GRAHAMS JETDROOPYS JETNICE LASS €45.00 69 29.22 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.37  N/B A4 Ld 1,WBnds
4. Trap 5 SILVER SOLUTIONHEAD BOUNDLAUGHIL LOUISE €0.00 63 29.22 nk -.20 Slow 29.39  N/B A4 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 4 FISH FINGERSDEFINATE OPINIONFANORE TIC TAC €0.00 56 29.22 3.25L -.20 Slow 29.62  N/B A5 A 5th,NvShw

Race 11 - An Rás Derineach 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROSSHILL GEORGEBALLYMAC VICROSSHILL LOLA €325.00 78 29.07   -.20 Slow 28.87  N/B A1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 FAST FIT ASHLAUGHIL BLAKEFAST FIT MISTY €95.00 73 29.07 3L -.20 Slow 29.08  N/B A2 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CROAGHILL ANNIELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €45.00 65 29.07 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.32  N/B A4 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MYTHICAL ENYADROOPYS BUICKFLANDYS HAWKEYE €0.00 56 29.07 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  N/B A4 A 2nd,Crd
5. Trap 6 MOLLROSE PRINCECANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €0.00 65 29.07 7.75L -.20 Slow 29.97  N/B A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILBANNON PSYCHODROOPYS JETDROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 59 29.07 1L -.20 Slow 30.04  N/B A7 SlAw,NvShw